HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
ICE BARRIER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
05-12-2016 89 THE OSMAN SAGAR CUP 1800 3 58 (54.5) Kunal Bunde 5 406 2 3/4,NK,7,2 3/4,4 1/2 1-54.307 41 6th
20-11-2016 42 THE HIMAYAT SAGAR CUP 1800 3 55.5 S.Sreekant 1 409 3/4,5,3/4,8 1/4,1 1/2 1-55.715 41 5th
14-11-2016 36 THE BHAGMATI CUP (Division - II) 1400 3 56.5 (53) Kunal Bunde 6 406 SHD,1,SHD,3,2 1-27.427 41 5th
06-11-2016 17 THE BHADRACHALAM CUP 1600 3 57 Suraj Narredu 7 408 4 1/4,3/4,3/4,1/4,2 1-42.300 40 3rd
25-10-2016 217 THE PERCEIVED VALUE CUP 1600 3 55.5 (52) Kunal Bunde 5 405 Nk,1 1/2,4 3/4,1 1/4,1 1-43.262 37 2nd
17-10-2016 203 THE SMT.C. MOHANA KUMARI SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 3 52 N.Rawal 1 407 2 1/4,Shd,5 1/2,3/4,Nk 1-27.467 34 2nd
09-10-2016 181 THE KITTY BANK CUP 1800 3 53.5 S.Sreekant 5 413 HD,NOSE,1/2,SHD,1 1-56.562 37 6th
02-10-2016 160 THE MRS K LAKSHMI BHUPAL REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 3 57 N.Rawal 5 418 1 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/2,2,2 1/4 1-27.389 39 U.P.
12-09-2016 124 THE MR PROSPECTOR PLATE 1600 3 57.5 Kiran Naidu 7 417 1 3/4,3 1/2,1/2,1/4,1 1-42.956 41 U.P.
31-07-2016 23 THE CUPID PLATE 1400 3 58.5 Ch.K.Chary 8 422 2 3/4,1/2,1,2 3/4,3/4 1-29.513 42 U.P.
21-07-2016 7 THE LOOK OF EAGLES CUP 1400 3 58.5 Ch.K.Chary 5 421 1 1/2,1/2,1,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-29.882 42 4th
11-01-2016 169 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 50.5 N S Rathore 2 410 3 1/2,1/2,2,3/4,4 3/4 1-06.125 52 U.P.
27-12-2015 131 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 2 52 (50.5) N S Rathore 11 408 1 1/4,1,1/2,1 1/4,NOSE 1-13.082 55 U.P.
23-11-2015 59 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 53 (51.5) N S Rathore 10 404 6 1/2,3 1/4,1 1/2,Shd 1-25.487 57 U.P.
09-11-2015 21 THE SHRAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP 2000 2 55 B.Dileep 5 409 Hd,1,1 1/2,3/4,1 2-14.440 59 U.P.
19-10-2015 192 THE CANDY MAN PLATE 2000 2 54 B.Dileep 2 409 4 1/4,7 1/4,5,DIST 2-07.038 59 4th
12-10-2015 186 THE CORDON BLEU PLATE 1400 2 57 B.Dileep 3 409 1 3/4,1 1/2,Hd,4,2 1/4 1-28.273 62 U.P.
21-09-2015 157 THE EPSOM PLATE 1800 2 58.5 B.Dileep 1 415 6 3/4,1/2,Nose,1 1/4,3/4 1-55.606 65 U.P.
31-08-2015 104 THE PRINCE OF BERAR TROPHY 1400 2 60 Deep Shanker 3 411 1 1/2,3 3/4,Nk,2 1/4,3 1/4 1-26.357 67 U.P.
16-08-2015 74 THE INDISCRETION PLATE 1800 2 60 Aneel 6 411 1/2,1,3/4,7 1/2,Nose 1-56.224 67 U.P.
26-07-2015 27 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE 1600 2 59.5 Aneel 8 416 2,7 3/4,2 1/2,3/4,3 1/2 1-40.304 67 U.P.
29-12-2014 148 THE GALACTICA PLATE (Division - I) 2200 2 58 Aneel 6 400 3 1/4,1,1 1/4,2 1/4,4 3/4 2-21.682 67 5th
14-12-2014 102 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP 2400 2 57.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 8 402 1/2,2 1/2,3/4,1 1/4,1/4 2-37.021 66 3rd
01-12-2014 77 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE 2200 2 61 Deep Shanker 7 402 Hd,1 1/2,1/2,2 1/4,2 3/4 2-22.684 66 6th
10-11-2014 27 THE SHRAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP 2000 2 56.5 K.Anil 1 400 1/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,Shd,1 3/4 2-10.607 65 3rd
21-10-2014 200 THE NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 2400 2 57 Deep Shanker 7 399 2,Nk,1,Shd,9 3/4 2-35.963 64 3rd
14-09-2014 115 THE FARIDOON S.CHENOY MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 58 K.Anil 6 406 8,1,2 1/4,7,1 1-39.312 63 3rd
09-09-2014 111 THE MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP 2200 2 59 B.Dileep 5 408 4 1/4,SHD,1 3/4,3/4,3/4 2-24.724 63 6th
18-08-2014 69 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE 1800 2 59.5 Deep Shanker 1 408 3 1/4,2 1/2,HD,1 1/2,2 3/4 1-54.809 62 3rd
10-08-2014 43 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE 1600 2 55.5 Deep Shanker 5 412 3/4,4 1/2,1/2,2,2 1-41.335 61 3rd
10-03-2014 296 THE ESCAPADE PLATE 1600 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 3 390 3/4,3 1/2,1/2,1,1 1-40.230 60 3rd
24-02-2014 262 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION CUP (Division - I) 1600 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 5 389 3/4,1 1/2,4 3/4,Shd,4 3/4 1-40.589 60 4th
19-01-2014 172 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE 2000 2 53 Deep Shanker 7 387 2,1/2,3 1/4,3,1/2 2-08.382 58 2nd
30-12-2013 140 THE HARIDWAR PLATE 2200 2 53.5 Deep Shanker 2 388 3/4,3/4,NOSE,3 3/4,1 3/4 2-24.854 58 5th
15-12-2013 104 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Division - II) 2400 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 4 382 4,3 1/2,1 1/4,DIST,DIST 2-36.838 55 2nd
25-11-2013 60 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 52 Deep Shanker 2 382 3/4,3 1/4,6 1/4,2 1/4,4 1/4 1-42.971 55 4th
22-10-2013 213 THE ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE 1600 3 60 (58.5) B.Dileep 9 385 3 1/2,2 3/4,1/2,2 1/2 1-42.580 46 1st
22-09-2013 141 THE RAJA SAHEB OF CHALLAPALLI MEMORIAL CUP 1800 3 60 Deep Shanker 4 391 3 1/4,7,7 3/4,7 3/4 1-54.371 43 2nd
09-09-2013 118 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE 1800 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 4 392 3/4,3 1/2,6 1/4,3 3/4,DIST 1-55.311 35 1st
25-08-2013 77 THE CHAITANYA CHAKRAM CUP 1600 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 7 400 4,3/4,8,DIST,6 1-42.554 35 2nd
11-08-2013 43 THE DECCAN STAR PLATE 1600 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 7 395 1 1/2,1/2,7 1/2,6 1/2,8 1/4 1-42.729 35 2nd
26-07-2013 12 THE GUNTUR PLATE 1200 2 54.5 Deep Shanker 1 397 1 3/4,5 1/2,NOSE,1 3/4,1 1-15.705 35 4th
25-02-2013 288 THE SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 Deep Shanker 7 0 3 1/4,1/4,Hd,3 3/4,1 1/2 1-26.245 0 4th
18-02-2013 269 THE MOTHER`S BOY PLATE 1600 2 53.5 Deep Shanker 1 0 2,3/4,3/4,6 3/4,2 3/4 1-40.070 0 3rd
27-01-2013 205 THE BHAGYANAGAR JUVENILE MILLION 1400 0 48.5 (49) N.S.Parmar 4 0 Shd,1/2,1 1/4,3 3/4,1/2 1-25.675 0 U.P.
06-01-2013 155 THE HYDERABAD JUVENILE MILLION 1400 0 53.5 P.Trevor 5 0 2 1/4,1/4,Hd,Hd,Dist,2 1/4 1-28.161 0 5th
18-11-2012 36 THE ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE 1200 2 53.5 B.Sreekanth 8 0 1 1/4,3 3/4,1 1/4,2 3/4,5 3/4 1-15.657 0 3rd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
47 2 7 10 6 22
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting