HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
AIRBORNE MAGIC - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
06-10-2013 178 THE MAKALU PLATE 1400 3 60.5 (55.5) K Mukesh Kumar 8 427 3 1/4,SHD,9 1/2,1 1/4,8 1/4 1-29.670 46 U.P.
22-09-2013 142 THE P.V.G.RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 3 61.5 R.Laxmikanth 3 442 6 1/2,5 1/2,3 3/4,1/2,1 1-26.191 49 5th
26-07-2013 13 THE LOOK OF EAGLES CUP 1400 3 60.5 N Rajesh 5 436 2 1/4,1 1/2,7 1/4,SHD,3/4 1-28.568 49 U.P.
01-02-2013 221 THE TWIN STAR PLATE 1600 3 60 (55) J.Vikas 1 0 4 1/4,1,1 1/4,3,5 1-41.332 46 2nd
20-01-2013 187 THE DARK ANGEL PLATE 1400 3 60 Nitin Singh 1 0 3,3,1,1,1/4 1-27.837 46 4th
11-01-2013 175 THE COMMON LAND PLATE 1400 3 61 C.Henrique 8 0 1,3/4,1 1/2,Nk,1 1-27.128 50 5th
16-12-2012 107 THE ZOOM ZOOM PLATE 1100 3 61 (58.5) A.K.Pawar 6 0 1/2,1 1/2,3 1/4,1,1 1/4 1-07.614 50 5th
09-12-2012 91 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE 1600 3 62 C.Henrique 5 0 2 1/2,5,1 3/4,1,1 1-40.658 50 5th
03-12-2012 79 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 49.5 Nitin Singh 6 0 Shd,3/4,2 3/4,Hd,6 1/4 1-39.690 51 6th
26-11-2012 64 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 49.5 Nitin Singh 3 0 Nk,2 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/2,2 1/2 1-26.773 51 6th
11-11-2012 19 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS TROPHY 1800 3 61.5 Ch.K.Chary 7 0 3 3/4,2 1/4,2 3/4,2,1 1/4 1-55.369 50 3rd
07-10-2012 168 THE ARMY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 50.5 Nitin Singh 5 0 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,1/2,3 3/4 1-28.532 52 U.P.
03-10-2012 155 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 53 Nitin Singh 6 0 4 1/4,Hd,3/4,2 1/4,1/2 1-15.380 54 U.P.
23-09-2012 140 THE FARIDOON S.CHENOY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 52 (52.5) J.H.Christopher 11 0 8 1/4,1/4,1,1,Hd 1-13.106 56 U.P.
16-09-2012 123 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 52 (48.5) A.K.Pawar 2 0 1/2,Nk,2 3/4,3/4,3 1-27.702 56 5th
26-08-2012 75 THE P.R.KHADE MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 51 J.H.Christopher 10 0 1 3/4,3/4,3 1/4,3,1 1-29.206 54 2nd
12-08-2012 41 THE WANAPARTHY CUP 1600 2 50.5 N.Ravinder Singh 2 0 1,7,Hd,1 1/2,3 1/2 1-42.114 54 U.P.
26-02-2012 270 THE ROYAL PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 53.5 J.H.Christopher 2 0 Shd,1 1/2,1/2,1 1/4,3 1-26.94 55 5th
20-02-2012 260 THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 51.5 C.Henrique 11 0 2,2 1/2,1,Nk,1 1-25.61 55 5th
04-02-2012 227 THE TELANGANA CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 51 R.Laxmikanth 5 0 5,Hd,1 1/2,Shd,Nk 1-40.33 55 4th
01-01-2012 142 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 55 C.Henrique 1 0 2,Nk,4,1 3/4,Nk 1-39.40 55 4th
18-12-2011 105 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Division - II) 1800 2 52 A.Ashhad Asbar 2 0 2 1/2,Shd,3 1/2,Shd 1-53.32 55 4th
05-12-2011 83 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 54.5 Ch.K.Chary 10 0 2,1/2,Nk,3/4,Nk 1-40.40 56 6th
27-11-2011 58 THE RED ORCHID PLATE (Division - II) 1800 2 52.5 (51) G.Sai Vamshi 1 0 3,3/4,5,3,3/4 1-53.47 57 5th
14-11-2011 32 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 53 N.Ravinder Singh 6 0 3/4,2,3,1 1/2,Shd 1-39.05 58 5th
10-10-2011 184 THE CANDY MAN PLATE 2000 2 53 R.Laxmikanth 6 0 Nk,3,6,3,3/4 2-09.69 58 6th -
17-09-2011 125 THE NIZAM SAGAR CUP 2200 3 62 (59.5) G.Sai Vamshi 6 0 2,1 1/4,1 1/4,Nk,4 1/2 2-25.08 50 1st -
29-08-2011 92 THE DELAGE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 49.5 P Uday Kiran 9 0 1,1 1/2,5,Shd,1/2 1-14.34 51 6th -
21-08-2011 61 THE IVANJICA CUP 1600 2 50.5 Nitin Singh 2 0 2,1 1/4,1/2,3 1-41.70 54 U.P. -
08-08-2011 37 THE DASHMESH STUD PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 51.5 Nirmal Jodha 6 0 3/4,3,2,3/4,Hd 1-28.93 55 4th -
27-07-2011 5 THE S.MALAKONDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 51 R.Laxmikanth 12 0 1 1/4,Shd,Hd,2,2 1/2 1-28.82 55 U.P. -
01-03-2011 307 THE SALINI PLATE 1800 2 53 P.S.Chouhan 4 0 1 1/4,1,1 1/2,4,1 3/4 1-51.33 57 U.P. -
14-02-2011 266 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 52.5 (50) Ajit Kumar 8 0 1 1/4,1/2,3/4,4,2 1/2 1-39.38 57 4th -
24-01-2011 212 THE IMPERIAL LADY PLATE 2200 2 53 (50.5) Ajit Kumar 7 0 1,Nk,1 1/4,4 1/2,7 2-20.90 58 5th -
02-01-2011 154 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 54 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 1,Nk,3/4,Nk,1 3/4 1-41.26 60 U.P. -
19-12-2010 117 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Division - I) 1800 2 55 P.B.Beggy 13 0 2 1/2,Nk,Hd,2,2 1-54.77 61 U.P. -
22-11-2010 46 THE C.SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 53 A.Ashhad Asbar 6 0 1 1/2,6,7,1,1 1-40.17 58 4th -
07-11-2010 8 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 52.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 7 0 1/2,3 1/2,1/2,1/2,2 1-27.78 58 5th -
02-10-2010 176 THE GOLCONDA TEXTILES DECCAN DERBY (GRADE I) 2000 0 56 A.Ashhad Asbar 7 0 1 1/4,4 1/2,2 1/2,1 3/4,1 2-06.70 58 U.P. -
30-08-2010 99 THE CON AMORE CUP 2000 3 58.5 A.Imran Khan 2 0 9,3,Dist,Dist,Dist 2-12.73 47 1st -
09-08-2010 55 THE OWN OPINION PLATE 1600 2 56 Suraj Narredu 6 0 1 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,6,1 1-44.19 38 1st -
22-07-2010 10 THE GUNTUR PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 A.Imran Khan 5 0 1 3/4,1,3,3,2 1-09.27 39 4th -
01-03-2010 290 THE SUPER BRAVE PLATE 1400 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 1/2,3/4,1/2,2 1/2,4 1-27.07 0 4th -
03-01-2010 157 THE SUMMER SNOW PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 S John 11 0 Shd,Shd,Hd,4 1-07.65 0 5th -
14-12-2009 115 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE 1100 2 55 S John 5 0 6,Shd,1,1 3/4,4 1-06.49 0 2nd -
22-11-2009 54 THE ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE 1200 2 55 C.Ruzaan 8 0 Nk,4,1 1/4,Shd,3 1-13.90 0 6th -
09-11-2009 28 THE HIDDEN BLOOM PLATE 1100 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 5 0 3,3,3,3/4,2 1-10.21 0 2nd -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting