HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
ARABIAN DANCER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
21-01-2013 197 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP 1100 5 49 G.Sai Vamshi 2 0 3/4,4 1/2,3/4,Hd,1/2 1-04.530 76 1st
15-01-2013 182 THE CH.SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 50.5 N.Rawal 4 0 3,Hd,Shd,Nk,3/4 1-39.012 76 U.P.
30-12-2012 138 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 2 60.5 N.Rawal 3 0 2,1/2,2 1/4,Shd,2 1-27.931 74 3rd
10-12-2012 99 THE HARIDWAR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 62 P.S.Chouhan 2 0 1 1/2,Nk,1 1/4,1 1/4,Nk 1-12.863 75 U.P.
26-11-2012 61 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 61.5 N.Rawal 3 0 1,Shd,Shd,Shd,Nose 1-26.633 75 5th
04-11-2012 7 THE A.P.COMMEMORATION CUP 1400 1 50.5 (48) P.Sai Kumar 9 0 3 1/2,1/2,Shd,Nk 1-27.366 77 U.P.
22-10-2012 210 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 49 (46.5) P.Sai Kumar 7 0 1,Nk,3/4,2,2 1/4 1-26.873 77 U.P.
08-10-2012 180 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY 1600 1 49 (46.5) P.Sai Kumar 5 0 Hd,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/2,1 1-40.467 77 U.P.
23-09-2012 138 THE FARIDOON S.CHENOY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 61.5 N.Rawal 8 0 5,3/4,Nk,1/2,1 1-13.962 75 2nd
10-09-2012 114 THE TOTARAM`S CUP 1400 1 53 B.Shanker 8 0 1 3/4,Shd,1/4,2 1/4,1/2 1-27.884 76 U.P.
26-08-2012 73 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 53 B.Shanker 14 0 2 1/2,3/4,1,Hd,3/4 1-13.857 80 U.P.
05-08-2012 23 THE AIR COMMAND CUP 1600 1 49 B.Shanker 7 0 1 1/4,4 3/4,4 1/4,1/4,2 1-39.411 83 U.P.
25-07-2012 8 THE S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 53 B.Shanker 9 0 1/2,3/4,1 1/4,1/2 1-28.02 83 U.P.
27-02-2012 280 THE CHARON PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 62 Suraj Narredu 12 0 2,Shd,1,Hd,2 1/2 1-05.58 75 1st
20-02-2012 260 THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 61.5 N.Rawal 6 0 2,2 1/2,1,Nk,1 1-25.61 75 4th
04-02-2012 225 THE TELANGANA CUP (Division - I) 1600 2 61 (57.5) P.Sai Kumar 8 0 1/2,2,3/4,3,Hd 1-40.53 75 5th
29-01-2012 208 THE SQUANDERER CUP 1200 6 60.5 A.Imran Khan 7 0 1/2,1 1/2,3/4,Nk,Nk 1-12.70 72 2nd
16-01-2012 186 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 58 A.Imran Khan 4 0 2 1/2,2,2 1/2,3/4,1 1-25.87 68 2nd
12-12-2011 100 THE HARIDWAR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 50.5 N.Rawal 3 0 6,1 1/2,Nk,3/4,1 1-12.14 54 1st
04-12-2011 72 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53 (48) P.Sai Kumar 2 0 2,Hd,Nk,3 1/2,Shd 1-12.56 56 6th
20-11-2011 42 THE VEGAVATHI PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 52.5 B.Shanker 8 0 4 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,2,Shd 1-24.60 56 U.P.
06-11-2011 13 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55.5 Laxman 1 0 Nk,Shd,4 1/2,1 1/2,Nk 1-11.96 60 6th
25-10-2011 209 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 Laxman 2 0 1/2,1/2,4,Hd,5 1-27.73 62 U.P. -
16-10-2011 195 THE SCINTILLATING PLATE 1600 2 58 Laxman 6 0 2,1,2 1/2,2 1/2,4 1/2 1-41.80 66 U.P. -
10-10-2011 187 THE RAJA R.J.K.RANGA RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 58.5 (53.5) P.Sai Kumar 8 0 Shd,1 3/4,1 1/4,7,1 1-28.11 70 6th -
03-10-2011 170 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 60.5 (55.5) P.Sai Kumar 6 0 2,1 1/4,1/2,1 1/2,Nk 1-28.12 74 U.P. -
04-09-2011 100 THE TOTARAM`S CUP 1800 1 49 N.Rawal 10 0 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/2,1 3/4 1-55.07 76 U.P. -
28-08-2011 84 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 51 (46) P.Sai Kumar 12 0 3/4,1,Nk,1 1/4,Nk 1-15.08 80 U.P. -
14-08-2011 43 THE B.MARIDESWARA RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1800 2 62 Laxman 5 0 4,1,8,9,1 1/2 1-55.59 80 4th -
07-08-2011 27 THE SHIVKUMAR LAL MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 62 Laxman 4 0 7,4 1/2,Dist 1-41.52 86 4th -
27-02-2011 290 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 54 P.B.Beggy 13 0 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,1 3/4,1/2 1-25.70 86 5th -
13-02-2011 256 THE R.C.T.C.CUP 1600 0 57 P.B.Beggy 4 0 1 3/4,4 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,Nk 1-39.16 85 3rd -
05-02-2011 243 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP 1600 2 61 P.B.Beggy 2 0 Hd,3/4,Shd,2 1/2,2 1/2 1-40.03 89 4th -
31-01-2011 224 THE SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 61 P.B.Beggy 5 0 5,Hd,2 1/2,1 1/4 1-26.62 90 2nd -
17-01-2011 195 THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY 1600 0 56 P.B.Beggy 1 0 Shd,1/2,1 1/2,1,Nk 1-39.53 90 5th -
27-12-2010 140 THE BAILE LALITHA PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 62 P.B.Beggy 3 0 Shd,1/2,Nk,6,Dist 1-42.264 82 3rd -
20-12-2010 126 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 0 49 (46.5) G.Sai Vamshi 5 0 1/2,Nk,2 1/2,1,3/4 1-25.75 82 U.P. -
13-12-2010 103 THE PRINCE PRADEEP CUP 1400 2 62 Laxman 1 0 4,5,2,3/4,3 1-26.97 82 6th -
21-11-2010 42 THE CHIEF JUSTICE OF A.P.TROPHY 1100 1 52 N.Rawal 5 0 3/4,Nk,Hd,Hd,3 1/2 1-06.83 83 U.P. -
07-11-2010 7 THE A.P.COMMEMORATION CUP 1400 1 53.5 N.Rawal 12 0 2 3/4,3/4,2,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-26.40 86 U.P. -
13-09-2010 136 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 53 N.Rawal 7 0 3,3,2,3/4,1 1-28.57 86 U.P. -
29-08-2010 95 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 55 Laxman 11 0 Hd,Nk,1,Hd,3/4 1-15.31 89 U.P. -
26-07-2010 24 THE RATANLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 5 0 2 1/2,3/4,2 1/2,Shd,2 1-29.58 89 U.P. -
28-02-2010 284 THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY 1400 1 54.5 A.Imran Khan 8 0 1 1/2,Nk,1,Hd,Shd 1-26.05 87 3rd -
15-02-2010 255 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE 1400 2 59 A.Imran Khan 2 0 Nk,1,3/4,Nk,1 3/4 1-25.71 81 1st -
18-01-2010 193 THE DR.S.R.CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 59 D Gnaneshwar 1 0 1 1/4,2 1/2,Nk,1,1 1/4 1-26.79 80 3rd -
28-12-2009 149 THE STAR OF GWALIOR CUP 1400 2 56 D Gnaneshwar 1 0 Nk,1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 3/4 1-25.52 70 1st -
20-12-2009 125 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 58.5 D Gnaneshwar 12 0 3 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,Hd,Nk 1-25.35 70 6th -
01-12-2009 84 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP 1400 2 53 D Gnaneshwar 3 0 3/4,Nk,Nk,1 3/4,2 1/2 1-25.74 57 1st -
09-11-2009 32 THE P.VEERESHWAR RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 53 D Gnaneshwar 11 0 3,2 1/2,1,1/2,1/2 1-14.91 57 6th -
19-10-2009 225 THE FOREST TREASURE PLATE 1400 2 52.5 D Gnaneshwar 4 0 3/4,1/2,1 1/2,1/2,Nk 1-29.25 57 6th -
28-09-2009 168 THE ALMANAC CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 61 D Gnaneshwar 10 0 1 1/4,3/4,1 3/4,3,1/2 1-16.63 49 1st -
02-09-2009 100 THE FIRE HAVEN PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 Suraj Narredu 1 0 5,2,2 1/2,1 1/2,2 1-10.01 36 1st -
09-08-2009 44 THE BEST OF BOLD PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 56 Laxman 3 0 5,Hd,2,1/2,3 1/2 1-02.74 0 3rd -
02-08-2009 29 THE CUPID PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56 Laxman 6 0 Shd,1/2,7,Shd,1 1/2 1-16.83 0 U.P. -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting