HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
WESTMINISTER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
22-02-2015 281 THE CIRCAR CUP 1400 2 56.5 A M Tograllu 1 440 1 1/2,Hd,1/2,1/2,1/2 1-25.436 73 6th
16-02-2015 256 THE ARMAGNAC PLATE 1800 2 61 A M Tograllu 5 443 Shd,1/2,1 1/4,2 1/4,5 1-56.880 73 4th
31-01-2015 221 THE R.M.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 2400 1 50 David Breux 1 447 4,1 1/2,2,3 1/4,Dist 2-33.241 73 5th
25-01-2015 207 THE NELSTON PLATE 2000 2 56.5 David Breux 6 447 1 1/2,2 1/2,2 1/2,2,3 1/2 2-07.765 65 1st
29-12-2014 148 THE GALACTICA PLATE (Division - I) 2200 2 56.5 David Breux 4 446 3 1/4,1,1 1/4,2 1/4,4 3/4 2-21.682 64 3rd
14-12-2014 102 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP 2400 2 55 A M Tograllu 7 447 1/2,2 1/2,3/4,1 1/4,1/4 2-37.021 61 2nd
01-12-2014 77 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE 2200 2 58.5 (55) S S Tanwar 4 447 Hd,1 1/2,1/2,2 1/4,2 3/4 2-22.684 61 4th
21-09-2014 135 THE EPSOM PLATE 1800 2 56.5 A M Tograllu 5 447 2,1 1/4,3 3/4,1 3/4,3 1-53.972 60 3rd
09-09-2014 111 THE MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP 2200 2 57 A M Tograllu 7 446 4 1/4,SHD,1 3/4,3/4,3/4 2-24.724 59 3rd
25-08-2014 83 THE A. KRISHNASWAMI MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 56 A M Tograllu 10 452 1/2,3/4,1/2,1,1/2 1-14.911 63 U.P.
28-07-2014 20 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE 1400 2 57.5 Deep Shanker 9 449 1 1/2,Nk,3/4,3,3/4 1-29.388 66 5th
23-02-2014 255 THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 57.5 Deep Shanker 3 435 5 1/4,1 1/2,Shd,Nk,1 3/4,6 1-12.246 66 U.P.
10-02-2014 228 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 59 Deep Shanker 5 435 3,HD,NK,1,5 1/4 1-12.823 69 U.P.
22-12-2013 116 THE DR.S.R.CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 57.5 Deep Shanker 1 439 HD,2 3/4,3/4,2,5 3/4 1-13.369 69 6th
08-12-2013 87 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 59.5 (54.5) S S Tanwar 7 436 HD,HD,SHD,3/4,HD 1-13.510 69 U.P.
18-11-2013 44 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 61 (56) S S Tanwar 6 433 HD,1/2,3/4,3 3/4,2 1/4 1-26.647 73 U.P.
19-08-2013 72 THE DONEGAL PLATE 2000 2 62 N.Rawal 3 426 1/4,3 1/4,3/4,6 1/4,DIST 2-12.147 73 4th
11-08-2013 45 THE WANAPARTHY CUP 1600 2 61 N.Rawal 1 426 Dist,3/4,1 1/2,Nose,3 1/4 1-39.552 73 4th
29-07-2013 21 THE S.MALAKONDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 61.5 Ajit Kumar 3 431 4,3/4,SHD,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-27.281 73 6th
17-02-2013 266 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - II) 1800 2 62 N.Rawal 6 0 1 3/4,3/4,Hd,Nk,4 1-53.226 75 5th
01-02-2013 222 THE MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1600 2 61.5 N.Rawal 2 0 1 3/4,2,Shd,2,1 3/4 1-39.235 75 6th
11-01-2013 167 THE CH.V.LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO `SIRDESAI` SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP 2200 2 56.5 N.Rawal 2 0 1 3/4,Nk,Nk,1 2-22.001 77 5th
31-12-2012 146 THE LINGAPUR CUP 1600 1 51 Ajit Kumar 6 0 3 1/2,Shd,3/4,Shd,2 1-39.141 77 4th
16-12-2012 105 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP 1800 2 61 J.H.Christopher 6 0 3,1 3/4,Hd,Shd,1 1-53.089 75 2nd
02-12-2012 67 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP 2200 2 62 N.Rawal 1 0 1 1/2,4 1/4,5 3/4,1 3/4,5 1/2 2-25.026 75 4th
13-10-2012 184 THE CANDY MAN PLATE 2000 2 60 Ajit Kumar 4 0 1/4,1/2,3,1 3/4 2-08.687 74 3rd
02-10-2012 158 THE RAJA SAHEB OF CHALLAPALLI MEMORIAL CUP 1600 6 60 Ajit Kumar 6 0 6 3/4,1 3/4,1/2,7,7 3/4 1-42.391 71 2nd
16-09-2012 121 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY 2200 2 57.5 A.Imran Khan 6 0 1,2 1/4,3 1/4,6 3/4,5 1/2 2-21.383 66 1st
20-08-2012 64 THE DONEGAL PLATE 2000 2 60 N.Rawal 7 0 4,1,2 1/2,Hd,3 2-09.317 64 2nd
12-08-2012 41 THE WANAPARTHY CUP 1600 2 55.5 N.S.Parmar 7 0 1,7,Hd,1 1/2,3 1/2 1-42.114 64 5th
19-02-2012 252 THE M.C.E.M.E.ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1800 2 56.5 Ajit Kumar 9 0 3,3,Nk,3,3/4 1-53.34 64 4th
14-01-2012 175 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1600 2 55.5 C.Henrique 5 0 Hd,1/2,Hd,1,5 1-38.87 63 3rd
01-01-2012 142 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 58 S John 6 0 2,Nk,4,1 3/4,Nk 1-39.40 61 3rd
05-12-2011 80 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 50 Ajit Kumar 7 0 3/4,4,1 1/2,2 1/2,2 1/2 1-39.38 53 1st
06-11-2011 14 THE OWN OPINION PLATE 1600 3 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 4 0 Nk,4 1/2,8,2,3/4 1-38.95 49 2nd
02-10-2011 159 THE TURF AUTHORITIES CUP 1600 3 57 C.Alford 1 0 4,2,3,1 1/4,3/4 1-41.94 40 1st -
12-09-2011 117 THE ADILABAD PLATE 1400 2 56 P.S.Chouhan 8 0 1 1/4,2 1/2,5,4,3 1-27.53 40 2nd -
05-09-2011 104 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56 P.S.Chouhan 5 0 3/4,3,7,3/4,Nk 1-28.06 39 2nd -
08-08-2011 34 THE OWN OPINION PLATE 1600 2 56 K.Anil 8 0 2 1/2,3 1/2,1 1/4,5,8 1-41.78 38 2nd -
27-07-2011 3 THE RANI LAXMI BAI PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 56 K.Anil 5 0 1/2,Nk,3,4 1/2,1 1/4 1-28.59 36 3rd -
28-02-2011 295 THE SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 E.R.Creighton 8 0 3 1/2,Nk,3/4,2 1/2,3 1/2 1-26.65 0 3rd -
04-02-2011 234 THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 2,7,1/2,3/4,4 1/2 1-28.26 0 5th -
07-01-2011 164 THE LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 E.R.Creighton 1 0 Nk,3/4,1 1/4 1-08.46 0 3rd -
20-12-2010 122 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 E.R.Creighton 7 0 6,1/2,3,Nk,1 1-07.87 0 5th -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
44 4 8 9 7 16
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting