HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
GREEK FIRE - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
31-12-2012 146 THE LINGAPUR CUP 1600 1 52 D.K.Ashish 1 0 3 1/2,Shd,3/4,Shd,2 1-39.141 79 2nd
23-12-2012 118 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 5 49 (46.5) P.Venkat 10 0 1/2,Nk,2,1,1 3/4 1-25.563 79 U.P.
16-12-2012 104 THE GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 53 Ajit Kumar 2 0 1 3/4,3,1/2,1 1/4,4 1/4 1-37.586 79 U.P.
02-12-2012 72 THE SPEAKER`S CUP 1200 5 52 N.Ravinder Singh 5 0 Hd,1 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,Shd 1-12.502 82 U.P.
02-09-2012 88 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP 1800 1 52 G.Sai Vamshi 8 0 1 3/4,2,2 1/4,4,8 3/4 1-54.168 82 U.P.
15-08-2012 47 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 5 52 G.Sai Vamshi 4 0 3 1/4,3 1/2,3/4,Shd,1 1/2 1-26.976 81 3rd
20-02-2012 264 THE R.C.T.C.CUP 1600 5 52 (50.5) G.Sai Vamshi 11 0 Nk,1 1/4,Hd,1/2,1 1/4 1-37.86 84 6th
29-01-2012 209 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 5 55 (51.5) A.K.Pawar 9 0 1 1/2,3,Shd,1,Nk 1-24.74 85 U.P.
14-01-2012 171 THE T.CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 55.5 K.Anil 7 0 1 1/2,1/2,3,Shd,1/2 1-24.10 85 5th
01-01-2012 140 THE SRI A.S.KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 54.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 9 0 1,1 1/4,1 3/4,2 1/2,7 1-38.03 87 5th
25-12-2011 119 THE R.RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 55.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 6 0 4,1/2,2,Hd,3/4 1-11.55 90 5th
19-12-2011 112 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 5 49 A.Ashhad Asbar 9 0 1,3 1/2,Nk,Dh,Nk 1-24.64 91 6th
27-11-2011 56 THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY 1600 1 49 Ajit Kumar 8 0 2,1 1/4,3/4,3 1/2,2 1-37.99 91 5th
06-11-2011 15 THE A.P.COMMEMORATION CUP 1400 1 57 K.Anil 5 0 3,2,1 3/4,1 1/4,Shd 1-23.39 92 U.P.
18-10-2011 200 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY 2000 1 58.5 Deep Shanker 6 0 3/4,6,Nk,1 3/4,6 2-07.90 92 6th -
08-10-2011 178 THE BLUE ICE PLATE 1600 1 57 Nitin Singh 3 0 4,Nk,6,3,3 1-41.58 92 3rd -
10-09-2011 115 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 57.5 Vivek 2 0 DH,1/2,2 1/2,3 1/2,4 1-26.769 93 5th -
28-08-2011 84 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 57.5 Deep Shanker 14 0 3/4,1,Nk,1 1/4,Nk 1-15.08 93 U.P. -
15-08-2011 54 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 0 58 Vivek 6 0 1 3/4,Hd,1 3/4,3 1/2,Hd 1-28.49 87 1st -
27-07-2011 7 THE RATANLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 53.5 Nitin Singh 5 0 Shd,8,3,1,Nk 1-26.73 84 3rd -
01-03-2011 309 THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL TROPHY 1200 1 51.5 Nitin Singh 7 0 2,1/2,1,Nk,4 1-11.10 81 3rd -
27-02-2011 290 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51.5 P.S.Chouhan 2 0 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,1 3/4,1/2 1-25.70 81 2nd -
13-02-2011 256 THE R.C.T.C.CUP 1600 0 53 Deep Shanker 2 0 1 3/4,4 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,Nk 1-39.16 77 2nd -
30-01-2011 219 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 0 50 (51) Deep Shanker 16 0 Hd,1,Nk,Nk,Nk 1-26.73 77 U.P. -
02-01-2011 150 THE SRI A.S.KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 49 Dashrath Singh 10 0 4 1/2,1 1/2,Nk,1 1/4,3 1/2 1-39.40 77 4th -
20-12-2010 126 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 0 49 A.Ashhad Asbar 7 0 1/2,Nk,2 1/2,1,3/4 1-25.75 77 U.P. -
05-12-2010 84 THE SPEAKER`S CUP 1200 0 50 (47) Ajit Kumar 5 0 Hd,1 1/2,1/2,Nk,2 1-12.35 78 6th -
02-10-2010 174 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1200 0 51 (47.5) Ajit Kumar 13 0 1,1/2,Nk,1,3/4 1-14.30 82 U.P. -
13-09-2010 136 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51 R.Laxmikanth 5 0 3,3,2,3/4,1 1-28.57 82 4th -
29-08-2010 95 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 53.5 R.Laxmikanth 2 0 Hd,Nk,1,Hd,3/4 1-15.31 86 5th -
15-08-2010 60 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 0 56 S.Chandrashekar 15 0 2,Nk,1,3/4,1 1-28.34 90 U.P. -
22-07-2010 17 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP 1200 0 55.5 (50.5) P.Venkat 7 0 1/2,2,3,1/2,1 1/2 1-15.68 90 U.P. -
22-02-2010 275 THE SRI.S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 56 Deep Shanker 5 0 1 1/2,Hd,3/4,1/2,1/2 1-11.78 89 3rd -
31-01-2010 222 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP 1400 1 53.5 Deep Shanker 3 0 Shd,Shd,1,1/2,Nk 1-25.695 87 2nd -
17-01-2010 186 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1600 1 49 (51) Deep Shanker 6 0 Hd,2 1/2,1,3 1/2,3/4 1-39.02 76 1st -
27-12-2009 145 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA TROPHY (Division - II) 1600 2 59 Deep Shanker 5 0 1,1/2,Hd,3/4,Nk 1-40.18 69 1st -
20-12-2009 125 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 56.5 Deep Shanker 8 0 3 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,Hd,Nk 1-25.35 66 2nd -
29-11-2009 77 THE GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 57 M Mark 8 0 3/4,Shd,1,3/4,1 1-13.11 66 4th -
15-11-2009 36 THE RED ORCHID PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 54 M Mark 7 0 3/4,Nk,1 1/2,1 1/4,Nk 1-27.01 59 1st -
25-10-2009 230 THE SOHNA STUD MILLION 1600 0 54.5 Harish 7 0 8,Hd,3,1/2,4 1-39.40 59 U.P. -
10-10-2009 202 THE CHARMINAR TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 2 51.5 P Uday Kiran 3 0 3/4,3,5,1 3/4,2 1-28.63 56 2nd -
27-09-2009 165 THE JATPROLE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 51.5 P Uday Kiran 9 0 1 1/2,3 1/2,1 1/4,Hd,6 1-28.06 56 4th -
02-09-2009 106 THE DELAGE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 52 A.Ramana 1 0 2,3,1 1/2,Nk,1 1/4 1-16.16 55 3rd -
03-08-2009 37 THE JOCKEY K.SURESH MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 59.5 P Uday Kiran 2 0 Shd,9,Nk,2 1/2,Shd 1-02.12 47 1st -
15-02-2009 246 THE GODOLPHIN BARB STAKES (GRADE III) 1400 0 54 J.H.Christopher 4 0 1 1/2,Shd,2,3/4,1 1-26.53 0 U.P. -
02-02-2009 213 THE COMMON KNOWLEDGE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 Aadesh Kumar 2 0 4,5,3 1/2,7,1 3/4 1-07.67 0 1st -
19-01-2009 177 THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 55 R.B.Shinde 1 0 1/2,5,Nk,Nk,2 1-01.32 0 2nd -
04-01-2009 138 THE SUMMER SNOW PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 55 R.Laxmikanth 4 0 1/2,1,3/4,7,Nk 1-02.89 0 4th -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
48 6 7 6 5 24
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting