HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
BIG BOSS - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
29-02-2016 285 THE OCEANIC PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 56.5 (53) Md Sameeruddin 6 424 2,1 1/2,Shd,Shd,Nk 1-05.585 64 U.P.
15-02-2016 246 THE SIR BRUCE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 (51.5) C S Vikrant 2 426 2 1/4,Hd,2,Nk,1 1-06.289 56 1st
22-01-2016 202 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 53.5 A.K.Pawar 4 425 1/4,1/2,SHD,3/4,1 3/4 1-12.770 57 U.P.
12-01-2016 180 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (DIVISION II) 1100 2 53 (52) C S Vikrant 2 423 3 1/4,1 1/4,1,1/2,Shd 1-06.086 57 4th
27-12-2015 133 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 2 53.5 A.K.Pawar 10 427 2 1/4,1,3/4,1 1-12.762 58 U.P.
14-12-2015 110 THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 54 (52) C S Vikrant 6 422 4 1/2,1/2,3 1/2,SHD,1 1/4 1-26.221 59 5th
06-12-2015 78 THE NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL TROPHY 1600 2 55 Kiran Naidu 7 426 1,1 3/4,3/4,1,HD 1-42.410 59 U.P.
29-11-2015 64 THE SANGAM PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 (51) C S Vikrant 2 426 1 3/4,1 1/4,3/4,2,2 1/2 1-06.057 59 U.P.
09-11-2015 25 THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE 1200 3 60 (55) C S Vikrant 5 424 2 1/4,3/4,Nk,6,1 3/4 1-14.971 50 1st
20-10-2015 200 THE CLASSIC STYLE CUP 1600 3 60 R.B.Shinde 1 426 8,1 1/4,5 1/4,Dist,2 1-41.117 50 4th
12-10-2015 186 THE CORDON BLEU PLATE 1400 2 51.5 (48.5) G Naresh 4 424 1 3/4,1 1/2,Hd,4,2 1/4 1-28.273 51 5th
02-10-2015 172 THE BENGALURU CUP 1200 2 51.5 Akshay Kumar 13 420 2 3/4,Nk,Hd 1-13.947 53 5th
14-09-2015 137 THE KARIMNAGAR PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 51 (50.5) C S Vikrant 10 427 Hd,2 1/4,6 1/4,1/2,Nk 1-08.030 53 4th
06-09-2015 114 THE HERITAGE CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 51 Arshad Alam 7 421 1,2 1/2,3/4,3/4,SHD 1-13.806 53 U.P.
31-08-2015 107 THE STAR HAVEN CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 62 (57) C S Vikrant 7 422 1/4,1,1 1/2,2 1/2,6 1/2 1-15.051 50 2nd
15-08-2015 66 THE XISCA PLATE 1400 3 60.5 R Vaibhav 4 422 3 3/4,3 1/2,3 1/4,4,SHD 1-28.648 50 6th
03-08-2015 43 THE P.M.BOKDAWALA MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 54 R Vaibhav 1 425 1/2,4 3/4,Nk,3 1/2,4 1-28.395 51 U.P.
26-07-2015 30 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE (Division - III) 1100 2 50.5 C S Vikrant 9 421 1 3/4,3,1 1/4,3 1/4,1 1/4 1-08.534 52 6th
17-07-2015 14 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - III) 1100 2 53.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 1 422 3/4,3 3/4,4,1 3/4 1-07.506 53 6th
22-02-2015 282 THE SOUTHERN GLORY PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 52.5 Kuldeep Singh 2 420 1/2,3/4,1,3/4,Hd 1-06.215 55 U.P.
16-02-2015 260 THE TRAINER J.S.DHARIWAL MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 2 52.5 Kuldeep Singh 4 422 3 3/4,Dh,Hd,Nk,1 1/4 1-05.675 56 U.P.
31-01-2015 228 THE TWIN STAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 52.5 Kuldeep Singh 1 425 1 1/2,2 1/2,Shd,1/2,Nk 1-06.452 56 4th
27-01-2015 216 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE 1000 2 55.5 (50.5) C S Vikrant 2 423 2,2 1/4,Shd,3/4,1 1/2 0-59.240 57 6th
12-01-2015 182 THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 53 Kuldeep Singh 5 424 1,Nk,Nk,Nk,1 1/2 1-26.423 57 U.P.
04-01-2015 155 THE G.V.RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 53 Kuldeep Singh 8 423 2 1/2,1 1/2,7 1/2,Nk,3 1-12.218 57 4th
22-12-2014 129 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 53.5 (49) C S Vikrant 2 421 1,3/4,1/4,1 1/4,1 3/4 1-06.163 58 6th
07-12-2014 84 THE CH V LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO "SIRDESAI" SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 54 Kuldeep Singh 8 420 1/2,4,2 3/4 ,1,Shd 1-13.112 59 6th
17-11-2014 43 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 53.5 D.K.Ashish 8 418 Nk,Hd,Shd,1/2,2 1/2 1-00.306 59 4th
21-10-2014 202 THE BLUE ICE PLATE DIVISION II 1000 2 53.5 (48.5) C S Vikrant 7 411 1 1/2,Shd,2 1/2,3/4,3/4 1-00.969 58 3rd
06-10-2014 167 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1000 2 53 (48) C S Vikrant 6 411 2 1/4,Nk,1/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-01.000 56 2nd
02-10-2014 157 THE BANGALURU CUP 1100 2 52.5 (50) K Mukesh Kumar 9 414 2 3/4,1 1/2,3,1/2,3/4 1-06.451 57 U.P.
15-09-2014 127 THE KARIMNAGAR PLATE 1200 2 53 (48) Kunal Bunde 5 415 1/4,Shd,1/2,1/4,Hd 1-13.298 57 5th
09-09-2014 114 THE MR. PROSPECTOR PLATE 1000 3 62.5 (60) Akshay Kumar 8 415 1 1/4,4,3/4,1,1 1/4 1-01.467 50 1st
01-09-2014 97 THE DYNAMIC DANCER CUP 1400 3 62 S.Sreekant 4 422 1 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/4,Nk,Dist 1-29.435 50 4th
12-08-2014 48 THE GRAND PARADE CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 50 (51) J.Vikas 8 418 2 1/4,2,1/2,2,1/2 1-14.505 51 U.P.
24-07-2014 4 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 51 P.Sai Kumar 5 419 4 14,5,1,2,1 1/4 1-26.977 53 U.P.
10-03-2014 299 THE BRYCE CANYON PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 51 (51.5) K.Anil 1 411 3,1,3/4,1/2,1/2 1-05.751 54 5th
24-02-2014 266 THE CHARON PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 51.5 Ajit Kumar 2 414 2 1/2,SHD,1/4,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-06.217 54 4th
16-02-2014 236 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 52 Ajit Kumar 10 413 1 1/4,Shd,1 1/4,3 1-27.411 55 6th
19-01-2014 177 THE SQUANDERER CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 52.5 Ajit Kumar 11 404 1,1/2,Hd,1 3/4,2 3/4 1-12.998 56 U.P.
05-01-2014 147 THE G.V.RAO MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 53 Ajit Kumar 8 408 1 1/2,Nk,2,1 1/2,1/4 1-13.537 57 U.P.
23-12-2013 128 THE MEGHALAYA PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 53 A Sandesh 1 404 HD,3/4,1,1 1/4,HD 1-06.576 57 4th
16-12-2013 110 THE CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 53 Kuldeep Singh 3 405 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2,2 3/4 1-00.453 57 4th
24-11-2013 52 THE RED ORCHID PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 (50) J.Vikas 11 396 Hd,1/2,Hd,1 1/4,1 1-27.249 58 6th
03-11-2013 4 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 53.5 (52) Kiran Naidu 5 396 2,1 1/2,2,1,1/4 1-13.627 58 4th
12-10-2013 192 THE RAJA R.J.K.RANGA RAO, ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 50 G.Sai Vamshi 7 395 1,1/2,1 3/4,HD,SHD 1-28.104 51 1st
01-10-2013 163 THE SWEET MEMORIES PLATE 1100 3 62.5 G.Sai Vamshi 2 399 3 3/4,1 ,NK,SHD,2 1/4 1-08.214 50 3rd
16-09-2013 135 THE HYDERABAD VETERINARY COLLEGE DIAMOND JUBILEE CUP 1400 3 61 Suraj Narredu 3 398 1/2,4,1/4,2,1/2 1-27.702 50 U.P.
08-09-2013 116 THE GOLCONDA TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 50 G.Sai Vamshi 1 403 1 1/4,SHD,1/4,2 1/4,2 1-28.915 51 U.P.
26-08-2013 89 THE STARSKY PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 50 G.Sai Vamshi 2 404 1/2,5 3/4,1/4,3/4,3 1/2 1-00.492 51 4th
18-08-2013 65 THE GRAND PARADE CUP 1400 2 50 G.Sai Vamshi 1 405 2 3/4,2 3/4,3 ,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-25.781 51 6th
25-07-2013 5 THE ACT IN TIME PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 61.5 Satish Nayak 10 407 3 3/4,3/4,SHD,1,1 1/2 1-15.152 50 3rd
25-02-2013 291 THE EAGLE EYE PLATE 1400 3 61 R Vaibhav 8 0 1 1/2,1/4,1 1/2,1/2,3/4 1-26.129 50 U.P.
11-02-2013 249 THE JOCKEY LAXMAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 3 61.5 N.S.Parmar 5 0 Hd,5 1/2,Nk,4 3/4,1 1-27.041 49 3rd
27-01-2013 202 THE ARISTOCRAT CUP 1600 7 61 J.H.Christopher 9 0 1 3/4,3 1/2,Shd,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-38.797 50 U.P.
11-01-2013 172 THE MEMBERS CUP 1600 3 62 J.H.Christopher 6 0 Nk,1,2 1/2,1/2,Hd 1-39.850 50 5th
24-12-2012 128 THE BAILE LALITHA PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 49.5 Kuldeep Singh 7 0 3 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/2,Hd,6 1/4 1-40.001 51 5th
16-12-2012 105 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP 1800 2 49 (47) A.K.Pawar 2 0 3,1 3/4,Hd,Shd,1 1-53.089 51 6th
13-10-2012 187 THE CAMINO CUP 1600 3 57 (54.5) P.Sai Kumar 1 0 2,3/4,Nk,3/4,1 1/4 1-42.387 43 1st
02-10-2012 160 THE NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 7 58 A Sandesh 10 0 1 3/4,1 1/2,2 1/2,Nk 1-31.054 43 U.P.
25-09-2012 143 THE RED SURPRISE CUP 1400 3 58 (54.5) A.K.Pawar 6 0 Nk,6 1/4,3/4,5 1/4,Dist 1-29.336 43 4th
02-09-2012 87 THE RAJA SAHEB OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 58.5 Suraj Narredu 6 0 Shd,1 1/2,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-16.610 43 4th
19-08-2012 52 THE OWN OPINION PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 P.S.Chouhan 11 0 1 3/4,8 3/4,1 1/4,Shd,Shd 1-15.023 34 1st
25-07-2012 2 THE RANI LAXMI BAI PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 A.K.Pawar 3 0 1 3/4,3/4,3/4,1/4,1/4 1-16.87 34 5th
29-02-2012 292 THE SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 55 M.F.Ali Khan 6 0 1 3/4,9,1 1/4,Hd,1 1/2 1-25.12 0 4th
04-02-2012 223 THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 55 S.Sreekant 7 0 Hd,3 1/2,6,1 1/2,Nk 1-27.84 0 4th
14-01-2012 170 THE STEP ASIDE PLATE 1400 2 55 Dashrath Singh 9 0 1 1/4,1 3/4,3,1/2,1/2 1-26.94 0 4th
18-12-2011 103 THE CHAITANYA RATHAM PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 Deep Shanker 5 0 1 1/2,Shd,Hd,3,2 1/2 1-14.64 0 U.P.
04-12-2011 68 THE CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 Ch.K.Chary 1 0 2,2 1/2,2 1/2,1/2,1 3/4 1-08.18 0 6th
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting