HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
PRINCE OF ARABIA - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
29-02-2016 282 THE ROCKY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 61.5 (58) Md Sameeruddin 4 434 3/4,2 1/2,3/4,1,1/2 1-25.293 73 3rd
22-02-2016 263 THE MOTHER`S BOY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 61.5 (58) C S Vikrant 4 436 Hd,3 1/2,1/2,Shd,Shd 1-26.779 73 U.P.
06-02-2016 231 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 60.5 (57) C S Vikrant 6 435 1 1/4,1,1/2,1 3/4,1/2 1-25.661 72 3rd
22-01-2016 200 THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE 1400 2 61 (57.5) C S Vikrant 2 434 1/4,SHD,4,NK,3/4 1-26.963 72 4th
12-01-2016 176 THE FIRE HAVEN CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 61.5 (58) C S Vikrant 10 433 3,1 3/4,1 3/4,Shd,4 1/4 1-25.390 74 5th
04-01-2016 158 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 50 Arshad Alam 6 434 2 1/2,1,1 1/2,Shd,Nk 1-11.288 74 U.P.
27-12-2015 131 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 2 61.5 (58) Abhishek S.Pawar 2 434 1 1/4,1,1/2,1 1/4,NOSE 1-13.082 74 4th
14-12-2015 107 THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 61 (57.5) C S Vikrant 8 434 2 3/4,3/4,1 1/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-26.625 73 3rd
23-11-2015 59 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 62 (58.5) C S Vikrant 7 437 6 1/2,3 1/4,1 1/2,Shd 1-25.487 75 6th
09-11-2015 23 THE C SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 55 C S Vikrant 3 438 2 3/4,Hd,Shd,3 1/4,1 3/4 1-42.943 75 U.P.
20-10-2015 201 THE S.RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 54.5 C S Vikrant 5 438 2 1/2,3 1/4,2 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-39.930 75 5th
12-10-2015 189 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 62 (57) C S Vikrant 9 428 2 1/4,1/4,1 1/4,3/4,1/4 1-13.681 75 U.P.
02-10-2015 172 THE BENGALURU CUP 1200 2 62 (57) C S Vikrant 16 430 2 3/4,Nk,Hd 1-13.947 74 3rd
20-09-2015 145 THE RAJA MEHBOOB KARAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 60 (55) C S Vikrant 4 430 1,3/4,1 1/4,5 1/2,1 1-26.933 71 2nd
23-08-2015 82 THE ARMY TROPHY (Division - I) 1100 2 59 (54) C S Vikrant 6 428 1 3/4,1/4,2,1,1/2 1-07.709 68 2nd
10-08-2015 58 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 58.5 Kiran Naidu 11 429 1 1/2,1/2,Shd,1,3 1/2 1-28.362 68 4th
16-07-2015 4 THE WANDERING STAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 60 (55) C S Vikrant 2 435 1,HD,2,1 1/4 1-08.563 68 5th
23-02-2015 291 THE ROCKY PLATE 1400 2 58.5 Kuldeep Singh 12 430 4 1/4,3/4,Hd,3,3/4 1-25.080 68 U.P.
15-02-2015 251 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 59 Kiran Naidu 3 428 1,1,1,1/4,3/4,Hd 1-26.244 68 5th
12-01-2015 180 THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 54.5 Kuldeep Singh 11 431 1,1/4,1 1/2,2 1/4,3/4 1-26.900 60 1st
28-12-2014 140 THE 1EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 54 Kuldeep Singh 9 425 2,2 1/2,1/2,HD,1/4 1-26.422 59 3rd
07-12-2014 87 THE CH V LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO "SIRDESAI" SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 P.Sai Kumar 4 419 2 1/2,1,Shd,1 3/4,1 1-13.404 58 3rd
24-11-2014 61 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 54 Kuldeep Singh 3 425 1 3/4,1/2,2 1/4,Shd,1 1/2 1-25.826 59 6th
10-11-2014 30 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54 Kuldeep Singh 5 423 1/4,Hd,4 1/2,1 3/4,3 3/4 1-26.697 59 4th
06-10-2014 167 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1000 2 54 P.Ajeeth Kumar 4 416 2 1/4,Nk,1/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-01.000 58 3rd
28-09-2014 151 THE JATPROLE CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 53 P.Ajeeth Kumar 4 420 2,3/4,1,1,1 3/4 1-26.034 58 4th
07-09-2014 105 THE GOLCONDA TROPHY 1400 2 53 (50) S S Tanwar 6 417 NOSE,3/4,1 1/4,NK,HD 1-29.336 57 3rd
17-08-2014 62 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP 1400 3 61 A.Imran Khan 3 416 3,2,2 1/2,4 1-28.193 50 1st
04-08-2014 40 THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 50.5 C S Vikrant 8 419 1 1/2,1 1/4,1 3/4,Nk,1 1/4 1-00.685 52 U.P.
24-07-2014 6 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 55.5 S.Sreekant 2 424 4 1/4,3 1/4,Nk,Hd,3 1/2 1-27.760 54 5th
10-03-2014 299 THE BRYCE CANYON PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 52.5 N.S.Parmar 8 402 3,1,3/4,1/2,1/2 1-05.751 57 U.P.
24-02-2014 263 THE CHARON PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 54.5 Ch.K.Chary 4 407 1,Nk,Nk,1/2,Hd 1-06.808 60 6th
17-02-2014 245 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 Ajit Kumar 1 408 2,2,HD,1 1/4,3/4 1-26.289 60 4th
01-02-2014 211 THE ATTRACTRESS PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 54.5 Kuldeep Singh 5 404 2,1 3/4,2 3/4,2 3/4,NK 1-12.848 60 4th
24-01-2014 198 THE NALOMA PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56.5 (55) B.Dileep 8 406 1/2,1/2,1,1 3/4,3 1-26.246 63 6th
11-01-2014 160 THE SWEET GIRL PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 (54.5) B.Dileep 6 414 1 1/2,1 1/4,1,1/4,1/2 1-13.295 63 4th
09-12-2013 92 THE HYDERABAD CUP (Division - I) 1600 2 57 Ajit Kumar 8 426 1/4,4,3 1/2,1/2,2 1/4 1-39.752 63 U.P.
24-11-2013 56 THE RED ORCHID PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 (53.5) P.Sai Kumar 9 414 3 1/4,1/4,Shd,Hd,1 1-27.551 61 2nd
03-11-2013 8 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 (56) S John 6 417 1 1/4,1 1/4,1 1/2,NOSE 1-13.688 61 6th
12-10-2013 193 THE RAJA R.J.K.RANGA RAO, ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 (53) A.K.Pawar 4 417 1/2,1,3/4,1,3 1-27.601 60 3rd
01-10-2013 160 THE G.SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 54 Suraj Narredu 5 415 2,1/2,3/4,3/4,3 3/4 1-13.404 59 3rd
08-09-2013 116 THE GOLCONDA TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 54 Suraj Narredu 10 418 1 1/4,SHD,1/4,2 1/4,2 1-28.915 59 4th
29-07-2013 21 THE S.MALAKONDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 (53) A.K.Pawar 1 416 4,3/4,SHD,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-27.281 59 4th
27-02-2013 304 THE THUNDER CLOUD PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54 (52.5) A.K.Pawar 4 0 2 1/4,1/2,Hd,Nk,1 1/2 1-24.665 60 U.P.
18-02-2013 274 THE ROYAL PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 56 (54.5) A.K.Pawar 7 0 4 3/4,1/4,Hd,Shd,2 1-24.497 62 U.P.
27-01-2013 208 THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP 1400 6 55 N.S.Parmar 1 0 1 1/2,Hd,2,Shd,1 1-24.996 62 U.P.
06-01-2013 157 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 57 Imran Chisty 3 0 Shd,1,1/2,3 3/4,1 3/4 1-26.490 59 2nd
09-12-2012 87 THE HYDERABAD CUP 1400 6 51 (48.5) A.K.Pawar 2 0 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,Hd,3 1-25.924 52 1st
18-11-2012 38 THE RISHI KONDA CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 61.5 (60) Kuldeep Singh 2 0 Shd,1/4,3/4,3/4,3 1-26.464 50 2nd
04-11-2012 3 THE NAGARJUNA SAGAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 57.5 (55) A.K.Pawar 4 0 3 1/2,1 1/2,6,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-14.800 42 1st
13-10-2012 182 THE PRINCE REGENT PLATE 1400 3 57.5 A.Imran Khan 1 0 4,6,1/4,3,3 1/4 1-28.566 39 2nd
02-10-2012 160 THE NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 7 56 Suraj Narredu 5 0 1 3/4,1 1/2,2 1/2,Nk 1-31.054 39 5th
25-09-2012 144 THE MAKALU PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 A.Imran Khan 6 0 1/2,2 3/4,5 1/2,1 1/2,Shd 1-14.942 39 2nd
16-09-2012 118 THE SWEEPING SUCCESS CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 56 Suraj Narredu 2 0 Hd,Nk,1/2,2,4 1-15.289 30 2nd
20-08-2012 63 THE SANGAREDDY PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 Kuldeep Singh 10 0 3/4,5 1/2,1 1/4,Shd,3/4 1-09.166 0 5th
25-07-2012 3 THE RANI LAXMI BAI PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56 Kuldeep Singh 5 0 1/2,2 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,1 3/4 1-17.01 0 U.P.
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting