HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
SEA CASTLE - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
10-11-2019 10 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1600 2 50.5 Rafique Sk. 6 473 1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,3,1 1/2,1 1-41.121 43 6th
21-10-2019 193 THE MYSTICAL PLATE 2000 3 61.5 (59) Rohit Kumar 3 469 3/4,2 1/4,NK,1 1/4,6 1/2,4 3/4 2-11.470 45 6th
08-10-2019 171 THE G. SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 52.0 G Naresh 11 469 1/2,2 1/4,1/4,3/4,SHD,1 1/2 47 U.P.
22-09-2019 131 THE S.N. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 55.0 (54) R Ajinkya 8 465 Shd,2 1/4,Nk,2 1/2,2 1/4,1 1/4 50 U.P.
01-09-2019 91 THE P.G.REDDY MEMORIAL PLATE 1400 2 54.5 (49.5) Jodha R S 11 467 1 1/4,3/4,HD,1,1 1/4,SHD 53 U.P.
04-08-2019 36 THE WANAPARTHY CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 58.5 Aneel 3 478 1 1/2,NK,SHD,1 1/4,2 1/2,1/2 58 U.P.
18-07-2019 7 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 59.0 P.Ajeeth Kumar 10 472 1/4,1 1/4,3/4,1/4,1/2,1 1/4 58 10
02-03-2019 225 THE COUNTRY STUD FARMS MILLION 1400 0 54 Kiran Naidu 2 480 2 3/4,1/4,Nk,1 1/4,1 1-25.523 66 5th
25-02-2019 223 THE JURALA CUP (Division - I) 1200 2 54.5 (49.5) Afroz Khan 11 477 1 3/4,Nk,1,Nk,1 1/4 1-10.935 66 U.P.
10-02-2019 180 THE SMT.TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 56 (54.5) A.A.Vikrant 7 485 2 3/4,Hd,1/2,Hd,1 1-11.959 65 3rd
27-01-2019 158 THE TELANGANA CUP 1400 2 53.5 Kiran Naidu 1 486 2 3/4,2 1/2,1/2,Nk,2 3/4 1-28.166 64 3rd
16-01-2019 138 THE LINGAPUR CUP 1400 2 56.5 Kiran Naidu 3 486 1/2,5 1/2,3 1/2,1/2,7 1/2 1-25.845 63 3rd
30-12-2018 100 THE UMRAOLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1200 2 58 Jodha R S 12 484 1 3/4,1 1/2,Shd,1 1/4,1 3/4 1-11.893 65 U.P.
19-12-2018 81 THE FALAKNUMA CUP 1200 2 60 (55) Rohit Kumar 3 484 Nk,3/4,Shd,2,2 1-13.167 62 4th
17-12-2018 70 THE FLIRTING VISION PLATE 1400 2 60 (56.5) R Ajay Kumar 5 484 6 3/4,2 1/4,1,1/2,2 3/4 1-26.386 62 2nd
03-12-2018 51 THE AMARNATH GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP 1100 2 60 (55) Jodha R S 7 482 1,2 1/4,1 3/4,1/2,1 1-05.923 62 4th
19-11-2018 24 THE BHAGYANAGAR CUP 1400 2 57 Kiran Naidu 3 480 1/4,3 1/4,2 3/4,1/2,1 1/4 1-25.406 64 6th
11-11-2018 2 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Division - II) 1200 2 55 Kiran Naidu 4 477 1/2,1,1/2,1/2,2 1/2 1-11.848 64 4th
05-11-2018 201 THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 55 Kiran Naidu 1 478 2 3/4,SHD,1/2,1 1/4,1/2 1-26.730 67 U.P.
24-10-2018 177 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 56 Kiran Naidu 4 482 7,3/4,1 1/4,NK,1 1-27.025 69 5th
02-10-2018 154 THE ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP 1200 2 58.5 (53.5) Rohit Kumar 2 479 1/2,SHD,HD,1,HD 1-12.953 71 U.P.
18-09-2018 125 THE TOTARAM`S CUP 1200 2 58 S S Tanwar 10 482 3/4,2 1/4,1 3/4,3/4,1/2 1-12.723 73 U.P.
30-07-2018 28 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1200 2 60 Deepak Singh 9 477 3 1/4,1/2,NK,3/4,1 3/4 1-12.734 75 5th
02-03-2018 232 THE SILVER DAGGER PLATE (Division - I) 1400 2 58.5 Deepak Singh 3 481 1,3 1/4,2 3/4,7 1/4,Dist 1-26.253 71 2nd
25-02-2018 212 THE TELANGANA PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 58.5 Kuldeep Singh 7 482 1,1/2,1,3/4,1/2 1-26.460 71 3rd
10-02-2018 189 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 58 Fergus Sweeney 14 477 2 3/4,1 1/2,1,HD,3/4 1-24.931 73 6th
28-01-2018 153 THE SQUANDERER PLATE 1600 2 59 Fergus Sweeney 9 478 2 3/4,HD,1,1,1 1/2 1-38.832 73 5th
17-01-2018 129 THE LINGAPUR CUP (Division - I) 1400 2 56.5 Deepak Singh 6 479 3 1/4,NK,3/4,1/2,1 1-25.892 71 2nd
03-01-2018 116 THE RAJA BAHADUR VENKATRAM REDDY MEMORIAL PLATE 2000 2 59 Deepak Singh 10 480 1 1/2,3/4,3 1/4,1/2,HD 2-05.391 72 U.P.
18-12-2017 93 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB PLATE 1400 2 59 Deepak Singh 12 481 2,1,1/2,SHD,NOSE 1-26.378 72 6th
12-11-2017 21 THE CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Division - II) 1400 2 59 Deepak Singh 6 0 2 1/4,1/2,1/4,3,1/4 1-27.687 71 3rd
23-10-2017 208 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 57.5 Deepak Singh 8 484 4 1/2,1 1/2,5 3/4,3/4,2 1-26.699 68 2nd
02-10-2017 168 THE KOLKATTA CUP 1200 2 55 Deepak Singh 6 484 3 1/4,HD,3/4,NK,1/2 1-12.632 68 4th
04-09-2017 112 THE ORIGINAL VEL MRS. RADHA BALASUBRAMANI GOLD CUP 1400 2 56.5 A.Imran Khan 9 487 Hd,1,1 3/4,2,3 1/2 1-26.716 68 U.P.
15-08-2017 66 THE INDEPENDENCE CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54 Deepak Singh 8 488 1/2,3/4,1/2,3/4,1 1/4 1-27.017 66 2nd
21-07-2017 22 THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 57 Deepak Singh 3 490 2,3/4,2,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-25.341 54 2nd
20-02-2017 274 THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (Division - I) 1400 2 52 Imran Chisty 4 476 1 3/4,2,3/4,1 1/2,2 1/4 1-24.477 72 2nd
04-02-2017 236 THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR CUP 1400 2 57.5 Beuzelin Louis 3 483 1/4,HD,4 1/4,5 3/4,3 1-25.994 64 1st
17-01-2017 192 THE SECUNDERABAD CLUB CUP 1400 2 55 Deepak Singh 2 484 1/2,1/2,2 3/4,1 3/4,Hd 1-25.961 55 1st
20-11-2016 45 THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE 1400 2 52.5 (53) Beuzelin Louis 3 486 3 1/4,3/4,2,1,4 1/2 1-26.228 53 3rd
25-10-2016 221 THE MAHABUBNAGAR PLATE (DIV.II) 1200 3 55.5 Akshay Kumar 4 483 2,1/2,1/2,Shd,3 3/4 1-15.294 41 1st
28-08-2016 90 THE KHAMMAM PLATE 1200 3 58.5 Deepak Singh 3 487 1 1/4,2 3/4,1,1 3/4,2 1-14.461 41 U.P.
15-02-2016 248 THE GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION (GRADE III) 1400 0 55.5 A.Imran Khan 8 479 2,Shd,1/4,Shd,Nose 1-26.032 0 5th
22-01-2016 199 THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE 1100 2 55 (56) A.Imran Khan 9 483 1 1/2,1,3,1/4,4 1-06.781 0 1st
26-10-2015 220 THE DODLA PRATAP CHANDER REDDY MEMORIAL MILLION 1100 0 55 Kiran Naidu 2 485 1 1/4,3/4,2,1 1/2,2 1-09.113 0 5th
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
45 4 7 6 4 24
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting