HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
ENCHANTMENT - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
27-02-2012 279 THE M L N REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 2400 1 49 R.Laxmikanth 2 0 Shd,1/21,Nk,Dist 2-36.84 79 5th
20-02-2012 264 THE R.C.T.C.CUP 1600 5 50.5 Nitin Singh 5 0 Nk,1 1/4,Hd,1/2,1 1/4 1-37.86 81 U.P.
12-02-2012 231 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP 1600 2 59.5 Nitin Singh 1 0 1 3/4,1 1/2,3/4,1/2,Hd 1-39.31 83 U.P.
04-02-2012 224 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY 1800 1 53 Nitin Singh 4 0 Shd,1 1/2,Shd,Hd,1/2 1-53.97 84 6th
14-01-2012 171 THE T.CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 50 Nitin Singh 3 0 1 1/2,1/2,3,Shd,1/2 1-24.10 84 U.P.
02-01-2012 148 THE STAR OF GWALIOR CUP 1400 2 59.5 Nitin Singh 6 0 2,3,4,2,1/2 1-25.59 85 5th
19-12-2011 112 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 5 49 Nitin Singh 6 0 1,3 1/2,Nk,Dh,Nk 1-24.64 85 U.P.
12-12-2011 96 THE PRINCE PRADEEP CUP 1400 2 60.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 9 0 1,1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,1 1/4 1-24.94 85 5th
28-11-2011 65 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 60.5 Nitin Singh 1 0 7,1 1/2,3,3/4,1/2 1-25.23 73 1st
30-10-2011 216 THE LOOSE CANNON PLATE 1600 2 60 Deep Shanker 7 0 4 1/2,3 1/2,1/2,Shd,1/2 1-41.90 73 U.P. -
18-10-2011 203 THE TRAINER P.PRATAP REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 60.5 Deep Shanker 8 0 2 1/2,3 1/2,1,Shd,1 1/4 1-14.22 73 6th -
03-10-2011 173 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 59 Nitin Singh 11 0 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,3/4,Nk 1-.29.43 71 2nd -
27-09-2011 154 THE A.P.HERITAGE CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 55.5 Nitin Singh 3 0 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/4,1,3 1-13.63 64 1st -
12-09-2011 123 THE EPSOM PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56 Nitin Singh 2 0 Nk,3 1/2,Hd,1/2,Shd 1-15.09 63 3rd -
28-08-2011 85 THE A.KRISHNASWAMI MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 56.5 Nitin Singh 1 0 Nk,4 1/2,4 1/2,3/4,1 1/2 1-28.55 66 5th -
14-08-2011 47 THE MRS.S.N.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 59 R.Laxmikanth 3 0 1/2,1 1/2,1,3/4,Nk 1-09.26 70 5th -
01-08-2011 22 THE P.M.BOKDAWALA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 58.5 Nirmal Jodha 3 0 2,Dist,1 1/4,Shd,Nk 1-27.73 70 6th -
27-02-2011 289 THE CHARON PLATE 1400 2 59.5 Ritesh 14 0 1 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,1/2,Nk 1-25.63 70 U.P. -
20-02-2011 273 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54 Nitin Singh 7 0 1 3/4,1/2,3/4,Shd,1 1/4 1-27.43 61 1st -
30-01-2011 221 THE SQUANDERER CUP 1200 0 55 N.Ravinder Singh 14 0 Shd,1,1,3/4,1 1-13.69 61 U.P. -
23-01-2011 200 THE NALOMA PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 N.Ravinder Singh 4 0 3,Hd,1/2,1 1/4,3/4 1-07.93 64 U.P. -
27-12-2010 141 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 N.Ravinder Singh 3 0 2 1/2,1 1/4,1,Shd,1 1/4 1-13.29 64 U.P. -
06-12-2010 90 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 55.5 N.Ravinder Singh 2 0 3,Nk,Nk,1/2,Hd 1-40.80 64 U.P. -
22-08-2010 73 THE IVANJICA CUP 1600 2 56 (51) Ajit Kumar 1 0 4 1/2,3/4,3 1/2,Dist,2 1/2 1-42.15 63 3rd -
22-07-2010 15 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 55 R.Parmod 8 0 4 1/2,2 1/2,Hd,2 1/2,1 1/4 1-15.83 62 3rd -
01-03-2010 292 THE PELICAN PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 R.Parmod 2 0 1,1 1/2,1/2,1,1 3/4 1-13.06 63 5th -
28-12-2009 149 THE STAR OF GWALIOR CUP 1400 2 54.5 Vivek 3 0 Nk,1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 3/4 1-25.52 63 5th -
14-12-2009 118 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 57 Vivek 4 0 1/2,Shd,1,Shd,2 1/2 1-00.54 63 4th -
29-11-2009 75 THE GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55.5 Vivek 11 0 1/2,1 1/2,Hd,1 3/4,1 1-12.47 63 U.P. -
02-11-2009 15 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 Vivek 1 0 1 1/4,2,Shd,1,Nk 1-13.51 63 4th -
27-09-2009 166 THE RAJA SAHEB OF CHALLAPALLI MEMORIAL CUP 1000 2 52.5 Vivek 2 0 3/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,1,4 1-02.73 55 1st -
07-09-2009 120 THE CUDDAPAH PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 59.5 M Mark 7 0 1 3/4,2 1/2,Shd,Shd,1 1/2 1-17.01 47 1st -
23-08-2009 83 THE SUBRAMANYA BHARATI PLATE 1200 3 60 G.B.Khade 6 0 1 1/4,2,1,3 1/2,3 1-17.54 47 U.P. -
03-08-2009 41 THE JOCKEY K.SURESH MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1000 3 59 A.Ashhad Asbar 2 0 3/4,Nk,1 1/4,Shd,1 3/4 1-02.31 46 3rd -
22-07-2009 3 THE NELSTON CUP 1100 3 60 J.H.Christopher 1 0 5,Shd,1 1/4,1 3/4,Shd 1-11.12 46 U.P. -
15-02-2009 240 THE SILVER ACADEMY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 53.5 Nitin Singh 2 0 1 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,1/2,2 1/2 1-14.97 0 1st -
30-01-2009 205 THE KINGS CROWN PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 53.5 (54) N.M.Sequeira 5 0 2 1/2,1,1 1/2,Nk,Nk 1-02.19 0 6th -
19-01-2009 178 THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 53.5 N.M.Sequeira 2 0 Nk,1 1/2,5,1 1/2 1-01.00 0 2nd -
05-01-2009 148 THE GALACTICA PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 N.M.Sequeira 1 0 6,1 1/2,Shd,1,1 1/2 1-08.25 0 2nd -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
39 6 3 4 2 24
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting