HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
KOHINOOR MYSTIC - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
01-02-2013 218 THE R.M.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 57.5 N.Ravinder Singh 1 0 5,3,6 3/4 1-11.587 91 4th
21-01-2013 197 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP 1100 5 57 N.Ravinder Singh 8 0 3/4,4 1/2,3/4,Hd,1/2 1-04.530 92 U.P.
07-01-2013 165 THE SRI A.S.KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP 1200 5 58 Ajit Kumar 14 0 1,Hd,1/4,1 1/2,3/4 1-11.959 94 U.P.
30-12-2012 139 THE R.RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 57.5 Ajit Kumar 5 0 1,Hd,1 1/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-13.323 95 U.P.
18-11-2012 39 THE CHIEF JUSTICE OF A.P.TROPHY 1100 1 60 Ajit Kumar 3 0 3 1/2,Shd,2,Shd,1 1/4 1-05.032 96 U.P.
11-11-2012 22 THE KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 57.5 Ajit Kumar 8 0 3 1/4,1 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,1/4 1-12.406 98 6th
15-10-2012 194 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY 1100 5 60.5 Ajit Kumar 16 0 1 3/4,Shd,3/4,1/2,3/4 1-07.315 98 4th
23-09-2012 137 THE POLICE CUP 1000 1 60 N.Ravinder Singh 9 0 1,2 3/4,3/4,Hd,1 1/4 1-00.063 98 5th
09-09-2012 100 THE SOLI AND GOOL POONAWALLA MEMORIAL GOLD CUP 1200 1 55.5 Ajit Kumar 2 0 2,1/2,1,Nk,5 3/4 1-14.257 90 1st
26-08-2012 73 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 58 N.Ravinder Singh 13 0 2 1/2,3/4,1,Hd,3/4 1-13.857 94 U.P.
19-02-2012 250 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 51.5 N.Ravinder Singh 11 0 1,Hd,3/4,Hd,1 3/4 1-11.23 97 U.P.
12-02-2012 236 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1000 1 60 N.Ravinder Singh 5 0 Shd,2,2 1/2,Shd,1 0-59.33 98 6th
22-01-2012 190 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP 1100 5 60 N.Ravinder Singh 5 0 1,1 1/2,3/4,3/4,1/2 1-04.88 98 U.P.
25-12-2011 119 THE R.RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 55.5 N.Ravinder Singh 7 0 4,1/2,2,Hd,3/4 1-11.55 98 2nd
04-12-2011 73 THE SPEAKER`S CUP 1200 5 60.5 N.Ravinder Singh 14 0 3/4,1,1/2,1 1/2,1 1-11.42 99 U.P.
20-11-2011 40 THE CHIEF JUSTICE OF A.P.TROPHY 1100 1 61.5 N.Ravinder Singh 4 0 Shd,1/2,1 1/4,Shd,Nk 1-04.57 101 6th
13-11-2011 19 THE KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 55.5 N.Ravinder Singh 1 0 2,Shd,Nk,7,4 1-10.78 101 5th
16-10-2011 194 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY 1100 0 60.5 N.Ravinder Singh 2 0 Nk,Shd,1/2,3,2 1/2 1-06.58 102 5th -
02-10-2011 162 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1200 0 62 N.Ravinder Singh 15 0 1 3/4,Shd,1 1/4,Nk,Hd 1-13.40 102 4th -
17-09-2011 131 THE MALVADO PLATE 1000 1 60.5 N.Ravinder Singh 7 0 3,2,3/4,1 1/4,Shd 1-00.32 96 1st -
28-08-2011 84 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 59 N.Ravinder Singh 3 0 3/4,1,Nk,1 1/4,Nk 1-15.08 96 U.P. -
01-08-2011 25 THE STEWARDS CUP 1200 1 53.5 N.Ravinder Singh 3 0 4,1,1 1/4,Hd,1/2 1-14.36 96 2nd -
05-02-2011 248 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1000 1 59.5 N.Ravinder Singh 1 0 1 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4,Hd 0-59.27 97 U.P. -
23-01-2011 202 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP 1100 0 60 N.Ravinder Singh 4 0 Hd,Hd,1/2,1/2,1/2 1-07.02 98 U.P. -
05-12-2010 84 THE SPEAKER`S CUP 1200 0 60 N.Ravinder Singh 8 0 Hd,1 1/2,1/2,Nk,2 1-12.35 98 U.P. -
21-11-2010 42 THE CHIEF JUSTICE OF A.P.TROPHY 1100 1 60 A.Ashhad Asbar 4 0 3/4,Nk,Hd,Hd,3 1/2 1-06.83 99 U.P. -
17-10-2010 207 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY 1100 0 60 (56.5) Ajit Kumar 5 0 1 1/2,2,Shd,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-08.53 99 5th -
02-10-2010 174 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1200 0 59 N.Ravinder Singh 11 0 1,1/2,Nk,1,3/4 1-14.30 98 3rd -
19-09-2010 142 THE MALVADO PLATE 1000 1 55.5 R.Umesh 2 0 4,2 1/2,1,1 1/2,Hd 0-59.38 89 1st -
23-08-2010 88 THE NAWAB KHAJA MOINUDDIN KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1000 2 60 R.Umesh 1 0 1 3/4,4,2,1/2,Shd 1-00.18 82 1st -
02-08-2010 35 THE DR.HARISH CHANDRA MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 60 R.Umesh 6 0 2 1/2,1 1/2,1/2,4,1 1-14.47 77 2nd -
21-07-2010 7 THE C.R.BHOOPAL MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 60 R.Umesh 9 0 1,Nk,1 1/2,1,2 1-16.05 77 5th -
22-02-2010 272 THE SHRI NARSINGH RAJ MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 59 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 Nk,1 1/4,1,1,4 1-12.10 77 5th -
31-01-2010 217 THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP (Division - II) 1000 2 62 R.Umesh 4 0 Nk,Hd,2,3/4,Nk 1-00.38 75 3rd -
14-12-2009 118 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 59 (57.5) R.Umesh 8 0 1/2,Shd,1,Shd,2 1/2 1-00.54 67 1st -
19-10-2009 224 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP 1000 2 52.5 N.Rawal 6 0 1 1/4,3,Nk,1,1 1/4 1-01.72 58 1st -
21-09-2009 158 THE TANASHA PLATE (Division - II) 1000 3 61.5 (60) R.Umesh 2 0 1 1/4,3,2 1/2,Shd,1 1-01.60 49 1st -
06-09-2009 109 THE AKKANNA PLATE 1200 2 56 R.Umesh 9 0 8,Shd,2,3/4,1/2 1-15.73 37 1st -
23-08-2009 77 THE SANGAREDDY PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 56 R.Umesh 9 0 7,3/4,Nk,2 1/2,5 1-02.27 0 3rd -
09-11-2008 18 THE RECOMMENDER PLATE 1100 2 55 R.Umesh 1 0 3/4,Hd,8,2,1 1-11.19 0 5th -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
40 8 3 3 3 23
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting