HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
PALM SPRINGS - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
22-02-2016 267 THE A.P RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 1 65.5 (62) A.A.Vikrant 8 460 Nose,2 3/4,Hd,Hd,2 1/4 1-11.928 107 6th
14-02-2016 239 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 66 (62.5) A.A.Vikrant 8 460 1/2,1 1/4,1/4,3 1/2,3/4 1-25.460 108 6th
06-02-2016 230 THE KAKATIYA MILLION (GRADE III) 1200 0 50.5 A.K.Pawar 7 462 SHD,2,1/4,1 1/4,1/2 1-11.084 108 U.P.
28-12-2015 141 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 66 (62.5) G Naresh 5 476 2 3/4,1 1/4,Nk,2 1/4 1-24.490 108 5th
13-12-2015 100 THE GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 55.5 Akshay Kumar 6 472 1 1/2,1 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,SHD 1-25.167 108 U.P.
08-11-2015 19 THE KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 1 53.5 Akshay Kumar 6 473 SHD,1 3/4,1/2,1 3/4,HD 1-13.111 102 1st
12-10-2015 185 THE MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY 1400 0 53 Akshay Kumar 1 472 1,1 1/4,1 3/4 1-27.438 102 4th
30-09-2015 163 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHDUR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 62 R Vaibhav 10 464 1,1/4,1/4,1 1/4,2 1-26.635 100 2nd
07-09-2015 123 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 54.5 Arshad Alam 2 468 1 3/4,3 1/2,1 1/4,3,3 1-27.302 98 2nd
15-08-2015 68 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 61 Kiran Naidu 7 470 2 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 ,1 1-26.424 98 4th
03-08-2015 47 THE STEWARDS CUP 1200 1 54 Kiran Naidu 9 472 1/2,1 1/2,2 1/4,4 1/4,Hd 1-13.475 98 4th
16-07-2015 8 THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1200 1 59.5 Kiran Naidu 9 472 2 1/2,1/4,2 1/4,1/2,HD 1-13.366 96 2nd
19-02-2015 272 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 1 60.5 Kuldeep Singh 5 462 1,1 1/2,1,2 3/4,1/4 1-24.347 97 U.P.
25-01-2015 210 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 1 60 Deep Shanker 8 464 1,1 1/4,3/4,NOSE,1/2 1-24.999 98 U.P.
21-12-2014 122 THE SPEAKER`S CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 61 (56) A.A.Vikrant 5 468 6 1/2,3/4,1,2 3/4,1 1-10.818 98 5th
07-12-2014 86 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 59.5 P.Sai Kumar 2 460 4 1/4,4 1/4,3/4,1,2 1/4 1-25.630 95 2nd
23-11-2014 55 THE SRI SHAMLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 59 Kuldeep Singh 6 460 1/2,2 1/2,3 1/4,1/2,1 1-24.401 95 6th
10-11-2014 26 THE CH.SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 50.5 Kuldeep Singh 9 467 1 3/4,2,1/2,1 3/4,1 1-24.290 96 3rd
06-10-2014 170 THE MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY 1400 0 55 Kuldeep Singh 4 467 Nk,3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-26.925 96 3rd
28-09-2014 152 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 60 Kuldeep Singh 5 470 1 1/2,1 1/4,HD,1/4,1 1-25.466 96 4th
01-09-2014 98 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 57 (54.5) Akshay Kumar 2 464 3 1/2,3 1/4,1,1 1/4,Hd 1-26.676 90 1st
15-08-2014 57 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 56.5 A.Imran Khan 5 459 Shd,2 1/2,Nk,1,Hd 1-27.099 89 3rd
25-07-2014 15 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 55.5 Suraj Narredu 6 465 1/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2 1-26.922 87 2nd
08-03-2014 290 THE WHOPPER PLATE 1200 1 52 A Sandesh 6 444 Ns,1 1/2,1/2,1/2,3/4 1-12.380 81 1st
01-03-2014 272 THE JAPAN TROPHY 1400 5 52 A Sandesh 2 454 4,1 1/4,1/2,Hd,Shd 1-24.118 81 6th
10-02-2014 228 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 61 Kuldeep Singh 3 450 3,HD,NK,1,5 1/4 1-12.823 73 1st
19-01-2014 175 THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP 1400 2 61 A Sandesh 1 448 1 1/2,3 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/4,1/2 1-25.788 73 4th
22-12-2013 119 THE SPEAKER`S CUP 1200 1 50 Ajit Kumar 1 446 1,2,SHD,SHD,1/4 1-12.564 73 6th
25-11-2013 64 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (GRADE II) 1600 0 57 Kuldeep Singh 1 440 1/2,1 3/4,1/2,1,1 1/2 1-39.472 71 3rd
04-11-2013 13 THE MIR FAZILATH HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 60 Suraj Narredu 9 442 4 1/2,3 1/2,HD,1 1/4,1 1/4 1-39.720 71 4th
02-10-2013 173 THE VIJAY TEXTILES DECCAN DERBY (GRADE I) 2000 0 54.5 Suraj Narredu 4 439 1 1/2,4 3/4,SHD,SHD,4 1/4 2-05.541 71 U.P.
25-08-2013 83 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GRADE III) 1600 0 56 Suraj Narredu 8 448 3 ,NK,1,1/4,1 1/4 1-39.695 67 2nd
05-08-2013 37 THE P.M.BOKDAWALA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 56.5 Suraj Narredu 1 453 NOSE,DIST,3/4,3/4,8 3/4 1-28.095 60 1st
24-02-2013 285 THE ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 55.5 G.Sai Vamshi 2 0 1 1/4,3/4,3/4,1 1/4,Nk 1-24.992 0 1st
28-01-2013 210 THE ALLEZ VITE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 53.5 J.H.Christopher 1 0 4,3 1/4,3/4,4 1/2,1 0-59.287 0 1st
06-01-2013 152 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL BYERLY TURK MILLION (GRADE) III 1200 0 50 Imran Chisty 3 0 1 1/4,2 1/4,3/4,2 1/2 1-12.762 0 1st
17-12-2012 111 THE RADHEY SHYAM JHUNJHUNWALA MEMORIAL JUVENILE MILLION 1100 0 53.5 J.H.Christopher 1 0 1 3/4,2 3/4,2 1/2,1 1/2,5 1-06.093 0 2nd
25-11-2012 51 THE SOVIET STAR PLATE 1200 2 53.5 Kuldeep Singh 3 0 2,6 1/4,2 1/4,4,5 1-14.595 0 2nd
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
38 8 8 4 6 12
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting