HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
KINGS CRUISE - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
24-02-2013 283 THE CHARON PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 62 (59.5) Kiran Naidu 8 0 1 1/2,Nk,1/2,1 ,1 1-05.600 74 U.P.
27-01-2013 204 THE SQUANDERER CUP 1200 6 59.5 Dashrath Singh 4 0 Shd,1,1/2,2 1/4,1 1/4 1-12.138 73 3rd
11-01-2013 173 THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 61 S John 8 0 1 3/4,Shd,1,1 1/4,1 1-06.221 73 4th
30-12-2012 138 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 2 60 A.Imran Khan 2 0 2,1/2,2 1/4,Shd,2 1-27.931 73 5th
10-12-2012 96 THE HARIDWAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 57 A.Imran Khan 7 0 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,2 1/4,3/4 1-12.690 65 1st
19-11-2012 47 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE 1400 2 57 S.Sreekant 6 0 2 1/4,Nk,1,5,1 1-25.186 68 U.P.
04-11-2012 4 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 59 R.B.Shinde 13 0 5 3/4,1/2,2,3/4,1/2 1-07.606 71 U.P.
19-10-2012 202 THE BLUE ICE PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 59.5 R.B.Shinde 3 0 2 3/4,1,3,Nk,3/4 1-01.802 71 4th
17-09-2012 131 THE RAJA MEHBOOB KARAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1000 2 61.5 S.Sreekant 4 0 1,1/4,1 1/4,3/4,Hd 1-01.116 75 5th
09-09-2012 101 THE RANI RUDRAMMA DEVI CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 61.5 S.Sreekant 2 0 1/4,1/2,1,1 1/4,1/4 1-08.647 75 U.P.
26-08-2012 75 THE P.R.KHADE MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 61.5 S John 4 0 1 3/4,3/4,3 1/4,3,1 1-29.206 75 6th
06-08-2012 33 THE STEWARDS CUP 1200 1 51.5 N.Rawal 9 0 3 1/2,3/4,3,4 3/4,1/2 1-13.737 80 U.P.
29-02-2012 290 THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51 (52) J.H.Christopher 14 0 5,Nk,Hd,3/4,1 1/2 1-24.10 80 U.P.
29-01-2012 209 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 5 52.5 (54) Samuel Fargeat 13 0 1 1/2,3,Shd,1,Nk 1-24.74 80 U.P.
09-01-2012 167 THE CH.SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 53.5 A.Ramana 12 0 Hd,Ni,1 1/2,Shd,Nk 1-11.99 82 U.P.
25-12-2011 119 THE R.RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 51.5 Deep Shanker 5 0 4,1/2,2,Hd,3/4 1-11.55 81 4th
04-12-2011 73 THE SPEAKER`S CUP 1200 5 52 Deep Shanker 17 0 3/4,1,1/2,1 1/2,1 1-11.42 82 U.P.
06-11-2011 15 THE A.P.COMMEMORATION CUP 1400 1 52 (53) Suraj Narredu 14 0 3,2,1 3/4,1 1/4,Shd 1-23.39 82 U.P.
25-10-2011 210 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 52 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 1/2,Nk,2 1/2,1/2,2 1/2 1-27.36 82 4th -
03-10-2011 173 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 61 Suraj Narredu 8 0 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,3/4,Nk 1-.29.43 75 1st -
17-09-2011 131 THE MALVADO PLATE 1000 1 50.5 R.Umesh 3 0 3,2,3/4,1 1/4,Shd 1-00.32 76 5th -
28-08-2011 84 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 51 R.Umesh 16 0 3/4,1,Nk,1 1/4,Nk 1-15.08 80 U.P. -
15-08-2011 54 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 0 56.5 A.Imran Khan 3 0 1 3/4,Hd,1 3/4,3 1/2,Hd 1-28.49 84 U.P. -
27-07-2011 7 THE RATANLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51.5 S.Sreekant 7 0 Shd,8,3,1,Nk 1-26.73 92 U.P. -
01-03-2011 309 THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL TROPHY 1200 1 57 E.R.Creighton 3 0 2,1/2,1,Nk,4 1-11.10 92 4th -
20-02-2011 270 THE H.P.MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51 A.Ashhad Asbar 4 0 3/4,3 1/2,3/4,Hd,1 1-25.71 95 6th -
30-01-2011 219 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 0 60 M.A.Gallagher 9 0 Hd,1,Nk,Nk,Nk 1-26.73 97 U.P. -
16-01-2011 183 THE T.CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51 Kiran Naidu 5 0 1,Shd,3,3,1/2 1-26.24 97 4th -
20-12-2010 126 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 0 50.5 (51.5) E.R.Creighton 3 0 1/2,Nk,2 1/2,1,3/4 1-25.75 97 5th -
14-11-2010 21 THE KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 51.5 Vivek 2 0 1,2 1/2,2 1/2,6 1-14.10 101 3rd -
02-10-2010 174 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1200 0 60.5 S John 1 0 1,1/2,Nk,1,3/4 1-14.30 101 5th -
13-09-2010 136 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 60 S John 6 0 3,3,2,3/4,1 1-28.57 100 3rd -
30-08-2010 103 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 1 51.5 Aadesh Kumar 6 0 1/2,1 1/4,3/4,2,6 1-29.59 96 2nd -
08-08-2010 49 THE STEWARDS CUP 1200 1 51.5 Aadesh Kumar 4 0 Shd,Shd,4,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-14.72 91 2nd -
21-02-2010 264 THE H.P.MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51.5 Vivek 2 0 3,Shd,1 1/4,Shd,1/2 1-24.55 94 6th -
31-01-2010 222 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP 1400 1 57 Samuel Fargeat 11 0 Shd,Shd,1,1/2,Nk 1-25.695 94 U.P. -
18-01-2010 193 THE DR.S.R.CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 61 Samuel Fargeat 7 0 1 1/4,2 1/2,Nk,1,1 1/4 1-26.79 88 1st -
28-12-2009 149 THE STAR OF GWALIOR CUP 1400 2 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 Nk,1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 3/4 1-25.52 83 2nd -
01-12-2009 84 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP 1400 2 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 10 0 3/4,Nk,Nk,1 3/4,2 1/2 1-25.74 79 4th -
15-11-2009 39 THE RED ORCHID PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 60 P.S.Chouhan 4 0 Nk,1 1/2,4,Shd,6 1-25.73 70 1st -
19-10-2009 225 THE FOREST TREASURE PLATE 1400 2 55 Vivek 5 0 3/4,1/2,1 1/2,1/2,Nk 1-29.25 62 1st -
27-09-2009 163 THE JATPROLE CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54 S John 6 0 1 1/2,3,1 1/2,1,Nk 1-28.87 61 3rd -
30-08-2009 95 THE A. KRISHNASWAMI MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 50 P.S.Chouhan 10 0 1,Nk,1/2,2 1/2,2 1-29.23 53 1st -
10-08-2009 53 THE ASTRONOMIC CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 59 P.S.Chouhan 4 0 1/2,1/2,2 1/2,3,4 1-16.03 46 1st -
15-02-2009 246 THE GODOLPHIN BARB STAKES (GRADE III) 1400 0 54 N.M.Sequeira 7 0 1 1/2,Shd,2,3/4,1 1-26.53 0 5th -
25-01-2009 195 THE HOT CHOCOLATE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 Neeraj Rawal 3 0 1,1,1 3/4,1,3 1-14.84 0 1st -
04-01-2009 137 THE SUMMER SNOW PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 55 R.B.Shinde 7 0 1,1 3/4,5,2 1/2,1 3/4 1-02.13 0 2nd -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
47 8 4 4 7 24
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting