HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
AL JADEED - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
30-01-2012 219 THE BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 56.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 3 0 Shd,1,Nk,1/2,3/4 0-59.85 64 2nd
16-01-2012 183 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 58 Nitin Singh 7 0 2 1/2,1 1/4,1,2,1/2 1-25.31 68 U.P.
19-12-2011 113 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 59.5 Dashrath Singh 6 0 3/4,Nk,1 1/2,3/4,3/4 0-59.63 71 U.P.
12-12-2011 98 THE HARIDWAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 59.5 P.S.Chouhan 11 0 2,1 3/4,3/4,1,4 1/2 1-11.87 72 U.P.
05-09-2011 107 THE MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 51.5 Vivek 2 0 2,4,4,1 3/4,NK 1-14.14 76 U.P. -
28-07-2011 17 THE DR.HARISH CHANDRA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 51.5 N.Ravinder Singh 3 0 Hd,Hd,5,Hd,1 1/2 1-27.57 80 U.P. -
01-03-2011 309 THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL TROPHY 1200 1 51 (46) J.Vikas 14 0 2,1/2,1,Nk,4 1-11.10 80 U.P. -
14-02-2011 263 THE CH.V.LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO SIRDESAI SIRCILLA MEMORIAL TROPHY 1000 2 59 Imran Chisty 4 0 Shd,3,Nk,1/2,2 1/2 0-59.24 72 3rd -
23-01-2011 200 THE NALOMA PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 61.5 S.Shoban Babu 6 0 3,Hd,1/2,1 1/4,3/4 1-07.93 75 6th -
26-12-2010 134 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 61 S.Shoban Babu 8 0 Hd,1 1/2,4 1/2,Shd,1 1/4 1-27.54 75 U.P. -
21-11-2010 42 THE CHIEF JUSTICE OF A.P.TROPHY 1100 1 49 Nitin Singh 12 0 3/4,Nk,Hd,Hd,3 1/2 1-06.83 77 U.P. -
07-11-2010 7 THE A.P.COMMEMORATION CUP 1400 1 49.5 (46.5) G.Sai Vamshi 9 0 2 3/4,3/4,2,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-26.40 78 U.P. -
17-10-2010 207 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY 1100 0 49.5 (50.5) Aadesh Kumar 4 0 1 1/2,2,Shd,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-08.53 78 U.P. -
28-09-2010 164 THE A.P.HERITAGE CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 61 (56) P.Sai Kumar 7 0 2,1,1 1/4,3 1/2,1 1-14.50 75 2nd -
20-09-2010 149 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 2 61 Aadesh Kumar 3 0 3 1/2,3/4,1/2,Hd,1 3/4 1-15.84 73 2nd -
05-09-2010 111 THE RAJA R.J.K.RANGA RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1000 2 59 N.M.Sequeira 7 0 Hd,2 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,1/2 1-03.07 70 2nd -
16-08-2010 69 THE MRS.S.N.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1100 2 58.5 K.Anil 11 0 2,2 1/2,1,Shd,Shd 1-08.99 70 4th -
21-07-2010 8 THE WANDERING STAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 58.5 Nitin Singh 13 0 Nk,1 1/4,Nk,1 3/4,Nk 1-10.84 69 3rd -
02-03-2010 302 THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 57.5 Harish 3 0 1/2,3 1/2,3,Nk,1/2 0-59.76 65 2nd -
28-02-2010 281 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING CUP (Division - II) 1100 2 57 Nitin Singh 6 0 2 1/2,1 1/4 1-06.94 65 5th -
14-02-2010 247 THE GREENSMITH PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 54.5 Nitin Singh 5 0 3/4,Hd,1 3/4,1 1/2,Nk 1-13.13 62 2nd -
31-01-2010 223 THE SQUANDERER CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 55 Neeraj Rawal 11 0 1,1 1/4,1 1/4,1,Hd 1-13.41 59 2nd -
04-01-2010 170 THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 Vivek 7 0 1/2,3/4,Nk,1/2,1 3/4 1-12.46 61 5th -
29-11-2009 77 THE GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55.5 Vivek 9 0 3/4,Shd,1,3/4,1 1-13.11 63 U.P. -
16-11-2009 49 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 57.5 Vivek 11 0 3/4,1 1/4,1 1/4,Hd,1 3/4 1-06.47 67 6th -
02-11-2009 18 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 58 Vivek 10 0 3/4,Hd,Nk,1 1/2,Shd 1-13.97 69 5th -
13-09-2009 132 THE POONDLA VENKU REDDY GOLCONDA TROPHY 1400 0 59 R.Rupesh 5 0 1 3/4,1/2,Shd,1/2,3 1-29.76 69 U.P. -
02-09-2009 106 THE DELAGE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 60 Nitin Singh 6 0 2,3,1 1/2,Nk,1 1/4 1-16.16 71 5th -
24-08-2009 89 THE NAWAB KHAJA MOINUDDIN KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1000 2 60 Nitin Singh 1 0 3,1,1 1/2,1,1/2 1-02.21 75 6th -
03-08-2009 40 THE DR. HARISH CHANDRA MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 60 N.Rawal 9 0 1/2,3/4,Hd,3/4,Nk 1-14.91 77 U.P. -
22-07-2009 8 THE RATANLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 50 N.Rawal 1 0 3,1 1/4,1,Hd,2 1-14.95 79 U.P. -
23-02-2009 274 THE CHARON PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 59 (57.5) Nitin Singh 10 0 1,Nk,2,Hd,Nk 1-13.36 69 1st -
15-02-2009 242 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53.5 (52) Nitin Singh 4 0 3 1/2,Shd,1 1/4,1/2,Nk 1-07.07 59 1st -
12-01-2009 168 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 51.5 (49) Nitin Singh 7 0 1 1/2,3/4,1 1/4,Hd,1 1/4 1-13.30 56 2nd -
28-12-2008 128 THE GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE II) 1600 0 57 Nitin Singh 2 0 5,1/2,2,5,3/4 1-38.76 56 U.P. -
16-11-2008 36 THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 58.5 N.M.Sequeira 4 0 7,1 1/2,Hd,1,3/4 1-07.50 58 6th -
05-10-2008 186 THE FARIDOON S.CHENOY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 53 N.M.Sequeira 10 0 Hd,Hd,1 3/4,1,3/4 1-14.57 58 6th -
16-09-2008 140 THE BLUE ICE PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 54 N.M.Sequeira 5 0 1/2,2,Shd,1 1/4,2 1-14.66 57 3rd -
01-09-2008 112 THE C.R.BHOOPAL MEMORIAL TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 N.M.Sequeira 11 0 Shd,Nk,3/4,Nk,3/4 1-14.73 56 3rd -
03-08-2008 38 THE SANGAREDDY PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 59.5 N.M.Sequeira 2 0 5,2,1 3/4,5 1-09.43 46 1st -
18-07-2008 11 THE SARDAR PATEL PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 N.M.Sequeira 4 0 5,1/2,3,3,1 3/4 1-09.75 0 1st -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting