HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
CHOCOLATE SOLDIER - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
14-02-2016 241 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE 1100 3 55.5 Khurshad Alam 9 461 1 3/4,SHD,3/4,1,1 1/4 1-06.831 37 U.P.
06-02-2016 229 THE ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE 1400 3 57 (52.5) Koushik 10 463 1,1/2,2,HD,1 1/2 1-27.970 40 U.P.
01-02-2016 222 THE KING`S CROWN PLATE 1200 3 57 (53.5) G Naresh 11 459 1 1/4,3 3/4,Hd,Hd,Nk 1-13.225 43 5th
17-01-2016 182 THE DARK ANGEL PLATE 1400 3 60 (55) Md.Ismail 1 459 1 3/4,3/4,1,NK,1 1/2 1-28.525 46 6th
12-01-2016 173 THE SECUNDERABAD CUP 1600 3 60 (55) Md.Ismail 2 463 3/4,1 3/4,2,3 1/4,Shd 1-41.564 48 5th
11-01-2016 168 THE MEMBERS CUP (Division - I) 1600 3 60 N.Ravinder Singh 2 463 2 3/4,3/4,6 ,2,3 1/4 1-41.253 48 U.P.
07-12-2015 87 THE BONZER CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 62 R.B.Shinde 5 453 3 3/4,Shd,1 1/2,2 1/4,3/4 1-14.317 50 U.P.
30-11-2015 71 THE HI-TECH PLATE 1400 3 62 (60.5) Deepak Singh 13 452 3/4,1,1 3/4,SHD,1 1/4 1-27.644 50 U.P.
16-11-2015 40 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 50 A.K.Pawar 1 453 Nose,2 1/2,1/4,1/2,3/4 1-13.714 51 U.P.
20-09-2015 145 THE RAJA MEHBOOB KARAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 51 A.K.Pawar 3 454 1,3/4,1 1/4,5 1/2,1 1-26.933 53 U.P.
13-09-2015 128 THE GOLCONDA TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 M.F.Ali Khan 7 457 1/2,3 1/4,1/4,1 3/4,DIST 1-28.001 55 U.P.
24-08-2015 93 THE DELAGE PLATE 1600 2 53.5 (48.5) G Naresh 7 456 1 1/4,1/4,1,Nk,2 1/2 1-42.688 57 U.P.
10-08-2015 58 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 (49.5) G Naresh 6 458 1 1/2,1/2,Shd,1,3 1/2 1-28.362 58 U.P.
02-08-2015 35 THE MIRZA GHALIB PLATE 1200 2 53.5 (50) G Naresh 7 466 1,2,6 3/4,1/2,1 1/4 1-14.810 58 U.P.
15-02-2015 254 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54 P.Ajeeth Kumar 7 487 4,Nk,1/2,1 1/4,3/4 1-25.732 58 U.P.
12-01-2015 182 THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 53.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 9 489 1,Nk,Nk,Nk,1 1/2 1-26.423 58 5th
28-12-2014 136 THE CYNDY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 61.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 5 484 1/2,5,1 1/2,NOSE,5 1-28.528 49 1st
21-12-2014 118 THE POCHARAM CUP 1400 3 57 P.Ajeeth Kumar 2 489 3/4,3 1/4,2 1/2,2,9 3/4 1-27.091 41 1st
15-12-2014 108 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE 1600 3 56 P.Ajeeth Kumar 7 489 1 1/2,2 1/4,Hd,2,3 1/4 1-40.492 38 2nd
07-12-2014 80 THE SATAVAHANA CUP 1400 3 54.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 1 491 5 3/4,1/2,3 1/4,8 1-28.325 36 3rd
24-11-2014 60 THE CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 54 P.Ajeeth Kumar 3 491 1 1/4,3/4,1,1/4,2 1/4 1-27.502 34 2nd
09-11-2014 19 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 3 55 N.Ravinder Singh 4 490 1/2,1 1/2,HD,2 1/2,3/4 1-28.082 36 U.P.
16-02-2014 237 THE CHILLI GIRL PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 55.5 (52) K Mukesh Kumar 7 473 1/2,1 1/4,2,2,3/4 1-14.981 36 4th
10-02-2014 232 THE TRIBUTE PLATE 1600 3 54 (50.5) K Mukesh Kumar 5 473 3,3/4,2,DIST,5 1/4 1-40.757 34 3rd
13-01-2014 163 THE TUNGABHADRA CUP 1400 3 56.5 Suraj Narredu 5 480 1 3/4,5 1/4,1,DIST 1-27.244 31 2nd
06-01-2014 150 THE SALARJUNG CUP 1400 3 52.5 C.Henrique 1 478 1,3/4,1,SHD,1 1-27.770 30 3rd
08-12-2013 86 THE SATAVAHANA CUP 1400 3 52 N.Ravinder Singh 8 470 1,3,1,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-27.673 29 3rd
01-12-2013 71 THE CHIRALA CUP 1600 3 53.5 (50) Deepak Singh 3 467 1 1/2,1,5,1 1/2,NK 1-40.977 32 6th
25-11-2013 59 THE ORIGINAL VEL V.BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP 1600 3 55 N.Ravinder Singh 6 468 6,3,1/2,3/4,2 1/2 1-43.693 36 6th
17-11-2013 35 THE MEDAK PLATE 2000 3 56.5 (51.5) K Mukesh Kumar 7 475 3/4,3 3/4,5,3,1 1/2 2-09.949 39 U.P.
22-10-2013 218 THE FOREST TREASURE PLATE 1400 3 59 (54) Deepak Singh 3 476 2 1/2,4 1/2,2,3/4 1-28.290 43 6th
12-10-2013 191 THE PRINCE REGENT PLATE 1400 3 59 (54) Deepak Singh 7 485 2 1/2,1 1/2,4 1/4,HD,2 3/4 1-27.803 46 U.P.
01-09-2013 94 THE CON AMORE CUP 2000 3 60 (55) J.Vikas 4 480 3 3/4,1 1/2,6 1/4,8 2-10.344 48 5th
18-08-2013 67 THE REGENCY CUP 1600 3 61 M.F.Ali Khan 3 498 2 3/4,1,9,HD 1-42.784 48 5th
11-02-2013 250 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 55 C.Henrique 1 0 1/2,1/2,5,Dist,3/4 1-39.747 0 3rd
20-01-2013 190 THE RAJA SITHARAM BHUPAL OF DOMAKONDA SAMASTHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 55 C.Henrique 3 0 1,3/4,1/2,3,3 3/4 1-27.312 0 2nd
11-01-2013 168 THE STEP ASIDE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 C.Henrique 2 0 Shd,2,Nose,6 1/4,2 3/4 1-28.605 0 1st
30-12-2012 135 THE LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 C.Henrique 3 0 1/4,3 1/4,1/2,3/4,1 3/4 1-08.574 0 3rd
17-12-2012 111 THE RADHEY SHYAM JHUNJHUNWALA MEMORIAL JUVENILE MILLION 1100 0 55 C.Henrique 2 0 1 3/4,2 3/4,2 1/2,1 1/2,5 1-06.093 0 5th
12-11-2012 27 THE HIDDEN BLOOM PLATE 1100 2 55 A.Ramana 1 0 Nk,1 1/2,8 1/4,1/2,Nk 1-08.929 0 2nd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
40 3 5 6 1 25
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting