HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
SHADES OF VICTORY - History and Performance
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
50 4 5 8 3 30
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
10-01-2015 172 THE COMMON LAND PLATE 1800 2 51.5 P.Sai Kumar 9 432 1 3/4,2,1 1/4,Shd,1 1/2 1-54.773 54 3rd
29-12-2014 143 THE GALACTICA PLATE (Division - II) 2200 2 52.5 J.H.Christopher 8 438 1,2 1/2,3/4,2 1/4,2 3/4 2-22.630 54 U.P.
15-12-2014 112 THE PALAMPET CUP 2200 3 61 J.H.Christopher 5 433 Nose,3,1/2,2 1/4,6 1/2 2-23.703 47 1st
16-11-2014 36 THE GRACE HANOVER PLATE 2000 3 60 P.Sai Kumar 4 434 1 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,4 1/2,4 3/4 2-08.197 45 2nd
03-11-2014 9 THE OWN OPINION PLATE 1600 3 60 N.Rawal 9 438 4 1/4,3/4,4,1 1/2,5 1-40.671 45 4th
20-10-2014 189 THE MYSTICAL CUP 2200 3 59.5 N.Rawal 2 442 5 1/2,3/4,7 1/2 2-22.223 47 4th
13-10-2014 182 THE TICK TOCK PLATE 1600 3 62 N.Rawal 6 447 7,1 1/4,3 1/4,1/2,2 1/4 1-41.365 49 6th
23-02-2014 254 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE 1400 3 60.5 (59) A.K.Pawar 3 422 4 3/4,2,1 1/2,1 3/4,1/2 1-27.335 47 3rd
17-02-2014 241 THE RED RUFUS PLATE 2400 3 59 J.H.Christopher 6 435 NK,5,4 1/4,NK,DIST 2-38.975 44 2nd
19-01-2014 176 THE SINGH PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 59.5 (58) P.Sai Kumar 4 437 Hd,3/4,5,3,1 1/4 1-28.309 44 U.P.
11-01-2014 158 THE MEMBERS CUP 1600 3 60.5 N.Ravinder Singh 1 440 3/4,Shd,9 3/4,Hd,5 1/2 1-42.716 47 U.P.
06-01-2014 150 THE SALARJUNG CUP 1400 3 62.5 (59) K Mukesh Kumar 5 442 1,3/4,1,SHD,1 1-27.770 50 U.P.
23-12-2013 121 THE TRACK LIGHTNING PLATE 1600 3 62.5 (57.5) Md Sameeruddin 4 448 2 1/4,3,3/4,Dist,8 1/4 1-42.204 50 U.P.
15-12-2013 102 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Division - I) 2400 2 53 (50) Deepak Singh 9 447 1 3/4,2,1/2,4 1/4,3 2-37.614 52 U.P.
06-10-2013 177 THE FARIDOON S.CHENOY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 50 Nitin Singh 1 426 1/4,1,3/4,NOSE,5 3/4 1-28.820 52 6th
24-09-2013 152 THE EPSOM PLATE 1800 2 50.5 Nitin Singh 5 430 1,1/2,3,5 1/4,1/2 1-53.129 52 U.P.
16-09-2013 137 THE NIZAM SAGAR CUP 2200 3 62.5 (60) P.Sai Kumar 7 430 HD,2 3/4,1 1/2,4 1/4,1 3/4 2-28.508 50 2nd
26-08-2013 87 THE A.KRISHNASWAMI MEMORIAL CUP 1800 2 50.5 Deepak Singh 1 439 DIST,NK,6 1/4,1 1/4,1 3/4 1-54.121 52 U.P.
12-08-2013 53 THE NAWAB MEHDI JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1800 3 62.5 Nitin Singh 7 439 1/2,1,HD,1,6 1/2 1-58.088 50 4th
11-08-2013 44 THE RAVE REVIEW CUP 2000 3 62.5 Nitin Singh 4 447 2,2 1/2,2 1/2,3/4,Nk 2-11.647 50 2nd
25-07-2013 9 THE ACT IN TIME PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 61.5 Nitin Singh 9 460 NK,1 3/4,NK,1,1 1/2 1-15.794 50 U.P.
18-02-2013 274 THE ROYAL PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 51 Nitin Singh 1 0 4 3/4,1/4,Hd,Shd,2 1-24.497 52 U.P.
21-01-2013 194 THE PRINCE PRADEEP CUP 2200 2 49.5 Nitin Singh 1 0 3,2,1/4,Shd,1 1/4 2-21.755 52 U.P.
07-01-2013 158 THE POCHARAM CUP 2400 3 62 S John 7 0 Nk,1/2,1 3/4,Nk,6 1/2 2-38.458 50 3rd
23-12-2012 121 THE MALAKPET CUP 1400 2 51 Nitin Singh 4 0 1 1/4,1/4,1/4,1 3/4,2 3/4 1-26.766 52 U.P.
16-12-2012 105 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP 1800 2 50 (50.5) N.Ravinder Singh 8 0 3,1 3/4,Hd,Shd,1 1-53.089 53 U.P.
02-12-2012 67 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP 2200 2 51.5 Nitin Singh 3 0 1 1/2,4 1/4,5 3/4,1 3/4,5 1/2 2-25.026 54 6th
19-11-2012 47 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE 1400 2 50.5 Ajit Kumar 2 0 2 1/4,Nk,1,5,1 1-25.186 55 U.P.
22-10-2012 205 THE NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 2400 2 50 Nitin Singh 2 0 5 1/4,1/2,1/2,Shd,4 3/4 2-37.644 55 6th
13-10-2012 184 THE CANDY MAN PLATE 2000 2 50.5 G.Sai Vamshi 3 0 1/4,1/2,3,1 3/4 2-08.687 55 5th
17-09-2012 130 THE NIZAM SAGAR CUP 2200 3 60 Suraj Narredu 6 0 1/2,2,Shd,8,1 3/4 2-23.834 50 1st
20-08-2012 64 THE DONEGAL PLATE 2000 2 53.5 Nitin Singh 2 0 4,1,2 1/2,Hd,3 2-09.317 51 6th
26-07-2012 14 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 50 Nitin Singh 5 0 7,1/2,1/2,1/2,1 1-15.89 51 U.P.
26-02-2012 274 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE 2400 3 59.5 C.Henrique 5 0 1 1/4,Shd,3/4,3/4,1 1/4 2-36.51 49 2nd
20-02-2012 261 THE RED RUFUS PLATE 1600 3 59.5 C.Henrique 9 0 1 1/4,Nk,1,1/2,Nk 1-40.31 47 3rd
13-02-2012 243 THE APPRENTICE JOCKEY A.PRAMOD GOUD MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 59.5 P.Trevor 6 0 7,1,3/4,1/2,1 3/4 1-41.05 46 3rd
29-01-2012 205 THE ARISTOCRAT CUP 1600 7 58.5 Imran Chisty 1 0 3,2 1/2,1/2,1/2,3 1-39.03 45 3rd
09-01-2012 164 THE NILGIRIS PLATE 1600 3 54.5 P.A.Culhane 6 0 3/4,2 1/2,1/2,Nk,3/4 1-40.44 37 1st
26-12-2011 125 THE SINGH PLATE 1400 3 61 C.Henrique 7 0 3/4,4 1/2,4,3 1-28.01 25 1st
27-11-2011 52 THE TRADE FAIR PLATE (Division - II) 1000 3 50 N.Ravinder Singh 1 0 6,2,Hd,1,3 0-59.89 27 6th
13-11-2011 25 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 50.5 (47) J.Vikas 6 0 1,Nk,3 1/2,1,5 1-26.96 27 U.P.
02-11-2011 2 THE TARAMATI CUP 1400 3 50.5 R.Laxmikanth 6 0 Nk,2 1/2,Hd,Shd,2 1/2 1-27.03 29 U.P.
18-10-2011 199 THE MYSTICAL CUP 2200 3 53 (53.5) B.Sreekanth 7 0 1,DH,1 1/4,3 1/2,2 1/2 2-28.96 29 U.P. -
10-10-2011 185 THE CAMINO CUP 1600 3 49 R.Laxmikanth 2 0 4,3/4,4,1/2,6 1-42.18 27 3rd -
27-09-2011 153 THE ALMANAC CUP 1200 3 49.5 P Uday Kiran 5 0 3/4,6,3/4,Shd,2 1/2 1-15.53 26 3rd -
05-09-2011 108 THE CUDDAPAH PLATE 1200 3 51 P Uday Kiran 5 0 1 3/4,Nk,1/2,8,2 1-14.90 30 U.P. -
28-08-2011 82 THE BLUE MAX CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 52 P Uday Kiran 5 0 3/4,Hd,4,3,1/2 1-03.81 30 U.P. -
28-02-2011 296 THE SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 R.Laxmikanth 5 0 Shd,1 1/4,1,2,1 1-28.22 0 U.P. -
04-02-2011 234 THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 53.5 R.Laxmikanth 3 0 2,7,1/2,3/4,4 1/2 1-28.26 0 U.P. -
24-01-2011 206 THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 P.Venkat 12 0 1 1/2,Shd,1 1/4,3,3 1/2 1-07.65 0 U.P. -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting