HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
LAUREL CANYON - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
14-02-2016 239 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 53 Ch.K.Chary 9 379 1/2,1 1/4,1/4,3 1/2,3/4 1-25.460 82 3rd
31-01-2016 211 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1600 1 53 Ch.K.Chary 4 375 3/4,1 1/2,1/2,1/2,1 3/4 1-38.993 82 4th
18-01-2016 192 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 54 Ch.K.Chary 9 374 1,3/4,4 1/4,Nk,1/2 1-25.676 84 6th
12-01-2016 177 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - II) 1600 1 54 (52.5) Deepak Singh 6 376 Shd,2,3/4,Nk,1 1/4 1-40.275 84 U.P.
28-12-2015 141 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 53 A Sandesh 3 371 2 3/4,1 1/4,Nk,2 1/4 1-24.490 82 2nd
06-12-2015 82 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 52 A.K.Pawar 4 371 1,HD,NOSE,3/4,2 3/4 1-26.131 80 2nd
15-11-2015 33 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY 1600 1 52 A.K.Pawar 9 371 SHD,2,3/4,3,HD 1-39.881 80 5th
26-10-2015 219 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 52 (48.5) Ajit Singh 9 372 1 1/2,1/2,1/2,2 1/2,Hd 1-26.742 80 6th
09-10-2015 182 THE CACTUS LILLY PLATE 1400 2 59 (55.5) Ajit Singh 3 373 HD,HD,1/2,1 1/2,HD 1-28.529 72 1st
20-09-2015 145 THE RAJA MEHBOOB KARAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 59.5 (54.5) Praveen Gaddam 5 367 1,3/4,1 1/4,5 1/2,1 1-26.933 70 3rd
13-09-2015 129 THE ALLURI SEETHARAMA RAJU CUP 1800 2 60 Kiran Naidu 3 369 5 1/4,HD,DIST,1/4,4 3/4 1-53.178 70 5th
24-08-2015 93 THE DELAGE PLATE 1600 2 60 (55) C S Vikrant 3 367 1 1/4,1/4,1,Nk,2 1/2 1-42.688 70 6th
10-08-2015 60 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 58.5 Kiran Naidu 1 371 1 1/2,1/4,1 1/2,Nk,2 1/2 1-28.80 68 3rd
26-07-2015 27 THE THUNGABHADRA PLATE 1600 2 59.5 Suraj Narredu 3 370 2,7 3/4,2 1/2,3/4,3 1/2 1-40.304 67 3rd
16-07-2015 5 THE WANDERING STAR PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 58 (53) C S Vikrant 9 373 6 1/4,1 1/4,1 3/4,SHD,1 3/4 1-07.273 67 4th
22-02-2015 285 THE RED ORCHID PLATE 1600 2 58 (54.5) Deepak Singh 6 366 Shd,1 3/4,2 1/2,Nk,2 1/2 1-38.328 67 6th
15-02-2015 253 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - III) 1400 2 58.5 P.Sai Kumar 2 368 Shd,Shd,2 1/2,2,1 1-25.783 67 6th
27-01-2015 219 THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE 1400 2 54.5 (51) Deepak Singh 2 367 Hd,3,1,1/2,1 1/2 1-25.011 59 1st
12-01-2015 183 THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - III) 1400 2 54 Kuldeep Singh 3 370 2 1/4,1,Shd,1 1/4,2 1/4 1-25.462 59 6th
28-12-2014 137 THE 1EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 2 53 (50) Deepak Singh 8 369 1 3/4,NOSE,1 1/4 1-26.479 57 2nd
22-12-2014 130 THE BAILE LALITHA PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 54 Kuldeep Singh 6 370 1 1/4,6,1 14,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-39.440 59 6th
07-12-2014 87 THE CH V LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO "SIRDESAI" SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 55.5 (50.5) C S Vikrant 5 369 2 1/2,1,Shd,1 3/4,1 1-13.404 62 U.P.
24-11-2014 65 THE WINDSCALE PLATE 1200 2 59.5 (54.5) C S Vikrant 5 366 8 3/4,Shd,1/2,2 1/2,3/4 1-11.881 65 U.P.
17-11-2014 49 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 57.5 (52.5) J.Vikas 3 363 1/4,1,1,3 3/4,2 5-.972 67 U.P.
10-11-2014 28 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 59.5 Kuldeep Singh 8 364 3 3/4,2,1/2,1 1/2,Shd 1-26.444 70 5th
20-10-2014 192 THE BLUE ICE PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 61 Satish Nayak 5 358 1 1/2,1 3/4,NK,1/2,1/4 1-01.233 73 U.P.
13-10-2014 184 THE SCINTILLATING PLATE 1400 2 62.5 (57.5) C S Vikrant 4 358 3 1/2,1 1/2,1/4,1 1/4,1 1-27.335 75 5th
02-10-2014 160 THE CHENNAI CUP 1600 2 62 (57) C S Vikrant 4 358 2,1 3/4,4 1/4,4,3/4 1-40.240 75 U.P.
14-09-2014 120 THE POLICE CUP (Division - I) 1000 1 50 P.Ajeeth Kumar 6 360 1 1/2,3/4,SHD,NK,1/2 0-59.764 76 U.P.
09-09-2014 112 THE TOTARAM`S CUP 1800 1 50 P.Ajeeth Kumar 2 361 1/4,1/2,SHD,3/4,2 1/2 1-57.000 76 6th
24-08-2014 77 THE ARMY CUP 1600 2 62 (59.5) Akshay Kumar 5 359 3,1,6 1/4,NK,3/4 1-40.695 75 3rd
03-08-2014 28 THE MIRZA GHALIB PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 62 Satish Nayak 3 361 1 1/2,4 1/4,1,1/2,HD 1-14.279 75 U.P.
25-07-2014 15 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 51.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 1 367 1/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2 1-26.922 79 U.P.
09-02-2014 218 THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 59 Kuldeep Singh 4 364 4 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4 1-39.607 75 2nd
20-01-2014 186 THE PRINCE PRADEEP CUP 1600 2 59 A Sandesh 6 362 1 1/4,4 3/4,2 3/4,3 3/4,5 1/2 1-39.912 68 1st
30-12-2013 141 THE CYNDY PLATE 1600 2 55 A Sandesh 6 356 1,2,2,Dist,4 1/2 1-41.083 61 1st
15-12-2013 102 THE ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Division - I) 2400 2 59 (57.5) P.Sai Kumar 5 359 1 3/4,2,1/2,4 1/4,3 2-37.614 64 6th
24-11-2013 52 THE RED ORCHID PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 56.5 (55) P.Sai Kumar 3 355 Hd,1/2,Hd,1 1/4,1 1-27.249 64 U.P.
18-11-2013 44 THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 56 (51) J.Vikas 4 351 HD,1/2,3/4,3 3/4,2 1/4 1-26.647 63 3rd
12-10-2013 190 THE CANDY MAN PLATE 2000 2 55 (53.5) P.Sai Kumar 3 355 5 1/2,NK,1,2 1/2,1 2-07.684 61 2nd
02-10-2013 168 THE CHENNAI CUP 1600 2 55 (53.5) P.Sai Kumar 4 353 3,1/2,1/2,1 3/4,2 1/2 1-40.205 61 6th
24-09-2013 152 THE EPSOM PLATE 1800 2 54 (51.5) P.Sai Kumar 6 355 1,1/2,3,5 1/4,1/2 1-53.129 59 2nd
15-09-2013 130 THE DECCAN PRINCE PLATE 1400 2 53.5 Kuldeep Singh 4 357 3 1/2,1 3/4,2 3/4,1 1/4 1-27.377 58 3rd
08-09-2013 114 THE GOLCONDA TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 2 53.5 (52) A.K.Pawar 8 358 2 1/4,1 1/2,3 1/4,1 1/4,1 1/4 1-28.203 58 U.P.
11-08-2013 45 THE WANAPARTHY CUP 1600 2 53 (49.5) J.Vikas 6 356 Dist,3/4,1 1/2,Nose,3 1/4 1-39.552 57 3rd
29-07-2013 21 THE S.MALAKONDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 53.5 (48.5) C S Vikrant 2 356 4,3/4,SHD,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-27.281 57 U.P.
17-02-2013 266 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - II) 1800 2 54 (52.5) A.K.Pawar 5 0 1 3/4,3/4,Hd,Nk,4 1-53.226 59 6th
21-01-2013 194 THE PRINCE PRADEEP CUP 2200 2 53 J.H.Christopher 4 0 3,2,1/4,Shd,1 1/4 2-21.755 59 5th
24-12-2012 128 THE BAILE LALITHA PERSHAD MEMORIAL CUP 1600 2 52 (52.5) J.H.Christopher 6 0 3 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/2,Hd,6 1/4 1-40.001 56 2nd
09-12-2012 87 THE HYDERABAD CUP 1400 6 53.5 J.H.Christopher 3 0 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,Hd,3 1-25.924 57 U.P.
25-11-2012 52 THE RED ORCHID PLATE 1800 2 52.5 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 1 3/4,1 1/4,3/4,1,2 3/4 1-54.367 58 6th
12-11-2012 28 THE GOLCONDA PLATE 1600 2 52.5 G.Sai Vamshi 6 0 3 1/2,1/2,1 3/4,1,Nk 1-40.287 58 4th
22-10-2012 205 THE NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 2400 2 53 Satish Nayak 5 0 5 1/4,1/2,1/2,Shd,4 3/4 2-37.644 58 5th
13-10-2012 184 THE CANDY MAN PLATE 2000 2 51 P.S.Chouhan 5 0 1/4,1/2,3,1 3/4 2-08.687 56 2nd
25-09-2012 145 THE EPSOM PLATE 1800 2 50.5 (51) Ch.K.Chary 2 0 3 1/2,Nose,4 1/4,1 3/4 1-54.484 54 3rd
02-09-2012 86 THE CON AMORE CUP 2000 3 60 J.H.Christopher 7 0 1,1/2,7 1/4,4 1/4,2 1/2 2-10.5 47 1st
19-08-2012 51 THE REGENCY CUP 1600 3 59 P.S.Chouhan 6 0 Hd,1,1 3/4,2 1/2,9 1-42.362 45 2nd
06-08-2012 27 THE JOCKEY K.SURESH MEMORIAL CUP 1400 3 58 (55.5) Kuldeep Singh 5 0 3,4 1/2,1/2,4 1/4,2 1/2 1-28.167 44 3rd
29-02-2012 285 THE SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 M.F.Ali Khan 3 0 7,6,3,2,1/2 1-26.17 0 U.P.
20-02-2012 258 THE CHAITANYA CHAKRAM PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 A.K.Pawar 2 0 1,2,2 1/2,3/4,5 1-13.53 0 U.P.
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting