HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
RUFFIANO - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
27-02-2013 304 THE THUNDER CLOUD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 61 (58.5) B.Dileep 6 0 2 1/4,1/2,Hd,Nk,1 1/2 1-24.665 74 3rd
11-02-2013 247 THE FIRE HAVEN CUP 1600 2 53.5 M Mark 9 0 Hd,5,1 1/2,1 1/2,1 3/4 1-37.392 76 5th
28-01-2013 209 THE SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 53.5 M Mark 3 0 1,3 1/4,1/2,2 3/4 1-25.805 79 4th
31-12-2012 141 THE STAR OF GWALIOR CUP 1400 2 54.5 M Mark 5 0 1 1/4,1,1/2,3 1/4,4 1/4 1-26.607 76 2nd
10-12-2012 97 THE JOCKEY PURTU SINGH PARMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 54.5 M Mark 7 0 2 3/4,Nose,1/2,1 1/2,Nk 1-26.105 76 4th
26-11-2012 64 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 60.5 D.K.Ashish 7 0 Nk,2 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/2,2 1/2 1-26.773 73 2nd
07-10-2012 171 THE ARMY CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 60 R.Laxmikanth 3 0 1 1/2,4,1 3/4,Shd,2 1/4 1-27.671 70 2nd
16-09-2012 123 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 58 R.Laxmikanth 9 0 1/2,Nk,2 3/4,3/4,3 1-27.702 68 2nd
26-08-2012 71 THE P.R.KHADE MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 54 M Madhu Babu 3 0 3/4,5,4 1/4,1/2,2 1/4 1-28.447 60 1st
15-08-2012 49 THE CLASSIC STORY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 53.5 P.S.Chouhan 1 0 1/2,2 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/4 1-15.824 59 3rd
25-07-2012 9 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE 1200 3 60 M Madhu Babu 3 0 4 1/2,3/4,1,2 1/2,1/4 1-16.68 50 1st
29-01-2012 207 THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP 1400 6 49 (48.5) Harinder Singh 17 0 Shd,1,3/4,3/4,3/4 1-25.32 51 U.P.
16-01-2012 183 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 50.5 N.Ravinder Singh 5 0 2 1/2,1 1/4,1,2,1/2 1-25.31 53 6th
06-01-2012 159 THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 N.Ravinder Singh 5 0 Shd,2,1 1/4,2 1/2,1 1/2 1-25.94 55 U.P.
25-12-2011 120 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 52.5 K.Anil 6 0 2 1/2,3/4,2 1/2,4,1 1/4 1-25.98 57 U.P.
28-11-2011 65 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 53 N.Ravinder Singh 11 0 7,1 1/2,3,3/4,1/2 1-25.23 58 U.P.
13-11-2011 18 THE HALF-A-CROWN PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53 (49.5) Harinder Singh 6 0 1 3/4,Shd,3/4,2 1/2,Hd 1-06.37 59 6th
02-11-2011 5 THE WEVA CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 (50) Harinder Singh 5 0 2 1/2,Hd,1,1 1/4,1/2 1-05.18 60 6th
27-09-2011 156 THE A.P.HERITAGE CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 Gary Carter 2 0 1 3/4,Shd,1/2,Nk,2 1/2 1-14.18 60 U.P. -
04-09-2011 98 THE ARMY CUP (Division - II) 1000 2 52 (49.5) Harinder Singh 3 0 Hd,2,Nk,1 1/2,1 1-02.25 58 2nd -
15-08-2011 52 THE VIJAYANAGARAM PLATE 1100 3 61 (57.5) Harinder Singh 11 0 3 1/2,1 1/4,Shd,1/2,Hd 1-09.97 50 1st -
14-02-2011 266 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 50.5 (47.5) Harinder Singh 10 0 1 1/4,1/2,3/4,4,2 1/2 1-39.38 53 U.P. -
04-02-2011 237 THE STORM TROOPER PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 52.5 N.Ravinder Singh 3 0 2 1/2,Nk,4,2,1 1/2 1-40.99 57 U.P. -
16-01-2011 185 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1600 2 54 M.F.Ali Khan 11 0 2 1/2,1/2,2,1/2,2 1-40.07 60 U.P. -
26-12-2010 132 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 56 N.Ravinder Singh 6 0 Hd,1 1/4,2,1/2,Hd 1-28.61 63 U.P. -
06-12-2010 91 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 56.5 M.F.Ali Khan 4 0 4,2 1/2,1/2,Shd,2 1-39.39 66 U.P. -
07-11-2010 5 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56.5 P.A.Culhane 9 0 1 1/2,2 1/2,1 1/4,Hd,1 1/2 1-27.20 66 U.P. -
26-09-2010 157 THE GLORY OF DANCER PLATE 1400 2 58 R.Rupesh 12 0 3/4,6,2,1/2,Shd 1-27.95 62 2nd -
30-08-2010 102 THE WANAPARTHY TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 2 55 R.Rupesh 4 0 3 1/2,1 1/4,3/4,3,1 1-15.86 61 3rd -
01-08-2010 32 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 54 M.F.Ali Khan 4 0 8,2,1,Hd,3 1-01.45 61 5th -
21-02-2010 266 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 53 (54.5) Harish 2 0 Dh,Shd,1/2,Hd,1 1/2 1-26.231 58 4th -
01-02-2010 232 THE JOCKEY KAVAN KARIAPPA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 3 61 S John 10 0 1 1/4,1,1 1/2,2,4 1/2 1-27.16 50 1st -
17-01-2010 189 THE NEXT MOVE PLATE 1200 3 61 T.G.Mclaughlin 13 0 1 1/4,Nk,Nk,3,2 1/2 1-13.11 50 4th -
20-12-2009 127 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 49 Ch.K.Chary 3 0 1,Hd,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-26.75 51 6th -
29-11-2009 77 THE GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 50.5 Ch.K.Chary 13 0 3/4,Shd,1,3/4,1 1-13.11 53 U.P. -
10-10-2009 203 THE CHARMINAR TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 50 Ch.K.Chary 7 0 1,2 1/2,2 1/2,1/2,1/2 1-27.48 53 4th -
20-09-2009 147 THE NIZAM SAGAR CUP 1600 3 61 Ravinder Singh 1 0 3 1/2,2,1 1/4,1/2,7 1-42.52 50 2nd -
23-08-2009 83 THE SUBRAMANYA BHARATI PLATE 1200 3 61.5 J.H.Christopher 15 0 1 1/4,2,1,3 1/2,3 1-17.54 50 U.P. -
04-03-2009 290 THE ALCOCK ARABIAN STAKES (GRADE III) 1400 0 54 Vivek 8 0 3,2 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/2,7 1-26.76 0 U.P. -
09-02-2009 231 THE CATRAIL PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 Suraj Narredu 2 0 1 1/4,Hd,1 1/4,1 1/4,5 1-07.94 0 1st -
28-12-2008 122 THE LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 T.S.Jodha 9 0 2 1/2,3 1/2,5,5,1 3/4 1-07.25 0 3rd -
07-12-2008 87 THE 26/11 MUMBAI MAJOR SANDEEP UNNIKRISHNAN MEMORIAL TROPHY (Division - II) 1100 2 55 T.S.Jodha 5 0 3/4,2 1/2,3,Hd,1 3/4 1-08.71 0 2nd -
20-11-2008 44 THE GRACE HANOVER PLATE 1200 2 55 T.S.Jodha 1 0 1/2,3 1/2,3 1/2,1/2,9 1-18.60 0 2nd -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting