HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
GRIGORI - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
18-01-2015 189 THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 54 P.Sai Kumar 8 433 4 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4,1/2,HD 1-05.815 57 6th
29-12-2014 150 THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE 1200 3 62 J.H.Christopher 4 428 1 1/4,1 1/2,2 1/4,3 1/4,3 1/2 1-13.423 49 1st
01-12-2014 75 THE MING DYNASTY PLATE 1200 3 60 (55) Md Sameeruddin 5 425 1 3/4,1,1,1 1/2,1 1-14.320 49 4th
16-11-2014 37 THE BHAGMATI CUP 1100 3 62.5 P.Sai Kumar 7 422 1 1/4,1 3/4,3/4,Hd,Shd 1-07.189 50 U.P.
02-10-2014 165 THE BHAGYANAGAR CUP 1200 3 62.5 A.Imran Khan 5 434 5 1/4,1,Nk,1,1 1-14.196 50 5th
22-09-2014 145 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 50.5 N.Rawal 4 433 2 3/4,3/4,1 1/4,Hd,2 1-13.133 53 6th
14-09-2014 121 THE ASTANA PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53.5 N.Rawal 8 443 5 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/4,3 1/4,4 1/2 1-06.293 53 4th
17-02-2013 261 THE ARMAGNAC PLATE DIVISON I 1200 3 60 N.Rawal 5 0 Hd,1/2,3,1 1/2,5 1/4 1-14.039 46 1st
21-01-2013 195 THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 59 S John 5 0 1 3/4,1 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,3/4 1-06.882 45 3rd
06-01-2013 154 THE BANARSILAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 60.5 S John 9 0 1,Shd,Hd,1/4,1 1-00.935 48 6th
24-12-2012 130 THE TWIN CITIES CUP 1000 3 61 R.B.Shinde 8 0 4 3/4,1/2,1 1/4,1/2,3/4 1-00.777 50 5th
16-12-2012 106 THE BALLO PLATE 1200 3 62 R.B.Shinde 2 0 2 1/2,3/4,2 1/4,2,2 3/4 1-14.255 50 4th
12-08-2012 41 THE WANAPARTHY CUP 1600 2 49 (45.5) P.Sai Kumar 4 0 1,7,Hd,1 1/2,3 1/2 1-42.114 51 U.P.
05-08-2012 20 THE MIRZA GHALIB PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 50 (46.5) P.Sai Kumar 7 0 7 3/4,1 3/4,3/4,3 3/4,1/2 1-26.285 53 5th
26-07-2012 14 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 51 (47.5) P.Sai Kumar 15 0 7,1/2,1/2,1/2,1 1-15.89 53 6th
27-02-2012 283 THE SILVER ACADEMY PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 59 Suraj Narredu 4 0 1 1/4,1 1/2,Nk,1 1/4,Shd 1-07.00 44 1st
20-02-2012 262 THE RAYALASEEMA CUP 1100 3 55 (51.5) P.Sai Kumar 9 0 3/4,Shd,Nk,2 1/2,3/4 1-06.52 37 1st
04-02-2012 226 THE JOCKEY KAVAN KARIAPPA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 51 (47.5) P.Sai Kumar 8 0 Shd,2,1 1/4,1 1/4,1 1-00.96 29 1st
29-01-2012 211 THE SIKANDER-E-AAZAM CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 52 (48.5) P.Sai Kumar 8 0 3,1/2,1/2,2,1 1-12.65 31 U.P.
02-01-2012 145 THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 52 N.Rawal 9 0 3,3,3/4,Hd,1 3/4 1-13.57 31 4th
05-12-2011 82 THE MING DYNASTY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 54 N.Rawal 4 0 1,2 1/2,4,Nk,1 1/2 1-13.36 34 U.P.
14-11-2011 31 THE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 53 N.Rawal 5 0 5,2 1/2,Nk,Nk,1/2 0-58.83 34 6th
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting