HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
STAR PROSPECT - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
09-02-2014 221 THE ILLUSTRIOUS REIGN PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 61 P.Sai Kumar 9 476 3 1/4,1 3/4,2 1/4,1,2 1-28.024 50 6th
19-01-2014 179 THE SQUANDERER CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 50 P.Sai Kumar 10 470 1 1/2,1 1/2,1,1,Hd 1-12.540 51 U.P.
13-01-2014 170 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 51 N.Ravinder Singh 1 474 4,1/2,1 3/4,3/4,2 1/2 0-59.496 53 U.P.
23-12-2013 128 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 51.5 (50) P.Sai Kumar 7 475 HD,3/4,1,1 1/4,HD 1-06.576 54 U.P.
16-12-2013 114 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 52 N.Rawal 7 474 1 1/2,1 3/4,1/4,NK,NK 1-00.385 55 U.P.
08-12-2013 87 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53 B.Shanker 2 475 HD,HD,SHD,3/4,HD 1-13.510 56 U.P.
10-11-2013 22 THE HALF-A-CROWN PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 52.5 (51) P.Sai Kumar 7 474 1,HD,SHD,HD,6 1-28.429 57 U.P.
03-11-2013 4 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53 (51.5) P.Sai Kumar 10 467 2,1 1/2,2,1,1/4 1-13.627 57 5th
22-10-2013 212 THE ELITE ZONE PLATE DIVISION II 1200 3 62 (60.5) P.Sai Kumar 1 470 1/2,1 1/2,1/2,2 1/4,1 1-15.460 50 1st
12-10-2013 193 THE RAJA R.J.K.RANGA RAO, ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 51 (49) Md Sameeruddin 2 470 1/2,1,3/4,1,3 1-27.601 53 6th
07-10-2013 184 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1000 2 53 (49.5) Md Sameeruddin 4 482 2 1/4,1 1/4,1/2,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-00.407 56 6th
22-09-2013 145 THE JATPROLE CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 54.5 (52) P.Sai Kumar 8 472 1 3/4,HD,HD,2,1/2 1-06.450 60 6th
16-09-2013 136 THE P.ANTONY MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 54.5 (52) P.Sai Kumar 8 471 1/4,2 1/2,3/4,4 1/4,NK 1-14.697 60 U.P.
20-01-2013 191 THE NALOMA PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 N.Rawal 7 0 2 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,2,Hd 1-26.387 61 U.P.
30-12-2012 137 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 54 N.Rawal 7 0 1/2,2 1/4,1,1/2,Shd 1-27.794 61 5th
26-11-2012 64 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54 (51.5) P.Sai Kumar 1 0 Nk,2 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/2,2 1/2 1-26.773 60 3rd
19-10-2012 204 THE BLUE ICE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 53.5 (51) P.Sai Kumar 2 0 1 1/2,1 1/2,1/2,1 1/2,2 1/4 1-01.654 59 3rd
15-10-2012 195 THE SCINTILLATING PLATE 1600 2 53.5 (51) P.Sai Kumar 7 0 3/4,4 1/2,1 1/4,3 1/4,1 1-41.971 59 4th
07-10-2012 168 THE ARMY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 (51) P.Sai Kumar 9 0 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,1/2,3 3/4 1-28.532 58 3rd
16-09-2012 119 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 52.5 (49) P.Sai Kumar 8 0 2 1/4,2,1/4,4 1/4,Nose 1-27.959 57 3rd
26-08-2012 75 THE P.R.KHADE MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 52.5 N.Rawal 6 0 1 3/4,3/4,3 1/4,3,1 1-29.206 57 4th
20-08-2012 67 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP 1400 3 60 N.Rawal 3 0 2,1,1,3/4,1 1/4 1-29.612 50 1st
06-08-2012 34 THE P.M.BOKDAWALA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 50.5 B.Shanker 1 0 1 3/4,1 3/4,Shd,Shd,Shd 1-07.765 53 U.P.
25-07-2012 5 THE S.MALAKONDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 50 (46.5) P.Sai Kumar 13 0 1 1/2,1 1/4,3,Nk,3 1-29.20.00 53 4th
13-02-2012 247 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 51 (47.5) P.Sai Kumar 7 0 1,1,Hd,3 1/2,Nk 1-13.16 54 5th
04-02-2012 227 THE TELANGANA CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 52 G.B.Khade 9 0 5,Hd,1 1/2,Shd,Nk 1-40.33 57 6th
29-01-2012 208 THE SQUANDERER CUP 1200 6 54.5 Laxman 2 0 1/2,1 1/2,3/4,Nk,Nk 1-12.70 60 U.P.
22-01-2012 192 THE NALOMA PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 57 Laxman 14 0 1 1/2,3/4,2,1/2,Hd 1-05.56 62 U.P.
09-01-2012 166 THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 54.5 N.Rawal 2 0 Hd,2,4 1/2,3/4,2 1/2 0-59.75 62 4th
05-12-2011 83 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 57.5 N.Rawal 5 0 2,1/2,Nk,3/4,Nk 1-40.40 62 U.P.
20-11-2011 42 THE VEGAVATHI PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 N.Rawal 2 0 4 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,2,Shd 1-24.60 61 3rd
02-11-2011 4 THE WEVA CUP (Division - II) 1100 2 53.5 N.Rawal 8 0 4,1,3/4 1-05.60 60 3rd
10-10-2011 184 THE CANDY MAN PLATE 2000 2 54 N.Rawal 4 0 Nk,3,6,3,3/4 2-09.69 60 U.P. -
03-10-2011 174 THE RED SATIN PLATE 1200 2 53 N.Rawal 9 0 3/4,3,3/4,1 3/4,3 1-15.72 59 3rd -
27-09-2011 154 THE A.P.HERITAGE CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 53 (48) P.Sai Kumar 10 0 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/4,1,3 1-13.63 59 4th -
17-09-2011 128 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY (Division - I) 1600 2 53 N.Rawal 10 0 2 1/2,2,1 1/4,1/2 1-41.20 59 4th -
10-09-2011 112 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 53.5 Laxman 1 0 Shd,5,Nk,2,4 1/2 1-01.245 58 3rd -
28-08-2011 83 THE A.KRISHNASWAMI MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 53.5 N.Rawal 5 0 3 1/2,4 1/2,1,1/2,3/4 1-28.07 58 6th -
15-08-2011 53 THE GRAND PARADE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 52 N.Rawal 3 0 2,3/4,2 1/2,Hd,Nk 1-28.99 56 2nd -
08-08-2011 41 THE DASHMESH STUD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 52 N.Rawal 5 0 1/2,Dist,1 3/4,7,1/2 1-27.67 55 3rd -
01-08-2011 24 THE P.M.BOKDAWALA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 51 N.Rawal 11 0 3/4,1 3/4,1,4,1 3/4 1-28.20 55 U.P. -
27-02-2011 289 THE CHARON PLATE 1400 2 53.5 P.B.Beggy 1 0 1 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,1/2,Nk 1-25.63 58 U.P. -
14-02-2011 266 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 54.5 P.B.Beggy 9 0 1 1/4,1/2,3/4,4,2 1/2 1-39.38 61 6th -
30-01-2011 223 THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP 1400 0 55 Laxman 13 0 2 1/2,2,1 1/2,3/4,1 3/4 1-25.98 62 U.P. -
17-01-2011 193 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55.5 P.B.Beggy 14 0 3,1 1/4,1 3/4,3/4,2 1-26.08 62 U.P. -
07-01-2011 170 THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54 P.B.Beggy 1 0 4 1/2,1 1/4,1,Shd,1 1-25.84 61 3rd -
27-12-2010 141 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 54.5 P.B.Beggy 2 0 2 1/2,1 1/4,1,Shd,1 1/4 1-13.29 61 4th -
12-12-2010 98 THE HYDERABAD CUP 1400 0 54.5 Y.S.Srinath 2 0 1 1/4,Hd,2,1 1/2,Shd 1-27.79 61 U.P. -
05-12-2010 85 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 54 P.B.Beggy 7 0 Hd,3 1/2,1 1/4,1,Nk 1-12.94 61 U.P. -
09-10-2010 187 THE BLUE ICE PLATE 1200 2 49.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 7 0 3,2,1/2,Nk,1/2 1-15.20 52 1st -
28-09-2010 162 THE ALMANAC CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 61 Laxman 8 0 Nk,4,3/4,2,7 1-15.20 48 2nd -
09-08-2010 51 THE ASTRONOMIC CUP 1200 3 60 Suraj Narredu 1 0 1 1/2,Nk,Nk,6,1/2 1-15.21 48 5th -
26-07-2010 23 THE ARISTOCRACY CUP (Division - I) 1100 3 62 N.Rawal 7 0 3/4,1/2,Nk,3 1/2,2 1/2 1-10.45 48 5th -
01-03-2010 294 THE HOT CHOCOLATE PLATE 1200 2 55 A.Imran Khan 12 0 Hd,3/4,3/4,1/2,Nk 1-12.62 0 3rd -
24-01-2010 206 THE RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 55 A.Imran Khan 7 0 Nk,Nk,2,3,1 1-26.24 0 3rd -
13-12-2009 106 THE CHAITANYA RATHAM PLATE 1200 2 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 5 0 1 3/4,1 1/2,5,2 1/2,Dist 1-14.01 0 1st -
29-11-2009 72 THE CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 9 0 7,1 1/4,2 1/2,1/2,Nk 1-06.50 0 2nd -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting