HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
YAKSHAGANA - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
10-12-2012 97 THE JOCKEY PURTU SINGH PARMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 62 N.Ravinder Singh 1 0 2 3/4,Nose,1/2,1 1/2,Nk 1-26.105 76 U.P.
11-11-2012 22 THE KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 50 G.Sai Vamshi 4 0 3 1/4,1 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,1/4 1-12.406 78 U.P.
15-10-2012 190 THE S.RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 62 Ajit Kumar 4 0 Hd,1 1/4,1/2,4,2 1-14.303 80 5th
02-10-2012 162 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1200 5 52 A.Ashhad Asbar 4 0 3/4,1/4,2 1/2,1/2,3/4 1-14.995 82 U.P.
09-09-2012 100 THE SOLI AND GOOL POONAWALLA MEMORIAL GOLD CUP 1200 1 50 Nitin Singh 3 0 2,1/2,1,Nk,5 3/4 1-14.257 80 4th
26-08-2012 73 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 53 R.Laxmikanth 12 0 2 1/2,3/4,1,Hd,3/4 1-13.857 80 U.P.
06-08-2012 33 THE STEWARDS CUP 1200 1 50 R.Laxmikanth 10 0 3 1/2,3/4,3,4 3/4,1/2 1-13.737 85 2nd
26-07-2012 11 THE DR.HARISH CHANDRA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 62 Ajit Kumar 5 0 1,4,Nk,1 1/4,1 3/4 1-28.42 90 U.P.
29-02-2012 290 THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 56 C.Henrique 10 0 5,Nk,Hd,3/4,1 1/2 1-24.10 90 U.P.
26-02-2012 267 THE H.P.MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 50 C.Henrique 4 0 1,1,1,1,Shd 1-25.59 90 3rd
19-02-2012 251 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE 1100 2 61 C.Henrique 6 0 1 1/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,Shd,2 1/2 1-05.59 80 1st
29-01-2012 208 THE SQUANDERER CUP 1200 6 61 Imran Chisty 1 0 1/2,1 1/2,3/4,Nk,Nk 1-12.70 73 1st
26-12-2011 128 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 61.5 N.Ravinder Singh 9 0 1 1/2,Shd,1 3/4,2,Hd 1-12.11 75 5th
21-11-2011 47 THE TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 61 Vivek 11 0 Nk,2 1/2,1/2,3/4,Nk 1-05.50 75 4th
14-11-2011 27 THE P.VEERESHWAR RAO MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 58.5 Ajit Kumar 6 0 Nk,Nk,6,1,2 1-11.32 76 4th
06-11-2011 12 THE MIR FAZILATH HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 58.5 R.Laxmikanth 5 0 3/4,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4,Dist 1-25.02 76 5th
16-10-2011 189 THE S.RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 58.5 Nitin Singh 6 0 3/4,2,3 1/2,Dist,Dist 1-13.99 76 4th -
02-10-2011 162 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1200 0 49 Nitin Singh 12 0 1 3/4,Shd,1 1/4,Nk,Hd 1-13.40 76 U.P. -
05-09-2011 107 THE MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 58.5 R.Laxmikanth 1 0 2,4,4,1 3/4,NK 1-14.14 74 3rd -
08-08-2011 35 THE WANAPARTHY CUP 1200 2 58.5 Nirmal Jodha 2 0 Shd,1,1 1/2,8,1/2 1-15.03 74 4th -
28-07-2011 15 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 58 R.Laxmikanth 7 0 Hd,1 1/2,3,1/2,Hd 1-15.10 67 1st -
01-03-2011 311 THE HORSLEY HILLS PLATE 1100 2 52.5 (54) Harinder Singh 7 0 Nk,1 3/4,Nk,2 1/2,Nk 1-06.04 56 3rd -
28-02-2011 302 THE PELICAN PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 52 Imran Chisty 4 0 4,1 1/2,1/2,3,Nk 1-12.11 56 1st -
30-01-2011 223 THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP 1400 0 52.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 8 0 2 1/2,2,1 1/2,3/4,1 3/4 1-25.98 57 U.P. -
10-01-2011 175 THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 51.5 A.Ashhad Asbar 6 0 3,1/2,3/4,1 1/2,Nk 0-59.79 57 U.P. -
27-12-2010 141 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 52 (47) G.Sai Vamshi 12 0 2 1/2,1 1/4,1,Shd,1 1/4 1-13.29 56 3rd -
05-12-2010 80 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 51.5 (48) Ajit Kumar 9 0 4 1/2,2 1/2,Hd,3/4,3/4 1-13.18 53 2nd -
25-11-2010 54 THE MOMENT IN THE SUN PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 57.5 M.Krishna 6 0 3,1,Nk,3 1/2,1/2 1-06.01 44 1st -
15-08-2010 58 THE K.MAHIPATHI RAO MEMORIAL MILLION 1400 0 52.5 M.F.Ali Khan 6 0 2,2,Shd,2 1/2,2 1-27.33 44 U.P. -
26-07-2010 23 THE ARISTOCRACY CUP (Division - I) 1100 3 59.5 R.Laxmikanth 1 0 3/4,1/2,Nk,3 1/2,2 1/2 1-10.45 43 3rd -
14-02-2010 250 THE KR.RAJENDRA SINGH MEMORIAL GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 53.5 R.Laxmikanth 4 0 2 1/2,3/4,2 1/2,3,5 1-24.54 0 U.P. -
25-01-2010 210 THE ALLEZ VITE PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 53.5 R.Parmod 2 0 1 1/4,2 1/2,Shd,1 1/4,3 0-59.50 0 1st -
03-01-2010 158 THE BYERLY TURK STAKES (GRADE III) 1200 0 50 (50.5) A.Ramana 5 0 5,Nk,2 1/2,5,3/4 1-11.90 0 5th -
29-11-2009 72 THE CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53.5 N.Rawal 6 0 7,1 1/4,2 1/2,1/2,Nk 1-06.50 0 6th -
15-11-2009 37 THE SOVIET STAR PLATE 1100 2 53.5 R.Parmod 4 0 2 1/2,3/4,3 1/2,2,1 3/4 1-06.73 0 2nd -
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting