HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
RED RIVER REBEL - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
30-01-2012 219 THE BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 60.5 (57) A.K.Pawar 8 0 Shd,1,Nk,1/2,3/4 0-59.85 72 6th
29-01-2012 208 THE SQUANDERER CUP 1200 6 60.5 P.Trevor 15 0 1/2,1 1/2,3/4,Nk,Nk 1-12.70 72 U.P.
16-01-2012 186 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 60 Nitin Singh 2 0 2 1/2,2,2 1/2,3/4,1 1-25.87 72 4th
26-12-2011 133 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 61 A.Ashhad Asbar 1 0 3,Nk,2,1,2 1-12.03 74 U.P.
19-12-2011 115 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 61.5 C.Henrique 9 0 1/2,1 3/4,Nk,Shd,Nk 1-00.09 75 5th
12-12-2011 100 THE HARIDWAR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 61 (56) P.Sai Kumar 1 0 6,1 1/2,Nk,3/4,1 1-12.14 75 U.P.
28-11-2011 65 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 61 (59.5) G.Sai Vamshi 4 0 7,1 1/2,3,3/4,1/2 1-25.23 74 3rd
21-11-2011 48 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 60.5 (59) G.Sai Vamshi 10 0 1/2,1,1/2,1 1/2,Nk 1-05.61 74 5th
13-11-2011 18 THE HALF-A-CROWN PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 59.5 (54.5) P.Sai Kumar 9 0 1 3/4,Shd,3/4,2 1/2,Hd 1-06.37 72 2nd
18-10-2011 201 THE TRAINER P.PRATAP REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 61.5 (56.5) J.Vikas 12 0 Nk,1 1/4,3,1/2,Hd 1-14.75 75 U.P. -
03-10-2011 170 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 61 R.Laxmikanth 12 0 2,1 1/4,1/2,1 1/2,Nk 1-28.12 75 U.P. -
04-09-2011 101 THE ARMY CUP (Division - I) 1000 2 60.5 R.Laxmikanth 9 0 Hd,1 1/4,Shd,3 1/2,NK 1-02.08 75 U.P. -
14-08-2011 43 THE B.MARIDESWARA RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1800 2 56 Nirmal Jodha 2 0 4,1,8,9,1 1/2 1-55.59 76 5th -
27-07-2011 7 THE RATANLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 50 R.Laxmikanth 11 0 Shd,8,3,1,Nk 1-26.73 78 U.P. -
28-02-2011 299 THE CIRCAR CUP 1400 2 57.5 Imran Chisty 2 0 3,1,1 1/2,3/4,1 1/2 1-24.67 78 U.P. -
14-02-2011 263 THE CH.V.LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO SIRDESAI SIRCILLA MEMORIAL TROPHY 1000 2 57.5 R.Laxmikanth 5 0 Shd,3,Nk,1/2,2 1/2 0-59.24 78 U.P. -
04-02-2011 233 THE TELANGANA CUP 1100 2 57.5 R.Laxmikanth 6 0 2,2 1/2,3 1/2,Hd,1 1/2 1-07.34 79 3rd -
30-01-2011 219 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 0 52 A.Ashhad Asbar 14 0 Hd,1,Nk,Nk,Nk 1-26.73 81 U.P. -
23-01-2011 202 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP 1100 0 52.5 (47.5) G.Sai Vamshi 11 0 Hd,Hd,1/2,1/2,1/2 1-07.02 83 U.P. -
25-10-2010 222 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51.5 Nitin Singh 14 0 3 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,Shd,1 3/4 1-27.26 83 U.P. -
17-10-2010 207 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY 1100 0 51.5 (47.5) Harinder Singh 6 0 1 1/2,2,Shd,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-08.53 82 3rd -
02-10-2010 174 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1200 0 52 Md.Islam 9 0 1,1/2,Nk,1,3/4 1-14.30 84 U.P. -
19-09-2010 142 THE MALVADO PLATE 1000 1 53 R.Laxmikanth 5 0 4,2 1/2,1,1 1/2,Hd 0-59.38 84 4th -
29-08-2010 95 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 52 (47) Ajit Kumar 5 0 Hd,Nk,1,Hd,3/4 1-15.31 83 3rd -
15-08-2010 60 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 0 51.5 (46.5) Ajit Kumar 8 0 2,Nk,1,3/4,1 1-28.34 81 2nd -
22-07-2010 17 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP 1200 0 50 R.Laxmikanth 14 0 1/2,2,3,1/2,1 1/2 1-15.68 79 3rd -
02-03-2010 302 THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 60 R.Parmod 8 0 1/2,3 1/2,3,Nk,1/2 0-59.76 70 1st -
28-02-2010 281 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING CUP (Division - II) 1100 2 59.5 R.Parmod 5 0 2 1/2,1 1/4 1-06.94 70 4th -
31-01-2010 223 THE SQUANDERER CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 60.5 R.Parmod 1 0 1,1 1/4,1 1/4,1,Hd 1-13.41 70 4th -
04-01-2010 169 THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 59.5 R.Parmod 11 0 1/2,3,1 1/4,2,3/4 1-12.33 70 U.P. -
14-12-2009 120 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 57.5 R.Parmod 5 0 1/2,2 1/2,1 1/4,3/4,1/2 1-00.72 66 2nd -
29-11-2009 75 THE GOLCONDA EMPRESS PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 57.5 N.Rawal 13 0 1/2,1 1/2,Hd,1 3/4,1 1-12.47 67 U.P. -
16-11-2009 49 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 57.5 R.Parmod 6 0 3/4,1 1/4,1 1/4,Hd,1 3/4 1-06.47 67 U.P. -
16-10-2009 219 THE ELITE ZONE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 57 R.Parmod 8 0 1 3/4,1 1/4,Shd,Shd,1/2 1-15.87 59 1st -
28-09-2009 171 THE A.P.HERITAGE CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 R.Laxmikanth 5 0 Nk,1 3/4,1,3/4,Shd 1-08.79 60 5th -
13-09-2009 132 THE POONDLA VENKU REDDY GOLCONDA TROPHY 1400 0 54.5 R.Laxmikanth 3 0 1 3/4,1/2,Shd,1/2,3 1-29.76 60 U.P. -
30-08-2009 95 THE A. KRISHNASWAMI MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 4 0 1,Nk,1/2,2 1/2,2 1-29.23 58 2nd -
15-08-2009 64 THE GRAND PARADE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 52.5 Nitin Singh 5 0 3/4,Hd,Nk,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-29.01 57 3rd -
22-07-2009 6 THE WANDERING STAR PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 53 M.Krishna 10 0 3/4,1/2,1 1/2,Nk,Nk 1-10.33 59 U.P. -
25-01-2009 197 THE SQUANDERER CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 Aadesh Kumar 2 0 1,3/4,Hd,Hd,3/4 1-07.15 59 6th -
05-01-2009 146 THE DR. S.R. CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1100 2 52 Aadesh Kumar 6 0 5,2,Hd,4,Dist 1-06.81 54 4th -
08-12-2008 98 THE 26/11 MUMBAI ASHOK KAMTE MEMORIAL TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 3 58.5 Aadesh Kumar 5 0 3,1 1/4,1,1,Nk 1-14.13 45 1st -
02-10-2008 184 THE MRS.LAKSHMI BHUPAL MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 3 59.5 Samuel Fargeat 1 0 1,1 3/4,2 1/2,2 1/2,1 1/2 1-30.05 45 U.P. -
07-09-2008 119 THE RAJA SAHEB OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 59 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 3/4,1 1/2,Hd,Nk,2 1-15.81 45 5th -
12-08-2008 55 THE RATANLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 2 54.5 P.S.Chouhan 3 0 3 1/2,1 3/4,2,1/2,8 1-15.23 34 1st -
01-03-2008 268 THE HARVINS CONSTRUCTIONS TROPHY 1200 2 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 11 0 Nk,3/4,4,Hd,1 1-13.60 0 U.P. -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
46 4 4 6 5 27
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting