HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
OCEAN SIDE - History and Performance
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
58 6 5 9 6 32
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
29-02-2016 278 THE ROCKY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 62.5 (57.5) Praveen Gaddam 6 421 3 1/4,1 1/2,3 1/4,1 1/4 1-26.078 75 U.P.
22-02-2016 266 THE A.P RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 1 50 (48) Praveen Gaddam 2 423 1/2,Hd,1,Nose,1 3/4 1-12.106 76 6th
18-01-2016 189 THE R.W.I.T.C.CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 50 P.Ajeeth Kumar 1 423 3/4,1 1/4,1/4,2 1/2,5 1-25.674 76 U.P.
04-01-2016 160 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 1 50 P.Ajeeth Kumar 1 423 1 1/2,1/4,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/2 1-11.883 76 U.P.
27-12-2015 133 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - I) 1200 2 62 (58.5) Ajit Singh 7 422 2 1/4,1,3/4,1 1-12.762 75 3rd
14-12-2015 109 THE CH.SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 50.5 A.K.Pawar 12 419 1 1/2,1/4,1 1/2,1/2,3 1/4 1-39.060 77 U.P.
26-10-2015 219 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 51.5 A.K.Pawar 8 419 1 1/2,1/2,1/2,2 1/2,Hd 1-26.742 79 U.P.
02-10-2015 175 THE TURF AUTHORITIES CUP 1200 1 51.5 (47.5) Praveen Gaddam 5 419 1,Shd,1 1/4,Hd,Hd 1-13.229 79 U.P.
30-09-2015 165 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHDUR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 51.5 (47.5) Praveen Gaddam 9 422 1 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/2,NK 1-25.296 79 4th
07-09-2015 119 THE ASAF JAH VII MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 50 Arshad Alam 4 419 4 1/4,2 1/2,Nk,1/4,3 1/4 1-26.380 79 5th
24-08-2015 90 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS.RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP (Division - I) 1200 1 50 (47) Praveen Gaddam 11 417 3/4,1 3/4,1/2,1/4,2 1-14.948 76 2nd
15-08-2015 68 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 50 Arshad Alam 5 414 2 3/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 ,1 1-26.424 76 6th
10-08-2015 58 THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 62 (58.5) Deepak Singh 9 414 1 1/2,1/2,Shd,1,3 1/2 1-28.362 75 3rd
17-07-2015 17 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1100 2 61 (56) A.A.Vikrant 3 414 3,2,2,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-08.127 73 3rd
23-02-2015 291 THE ROCKY PLATE 1400 2 62 (57) A.A.Vikrant 10 414 4 1/4,3/4,Hd,3,3/4 1-25.080 75 6th
15-02-2015 254 THE ARTILLERY CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 62.5 Kuldeep Singh 5 412 4,Nk,1/2,1 1/4,3/4 1-25.732 75 5th
10-02-2015 242 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1100 1 50.5 P Uday Kiran 6 419 3/4,3/4,3/4,Hd,1/2 1-04.910 77 U.P.
25-01-2015 210 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 1 50.5 A.K.Pawar 5 416 1,1 1/4,3/4,NOSE,1/2 1-24.999 79 U.P.
12-01-2015 176 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1600 1 54 Kuldeep Singh 3 420 2 3/4,1/4,1/2 1-40.117 80 4th
05-01-2015 166 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1100 1 52.5 Kiran Naidu 6 414 1 3/4,1/4,1 1/4,Hd 1-05.837 81 5th
29-12-2014 147 THE LINGAPUR CUP 1400 1 54 Kuldeep Singh 10 419 1,1 3/4,Hd,1 1/4,3/4 1-24.261 84 U.P.
30-11-2014 67 THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY 1600 1 50 A.K.Pawar 1 415 1/4,5,1/2,4 1/2 1-38.976 84 5th
16-11-2014 39 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 1 54 Deep Shanker 6 414 4 1/4,3/4,1/2,3/4,8 1/4 1-11.386 84 4th
13-10-2014 185 THE A P RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY 1600 1 51 (46) Kunal Bunde 6 406 1 3/4,1 1/4,1,2,DIST 1-40.156 86 5th
28-09-2014 152 THE MAJOR GENERAL NAWAB KHUSRU JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 56 Satish Nayak 7 409 1 1/2,1 1/4,HD,1/4,1 1-25.466 88 U.P.
07-09-2014 102 THE SOLI AND GOOL POONAWALLA MEMORIAL GOLD CUP 1200 1 53.5 P.Ajeeth Kumar 2 406 3 1/4,1,1 3/4,4,1/2 1-13.687 89 6th
17-08-2014 60 THE BASALAT JAH MEMORIAL CUP 1600 1 53 Kuldeep Singh 3 405 3 1/2,1 1/2,3 3/4,4 1/4 1-42.907 89 3rd
15-08-2014 58 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - II) 1400 1 56.5 A.Imran Khan 1 404 4,1 1/4,8 1/2,1/4,1 1/4 1-27.678 89 3rd
25-07-2014 17 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 1 58 J.H.Christopher 11 410 1 1/2,2,1,3/4,1/2 1-26.768 92 6th
08-03-2014 290 THE WHOPPER PLATE 1200 1 58 B.Dileep 10 408 Ns,1 1/2,1/2,1/2,3/4 1-12.380 93 U.P.
01-03-2014 272 THE JAPAN TROPHY 1400 5 58.5 A M Tograllu 10 411 4,1 1/4,1/2,Hd,Shd 1-24.118 94 U.P.
17-02-2014 246 THE R.C.T.C.CUP 1400 1 59.5 A Sandesh 3 408 1/4,SHD,1 3/4,1/2,1/2 1-25.879 95 U.P.
19-01-2014 178 THE SECRETARIAT CUP 1400 1 60 Kuldeep Singh 7 400 2 1/4,3/4,Nk,1/4,1/4 1-26.300 95 4th
06-01-2014 154 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 60 A Sandesh 6 412 1/2,1,HD,1/2,2 1/4 1-26.606 95 4th
16-12-2013 112 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP 1400 1 51.5 A Sandesh 6 407 1/2,1 1/2,3/4,1/4,1/2 1-26.491 85 1st
01-12-2013 69 THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY 1600 1 50 Kuldeep Singh 3 408 1 3/4,1/2,2 3/4,2 3/4,1 3/4 1-38.197 85 5th
17-11-2013 36 THE CHIEF JUSTICE OF A.P.TROPHY 1200 1 53 Kuldeep Singh 2 402 3 1/4,1,1/2,1,1 1/4 1-12.529 84 3rd
22-10-2013 211 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP 1400 1 52.5 G.Sai Vamshi 4 407 7 1/4,1,3 1/4,1 1/4,5 1/2 1-25.194 83 3rd
02-10-2013 172 THE TURF AUTHORITIES CUP 1200 1 53 G.Sai Vamshi 13 406 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/4,1/2,1/2 1-12.817 83 5th
26-08-2013 88 THE NAWAB KHAJA MOINUDDIN KHAN MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 62 Suraj Narredu 6 408 1 1/4,7 1/4,1/2,1 1/4,NK 1-26.212 82 3rd
15-08-2013 61 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP 1400 1 52 (53) Suraj Narredu 14 411 3/4,3/4,1 3/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-28.396 78 2nd
25-07-2013 7 THE WANDERING STAR PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 60 Kuldeep Singh 3 414 1 3/4,3 1/4,HD,1/4,HD 1-08.280 71 1st
18-02-2013 276 THE ROYAL PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 60.5 N.S.Parmar 7 0 3 1/2,1 3/4,3/4,Shd,1 3/4 1-24.362 71 5th
27-01-2013 208 THE DECCAN PRINCE CUP 1400 6 59.5 J.H.Christopher 10 0 1 1/2,Hd,2,Shd,1 1-24.996 71 5th
06-01-2013 149 THE ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 59 Imran Chisty 4 0 3/4,Nk,1,5 1/4,1/4 1-27.555 64 1st
23-12-2012 121 THE MALAKPET CUP 1400 2 53.5 J.H.Christopher 8 0 1 1/4,1/4,1/4,1 3/4,2 3/4 1-26.766 57 1st
09-12-2012 87 THE HYDERABAD CUP 1400 6 53.5 (52) Kuldeep Singh 11 0 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,Hd,3 1-25.924 57 4th
19-11-2012 47 THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE 1400 2 50.5 (49) Kuldeep Singh 9 0 2 1/4,Nk,1,5,1 1-25.186 55 2nd
02-10-2012 163 THE VIJAY TEXTILES DECCAN DERBY (GRADE I) 2012 2000 0 56 A Sandesh 6 0 3 3/4,9 1/4,3 1/4,1,9 1/2 2-07.875 55 6th
09-09-2012 105 THE GOLCONDA TROPHY 1400 6 53.5 Suraj Narredu 6 0 7,1 1/4,1/2,1,Hd 1-27.914 55 5th
12-08-2012 40 THE ASTRONOMIC CUP 1200 3 59 P.S.Chouhan 3 0 1/4,1 1/4,4 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-15.549 48 1st
26-07-2012 12 THE SET ALIGHT PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 Suraj Narredu 12 0 5,3/4,1,2 1/4,3 1-09.79 39 1st
27-02-2012 278 THE PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 Imran Chisty 11 0 3,Nk,1 3/4,1,1 1-06.23 0 3rd
13-02-2012 239 THE ARTISTIC TRIBUTE PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 55 Imran Chisty 5 0 Nk,3/4,1/2,1 1-01.57 0 2nd
29-01-2012 206 THE EUREKA FORBES YOUNGSTERS MILLION 1200 0 55 Dashrath Singh 4 0 3/4,6,Nk,2 1/2,2 1-12.16 0 5th
16-01-2012 180 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 P.S.Chouhan 12 0 1 3/4,Shd,1 1/4,3,1 1-07.46 0 2nd
01-01-2012 135 THE HYDERABAD JUVENILE MILLION 1400 0 55 C.Henrique 4 0 6,1/2,Hd,3/4 1-27.76 0 5th
19-12-2011 114 THE RADHEYSHYAM JHUNJHUNWALA MEMORIAL JUVENILE MILLION 1100 0 55 A.Ashhad Asbar 9 0 1 1/4,1,2,2 1/2 1-06.23 0 U.P.
Our Partners
                   
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting