HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
KANSAS CITY MAC - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
24-02-2013 282 THE SOUTHERN GLORY PLATE 1600 2 50.5 Ajit Kumar 12 0 2 1/4,1 1/4,3/4,2 3/4,3/4 1-38.138 51 U.P.
18-02-2013 277 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE 2400 3 62 N.Rawal 5 0 6,2 1/4,3/4,1,Hd 2-35.524 50 5th
17-02-2013 268 THE RED RUFUS PLATE 1600 3 61 Ajit Kumar 9 0 Shd,3/4,1,1/4,3 1-40.370 50 3rd
01-02-2013 224 THE MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 49.5 Ajit Kumar 2 0 4 1/2,1 1/4,3/4,1,1 1/4 1-38.652 51 U.P.
21-01-2013 194 THE PRINCE PRADEEP CUP 2200 2 49 Ajit Kumar 7 0 3,2,1/4,Shd,1 1/4 2-21.755 51 4th
31-12-2012 144 THE AMARAVATI CUP 1600 3 62 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 1,4,1,Shd,2 1/2 1-42.234 50 3rd
16-12-2012 103 THE TRIBUTE PLATE 1400 3 61.5 Ajit Kumar 2 0 3 1/4,Hd,1,1/2,3 3/4 1-27.181 50 5th
09-12-2012 91 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE 1600 3 60.5 Ajit Kumar 4 0 2 1/2,5,1 3/4,1,1 1-40.658 47 2nd
26-11-2012 63 THE WINDSCALE PLATE 1600 3 58.5 Ajit Kumar 1 0 3 1/2,1,3/4,1/2,1 1/4 1-40.616 47 U.P.
19-11-2012 45 THE CABARET PLATE 1600 3 59.5 Ajit Kumar 2 0 Hd,1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,Shd 1-41.184 46 3rd
22-10-2012 206 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE 1600 3 60 N.Rawal 5 0 1 1/4,Nk,1 1/4,1 1/2,Dist 1-44.875 46 4th
15-10-2012 189 THE TICK TOCK PLATE 1600 3 61 Ajit Kumar 3 0 2 3/4,1 1/2,1 3/4,1,6 3/4 1-43.418 50 5th
23-09-2012 141 THE ESQUIRE PLATE 1400 3 62 N.Rawal 13 0 4 1/2,2,3/4,Hd,1 1/4 1-28.977 50 5th
16-09-2012 121 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY 2200 2 50.5 R.Laxmikanth 2 0 1,2 1/4,3 1/4,6 3/4,5 1/2 2-21.383 52 6th
02-09-2012 84 THE G V RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 55 Ajit Kumar 2 0 3/4,4 1/4,1,Shd,3/4 1-14.764 52 U.P.
20-08-2012 67 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP 1400 3 60 Ajit Kumar 6 0 2,1,1,3/4,1 1/4 1-29.612 50 2nd
05-08-2012 20 THE MIRZA GHALIB PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 49.5 (47) P.Venkat 6 0 7 3/4,1 3/4,3/4,3 3/4,1/2 1-26.285 52 U.P.
25-07-2012 6 THE S.MALAKONDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 50.5 Ajit Kumar 10 0 Nk,1 1/4,8 1/4,2 1/2,1/2 1-28.71 52 U.P.
26-02-2012 271 THE ROYAL PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 49.5 Ajit Kumar 11 0 Nk,4,3 1/2,Nk,3 1-24.87 52 U.P.
12-02-2012 237 THE DINKY DO PLATE 1400 3 61.5 Ajit Kumar 12 0 Nk,1 1/4,2,Nk,Nk 1-28.54 49 2nd
30-01-2012 218 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE 1400 3 61.5 P.Trevor 3 0 4 1/2,1 1/2,Nk,Hd,4 1-26.85 50 5th
16-01-2012 184 THE JOCKEY V.RAJASEKHAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1600 3 61 (57.5) P.Sai Kumar 8 0 Shd,Hd,2 1/2,3,Nk 1-40.88 50 6th
01-01-2012 136 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 50.5 Ajit Kumar 8 0 1 3/4,1,3,Shd,4 1/2 1-39.72 52 6th
25-12-2011 120 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 51 N.Ravinder Singh 1 0 2 1/2,3/4,2 1/2,4,1 1/4 1-25.98 54 5th
18-12-2011 105 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Division - II) 1800 2 53 Ajit Kumar 13 0 2 1/2,Shd,3 1/2,Shd 1-53.32 57 U.P.
05-12-2011 83 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 55.5 Ajit Kumar 7 0 2,1/2,Nk,3/4,Nk 1-40.40 58 U.P.
28-11-2011 65 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 53.5 Ajit Kumar 10 0 7,1 1/2,3,3/4,1/2 1-25.23 59 6th
14-11-2011 32 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 54 Ajit Kumar 10 0 3/4,2,3,1 1/2,Shd 1-39.05 60 U.P.
30-10-2011 216 THE LOOSE CANNON PLATE 1600 2 54 Ajit Kumar 3 0 4 1/2,3 1/2,1/2,Shd,1/2 1-41.90 61 6th -
03-10-2011 173 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54 P.S.Chouhan 1 0 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,3/4,Nk 1-.29.43 61 U.P. -
17-09-2011 128 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY (Division - I) 1600 2 53 (51.5) Ajit Kumar 2 0 2 1/2,2,1 1/4,1/2 1-41.20 59 2nd -
12-09-2011 121 THE EPSOM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 54 K.Anil 11 0 2,Hd,2,1 1/2,1/2 1-14.65 59 4th -
24-08-2011 75 THE NELSTON TROPHY 1400 3 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 3 0 5,1 1/4,3 1/2,2,1 3/4 1-29.46 50 1st -
01-08-2011 21 THE JOCKEY K.SURESH MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 59 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 3/4,2,4 1/2,Shd,1 1/2 1-44.32 48 2nd -
27-07-2011 9 THE KALAMARIS PLATE 1200 3 60 N.Rawal 8 0 2,1 1/4,1 1/4,Shd,1 3/4 1-16.21 48 U.P. -
01-03-2011 310 THE IVORY TOUCH PLATE 1600 3 62 M.F.Ali Khan 5 0 2,3,1 1/2,1/2,1 3/4 1-39.31 50 U.P. -
27-02-2011 285 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE 2400 3 60 P.S.Chouhan 4 0 1 1/2,1 1/4,8,6,Dist 2-36.43 50 5th -
05-02-2011 250 THE DINKY DO PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 61 P.S.Chouhan 4 0 Nk,2,1/2,1,Shd 1-28.26 50 4th -
30-01-2011 216 THE ARISTOCRAT CUP 1600 0 61.5 Imran Chisty 3 0 1/2,2,1,1 3/4,3 1/2 1-41.89 50 U.P. -
26-12-2010 132 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 50 (47.5) Harinder Singh 9 0 Hd,1 1/4,2,1/2,Hd 1-28.61 51 U.P. -
19-12-2010 115 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Division - II) 1800 2 51 P Uday Kiran 13 0 1/2,2 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2,2 1/2 1-54.31 53 U.P. -
06-12-2010 86 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP 2200 2 51.5 N.Ravinder Singh 4 0 Nk,4,8,4 1/2 2-24.34 53 5th -
25-11-2010 59 THE PRUDENTIAL CHAMP PLATE 1400 2 52 P Uday Kiran 3 0 1 1/2,Nk,1/2,2,1 3/4 1-26.77 56 U.P. -
21-11-2010 41 THE VEGAVATHI PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 52 M.F.Ali Khan 2 0 1/2,4,2,1 1/2,1 1-27.44 56 U.P. -
25-10-2010 218 THE NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 54 N.Rawal 8 0 4,Hd,1,1/2,2 1/2 1-28.58 57 U.P. -
17-10-2010 205 THE SCINTILLATING PLATE 1600 2 52 (52.5) M.F.Ali Khan 11 0 4,2,1,1 3/4 1-43.35 58 U.P. -
03-10-2010 179 THE RED SATIN PLATE 2200 2 52 (48.5) Ajit Kumar 5 0 2,Hd,2 1/2,1 1/4,3 1/2 2-31.44 58 6th -
19-09-2010 145 THE EPSOM PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 51.5 R.Umesh 7 0 Dist,Shd,1 1/4,2,2 1-42.16 55 2nd -
13-09-2010 135 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 53 R.Umesh 5 0 Nk,3/4,1/2,1/2,2 1/2 1-03.32 55 U.P. -
29-08-2010 94 THE A.KRISHNASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 52.5 R.Umesh 5 0 2,Nk,DH,Nk,2 1/2 1-30.14 56 U.P. -
15-08-2010 59 THE GRAND PARADE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 51.5 R.Umesh 3 0 2 1/2,1/2,1/2,1/2 1-28.52 56 U.P. -
02-08-2010 41 THE CLASSIC STORY PLATE 1200 3 61 P.S.Chouhan 16 0 3 1/2,Nk,4,Hd,3/4 1-17.21 48 1st -
22-07-2010 14 THE SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 59.5 R.Umesh 1 0 8,1 3/4,1/2,Shd,Hd 1-10.46 45 2nd -
28-02-2010 278 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE 2400 3 58.5 (53.5) Ajit Kumar 5 0 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,1,Dist 2-40.62 43 2nd -
14-02-2010 243 THE BONZER CUP 2200 3 58.5 R.Umesh 6 0 1 3/4,1 1/4,4,1 1/4,1 2-22.65 44 4th -
25-01-2010 208 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE 2000 3 59 R.Umesh 1 0 Nk,3/4,2,1/2,3 1/2 2-12.25 44 4th -
04-01-2010 164 THE JOCKEY V.RAJASEKHAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1600 3 57.5 R.Umesh 2 0 6,1 1/2,4 1/2,2,3/4 1-41.93 42 2nd -
27-12-2009 143 THE KRISHNA CUP 1800 3 60 C.Ruzaan 11 0 1 1/2,5,1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-55.60 43 U.P. -
09-12-2009 96 THE ZURBARAN PLATE 1800 3 56.5 P.S.Chouhan 3 0 3,1 3/4,2 1/2,Dist,3 1-58.07 43 4th -
22-11-2009 52 THE MEDAK PLATE 2000 3 60 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 2 1/2,3/4,1 1/2,5,6 2-09.19 41 3rd -
02-11-2009 14 THE TARAMATI CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 56.5 Ravinder Singh 7 0 Shd,Nk,3/4,1 1-28.24 41 U.P. -
19-10-2009 229 THE CAPE KNIGHT PLATE 1400 3 61.5 Ravinder Singh 1 0 1,2 1/2,2,3 1/2,1 1-30.46 40 3rd -
28-09-2009 167 THE PARADIS PLATE 1600 2 56 R.Umesh 5 0 5,1 3/4,1 3/4,1/2,1/2 1-43.59 38 3rd -
14-09-2009 135 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE 1600 2 56 R.Umesh 9 0 3,Hd,1/2,2,Hd 1-44.37 38 6th -
07-09-2009 119 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 56 J.H.Christopher 7 0 1,1/2,2,1/2,1 1-31.49 33 3rd -
02-09-2009 102 THE FIRE HAVEN PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 56 S John 3 0 5,Hd,1 3/4,3/4,8 1-10.45 33 5th -
15-08-2009 60 THE VIJAYANAGARAM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 Harish 1 0 Nk,5,Nk,1 1/2,Nk 1-16.50 33 3rd -
09-08-2009 43 THE BEST OF BOLD PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 56 R.Umesh 6 0 3 1/2,Nk,1,Hd,1/2 1-03.18 35 6th -
29-07-2009 19 THE GUNTUR PLATE 1400 2 56 R.Umesh 2 0 2 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,Hd,2 1/2 1-29.09 35 5th -
23-07-2009 11 THE FOND HOPE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 R.Umesh 8 0 3/4,1/2,1,3/4,Nk 1-10.72 40 5th -
04-03-2009 286 THE DONEGAL PLATE 1200 2 55 Harish 2 0 Nk,1 1/4,Nk,3/4,5 1-15.18 0 3rd -
15-02-2009 240 THE SILVER ACADEMY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 Harish 5 0 1 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,1/2,2 1/2 1-14.97 0 3rd -
09-02-2009 231 THE CATRAIL PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 C.Ruzaan 4 0 1 1/4,Hd,1 1/4,1 1/4,5 1-07.94 0 2nd -
25-01-2009 194 THE HOT CHOCOLATE PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 1 0 6,3 1/2,3/4,2 1-15.02 0 2nd -
05-01-2009 147 THE GALACTICA PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 T.S.Jodha 5 0 3/4,6,3,1 1/2,Shd 1-08.29 0 U.P. -
08-12-2008 95 THE PALM GROOVE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 Ravinder Singh 3 0 3/4,Hd,1 3/4,5,1 1-14.86 0 U.P. -
20-11-2008 44 THE GRACE HANOVER PLATE 1200 2 55 D.Singh 5 0 1/2,3 1/2,3 1/2,1/2,9 1-18.60 0 4th -
02-11-2008 2 THE BEGINNERS PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 D.Singh 2 0 9,1 3/4,2 1/2,8,1 1-08.06 0 6th -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting