HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
YOUNG SAPPER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
07-10-2013 187 THE CORDON BLEU PLATE 1200 2 60 N.Ravinder Singh 8 426 1 1/4,2 1/2,NK,3,6 3/4 1-14.274 62 6th
01-10-2013 160 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 57.5 N.Ravinder Singh 6 425 2,1/2,3/4,3/4,3 3/4 1-13.404 66 U.P.
16-09-2013 138 THE P.ANTONY MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 57.5 M.Krishna 6 430 1 3/4,1 1/4,2,1,3 1-15.804 66 U.P.
08-09-2013 116 THE GOLCONDA TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 57.5 (56) A.K.Pawar 7 433 1 1/4,SHD,1/4,2 1/4,2 1-28.915 66 U.P.
24-02-2013 283 THE CHARON PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 57 P.S.Chouhan 1 0 1 1/2,Nk,1/2,1 ,1 1-05.600 64 2nd
11-02-2013 252 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56.5 Deep Shanker 2 0 2 1/2,Shd,Shd,1 1/4,DH 1-25.021 64 5th
20-01-2013 191 THE NALOMA PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55.5 N.S.Parmar 1 0 2 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,2,Hd 1-26.387 63 3rd
30-12-2012 137 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 53.5 P.S.Chouhan 1 0 1/2,2 1/4,1,1/2,Shd 1-27.794 60 2nd
10-12-2012 96 THE HARIDWAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 54 D.K.Ashish 9 0 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,2 1/4,3/4 1-12.690 59 3rd
26-11-2012 64 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 (52.5) Kiran Naidu 8 0 Nk,2 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/2,2 1/2 1-26.773 62 5th
07-10-2012 168 THE ARMY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 57 A.Imran Khan 10 0 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,1/2,3 3/4 1-28.532 65 6th
16-09-2012 119 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 58.5 Ch.K.Chary 1 0 2 1/4,2,1/4,4 1/4,Nose 1-27.959 69 U.P.
26-08-2012 75 THE P.R.KHADE MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 60.5 A.Imran Khan 2 0 1 3/4,3/4,3 1/4,3,1 1-29.206 73 5th
12-08-2012 43 THE DASHMESH STUD PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 60.5 N.Ravinder Singh 8 0 2 3/4,3/4,1,1 1/2,4 1/4 1-01.308 73 U.P.
26-02-2012 271 THE ROYAL PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 60 N.S.Parmar 5 0 Nk,4,3 1/2,Nk,3 1-24.87 73 6th
20-02-2012 265 THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56.5 Dashrath Singh 9 0 2 1/2,Nk,Hd,1 3/4,Nk 1-25.59 65 1st
04-02-2012 225 THE TELANGANA CUP (Division - I) 1600 2 56 C.Henrique 11 0 1/2,2,3/4,3,Hd 1-40.53 65 4th
29-01-2012 208 THE SQUANDERER CUP 1200 6 57 C.Henrique 16 0 1/2,1 1/2,3/4,Nk,Nk 1-12.70 65 U.P.
25-12-2011 122 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 56 C.Henrique 12 0 3 1/2,1,Nk,3/4,1 1/4 1-26.06 64 3rd
05-12-2011 80 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE (Division - I) 1600 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 1 0 3/4,4,1 1/2,2 1/2,2 1/2 1-39.38 63 3rd
20-11-2011 42 THE VEGAVATHI PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56 Ajit Kumar 1 0 4 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,2,Shd 1-24.60 63 4th
14-11-2011 30 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - II) 1600 2 57.5 Ajit Kumar 8 0 6,1/2,1 1/2,Hd,1/2 1-38.98 66 U.P.
30-10-2011 219 THE BLAZING SADDLES PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56.5 R.Laxmikanth 4 0 1/2,8,3,1/2,2 1/2 1-14.37 66 4th -
18-10-2011 203 THE TRAINER P.PRATAP REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 58.5 B.Sreekanth 11 0 2 1/2,3 1/2,1,Shd,1 1/4 1-14.22 69 U.P. -
15-08-2011 53 THE GRAND PARADE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 13 0 2,3/4,2 1/2,Hd,Nk 1-28.99 73 U.P. -
01-08-2011 24 THE P.M.BOKDAWALA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 60 Nirmal Jodha 7 0 3/4,1 3/4,1,4,1 3/4 1-28.20 73 5th -
05-02-2011 247 THE ILLUSTRIOUS REIGN PLATE 1400 2 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 5 0 1/2,Shd,1,1,1 1/2 1-26.87 73 4th -
17-01-2011 196 THE MOUNTAIN LILY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 60.5 P.S.Chouhan 5 0 7,1 1/4,Nk,1 1/4 1-26.33 73 4th -
26-12-2010 134 THE MALAKPET CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 2 0 Hd,1 1/2,4 1/2,Shd,1 1/4 1-27.54 63 1st -
25-11-2010 59 THE PRUDENTIAL CHAMP PLATE 1400 2 51.5 P.S.Chouhan 2 0 1 1/2,Nk,1/2,2,1 3/4 1-26.77 55 1st -
07-11-2010 4 THE NAGARJUNA SAGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 60 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 2,3 1/2,1/2,1/2,4 1-14.10 46 1st -
02-10-2010 170 THE NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 0 58 P.S.Chouhan 1 0 5,Nk,2,1 1/4,2 1-27.74 46 4th -
05-09-2010 113 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS COLTS TRIAL STAKES (GRADE III) 1600 0 56 Aadesh Kumar 10 0 1 1/4,1,1 1/4,1 3/4,3 1-41.49 46 U.P. -
26-07-2010 23 THE ARISTOCRACY CUP (Division - I) 1100 3 61 A.Imran Khan 3 0 3/4,1/2,Nk,3 1/2,2 1/2 1-10.45 46 4th -
14-02-2010 244 THE ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 3 0 5,Nk,Nk,Hd,Shd 0-59.75 0 1st -
11-01-2010 173 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 N.Rawal 5 0 4,2 1/2,3 1/2,Nk,1 1/2 1-27.76 0 3rd -
03-01-2010 155 THE SUMMER SNOW PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 8 0 1 3/4,1 1/4,1,Nk,1 1/4 1-07.27 0 4th -
20-12-2009 121 THE FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 N.Rawal 4 0 1 3/4,3,Shd,1 1/4,2 1-13.46 0 U.P. -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
38 5 2 5 8 18
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting