Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2017                 10th Day  Monday, August 21, 2017
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, August 16, 2017
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 7
 
 
1  
THE NIZAM`S GOLD CUP (GRADE II)
About 2000 Metres   SweepStakes
  For horses, 4 year olds and upward.
  WEIGHT : Weights: 52 kgs.,
  PENALTIES : PENALTIES : Winner of either a Grade 3 race or a race of value Rs.5,00,000 or over (other than a graded race) 1.5 kgs., or either of two or more such ra ces 2 kgs., or Winner of either a Grade 2 race or a race of value of R s.10,00,000 or over (other than a graded race) 3 kgs.,or either of two or more such races 4 kgs., or Winner of either a grade 1 race or a ra ce of value Rs.20,00,000 or over (other than a graded race) 6 kgs., or either of two or more such races 8 kgs., In addition: Winner of race after March 31, 2017 of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 2 kgs.,
  ALLOWANCES : ALLOWANCES : Fillies and Mares .. 1.5 Kgs., Note: After the final forfeits should the top weighted horsebe less than 56 kgs., it shall be raised to 56 kgs., and the weights of remaining horses will be raised relatively.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1
-
2017y
2
-
2017y
3
-
2017y
4 LIKE WISE
Dancing Forever(USA) - Farha(USA)
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 NAAZAAN
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Quiet Lane(GB)
b r 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
6 VERONESE
Bushranger - Verbania(IRE)
b f 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd. Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunujibhoy And Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
7 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 5y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani Anupam Sharma
8 AIKA AIKA AIKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
ch f 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
9 MAHATHI
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Kia Ora
b g 4y Mr.Boppidi Sham Sunder Reddy R.H.Sequeira
10 SWEET MARCH
Gaswar(GB) - Minetta
ch f 4y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy D.Netto
11 LEADING LEGEND
Multidimensional(IRE) - Amstel
b g 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy D.Netto
12
-
2017y
 
2  
THE BASALAT JAH MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward, Rated 58 to 78.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 WITHOUT MAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb f 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
2 GREEN IMAGE
Sussex(GB) - Citi Star
b m 5y Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram Sk.Waseem Ahmed
3 O MS AKILAH
Sedgefield(USA) - Hidden Danger
ch m 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
4 POLL PROMISE
Noverre(USA) - Lighting Speed(GB)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 CHASE YOUR DREAMS
Excellent Art(GB) - Star Goddess
b c 3y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
6 AAKASH VANI
Eljohar(IRE) - Carmen
ch m 5y M/S.K.T.Raidu, Premanand Sugandhi & Rammohan Belde Anupam Sharma
7 SKETCH OF BEAUTY
Black Cash(USA) - Wisdom Queen
b m 5y M/S.Kudithi Mahender Reddy, Rammohan Belde, T.Rakesh Reddy & Shaik Asif Anupam Sharma
8 VALLEE SECRETE
Glory of Dancer(GB) - Miyamoto(AUS)
b m 5y M/S.V.Narendar Reddy, K.Mallikarjuna Rao & K.Ramakrishna S.S.F.Hassan
9 COMMANDING BOY
Royal Gladiator - Think Of Us
b g 5y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 PRECIOSA
Green Coast(IRE) - Coco Chanel
gr f 4y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
11 OH DEAR
Mathematician(IRE) - Dear Liza
b m 5y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
12 DREAM VISION
Mathematician(IRE) - Crown Vision
dkb f 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
 
3  
THE CAPE KNIGHT PLATE
About 1100 Metres   Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings : 56 Kgs., : Fillies : 54.5 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 TURF LEGEND
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal Faiyaz Shaikh
2 TOUGH SUSSEX
Sussex(GB) - Too Hot to Handle
b f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal Faiyaz Shaikh
3 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb f 3y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
4 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b f 3y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
5 HALO`S PRINCESS
How`s Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas and Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
6 NEWS O` STAR
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b f 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
7 PUSHPDEEP
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Since
b c 3y Mr.G.Raghunandan Chary Sk.Waseem Ahmed
8 ROSE PETAL
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Social Place(USA)
ch f 3y M/S.N.V.R.N.Reddy & K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
9 BE SURE
Bushranger - Miss Gally(IRE)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 BLUE ANGEL
Excellent Art(GB) - Lecce(IRE)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 BREAKING NEWS
Stern Opinion(USA) - Alexander Newstalk(IRE)
dkb f 3y Mr.Raoof Ali Khan & Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni Zoheb Shaikh
12 SHARP EYE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Sharp Memory
b f 3y Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Niti N Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai rep. M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 SHIVALIK CLASS
Sageburg - Marry The Prince(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.Nirmal Singh L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 SOARING SENSEX
Stern Opinion(USA) - Sekmeta(FR)
gr f 3y M/S.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited Rep.By The Estate Of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 KOHINOOR PRINCE
Tariq(GB) - Justicia
b c 3y Mr.Rathan Nalla A Vatsalya
16 KOHINOOR LUCY
Epicentre(USA) - Golden Chain
ch f 3y Mr.Rathan Nalla A Vatsalya
17 CANNON DEAR
Total Gallery(IRE) - Celandine
dkb f 3y Mr.Bh.Ajeya Kumar K.R.K.Raju
18 STARLIGHT
Royal Gladiator - Rainbow Fog
b c 3y Mr.Bh.Ajeya Kumar K.R.K.Raju
19 TAKISHA
Green Coast(IRE) - Political Power
b f 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
20 ZELUS
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Brindisi(GB)
b c 3y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
21 AFTER EIGHT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Yarastar(GB)
b c 3y M/s.Prem Singh & Sudershan Rathore Laxman Singh
22 ALL THE BEST
Surfrider (IRE) - Spica
b c 3y M/s.Kudithi Mahender Reddy & Ashok Rupani Anupam Sharma
23 LORD GIFT
West Virginia(USA) - Taurina
b c 3y M/s.Yadaiah Pilly, Rammohan Belde & Premanand Sugandhi Anupam Sharma
24 TOUGH PRINCESS
West Virginia(USA) - Diyena
b f 3y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & C.H.Krupakar Reddy Anupam Sharma
25 NEW STATE
Ravel(USA) - Brutta E Cattiva(USA)
b f 3y Col.S.B.Nair M.Srinivas Reddy
26 SAMUDRIKA
Varenar(FR) - Queen Victoria
b f 3y Mr.J.S.Prasad M Satyanarayana
27 ISLAND QUEEN
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch f 3y Dr.Veerathu Santaiah M Satyanarayana
28 DREAM CATCHER
Green Coast(IRE) - Florshien
b g 3y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
29 AEROFOIL
Eljohar(IRE) - Shes the One
ch g 3y Capt.Atul Chandra & Mr.Gurpal Singh M Satyanarayana
30 FLYING EBONY
Green Coast(IRE) - Nautilus
b f 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
31 GOLDEN ALIZA
Stern Opinion (USA) - Sylvia Says(IRE)
gr g 3y M/S.Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal K.S.V.Prasad Raju
32 REACH THE HEIGHTS
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 3y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
33 ROYAL GIFT
Green Coast(IRE) - Singing Speed(USA)
b f 3y Gudur Narayan Reddy Mr,Reddy P S Mr,Murthy K S N Mr & Shailendra Singh Mr K.S.V.Prasad Raju
34 PLAIN JANE
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Whispered Gossip
ch f 3y Mr.G.Anil R.H.Sequeira
35 CYMBAL
Diffident(FR) - Celebrity
b f 3y Mr.Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy R.H.Sequeira
36 RED BULLET
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
ch c 3y M/s.Sudheer Pogaku & Vinay Kumar Reddy Anantula R.H.Sequeira
37 INDIAN ARISTOCRAT
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b g 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy D.Netto
38 LIMOUSINE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Hekayaat(GB)
dkb f 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy D.Netto
 
4  
THE K.BHAGVAN DAS MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 DANDY GIRL
Dandy Man - Browne Envelope(IRE)
b m 6y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula Arjun Anne
2 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
3 COLUMBUS
Gaswar(GB) - Stunning Rose
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 LAVENDER
Hurricane Center(USA) - R Valid Girl(USA)
dkb m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 ALWAYS TOGETHER
Noverre(USA) - Racy Description(USA)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 GAYLE FORCE
Gaswar(GB) - Calliope
ch g 6y Mr.Bipin Kumar Vashista Zoheb Shaikh
7 WONDER EYE
Varenar(FR) - Honey Run(GB)
ch m 5y Mr.Shamsuddin Zoheb Shaikh
8 RAPIDEST
Ad Valorem - Rathvin Raven(IRE)
b g 6y M/S.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited Rep.By The Estate Of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 TORREMOLINOS
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) - Encouragement
b m 6y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
10 DANCING LEAF
Arazan(IRE) - Dancing Image
b f 4y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & R.Vinayak Reddy L D`Silva
11 MIRFIELD
Win Legend(JPN) - Integrate
b f 4y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
12 ARAGONDA PRINCESS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reforest(USA)
b f 4y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
13 ACT IN TIME
West Virginia(USA) - Akiydath
b m 5y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, Ms.Swathi Kodali & Mr.Ashok Rupani Anupam Sharma
14 PRINCESS HINA
Royal Gladiator - Camarero
b m 5y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi Anupam Sharma
15 BLUE EYED BABE
Kheleyf - Java Lady(USA)
dkb m 6y M/S.Shabir Ali Khan & Pulicherla Srinivas Reddy Anupam Sharma
16 SEVEN COLOURS
Hymn(IRE) - Great Colors(USA)
b g 4y M/s.Rammohan Belde, G.Narasa Reddy, Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala & Premanand Sugandhi Anupam Sharma
17 MANOGAMINI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Sylvia Says(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
18 MANOVEG
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ashatamasha
gr g 4y Mr.M.Srinivas Reddy Owner
19 KHOSHGEL
Gaswar(GB) - Invitation Only(IRE)
b m 6y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Srinivasa Rao Thota & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
20 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 4y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
21 ISLAND BIRD
Varenar(FR) - Metalique
b m 5y M/S.J.S.Prasad & Kanna Phaneendra M Satyanarayana
22 ATLAS STAR
Placerville(USA) - Seriously Stunning
ch g 6y M/s.G.S.Chandrababu & Sriram Uppaluri M Satyanarayana
23 THE BLUE
Admiralofthefleet(USA) - Favoured(GB)
b g 5y M/S.P.S.Reddy & Krishnaiah Bollineni K.S.V.Prasad Raju
24 DREAM GIRL
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
dkb f 4y M/S.K.S.V.Prasad Raju, M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
25 LEGEND
Top Class(USA) - Acquisition
b g 5y M/S.K.Mallikarjuna Rao, S.Prasad Raju & B.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
26 REBELLION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Offshore Anna(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.P.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
27 STRENGTHANDBEAUTY
Multidimensional(IRE) - Burooq(USA)
b m 5y M/s.C.V.Krishna Rao, B.S.Reddy, K.Mallikarjuna Rao & K.S.N.Murthy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
28 KIREETI
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Starsinhereyes
b g 6y Mr.Kasuganti Srirangarao R.H.Sequeira
29 BREEZEOFTHESOUTH
Dancing Forever(USA) - Queen of Normandy(USA)
ch r 4y Mr.Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy R.H.Sequeira
30 ANS ANS ANS
Win Legend(JPN) - Clairet
ch f 4y M/S.M.Ramachandra Rao & Ramachandra Raju Manthena R.H.Sequeira
31 SWEET MARCH
Gaswar(GB) - Minetta
ch f 4y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy D.Netto
32 LEGACY MACHINE
Arazan(IRE) - Risada
b g 5y M/S.Shashank Kamineni & Prakash Babu D.Netto
 
5  
THE BYERLY BRIGADE CUP
About 1400 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SHER AFGAN
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Firefoot
b g 4y Dr.A.Jalaluddin Arjun Anne
2 AYUR JYOTHI
Ravel(USA) - Aunt Annie(CAN)
dkb f 4y Dr.A.Jalaluddin Arjun Anne
3 SIR LEGEND
China Visit(USA) - Dazzling Skill
b g 5y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas Owner
4 SILVER DOLLAR
Rebuttal(USA) - Ridawana(IRE)
gr g 4y M/S.Sk.Kassam, Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Kassam
5 CITI COLORS
Arabian Gulf(GB) - City Zone(IRE)
b g 4y M/S.Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Kassam
6 CHARMING BEAUTY
Bushranger - Dealt(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 SURPRISE PARTY
Noverre(USA) - Bridgeofsighs(IRE)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 OLYMPIC HERO
Mathematician (IRE) - Gamble In Gold(IRE)
b g 4y M/s.Doulatram & Ghansham Shewakramani L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 VIJAYS WONDER
Stern Opinion(USA) - Charlwood(IRE)
gr f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 ABRACOS
Samhoon(USA) - Sahebzadi
dkb m 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
11 ROSE ETERNAL
Virtual - Aline`s Wings(ITY)
b f 4y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Barkath Alam Khan & Zafar Alam Khan Laxman Singh
12 KISS N CHASE
Top Class(USA) - Lovely Senorita
b g 5y M/s.Mukesh Pitti, Srikanth Reddy Muppidi & M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
13 AGUSTA BOMBSHELL
Admiralofthefleet(USA) - Sea Gazer
b g 5y M/s.Steve Yong, Shamsuddin, Dr.P.Venkateswarlu & Mr.Gujja Srikanth Reddy Zoheb Shaikh
14 DHOOL KA PHOOL
Royal Gladiator - Mount Rose
b m 5y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi Anupam Sharma
15 QUEEN TO RULE
Hammerstein(GB) - Accentuate(USA)
b f 4y Mr.Sunil Kumar Sethi Anupam Sharma
16 MARKET LEADER
China Visit(USA) - Only Royale
b m 5y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
17 GUNNER
Sharp Attack(USA) - Golden Shadow
ch g 5y Col.S.B.Nair M.Srinivas Reddy
18 VALEE TIGER
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reflectance(GB)
b g 4y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy S.S.F.Hassan
19 INDIAN DREAMS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 4y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
20 GOLDEN XANTHUS
Sharp Attack(USA) - Secret Wish
dkb g 5y M/s.Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal K.S.V.Prasad Raju
21 TIME IS LUCK
Varenar(FR) - Touch A Star
ch m 5y Mr.K.S.V.Prasad Raju Owner
22 RUBY`S GIFT
Ontario(USA) - Ruby Queen
b f 4y M/S.B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao, S.Prasad Raju & K.S.N.Murthy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
23 PENUMATCHA`S PRIDE
Ivory Touch(USA) - Penumatcha
b g 5y M/S.M.Ramachandra Rao & S.Nagendra Vara Prasad R.H.Sequeira
24 PRINCESS OF DREAMS
Arazan(IRE) - Placid
b f 4y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy, Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni D.Netto
 
7  
THE SUBRAMANYA BHARATI PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 30
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ROYAL STRIKER
Royal Gladiator - Rising Tide
b f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal Faiyaz Shaikh
2 YES BABY
Sharp Attack(USA) - Albuquerque
b m 5y M/S.Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Faiyaz Shaikh
3 SCORPIO DZIRE
Ravel(USA) - Killarney
dkb m 5y Dr.A.Jalaluddin Arjun Anne
4 BRIONI
Rebuttal(USA) - Mullagh(IRE)
ch m 6y M/S.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & E.Anoop Kumar Reddy S.A.Shehzad Abbas
5 PENTHESILEA
Opportunist(IRE) - Aloisia
dkb f 4y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas Owner
6 OUR ENSIGN
Hymn(IRE) - Melody Island(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
7 BEAUTY FLASH
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Seillans
b m 6y M/S.Syed Feroz Ali & P.Nagabhushanam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
8 MY CHOICE
Oath(IRE) - Overdrive
b g 5y Mr.Sk.Kassam, Mrs.Marie Prasad & Mr.S.Khalid Qadri Sk.Kassam
9 PAMELLA
Princely Heir(IRE) - Allocate
b m 5y Mrs.Sk.Kassam, M/S.Md.Sultan & Mahesh Kumar Gupta Sk.Kassam
10 SPACE SHIP
Strategic Prince - Zvonareave(IRE)
dkb f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 WINE N DINE
Noverre(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 TAKE A BOW
Strategic Prince - Queen of Palms(IRE)
ch f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
13 WAR CRY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Aptiana
b g 4y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni Zoheb Shaikh
14 CHEMICAL DADDY
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b g 5y Mr.Bipin Kumar Vashista Zoheb Shaikh
15 IKIGAI
Royal Gladiator - Pupa Fiorini(ITY)
b f 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
16 CANNON HOPE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Arcola(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Srinivas Pangam A Vatsalya
17 DEAR FRIEND
Noverre(USA) - Shirley Moon (IRE)
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.R.K.Raju
18 DAWNING HOPE
Chevalier(IRE) - Showstopper
b f 4y Mr.L D Silva L D`Silva
19 MONTE ROSA
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Husun(USA)
b f 4y M/s.M.Ramakrishna Reddy, Gautam Chand Jain & Prakash Chand Jain L D`Silva
20 GOLDEN IMAGE
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
dkb g 4y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, L.D`Silva & Surender Singh Makhija L D`Silva
21 SUPER GREY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gatling
gr g 4y M/s.Prem Singh & Sudershan Rathore Laxman Singh
22 GREAT GLORY
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Regal Glory
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
23 BLAZE OF GLORY
Top Class(USA) - Intricate
dkb g 5y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Anupam Sharma
24 ROHINI
Tariq(GB) - Lakhadema
b f 4y Mr.Teegala Balreddy M.Srinivas Reddy
25 WILD HEART
Rebuttal(USA) - Sweet Heart
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair M.Srinivas Reddy
26 AWESOME SHOW
Rebuttal(USA) - Symphony In Dee(IRE)
b g 5y Mr.Bipin Kumar Vashista S.S.F.Hassan
27 AALISHAAN
Abbeyside(GB) - Skyliner
dkb g 4y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.S.F.Hassan
28 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b f 4y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.S.F.Hassan
29 OLD FAITHFUL
Oath(IRE) - Rainbow Fog
b g 4y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
30 CARNIVAL EXPRESS
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Classic Study
ch f 4y Mr.Syed Nawaz Hussain M Satyanarayana
31 AVENIDA
Hymn(IRE) - Sunwing(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.P.Anil Kumar Kishen & B.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
32 DIVINE HEIGHTS
Roi Maudit(USA) - Ceebros
b f 4y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
33 TOUCH OF GOLD
Rebuttal(USA) - Ana Mae(USA)
b g 4y M/S.K.S.N.Murthy, P.S.Reddy, B.S.Reddy & P.Anil Kumar Kishen K.S.V.Prasad Raju
34 MASTAANI
Hymn(IRE) - Castle Beauty
b f 4y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
35 PRIDE AND JOY
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Infinite
ch f 4y Mr.Gudur Narayan Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
  DATE : 16/08/2017
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting