HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
ASHOK CHAKRA - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
29-02-2016 284 THE DR.M.A.M.RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP 1800 1 63 (59.5) Md Sameeruddin 12 488 1/2,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4,1 1-51.564 102 U.P.
21-02-2016 258 THE H.P MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 53 Kiran Naidu 5 493 Shd,1 1/2,3/4,1/2,Hd 1-38.255 102 U.P.
01-02-2016 221 THE R M REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 2400 1 53.5 Imran Chisty 2 489 4 1/4,1/2,Nk,6,Dist 2-32.081 102 5th
31-01-2016 211 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1600 1 63 (59.5) G Naresh 9 493 3/4,1 1/2,1/2,1/2,1 3/4 1-38.993 102 U.P.
18-01-2016 192 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 61.5 (58) G Naresh 1 489 1,3/4,4 1/4,Nk,1/2 1-25.676 99 2nd
12-01-2016 175 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1600 1 62.5 (57.5) Praveen Gaddam 2 492 Hd,2 1/4,1,1,1/4 1-39.184 101 5th
28-12-2015 143 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 63.5 (60) Md Sameeruddin 4 487 Shd,3/4,Hd,3/4,1 3/4 1-24.683 103 U.P.
14-12-2015 109 THE CH.SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 63.5 (60) G Naresh 3 492 1 1/2,1/4,1 1/2,1/2,3 1/4 1-39.060 103 U.P.
06-12-2015 82 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 63 (59.5) Md Sameeruddin 5 489 1,HD,NOSE,3/4,2 3/4 1-26.131 102 3rd
29-11-2015 65 THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY 1800 1 50 K Mukesh Kumar 2 490 3,3 1/4,Hd,6 1/4 1-49.536 96 4th
22-11-2015 50 THE SHRI SHAMLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 61 (56) Praveen Gaddam 1 491 NK,1/4,1 1/4,NK,3/4 1-11.945 98 6th
26-10-2015 219 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 61 K Mukesh Kumar 5 488 1 1/2,1/2,1/2,2 1/2,Hd 1-26.742 98 U.P.
12-10-2015 190 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY 1600 1 60 C.Henrique 7 485 1,2 3/4,1 1/2 1-39.955 96 3rd
02-10-2015 175 THE TURF AUTHORITIES CUP 1200 1 59.5 Dashrath Singh 15 485 1,Shd,1 1/4,Hd,Hd 1-13.229 95 5th
30-09-2015 163 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHDUR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 59.5 C.Henrique 8 486 1,1/4,1/4,1 1/4,2 1-26.635 95 3rd
13-09-2015 131 THE SOLI AND GOOL POONAWALLA MEMORIAL GOLD CUP 1200 1 53.5 C.Henrique 9 487 3/4,NK,1 3/4,HD,1 1/2 1-12.847 95 U.P.
07-09-2015 123 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 54.5 (53) S S Tanwar 1 489 1 3/4,3 1/2,1 1/4,3,3 1-27.302 101 5th
24-08-2015 92 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP (Division - II) 1200 1 62.5 K Mukesh Kumar 2 484 Hd,3/4,1/4,3/4,3/4 1-14.771 101 U.P.
23-02-2015 287 THE PRINCE MOUZAM JAH BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 1 57 K Mukesh Kumar 9 487 1 1/4,1/4,Hd,3/4,1 1/4 1-10.946 86 2nd
19-02-2015 272 THE A.P.RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 1 51.5 K Mukesh Kumar 8 489 1,1 1/2,1,2 3/4,1/4 1-24.347 79 1st
15-02-2015 247 THE FIRE HAVEN CUP 1200 2 53.5 K Mukesh Kumar 2 490 2 1/4,3/4,1/4,2 1/2,2 1/4 1-12.20 83 2nd
10-02-2015 245 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1100 1 54.5 K Mukesh Kumar 7 491 2,1/2,3/4,1/4,1 1/4 1-04.778 82 3rd
27-01-2015 218 THE R.C.T.C. CUP 1200 1 52.5 K Mukesh Kumar 8 493 2 1/2,Hd,Shd,Shd,1 3/4 1-11.076 81 3rd
19-01-2015 197 THE R.W.I.T.C. CUP (Division - II) 1100 1 52.5 K Mukesh Kumar 2 492 Shd,2,2 1/2,Nk,1/4 1-04.846 78 2nd
12-01-2015 180 THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 62 (58.5) Deepak Singh 9 496 1,1/4,1 1/2,2 1/4,3/4 1-26.900 75 2nd
07-12-2014 86 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 50 P.Ajeeth Kumar 8 495 4 1/4,4 1/4,3/4,1,2 1/4 1-25.630 76 U.P.
16-11-2014 35 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 1 51 (50) K Mukesh Kumar 1 496 2 3/4,3/4,2,2,1 1/2 1-11.453 78 U.P.
22-12-2013 119 THE SPEAKER`S CUP 1200 1 51 C.Henrique 7 484 1,2,SHD,SHD,1/4 1-12.564 78 U.P.
25-11-2013 63 THE M.L.N.REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1000 1 50.5 C.Henrique 9 479 1,1,SHD,1/2,1 1-02.698 78 4th
02-10-2013 172 THE TURF AUTHORITIES CUP 1200 1 50.5 (49) P.Venkat 6 479 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,1/2 1-12.817 78 U.P.
25-08-2013 80 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1200 1 50.5 R.Laxmikanth 9 483 1 1/4,1 ,1/2,NK,1/2 1-14.113 77 3rd
11-08-2013 48 THE DASHMESH STUD PLATE (Division - II) 1000 2 59.5 A.Imran Khan 2 485 2 1/2,1 1/4,2 1/4,1/4,1/2 1-00.877 70 1st
26-07-2013 15 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 58 (56.5) Kiran Naidu 1 488 8,4 1/4,1/4,1,1 1/2 1-13.359 67 2nd
06-01-2013 149 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 60 P.S.Chouhan 3 0 3/4,Nk,1,5 1/4,1/4 1-27.555 66 3rd
09-12-2012 90 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE II) 1600 0 57 D.K.Ashish 4 0 1 3/4,5 1/4,3,1 3/4,Shd 1-37.447 66 5th
19-11-2012 47 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE 1400 2 56 D.K.Ashish 8 0 2 1/4,Nk,1,5,1 1-25.186 66 5th
26-02-2012 269 THE ALCOCK ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 57 N.S.Parmar 3 0 1/2,3 1/2,3/4,4 1-25.29 0 1st
12-02-2012 233 THE KR.RAJENDRA SINGH MEMORIAL GOLCONDA JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 55 C.Henrique 2 0 4 1/2,1 3/4,Dist 1-27.31 0 2nd
26-12-2011 132 THE DECCAN JUVENILE MILLION 1200 0 55 C.Henrique 2 0 Shd,3/4,1 1/4,6,8 1-12.690 0 1st
20-11-2011 36 THE ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE 1200 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 8 0 3,1 3/4,2,1 3/4,Nk 1-12.25 0 1st
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
40 5 7 7 2 19
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting