HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
CORAL SPRINGS - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
19-02-2017 264 THE OCEANIC PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 54.5 (53) G Naresh 6 489 1/4,1 3/4,1/4,1/2,1 3/4 1-13.273 39 U.P.
12-02-2017 248 THE MOSSY BANKS PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 55.5 S.Sreekant 14 489 Nk,3 1/4,3 1/4,Nk,1/2 1-12.789 39 U.P.
22-01-2017 200 THE ROCKY PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 54.5 Kuldeep Singh 3 492 SHD,NK,1 1/4,2,4 1-14.019 39 U.P.
02-01-2017 145 THE SALARJUNG CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 55 (50) Md.Ismail 8 499 SHD,1 1/2,1 1/2,NK,1 1-13.560 40 U.P.
25-12-2016 128 THE LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 57.5 Kuldeep Singh 3 494 3 1/4,1/2,1/2,1/4,1 1/4 1-07.591 41 U.P.
04-12-2016 85 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE 1400 3 55.5 Kuldeep Singh 2 491 4,1/2,1,1 1/2,3/4 1-28.570 41 U.P.
20-11-2016 50 THE ORIGINAL VEL V.BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP (DIVISION II) 1200 3 57.5 Kuldeep Singh 2 485 1/2,SHD,2 1/2,NK,2 1/2 1-15.042 41 U.P.
15-10-2016 196 THE ELITE ZONE PLATE 1200 3 56.5 Kuldeep Singh 8 481 1 3/4,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-14.393 41 4th
03-10-2016 173 THE BHAGYANAGAR CUP (DIVISION II) 1200 3 54 Kuldeep Singh 6 476 Shd,Nk,Hd,1/2,Shd 1-15.958 33 1st
20-09-2016 137 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 60 (56.5) G Naresh 3 477 Nk,3 3/4,1 1/2,1/2,2 1/4 1-08.967 25 1st
22-08-2016 76 THE SUBRAMANYA BHARATI PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 60.5 Arshad Alam 9 478 3 3/4,1/4,2,2 1/4,Shd 1-17.933 22 2nd
29-07-2016 31 THE VIJAYS CONQUER PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 60.5 (57) A.A.Vikrant 4 474 4 1/4,3/4,HD,NOSE,4 1/2 1-08.601 22 5th
21-02-2016 255 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 53.5 Akshay Kumar 4 481 2 1/2,Shd,3,Nk,3/4 1-13.735 32 U.P.
14-02-2016 241 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE 1100 3 54.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 14 482 1 3/4,SHD,3/4,1,1 1/4 1-06.831 35 U.P.
31-01-2016 214 THE ALLEZ VITE PLATE 1400 3 54 Suraj Narredu 13 476 2,2 1/4,1,1/2 1-27.400 38 U.P.
12-01-2016 172 THE SINGH PLATE 1100 3 57 (52) Rafique Sk. 9 481 1/4,2,1/4,1 3/4,2 1/4 1-07.305 40 U.P.
03-01-2016 149 THE SWEET GIRL PLATE 1100 3 58.5 (53.5) Praveen Gaddam 7 478 1 1/2,NOSE,3/4,1/4,1 1/4 1-06.312 43 U.P.
28-12-2015 137 THE OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE 1200 3 57.5 Ch.K.Chary 1 479 3/4,1 3/4,1/4,2,4 1/2 1-13.733 44 5th
30-11-2015 71 THE HI-TECH PLATE 1400 3 59.5 R.B.Shinde 8 477 3/4,1,1 3/4,SHD,1 1/4 1-27.644 45 U.P.
23-11-2015 54 THE CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 60.5 R.B.Shinde 8 480 3/4,1,3/4,1/2,3 3/4 1-28.671 48 U.P.
15-11-2015 31 THE SOVIET STAR PLATE 1100 3 62 (58.5) A.A.Vikrant 8 479 1,1 3/4,SHD,1 3/4,1/4 1-07.923 50 6th
20-10-2015 205 THE SMT. C. MOHANA KUMARI SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 3 62.5 R Vaibhav 6 480 3/4,Hd,1/2,3/4,3 1/4 1-29.447 50 U.P.
12-10-2015 186 THE CORDON BLEU PLATE 1400 2 51.5 R Vaibhav 1 480 1 3/4,1 1/2,Hd,4,2 1/4 1-28.273 51 6th
02-10-2015 172 THE BENGALURU CUP 1200 2 51.5 (47.5) Praveen Gaddam 9 479 2 3/4,Nk,Hd 1-13.947 53 U.P.
14-09-2015 139 THE KARIMNAGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 51.5 (47) Praveen Gaddam 9 477 1 1/4,Nose,3 1/4,1/4,2 1/2 1-07.838 54 6th
31-08-2015 108 THE RED SATIN PLATE 1000 2 51.5 Arshad Alam 4 471 1,1/2,Hd,Nk,1 1/4 1-01.004 54 4th
23-08-2015 80 THE ARMY TROPHY (Division - II) 1100 2 52 Arshad Alam 5 476 HD,2 1/4,2,3/4,1/2 1-07.953 54 4th
26-07-2015 31 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 50.5 A.K.Pawar 1 470 2,2,3,1 1/4,1/4 1-08.958 52 3rd
17-07-2015 16 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 50.5 P.Sai Kumar 10 476 3,1 1/4,3,1 1/2,1 3/4 1-07.609 52 4th
22-02-2015 284 THE SOUTHERN GLORY PLATE (Division - III) 1100 2 52.5 Kuldeep Singh 7 470 1,3/4,Hd,Nk,1 3/4 1-06.507 55 U.P.
16-02-2015 263 THE TRAINER J.S.DHARIWAL MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1100 2 52 Kuldeep Singh 5 471 Nk,3/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-06.412 55 U.P.
10-02-2015 243 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP 1200 2 52 Kuldeep Singh 5 476 1,1 1/4,1,2 1/4,2 1/4 1-11.949 55 6th
15-12-2014 115 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 51 A Sandesh 9 468 1 3/4,1 1/4,1 1/4,Hd,1 0-59.606 53 2nd
16-11-2014 40 THE MEDAK PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 52.5 (53) Deep Shanker 2 467 2,1/4,Nk,1 1/4,Nk 1-06.224 51 3rd
03-11-2014 13 THE DECCAN STAR CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 62.5 D.K.Ashish 5 468 1,1 1/2,3,1,2 3/4 1-00.468 50 3rd
11-10-2014 178 THE RAJA R J K RANGA RAO, ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 51 P Uday Kiran 6 464 2 3/4,1,3,1 1/4 1-13.800 51 6th
02-10-2014 157 THE BANGALURU CUP 1100 2 51 P.Ajeeth Kumar 11 463 2 3/4,1 1/2,3,1/2,3/4 1-06.451 54 U.P.
24-08-2014 76 THE STARSKY PLATE 1000 2 53 Satish Nayak 2 464 4,SHD,4 1/2,1/2,1/4 1-00.699 57 5th
17-08-2014 64 THE P. G. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1100 2 54.5 (52) J.Vikas 6 461 3 1/2,1/2,1 1/4,2 1/4,Shd 1-07.040 60 U.P.
04-08-2014 37 THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 56 S.Sreekant 4 471 1 1/2,3 1/2,1 3/4,Nk,1 1/4 0-.59.964 63 U.P.
23-02-2014 253 THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 (54.5) B.Dileep 7 462 3/4,Nk,1 1/4,3/4,Shd,2 1/4 1-13.553 63 6th
10-02-2014 224 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 55 J.H.Christopher 6 465 1 1/4,HD,1 1/2,6 1/2,2 1/4 1-13.420 61 2nd
27-01-2014 203 THE BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 54.5 A Sandesh 5 459 SHD,1 1/2,2 1/2,1/2,2 0-59.074 59 3rd
05-01-2014 146 THE G.V.RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 53.5 (53) B.Dileep 7 462 1/2,6 1/4,Nose,1/2,2 1/4 1-13.405 58 3rd
22-12-2013 117 THE MALAKPET CUP 1400 2 54.5 M Mark 9 460 4,3/4,1 1/2,1,1 3/4 1-27.078 60 5th
09-12-2013 94 THE HYDERABAD CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 56 Kuldeep Singh 3 464 8 1/2,1/2,6 1/2,HD,3/4 1-38.997 61 6th
25-11-2013 62 THE BLUE BIRD PLATE 1200 2 55 A Sandesh 14 456 1 3/4,1 1/2,3/4,1,SHD 1-14.683 61 4th
18-11-2013 40 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56.5 (51.5) A.A.Vikrant 4 460 3/4,2 3/4,3/4,3/4,4 1-27.406 62 U.P.
04-11-2013 12 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE 1100 2 56 Suraj Narredu 3 458 1 3/4,1/2,1/2,3,1/2 1-06.975 63 5th
02-10-2013 167 THE MUMBAI CUP 1200 2 56.5 Suraj Narredu 6 461 3/4,5 1/4,1/2,1,HD 1-13.640 63 U.P.
26-08-2013 93 THE STARSKY PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 52.5 (53) Suraj Narredu 6 463 1/2,1/2,1 1/4,4 3/4,1 1/4 1-00.322 56 1st
04-08-2013 29 THE ELEGANT PLATE (Division - I) 1000 3 62 Suraj Narredu 3 459 3,2 3/4,1 1/4,1/2,SHD 1-02.023 49 1st
17-02-2013 267 THE VIF STUD GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 54 N.S.Parmar 5 0 3,Hd,8 1/2,1 1/2,1/4 1-24.553 0 6th
02-02-2013 227 THE KING`S CROWN PLATE 1100 2 55 N.S.Parmar 6 0 5 3/4,1 1/4,1,1,Dist 1-06.418 0 1st
06-01-2013 155 THE HYDERABAD JUVENILE MILLION 1400 0 55 Imran Chisty 3 0 2 1/4,1/4,Hd,Hd,Dist,2 1/4 1-28.161 0 3rd
31-12-2012 147 THE ROMANTIC FANTASY PLATE 1200 2 50 A Sandesh 2 0 1 1/4,1 1/4,4 1/4,1 1/4,6 3/4 1-13.606 0 3rd
16-12-2012 101 THE CHAITANYA RATHAM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 J.H.Christopher 3 0 1/4,1 1/4,5 1/4,1 1/2,1 3/4 1-14.124 0 3rd
26-11-2012 58 THE SALUTE HER PLATE 1100 2 55 Satish Nayak 6 0 8 1/2,1 1/4 1-08.404 0 3rd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
58 5 3 9 5 36
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting