HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
ARMADA - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
08-10-2012 178 THE STAR OF STARS CUP 1200 3 57.5 N.Ravinder Singh 8 0 1 3/4,3/4,Nk,3/4,4 1/4 1-15.087 42 U.P.
17-09-2012 132 THE MADANNA PLATE 1200 3 57.5 (55) P.Venkat 16 0 3/4,1/2,3 1/2,Hd,1/4 1-15.189 42 U.P.
05-08-2012 22 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE 1400 3 57 P.S.Chouhan 8 0 4,1/2,Hd,4 1/4,1/4 1-29.619 42 6th
25-07-2012 9 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE 1200 3 55.5 (53) P.Venkat 1 0 4 1/2,3/4,1,2 1/2,1/4 1-16.68 41 3rd
02-01-2012 144 THE AMARAVATI CUP (Division - I) 1600 3 58 N.Ravinder Singh 11 0 3 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,2,2 1/2 1-40.31 44 U.P.
25-12-2011 124 THE DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE 1400 3 59.5 N.Ravinder Singh 9 0 3/4,3,6,Nk,1/2 1-26.96 47 U.P.
11-12-2011 89 THE BONZER CUP 1200 3 61 N.Ravinder Singh 9 0 1 1/4,Nk,1,Nk,2 1/2 1-13.60 50 U.P.
28-11-2011 64 THE HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP 1200 3 61 N.Ravinder Singh 6 0 1/2,3/4,Nk,1,3/4 1-14.10 50 U.P.
30-10-2011 217 THE BLAZING SADDLES PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 49.5 R.Laxmikanth 8 0 3 1/2,1 1/4,3/4,1 1/4,4 1/2 1-15.09 51 5th -
03-10-2011 174 THE RED SATIN PLATE 1200 2 49 R.Laxmikanth 1 0 3/4,3,3/4,1 3/4,3 1-15.72 51 U.P. -
25-09-2011 146 THE GLORY OF DANCER PLATE 1400 2 50.5 (49) Ajit Kumar 7 0 Hd,3,1/2,1 3/4,2 1-28.34 53 U.P. -
12-09-2011 121 THE EPSOM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 51 R.Laxmikanth 13 0 2,Hd,2,1 1/2,1/2 1-14.65 53 U.P. -
04-09-2011 97 THE STAR HAVEN CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 61 A.Imran Khan 1 0 4,3 1/2,1/2,1,2 1/2 1-16.21 50 2nd -
07-08-2011 31 THE MIRZA GHALIB PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 49 (47) G.Sai Vamshi 10 0 4 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2,1/2,1/2 1-08.01 51 U.P. -
28-07-2011 15 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 50 Nirmal Jodha 13 0 Hd,1 1/2,3,1/2,Hd 1-15.10 51 6th -
28-02-2011 297 THE APP.JOCKEY A.PRAMOD GOUD MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 61.5 Dashrath Singh 5 0 4,1 1/4,1,3/4,Nk 1-12.70 50 3rd -
20-02-2011 271 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 49 R.Laxmikanth 10 0 2,1/2,Nk,2,1/2 1-27.35 51 U.P. -
13-02-2011 259 THE AKASH GANGA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 50.5 (48) P.Venkat 12 0 1/2,3/4,3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2 1-12.77 52 U.P. -
04-02-2011 237 THE STORM TROOPER PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 50.5 (47.5) Harinder Singh 10 0 2 1/2,Nk,4,2,1 1/2 1-40.99 53 U.P. -
07-01-2011 170 THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 51 (47.5) Harinder Singh 6 0 4 1/2,1 1/4,1,Shd,1 1-25.84 55 U.P. -
26-12-2010 134 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 51.5 (49) Ajit Kumar 10 0 Hd,1 1/2,4 1/2,Shd,1 1/4 1-27.54 56 U.P. -
05-12-2010 80 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 Daniel Grant 13 0 4 1/2,2 1/2,Hd,3/4,3/4 1-13.18 57 U.P. -
22-11-2010 50 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 52.5 (49) Ajit Kumar 9 0 Shd,3 1/2,1 1/2,Nk,1/2 1-07.25 58 5th -
28-09-2010 165 THE A.P.HERITAGE CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 53 A.Imran Khan 1 0 1 ,2 1/2,1,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-14.46 59 5th -
13-09-2010 135 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 55.5 (52) Ajit Kumar 8 0 Nk,3/4,1/2,1/2,2 1/2 1-03.32 60 5th -
15-08-2010 59 THE GRAND PARADE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 R.Laxmikanth 7 0 2 1/2,1/2,1/2,1/2 1-28.52 60 U.P. -
01-08-2010 33 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 50 R.Laxmikanth 2 0 1,3/4,1/2,Shd,Hd 1-02.72 53 1st -
21-07-2010 5 THE WANDERING STAR PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 49.5 R.Laxmikanth 4 0 1 1/4,Hd,1/2,7,1 3/4 1-08.96 53 6th -
02-03-2010 300 THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 52 M.Krishna 5 0 Nk,1/2,2 1/2,Shd,1/2 1-40.00 53 U.P. -
14-02-2010 246 THE GREENSMITH PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 50 R.Laxmikanth 11 0 1 1/4,1/2,2 1/2,1/2,1 1-13.26 53 5th -
17-01-2010 189 THE NEXT MOVE PLATE 1200 3 61 A.Imran Khan 4 0 1 1/4,Nk,Nk,3,2 1/2 1-13.11 50 2nd -
28-12-2009 154 THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 58 A.Imran Khan 1 0 Nk,Shd,1/2,1,1 3/4 1-14.15 43 1st -
20-12-2009 122 THE GRAND PARADE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 53.5 A.Imran Khan 2 0 3,3/4,Hd,1 1/4,1/2 1-14.48 34 1st -
01-12-2009 83 THE MING DYNASTY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 51.5 Nitin Singh 9 0 Nk,1 1/4,3,1 1/2,1 1-13.60 31 2nd -
15-11-2009 40 THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 52 P.S.Chouhan 10 0 1 1/2,5,6,1 1-13.63 31 U.P. -
09-11-2009 33 THE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 51.5 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 5,Hd,3/4,Nk 1-03.09 29 2nd -
01-11-2009 1 THE NAGARJUNA SAGAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 51 R.Laxmikanth 3 0 2 1/2,Shd,Hd,Nk,1/2 1-15.20 29 U.P. -
04-10-2009 193 THE BHAGAT SINGH PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 61 R.Rupesh 11 0 2 1/2,4,3/4,2,3 1-32.64 25 2nd -
07-09-2009 118 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56 R.Parmod 2 0 1 3/4,2 1/2,4,3,1 1/2 1-31.13 27 5th -
02-09-2009 102 THE FIRE HAVEN PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 56 Ch.K.Chary 5 0 5,Hd,1 3/4,3/4,8 1-10.45 30 6th -
23-08-2009 77 THE SANGAREDDY PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 56 J.H.Christopher 2 0 7,3/4,Nk,2 1/2,5 1-02.27 0 U.P. -
09-08-2009 43 THE BEST OF BOLD PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 56 R.Parmod 5 0 3 1/2,Nk,1,Hd,1/2 1-03.18 0 U.P. -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting