HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
ICELAND - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
24-02-2013 284 THE APPRENTICE JOCKEY A.PRAMOD GOUD MEMORIAL CUP 1100 3 52 Khurshad Alam 9 0 3/4,1 1/2,3/4,1/2,Hd 1-06.110 31 5th
18-02-2013 271 THE ARMAGNAC PLATE DIVISON II 1200 3 52 Khurshad Alam 6 0 3/4,2 3/4,1/4,2 3/4,Nk 1-13.157 30 3rd
11-02-2013 248 THE CHILLI GIRL PLATE 1200 3 52.5 Khurshad Alam 9 0 3/4,3/4,2 1/2,1,Nk 1-12.587 33 5th
11-01-2013 175 THE COMMON LAND PLATE 1400 3 54.5 Khurshad Alam 9 0 1,3/4,1 1/2,Nk,1 1-27.128 37 U.P.
31-12-2012 145 THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE 1200 3 55 Khurshad Alam 7 0 Hd,4,1 3/4,1/2,1/4 1-14.044 40 U.P.
16-12-2012 107 THE ZOOM ZOOM PLATE 1100 3 58 M.F.Ali Khan 7 0 1/2,1 1/2,3 1/4,1,1 1/4 1-07.614 44 U.P.
04-11-2012 6 THE DECCAN STAR CUP 1100 3 60.5 M.F.Ali Khan 3 0 1/4,Hd,2 1/4,3 1/4,2 1/2 1-09.470 48 U.P.
17-09-2012 132 THE MADANNA PLATE 1200 3 60.5 Khurshad Alam 15 0 3/4,1/2,3 1/2,Hd,1/4 1-15.189 48 U.P.
20-08-2012 67 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP 1400 3 59 Khurshad Alam 7 0 2,1,1,3/4,1 1/4 1-29.612 48 U.P.
29-01-2012 205 THE ARISTOCRAT CUP 1600 7 60 Satish Nayak 8 0 3,2 1/2,1/2,1/2,3 1-39.03 48 U.P.
16-01-2012 182 THE JOCKEY V.RAJASEKHAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1600 3 59.5 S.Sreekant 5 0 7,Nk,1,2 1/2,2 1/2 1-41.25 47 3rd
02-01-2012 147 THE AMARAVATI CUP (Division - II) 1600 3 61 S.Sreekant 7 0 3,7,2,1 3/4,Nk 1-39.12 50 5th
28-11-2011 64 THE HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP 1200 3 61 Nitin Singh 1 0 1/2,3/4,Nk,1,3/4 1-14.10 50 5th
14-11-2011 32 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 50 A.Ashhad Asbar 12 0 3/4,2,3,1 1/2,Shd 1-39.05 52 U.P.
10-10-2011 187 THE RAJA R.J.K.RANGA RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 49.5 Vivek 9 0 Shd,1 3/4,1 1/4,7,1 1-28.11 52 U.P. -
10-09-2011 112 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 50.5 Vivek 5 0 Shd,5,Nk,2,4 1/2 1-01.245 52 5th -
08-08-2011 41 THE DASHMESH STUD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 50.5 Vivek 2 0 1/2,Dist,1 3/4,7,1/2 1-27.67 52 4th -
28-02-2011 302 THE PELICAN PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 50 (45) J.Vikas 9 0 4,1 1/2,1/2,3,Nk 1-12.11 52 U.P. -
31-01-2011 231 THE BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 51.5 Deep Shanker 3 0 3,Nk,3/4,1/2,2 1/2 0-59.61 52 U.P. -
17-01-2011 192 THE MIGHT IS RIGHT PLATE 1200 3 60 Imran Chisty 6 0 3 1/2,Hd,4 1/2,Hd,2 1/2 1-14.26 43 1st -
27-12-2010 143 THE TWIN CITIES CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 58 S.Shoban Babu 1 0 1/2,4,1 1/2,Nk,4 1-00.98 42 3rd -
13-12-2010 107 THE SATAVAHANA CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 56.5 B.Mukesh 3 0 2 1/2,1 1/2,Nk,3/4,3 1-28.88 42 5th -
20-09-2010 147 THE ADILABAD PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 56 Aadesh Kumar 8 0 3/4,5,1/2,Nk,1 1/4 1-09.64 34 2nd -
08-08-2010 45 THE BEST OF BOLD PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 56 Aadesh Kumar 5 0 2,6,Nk,2,Shd 1-01.81 0 5th -
24-01-2010 206 THE RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 50 (53.5) S.Shoban Babu 4 0 Nk,Nk,2,3,1 1-26.24 0 U.P. -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
25 1 1 3 1 19
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting