HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
NANDANVANAA - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
02-01-2012 144 THE AMARAVATI CUP (Division - I) 1600 3 54.5 R.Umesh 10 0 3 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,2,2 1/2 1-40.31 37 U.P.
26-12-2011 129 THE TRACK LIGHTNING PLATE 1600 3 57 Nitin Singh 1 0 1/2,Nk,1/2,1/2,4 1/2 1-40.55 40 U.P.
11-12-2011 87 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE 1600 3 56 A.Ashhad Asbar 6 0 2 1/2,Hd,Shd,Shd,3/4 1-41.75 42 U.P.
04-12-2011 71 THE CHIRALA CUP 1600 3 59 R.Umesh 5 0 3/4,1/2,4,2 1/2,Hd 1-40.10 42 6th
21-11-2011 43 THE CABARET PLATE 1600 3 55 R.Umesh 1 0 1 3/4,1/2,Nk,7,3 1-41.09 40 2nd
30-10-2011 212 THE LOST ANGEL PLATE 1400 3 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 2 0 4 1/2,1/2,2 1/2,4 1/2,1/2 1-28.65 40 4th -
03-10-2011 168 THE KITTY BANK CUP 1800 0 56.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 1 0 4 1/2,2 1/2,Nk,Hd,1/2 1-56.03 40 U.P. -
25-09-2011 148 THE RED ORCHID PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 57 Nitin Singh 7 0 2 1/2,2,1 3/4,3/4 1-15.92 40 5th -
12-09-2011 119 THE ESQUIRE PLATE 1400 3 55 Nitin Singh 1 0 Shd,3/4,2 1/2,4 1/2,1 1-30.25 38 2nd -
05-09-2011 106 THE HYDERABAD VETERINARY COLLEGE DIAMOND JUBILEE CUP 1400 3 53.5 Nitin Singh 5 0 1/2,Nk,4 1/2,1,4 1-30.36 36 3rd -
24-08-2011 75 THE NELSTON TROPHY 1400 3 52.5 Nitin Singh 1 0 5,1 1/4,3 1/2,2,1 3/4 1-29.46 34 2nd -
21-08-2011 62 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 53.5 Nitin Singh 3 0 2 1/2,3,6,3 1/2,3 1-30.30 34 3rd -
01-08-2011 21 THE JOCKEY K.SURESH MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 52 R.Umesh 4 0 3/4,2,4 1/2,Shd,1 1/2 1-44.32 34 5th -
27-02-2011 288 THE PATRONS CUP 1400 3 54.5 (51) Harinder Singh 10 0 Shd,Nk,2,1/2,Nk 1-27.26 37 U.P. -
20-02-2011 275 THE SILVER ACADEMY PLATE 1200 3 56.5 Nitin Singh 9 0 6,1,Nk,1 1/4,2 1-13.30 40 U.P. -
13-02-2011 253 THE EAGLE EYE PLATE 1600 3 58 Nitin Singh 7 0 2 1/2,3 1/2,4,1 3/4,2 1/2 1-40.80 43 U.P. -
05-02-2011 250 THE DINKY DO PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 59 Nitin Singh 10 0 Nk,2,1/2,1,Shd 1-28.26 46 5th -
17-01-2011 194 THE JOCKEY V.RAJASEKHAR MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 59 (58) B.Mukesh 4 0 4,2,1 1/4,Nk,2 1-42.13 48 U.P. -
03-01-2011 159 THE AMARAVATI CUP (Division - I) 1600 3 61 Nitin Singh 4 0 3 1/2,3,3,2 1/2 1-42.00 48 U.P. -
12-12-2010 93 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE 1600 3 58.5 Nitin Singh 6 0 3,Nk,3,2,Nk 1-43.84 45 2nd -
22-11-2010 45 THE CABARET PLATE (Division - II) 1600 3 59 Nitin Singh 6 0 2,5,Shd,1 1/4 1-43.52 44 3rd -
15-11-2010 28 THE SRISAILAM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 57.5 Nitin Singh 2 0 Shd,2 1/2,3 1/2,Shd,Nk 1-15.66 41 2nd -
07-11-2010 6 THE DECCAN STAR CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 56.5 Nitin Singh 5 0 4,Hd,Shd,1 1/4,1/2 1-28.70 39 2nd -
25-10-2010 217 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE 1600 3 54.5 Nitin Singh 2 0 Shd,4 1/2,Nk,Hd,2 1/2 1-44.00 35 2nd -
11-10-2010 200 THE CAMINO CUP 1600 3 56.5 R.Umesh 9 0 2,1 1/2,Hd,3 1/2,Shd 1-43.99 39 6th -
28-09-2010 168 THE RED RUFUS PLATE 1400 3 57.5 K.Anil 10 0 1 1/4,1 1/2,Hd,Nk,1/2 1-30.53 41 U.P. -
05-09-2010 110 THE STAR HAVEN CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 58.5 K.Anil 11 0 Nk,2,3/4,2 1/2,1 1/4 1-17.50 43 5th -
22-08-2010 80 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP (Division - II) 1400 3 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 1 0 1 1/2,1/2,1 1/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-31.71 47 5th -
02-08-2010 38 THE PERCEIVED VALUE CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 60.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 11 0 Shd,Nk,2,Nk,1 1-31.290 47 4th -
21-07-2010 6 THE ACT IN TIME PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 10 0 3 1/2,Shd,Nk,1,Hd 1-17.47 47 6th -
14-02-2010 251 THE DON MICHELETTO PLATE 1400 3 61.5 K.Anil 1 0 Nk,1,3/4,1 1/4,Nk 1-26.90 49 U.P. -
17-01-2010 183 THE MOSSY BANKS PLATE 1600 3 60.5 Deep Shanker 6 0 5,Nk,1 1/4,1/2,3/4 1-41.30 49 5th -
14-12-2009 117 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE 1600 3 60 T.G.Mclaughlin 5 0 1 1/2,Hd,2,1 1/4,8 1-41.58 47 3rd -
22-11-2009 56 THE ZOOM ZOOM PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 60 Nitin Singh 5 0 1/2,2 1/2,Shd,1,Hd 1-27.70 48 5th -
02-11-2009 17 THE OWN OPINION PLATE 1600 3 59 A.Ashhad Asbar 11 0 1 1/4,1 1/2,3/4,4,1 1-41.95 48 U.P. -
19-10-2009 226 THE SMT. C. MOHANA KUMARI SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 61 R.Rupesh 9 0 1 1/2,4,Nk,Hd,6 1-43.62 48 4th -
10-10-2009 204 THE CAMINO CUP 1600 3 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 6 0 1 1/4,6,5,1,1 3/4 1-43.31 39 1st -
20-09-2009 148 THE SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 53.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 12 0 1,1 3/4,3/4,Nk,4 1-29.41 37 2nd -
07-09-2009 122 THE HYDERABAD VETERINARY COLLEGE DIAMOND JUBILEE CUP 1400 3 57 M Mark 1 0 2,Nk,Shd,1,1 1-31.21 41 U.P. -
09-08-2009 47 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE 1400 3 58 A.Ashhad Asbar 7 0 2 1/2,3/4,Hd,1/2,3/4 1-30.44 45 5th -
23-07-2009 13 THE LOOK OF EAGLES CUP 1400 3 59.5 (58) M.Krishna 9 0 5,1 1/4,1/2,Shd 1-30.15 47 6th -
15-02-2009 241 THE CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE 1000 3 61 M.F.Ali Khan 4 0 2 1/2,1,2,1 1/2,Nk 1-01.10 49 U.P. -
25-01-2009 202 THE SIKANDER-E-AZAM CUP 1400 3 62 N.M.Sequeira 11 0 Hd,Nk,1 1/4,3/4,2 1/2 1-28.42 50 U.P. -
12-01-2009 163 THE MIGHT IS RIGHT PLATE 1600 3 62 N.M.Sequeira 7 0 3/4,9,1 3/4,3 1/2,Nk 1-40.66 50 U.P. -
25-12-2008 119 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53 R.Laxmikanth 13 0 2 1/2,1 1/2,2,1 1/2,1 1-13.23 51 U.P. -
08-12-2008 99 THE AUCKLAND PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 51 K.Anil 13 0 3,2,Nk,3/4 1-07.04 51 U.P. -
23-11-2008 54 THE VEGAVATHI PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 49.5 K.Anil 4 0 3/4,1/2,1,1 1/4,3 1-28.22 51 6th -
23-10-2008 230 THE MEMPHIS BELLE PLATE 1100 3 60.5 Suraj Narredu 11 0 1/2,1,1,Nk,1/2 1-09.95 44 1st -
13-10-2008 198 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE 1600 3 58.5 D.Singh 3 0 3,1 1/2,9,8,Nk 1-43.18 40 2nd -
01-10-2008 171 THE VALLEY OF ROSES PLATE (Division - II) 1300 2 54.5 J.H.Christopher 9 0 5,1,1 1/4,2,1 1/2 1-22.82 39 4th -
21-09-2008 146 THE SEA OF DIAMONDS PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 D.Gnaneshwar 6 0 Dist,Shd,6,4,3/4 1-27.68 39 2nd -
08-09-2008 127 THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE 1200 2 54.5 D.Gnaneshwar 1 0 3,Hd,Shd,3/4 ,2 1/2 1-16.15 38 2nd -
17-08-2008 81 THE ASTRONOMIC PLATE (Division - I) 1300 2 54.5 Ravinder Singh 7 0 1 1/4,3/4,Nk,5,Nk 1-23.61 38 3rd -
04-08-2008 46 THE SUBRAMANYA BHARATI PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 54.5 Harish 3 0 4,Shd,2,Shd,1 1-10.89 35 3rd -
17-07-2008 4 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 60 Ravinder Singh 5 0 Hd,4,3 1/2,3/4,1/2 1-16.52 39 U.P. -
10-03-2008 294 THE APPRENTICE A.PRAMOD GOUD MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1300 2 53.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 4 0 1 1/4,2,1,1,1/2 1-22.23 0 5th -
05-03-2008 291 THE ROYAL KINGDOM PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53.5 Nitin Singh 11 0 2 1/2,1 1/2,2,2 1/2,1 1/4 1-07.97 0 U.P. -
10-02-2008 215 THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE 1400 2 53.5 Suraj Narredu 3 0 3/4,3/4,1/2,1 1/2 1-29.32 0 5th -
26-01-2008 188 THE STORM TROOPER PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53.5 D.Gnaneshwar 3 0 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,1/2,6 1-09.73 0 2nd -
06-01-2008 142 THE CONCORDIAL PLATE 1400 2 53.5 Suraj Narredu 1 0 1,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2,Dist 1-28.13 0 3rd -
23-12-2007 111 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 Suraj Narredu 8 0 1,3 1/2,1/2,2 1/2,3/4 1-29.78 0 3rd -
10-12-2007 85 THE BALLO PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 Suraj Narredu 5 0 5,1 3/4,1 1/4,2 1/2,1 1/4 1-16.33 0 3rd -
19-11-2007 39 THE ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE 1200 2 53.5 N.Rawal 13 0 1/2,3,4,3/4,3 1-15.66 0 4th -
04-11-2007 1 THE BEGINNERS PLATE 1100 2 53.5 K.Anil 2 0 2 1/2,1,1/2,1 3/4,1 1-08.05 0 6th -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
64 2 12 9 5 36
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting