HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
TRUE FRIEND - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
15-02-2016 246 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 53 Kuldeep Singh 3 476 2 1/4,Hd,2,Nk,1 1-06.289 52 U.P.
18-01-2016 194 THE ANMOL RATAN PLATE 1200 3 62 (60.5) S S Tanwar 4 468 3 1/4,3/4,Shd,3/4,3 1/2 1-13.899 50 2nd
12-01-2016 180 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (DIVISION II) 1100 2 50.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 14 472 3 1/4,1 1/4,1,1/2,Shd 1-06.086 52 6th
14-12-2015 108 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 51.5 P.Sai Kumar 8 465 HD,3 3/4,1/2,1/2,1/4 1-13.090 52 U.P.
06-12-2015 81 THE CH V LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO `SIRDESAI` SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 51 (51.5) Deepak Singh 9 471 1 1/2,1/4,2 1/2,1/2,1 3/4 1-13.144 53 6th
29-11-2015 62 THE SANGAM PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 51 N.Ravinder Singh 1 470 Hd,3 1/4,1 1/2,1,2 1-06.790 53 6th
22-11-2015 46 THE HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 62 R.B.Shinde 7 470 1/4,2,1 1/4,8 3/4,1 1/4 1-13.758 50 2nd
15-11-2015 34 THE BHAGMATI CUP 1400 3 60.5 (59) Harinder Singh 8 470 1 3/4,3 1/4,1/2,HD,2 1/4 1-27.776 50 U.P.
25-10-2015 209 THE BLUE ICE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 50 A.K.Pawar 8 465 1 3/4,1/2,1 3/4,1 3/4,3/4 1-07.583 52 U.P.
09-10-2015 180 THE SMT TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1000 2 50.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 7 466 2,2,1/2,1/2,HD 1-00.422 52 4th
02-10-2015 172 THE BENGALURU CUP 1200 2 51.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 11 465 2 3/4,Nk,Hd 1-13.947 53 U.P.
14-09-2015 139 THE KARIMNAGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 51 P.Ajeeth Kumar 5 463 1 1/4,Nose,3 1/4,1/4,2 1/2 1-07.838 53 4th
31-08-2015 109 THE STAR HAVEN CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 62 (59.5) Deepak Singh 6 459 1 3/4,4 1/2,Nk,1 1/4,2 1-14.098 50 2nd
16-08-2015 72 THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP 1400 3 61 (58.5) Deepak Singh 7 458 1 1/4,1/4,2 3/4,1 3/4,3 3/4 1-29.928 50 5th
03-08-2015 46 THE SARDAR PATEL PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 60 R.B.Shinde 10 463 4,1 1/4,3 1/4,1/2,2 1/2 1-16.556 47 2nd
23-07-2015 23 THE ARISTOCRACY CUP 1100 3 59 R.B.Shinde 5 470 6,3 1/4,1 1/2,2 1/4,1 1/4 1-08.000 47 6th
16-07-2015 9 THE ACT IN TIME PLATE 1200 3 60.5 R.B.Shinde 8 472 1 3/4,2,1/2,3 1/2,1 1/2 1-14.550 48 6th
23-02-2015 295 THE APPEASER PLATE (Division - II) 1000 3 62 (58.5) Deepak Singh 8 456 1 3/4,1/2,2,2 1/4,3 1/4 1-00.787 49 6th
19-02-2015 271 THE TARAMATI CUP 1100 3 62.5 (60) S S Tanwar 7 462 1 3/4,4 1/4,3/4,1 1/4,6 1/2 1-06.597 50 U.P.
16-02-2015 257 THE GRACE AND STRENGTH PLATE (Division - II) 1600 3 62.5 (57.5) Praveen Gaddam 1 466 1 1/4,2 3/4,1 1/4,Nose,Dist 1-41.092 50 6th
10-02-2015 246 THE MOUNT EVEREST PLATE 1100 3 62.5 N.Ravinder Singh 9 472 3 3/4,1 1/4,3/4,Hd,Shd 1-06.562 50 U.P.
28-12-2014 140 THE 1EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 50.5 N.Ravinder Singh 6 465 2,2 1/2,1/2,HD,1/4 1-26.422 52 U.P.
15-12-2014 115 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 50.5 N.Ravinder Singh 7 465 1 3/4,1 1/4,1 1/4,Hd,1 0-59.606 52 U.P.
07-12-2014 85 THE FLYING TREASURE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 50.5 A.K.Pawar 3 460 1/2,3 3/4,1,5 1/2,3 3/4 1-06.317 52 U.P.
24-11-2014 61 THE MICA EMPRESS CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 51 A.K.Pawar 6 460 1 3/4,1/2,2 1/4,Shd,1 1/2 1-25.826 53 U.P.
17-11-2014 49 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 50.5 A.K.Pawar 1 459 1/4,1,1,3 3/4,2 5-.972 53 U.P.
10-11-2014 28 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 51.5 A.K.Pawar 6 457 3 3/4,2,1/2,1 1/2,Shd 1-26.444 54 U.P.
21-10-2014 202 THE BLUE ICE PLATE DIVISION II 1000 2 51.5 Kuldeep Singh 4 463 1 1/2,Shd,2 1/2,3/4,3/4 1-00.969 54 6th
11-10-2014 178 THE RAJA R J K RANGA RAO, ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 52 Kuldeep Singh 5 464 2 3/4,1,3,1 1/4 1-13.800 53 3rd
02-10-2014 165 THE BHAGYANAGAR CUP 1200 3 59.5 Kuldeep Singh 15 458 5 1/4,1,Nk,1,1 1-14.196 44 1st
15-09-2014 130 THE HYDERABAD VETERINARY COLLEGE DIAMOND JUBILEE CUP (Division - II) 1100 3 58.5 Kuldeep Singh 5 463 1/4,1/2,1 1/4,1/2,1 1/2 1-08.463 43 3rd
09-09-2014 114 THE MR. PROSPECTOR PLATE 1000 3 57.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 6 461 1 1/4,4,3/4,1,1 1/4 1-01.467 40 2nd
25-08-2014 86 THE ONGOLE PLATE DIVISION I 1100 3 57.5 Satish Nayak 4 461 1/4,1/2,1 3/4,1,Nk 1-09.530 40 U.P.
15-08-2014 55 THE VIJAYANAGARAM PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 56.5 Satish Nayak 9 460 2 1/4,1/4,2 1/2,Shd,1/2 1-08.519 38 2nd
28-07-2014 24 THE MALTESE PRINCE PLATE 1100 3 57.5 Satish Nayak 11 451 2,Nk,2,1 1/4,1/2 1-10.108 41 6th
24-07-2014 9 THE SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 57.5 (52.5) Praveen Gaddam 7 457 1/2,1 3/4,2 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-08.915 41 6th
08-03-2014 285 THE AVALANCHE STAR PLATE 1100 3 57.5 B.Dileep 10 465 4,Ns,3/4,Shd,Hd 1-07.373 41 U.P.
01-03-2014 269 THE COLUMBIA MILLION 1200 0 57.5 J.H.Christopher 10 471 Shd,1,1 3/4,5,3/4,1 3/4 1-13.416 43 U.P.
10-02-2014 227 THE DON MICHELETTO PLATE (Division - I) 1000 3 59 (57.5) B.Dileep 7 462 4 1/2,Hd,2,1/2,3/4 1-01.372 45 5th
27-01-2014 202 THE RAYALASEEMA CUP 1600 3 59.5 A M Tograllu 4 459 3 1/4,3 3/4,1,1/2,1 1-41.962 47 U.P.
19-01-2014 181 THE SINGH PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 61 K.Anil 7 454 1/4,2 1/2,1,1 1/2,4 1-27.356 47 4th
13-01-2014 171 THE BEST OF FUN PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 62.5 (61) Kiran Naidu 4 462 1 3/4,2,1,1/2,1/4 1-08.093 50 5th
30-12-2013 136 THE WISHFUL THINKING PLATE (Division - II) 1000 3 62.5 (57.5) Praveen Gaddam 6 466 9 1/4,1,NK,3/4,1 1/2 1-00.046 50 6th
23-12-2013 128 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 50 B.Shanker 11 467 HD,3/4,1,1 1/4,HD 1-06.576 51 U.P.
09-12-2013 94 THE HYDERABAD CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 51 (49.5) J.Vikas 9 462 8 1/2,1/2,6 1/2,HD,3/4 1-38.997 51 U.P.
02-12-2013 75 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE 1400 2 53 (48) Praveen Gaddam 5 453 1/2,2 3/4,1,2 3/4,NK 1-26.864 51 6th
24-11-2013 53 THE HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 62.5 (61) B.Dileep 10 453 1,1/4,1/2,DH,1 1/4 1-15.050 50 3rd
18-11-2013 44 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 50 (46) Praveen Gaddam 5 443 HD,1/2,3/4,3 3/4,2 1/4 1-26.647 51 5th
11-11-2013 24 THE NAGARJUNA SAGAR PLATE 1400 2 50 (46) Praveen Gaddam 10 456 3 1/2,3/4,6 1/4,1,Shd 1-25.717 51 6th
03-11-2013 6 THE SRINIVASA SADAGOPA SHARMA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 3 62 (60.5) B.Dileep 2 451 3 1/2,1,2 3/4,9 1/2,1/4 1-14.110 50 3rd
21-10-2013 202 THE PERCEIVED VALUE CUP (Division - II) 1100 3 62 (60.5) P.Sai Kumar 1 462 2,1/2,SHD,1 1/4,NK 1-08.139 50 4th
22-09-2013 148 THE NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1000 3 62.5 Ajit Kumar 3 456 1/4,3/4,4 1/4,NK,4 3/4 1-00.656 50 U.P.
02-09-2013 107 THE RED RUFUS PLATE 1600 3 61.5 R.B.Shinde 6 462 1 1/4,2 3/4,3/4 ,1 1/4,1 1-40.660 50 4th
25-08-2013 84 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE 1400 3 62.5 R.B.Shinde 7 473 1 1/4,8 1/4,3/4,HD,4 1/4 1-28.050 50 6th
11-08-2013 46 THE DASHMESH STUD PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 51 (49.5) J.Vikas 10 468 1/4,1,3/1,1 3/4 1-01.226 53 U.P.
04-08-2013 32 THE MIRZA GHALIB PLATE 1100 2 51 G.Sai Vamshi 8 467 4 3/4,1/2,2 ,1/2,1/2 1-08.162 53 4th
25-07-2013 6 THE WANDERING STAR PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 51 J.Vikas 5 474 1 1/2,1,3/4 1-07.794 53 U.P.
25-02-2013 290 THE PELICAN PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 52 A.Ashhad Asbar 1 0 2,1/2,2 1/4,1 1/2,Nk 1-10.891 55 5th
10-02-2013 237 THE M.C.E.M.E.ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 2 52.5 M Mark 4 0 3,3 1/2,3/4,3 1/4,Hd 1-11.452 56 U.P.
28-01-2013 215 THE BROWN SUGAR PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 53.5 M Mark 5 0 2,1 3/4,1,3/4,Nk 0-59.270 56 4th
07-01-2013 162 THE MUSICAL MORN PLATE 1200 2 58.5 Martin Wepner 6 0 1,Nk,2,2 1/4,1 1/2 1-13.019 57 U.P.
24-12-2012 132 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 54 A M Tograllu 3 0 Shd,2,Shd,3/4,3/4 1-14.090 57 4th
09-12-2012 87 THE HYDERABAD CUP 1400 6 53.5 A M Tograllu 7 0 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,Hd,3 1-25.924 57 U.P.
18-11-2012 34 THE RISHI KONDA CUP (Division - II) 1400 3 61.5 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 Nk,2 3/4,1,1,1 1/4 1-27.413 50 1st
05-11-2012 13 THE TARAMATI CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 55.5 P.S.Chouhan 3 0 8 1/4,1 1/4,1/4,3,Dist 1-28.432 39 1st
13-10-2012 187 THE CAMINO CUP 1600 3 55 M Mark 4 0 2,3/4,Nk,3/4,1 1/4 1-42.387 39 4th
23-09-2012 139 THE ADILABAD PLATE 1400 2 56 M Mark 7 0 Hd,2 1/2,2 3/4,5,Hd 1-28.169 30 3rd
16-09-2012 118 THE SWEEPING SUCCESS CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 56 M Mark 3 0 Hd,Nk,1/2,2,4 1-15.289 0 6th
27-08-2012 77 THE DIABLO PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 M Mark 9 0 2,3,1,2 3/4,2 1/4 1-16.271 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
69 3 6 5 9 46
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting