For Classic Entires - Please visit our News and Events link    Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2019                 2nd Day  Friday, July 19, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON    Friday, July 12, 2019
 
THE TINTINNABULATION PLATE
About 1600  Metres    CATEGORY-II
  For horses, 3 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category - I , a race of value over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races ( either of Category - II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not Eligible.
  WEIGHT : 3 year olds .. 51.5 Kgs. : 4 year olds and upward .. 52 Kgs.
  PENALTIES : Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs., or either of 3 such rces 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. In addition : Winner of a race value Rs. 7,50,000 or over 1.5 Kgs.
  ALLOWANCES : Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 DOROTEO
China Visit(USA) - Dazzling Queen
b g 6y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
2 WAVE RIDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
dkb g 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy, M/S.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
3 NIMBLE MIND
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Systematic
b f 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy, C.Parthasarathy & Rajat Parthasarathy R.H.Sequeira
4 MR.BAAHUBALI
Stern Opinion(usa) - Miss Langkawi(gb)
gr h 6y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mrs.Chalasani Pranavi M.Srinivas Reddy
5 RIKKI TIKKI TAVI
Excellent Art(GB) - Stravella(IRE)
dkb g 4y M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited.Rep.By Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 DURANGO
Sedgefield(USA) - Friendly
ch c 4y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
7 EVON VON BRANDO
Net Whizz(USA) - Private Collection(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 NEWPORT
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Miss Serendipity(IRE)
dkb g 5y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 SEVEN ELEVEN
Lord Admiral(USA) - Celesta
b h 5y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
THE NIZAMABAD PLATE
About 1100  Metres    CATEGORY-II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : Colts & Geldings .. 56 Kgs : Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 GIETHORN
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Lucy Diamond
b f 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
2 STAR ENVOY
Green Coast(IRE) - Molecule
b g 3y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
3 SAFRA
Royal Gladiator - She's Hip
dkb f 3y Ms.Viveka Kumari Idar & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey K.S.V.Prasad Raju
4 WAH MS ZARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Cozumel(USA)
ch f 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
5 BOB CAMPBELL
Dean's Kitten(USA) - West With the Wind(USA)
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
6 GREEN TURF
Green Coast(IRE) - Methodical
b f 3y M/s.K.Ramakrishna, Aziz Ahmed Khan, Prakash Babu & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
7 SOVET PRIDE
Air Support(USA) - Sovetskaya
dkb f 3y M/S.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
8 EXCELSIOR
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Loveofmylife
b f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Raj H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 PRINCE VALIANT
Varenar(FR) - Alma Mater
b c 3y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 YOURS FOREVER
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b g 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 SOUTHERN LADY
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
dkb f 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
12 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch g 3y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
13 CARMELLA
New Famous(BRZ) - Commelina
dkb f 3y Col.K.S.Garcha M Satyanarayana
14 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 3y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru M Satyanarayana
15 LIGHT MUSIC
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Elle Et Moi(USA)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
16 PREMIER ACTION
Green Coast(IRE) - Hunting Hawk
b c 3y M/S.Hari Sharan Devgan & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D'Silva
17 KIONIA
Arazan(IRE) - Freefall(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Meka Yugandhar, Derrick J Rego & M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D'Silva
18 GLENDALE
Green Coast(IRE) - Cheyenne
b c 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D'Silva
19 ALLISTON
Win Legend(JPN) - Ray Of Sunshine
ch f 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited L D'Silva
20 TURF CHOICE
Kingda Ka - Choice House(USA)
b c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D'Silva
21 STAR OF TIARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Star of Peace
ch f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal and M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai N.Ravinder Singh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 BEDAZZLED 07-01-2019 117 Jky expln noted.
 KIONIA 11-02-2019 186 Jky expln noted.
 ALLISTON 07-01-2019 117 Jky reptd his mount ran green throughout the race. Tr advised.
THE S.MALAKONDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
About 1400  Metres    CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ON THE FIRE
Sedgefield(USA) - Buenos Aires
ch g 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
2 TA TA
Rebuttal(USA) - Elzain(IRE)
b g 6y Mrs.Sk.Kassam Sk.Kassam
3 N R I POWER
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch f 4y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
4 DUNKIRK
Surfrider(IRE) - Associate
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
5 YOUR GRACE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - River Cree(USA)
b f 4y Mr.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi Sk.Waseem Ahmed
6 ACE ACE ACE
Win Legend(JPN) - Refreshing
b g 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
7 ONE ONE ONE
Abbeyside(GB) - Missoni
b f 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
8 CELTIC QUEEN
Total Gallery(IRE) - Celtic Rose
dkb m 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
9 ASHWA ARJUN
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Fire Streak
ch g 4y Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
10 MISS LILY
Phoenix Tower(USA) - May(GB)
dkb f 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 GOLDEN FORTUNE
Sedgefield(usa) - Fabulous Fortune
dkb c 4y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 BIG BRAVE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Daily Edition(USA)
b g 4y M/s.V.N.Babu & Veeramachaneni Arjun Laxman Singh
14 SIYABONGA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Carousel
b f 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
15 PLATTS TOUR
Tazahum(USA) - Karisini
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
16 EURO ZONE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Run For Roses
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
17 TREASURE STRIKER
Sedgefield(USA) - Fabulous Fortune
ch g 5y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D'Silva
18 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh S.Sreekant
19 SOMERSET
Steinbeck(USA) - Royal Confidence
ch r 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D'Silva
20 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D'Silva
21 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b h 5y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D'Silva
22 BARNABAS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b r 4y Mr.L.D'Silva L D'Silva
23 PALSY WALSY
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
b g 4y M/S.K.Balamukunda Das, Krishnan Kamesh, K.Shashabindu Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 KING MAKER 17-02-2019 198 App sev reprimanded for losing position from 1100m.
 PALSY WALSY 18-02-2019 206 Recd interference at 1000m.
THE NAWAB MEHDI JUNG BAHADUR MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200  Metres    CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 LATEST NEWS
Roi Maudit(USA) - Ice Stone
ch g 4y M/s.Raoof Ali Khan, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
2 CELERITAS
Total Gallery(IRE) - Admiration
b f 3y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto & Peter C Dsouza D.Netto
3 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b c 3y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
4 LOVE MACHINE
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Run For Roses
dkb g 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
5 MARVEL PRINCESS
Mull of Kintyre`(USA) - Queveda(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Niraj Tyagi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
6 FARMVILLE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Alexander Nitelady(IRE)
b f 4y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao & Ramachandra Raju Manthena Robin Reddy Kondakalla
7 MAHIRA
Diffident(FR) - Celebrity
b m 5y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
8 MON GENERAL
Arazan(IRE) - Mauna Kea
b g 3y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
9 PRIVATE EMPIRE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ciboney
dkb f 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
10 VIJAYS SINGHAM
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 LIBERATE`
Air Support(USA) - Efrhina(IRE)
b f 3y M/S.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Raj H.Shroff, M/S.Chetan Shantilal Shah, Mohan Chattaram & Phiroze Vazifdar L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 RHINE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Charlotte Ray(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor.P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 ZAMORA
Declaration of War(IRE) - Aptiana
b f 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
14 CINCIA AZZURRA
Kingda Ka (AUS) - Ashtoh (FR)
ch f 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
15 KAMYAR
Diffident(FR) - Banner Year(USA)
b c 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
16 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr c 4y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
17 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 4y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
18 YOGASTHA
Varenar(FR) - Spiffy
ch f 4y M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty, Ashok Rupani & Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy A Vatsalya
THE NELSTON PLATE
About 1200  Metres    CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 ESCOBAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Flirting Fantasy
b g 5y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
2 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
4 INDIAN ARISTOCRAT
Burden of Proof(IRE) - MidnightMelody(GB)
b g 5y Mr.A.Vijayakumar Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
5 TAKISHA
Green Coast(IRE) - Political Power
b m 5y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
6 PLATINUM CLAASZ
Lord Admiral(USA) - Cannon Baby
gr m 5y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 6y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
8 GOLDEN HOPE
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 5y M/S.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
9 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b m 5y Mr.Vinay Kumar A Vatsalya
10 JOY OF GIVING
Dancing Forever(USA) - Shivalik Stone
b g 5y M/s.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Sumeet Gupta & Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
11 ACTUALLY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
b m 5y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 THUNDERING
Phoenix Tower(usa) - It's A Dream
b g 5y Mr.K.Someshwar Bhupal & M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 FREEDOM FIRE
Excellent Art(GB) - Strawberry Fields
b g 5y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Thimmaraja Yelamarthi M Satyanarayana
14 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b m 6y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
15 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb m 5y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
16 GLADSTONE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 5y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed S.Sreekant
17 PROUD WARRIOR
Green Coast(IRE) - Okati Okati Okati
b g 5y Mr.T.Amarender Reddy S.Sreekant
18 HUMAN TOUCH
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
19 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b m 5y M/s.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, Rahul Jain & Pratik Jain L D'Silva
20 TOP SPRINT
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b m 6y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D'Silva
21 NEW COMER
Ontario(USA) - Kalimanka(FR)
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 HEAVEN CAN WAIT 11-02-2019 187 Returned bleeding.
 PROUD WARRIOR 10-02-2019 185 Jky cautd for shifting out at 700m.
THE WANDERING STAR PLATE
About 1400  Metres    CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
Sl.No  Horse Name Age Owned By Trainer
1 COUNTRY`S GIFT
Roi Maudit(USA) - Essence
ch f 4y Mr.Govind Kumar Gupta, Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Mr.Sudheer Pogaku K.S.V.Prasad Raju
2 DELMONICO
Ontario(USA) - Mizillablack(IRE)
dkb g 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
3 LIMOUSINE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Hekayaat(GB)
dkb m 5y M/s.Rajendra Babu Manthena, Shaik Asif & Yerram Srinivasareddy A Vatsalya
4 SILVER DOLLAR
Rebuttal(USA) - Ridawana(IRE)
gr g 6y M/S.Shaik Kassam, Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Kassam
5 N R I FLAME
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Impassion(FR)
ch f 4y Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
6 SISCO
Pinson(IRE) - Royal Shine
gr g 5y SHAHNAWAZ HASAN MR Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr h 6y Mr.Junaiduddin Ahmed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
8 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 4y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
9 KESARIYA BALAM
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Brindisi(GB)
b g 4y Mrs.Bindu Laxman Singh Laxman Singh
10 BRAVE WARRIOR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 4y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad S.Sreekant
11 NICOLA TESLA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Stringsofmyheart(GB)
ch f 4y Mrs.Rajini Meka, Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D'Silva
12 ULTIMATE RISK
Mathematician (IRE) - Gamble In Gold(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.L.D'Silva L D'Silva
13 TURF EMPEROR
Sedgefield(USA) - Jocelyn
b c 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat L D'Silva
14 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D'Silva
15 ESCALATING STRIKER
Royal Gladiator - Escalating
dkb f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D'Silva
INCIDENTS
 Horse Name Racing
 Date  RR No.  Incident Info
 LIMOUSINE 11-02-2019 189 Not declared to start.
 KESARIYA BALAM 23-12-2018 86 Withdrawn on vet grounds.
 ESCALATING STRIKER 11-02-2019 188 Returned lame.
  DATE : 12/07/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
,  
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER / SECRETARY,  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
 
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting