Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2017                 20th Day  Monday, September 25, 2017
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, September 20, 2017
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 7
 
 
1  
THE TANASHA PLATE
About 1100 Metres   Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only, not placed 2nd & 3rd.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings : 56 Kgs., : Fillies 54.5 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 CONROY
Sharp Attack(USA) - Doing My Best
ch f 3y Mr.G.Vamsi Krishna A Vatsalya
2 GLORIOUS GREY
Charmo(FR) - Ashwa Prabha
gr f 3y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar Faiyaz Shaikh
3 DARE TO LOVE
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Delphi
b f 3y Mr.Faiyaz Shaikh Owner
4 ISLAND QUEEN
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch f 3y Dr.Veerathu Santaiah M Satyanarayana
5 SAMUDRIKA
Varenar(FR) - Queen Victoria
b f 3y Mr.J.S.Prasad M Satyanarayana
6 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 3y M/s.Chalapathi Rao Parimi & K.Venkat Reddy M Satyanarayana
7 BUDDY BROTHERS
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 3y M/S.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 GOLDEN ALIZA
Stern Opinion (USA) - Sylvia Says(IRE)
gr g 3y M/S.Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 INDIAN KNIGHT
Total Gallery(IRE) - Orientation
b g 3y Mr.K.S.V.Prasad Raju Owner
10 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b f 3y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
11 NEGRESS PRINCESS
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b f 3y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & C.H.Krupakar Reddy Anupam Sharma
12 LORD GIFT
West Virginia(USA) - Taurina
b c 3y M/s.Yadaiah Pilly, Rammohan Belde & Premanand Sugandhi Anupam Sharma
13 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b f 3y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
14 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb f 3y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
15 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 3y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
16 TRUMPH BOY
Green Coast(IRE) - La Reine
dkb g 3y M/s.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni & P.A.Raju R.H.Sequeira
17 GAANDEEVAN
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Sunspangled
ch g 3y Mr.Srinivasa Rao Thota & Mrs.T.Geeta Srinagesh R.H.Sequeira
18 ARROW ARROW ARROW
Win Legend(JPN) - Skyliner
b r 3y M/S.M.Ramachandra Rao & Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao R.H.Sequeira
19 GOOD OPINION
Stern Opinion(USA) - Chiquelle
b g 3y M/S.Soma Raju Adipudi & Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili Zoheb Shaikh
20 DIPPY DIP
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Blue Vision
b g 3y M/S.Zoheb Shaikh, Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili & Soma Raju Adipudi Zoheb Shaikh
 
2  
THE P.R. KHADE MEMORIAL CUP
About 2400 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 DAHLOIS
Dancing Forever(USA) - Maid of Artois(GB)
b m 5y M/S.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Y.Damodar & Rafaat Hussain M.Srinivas Reddy
2 DOROTEO
China Visit(USA) - Dazzling Queen
b g 4y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
3 CORUBA
New Famous(BRZ) - Metaxa
b m 5y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
4 EURO ZONE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Run For Roses
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 SECRET ART
Arazan(IRE) - Risada
b g 4y M/S. Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd.,rep.by Dr.Cyrus S.Poonawalla And Mr.Adar C.Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
6 VIJAY`S DYNAMITE
Ravel(USA) - Therry Girl(IRE)
dkb c 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
7 SEVEN COLOURS
Hymn(IRE) - Great Colors(USA)
b g 4y M/s.Rammohan Belde, G.Narasa Reddy, Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala & Premanand Sugandhi Anupam Sharma
8 BHARAT QUEEN
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch f 4y Dr.A.Jalaluddin & Mr.K.T.Raidu Anupam Sharma
9 AL SADR
Pinson(IRE) - Fascinating Lady
ch c 4y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, B.Naveen Kumar & Ashok Rupani Anupam Sharma
 
3  
THE JAGITAL PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 TORREMOLINOS
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) - Encouragement
b m 6y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
2 MIRACLE KING
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Michele Marieci
dkb g 4y Mr. Y.Damodar M.Srinivas Reddy
3 PALISADES PARK
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Sunshiner
b g 4y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & M/s Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L D`Silva
4 ATLAS STAR
Placerville(USA) - Seriously Stunning
ch g 6y M/s.G.S.Chandrababu & Sriram Uppaluri M Satyanarayana
5 RAGAS AJALIAS
Ontario(USA) - Briland(IRE)
ch f 4y M/S.Sunder Peshwani & D.Balarama Raju M Satyanarayana
6 RUBY`S GIFT
Ontario(USA) - Ruby Queen
b f 4y M/S.B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao, S.Prasad Raju & K.S.N.Murthy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 NEGRESS PEARL
Rebuttal(USA) - Ganga Purna
b f 4y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
8 MANDY
Varenar(FR) - Si Gentille
b f 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 DELTA FORCE
Win Legend(JPN) - Celestial Star
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 ALWAYS TOGETHER
Noverre(USA) - Racy Description(USA)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
12 BIG FLASH
Ravel(USA) - So Will I
b g 4y Mr.Raoof Ali Khan D.Netto
 
4  
THE GENTLEMAN`S DEAL PLATE
About 1600 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 CHINESE THOUGHT
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Pearls Of Thought(IRE)
dkb f 4y M/s.Steve Yong, P.A.Raju & G.B.R.Prasad L D`Silva
2 GOLDEN XANTHUS
Sharp Attack(USA) - Secret Wish
dkb g 5y M/s.Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal K.S.V.Prasad Raju
3 REBELLION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Offshore Anna(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.K.S.V.Prasad Raju Owner
4 CHARMING BEAUTY
Bushranger - Dealt(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 VIJAY`S HARMONY
High Chaparral - Therry Girl(IRE)
b g 5y M/S. Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
6 DHOOL KA PHOOL
Royal Gladiator - Mount Rose
b m 5y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi Anupam Sharma
7 SHIVALIK ARROW
Rebuttal(USA) - Queen Consort(GB)
b f 4y Mr.Premanand Sugandhi Anupam Sharma
8 DOLCE
Hymn(IRE) - Ivona(GB)
b m 6y M/s.Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy, Bhishma Chowdary Donepudi & Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty Anupam Sharma
9 SHER AFGAN
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Firefoot
b g 4y Dr.A.Jalaluddin Arjun Anne
10 WHITE GOLD
C P West(USA) - Heavenly Sound
gr g 5y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni & Mr.Surendra Ramachandra Sanas D.Netto
11 SILVASSA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Saa`ida(IRE)
ch m 5y M/S.Rajesh Sanghani, Prakash Babu & Narender Surana D.Netto
 
5  
THE KITTY BANK CUP
About 1400 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds only, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 DEAN`S GAL
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE)
ch f 3y M/S.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
2 BOCA GRANDE
Arazan(IRE) - Meohmy
b g 3y M/S M Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahulwalia L D`Silva
3 MEGA MILLION
Mathematician(IRE) - Silver Satire(GB)
ch g 3y M/S.L.D`Silva & Syed Jameel Moosavi L D`Silva
4 JUMEIRA EXPRESS
Gaswar(GB) - Jumeirah Park(AUS)
b c 3y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain, K.S.V.Sivakumar & P.A.Raju L D`Silva
5 DESERT MOON
Rebuttal(USA) - Moonlit Mistress(USA)
ch g 3y M/S.K.T.Raidu & D.Balarama Raju M Satyanarayana
6 CREATOR
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 REACH THE HEIGHTS
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 3y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 CHINA MILLENNIUM
China Visit(USA) - Lei
ch f 3y M/S.K.Rama Krishna, Arshad Ali Khan Mohd, Mirza Ayub Baig & Shashank Kamineni S.S.F.Hassan
9 INZAIRE
Rebuttal(USA) - Maid of Artois(GB)
dkb g 3y Mrs.Sudha Gupta & Mr.Rafaat Hussain L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 AFTER EIGHT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Yarastar(GB)
b c 3y M/s.Prem Singh & Sudershan Rathore Laxman Singh
11 HEATHROW
Rebuttal(USA) - Wajanaat(GB)
b f 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
12 EXCLUSIVE STRIKER
Rebuttal(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
b g 3y M/S.G.Narasa Reddy & Premanand Sugandhi Anupam Sharma
13 SISCO
Pinson(IRE) - Royal Shine
gr c 3y Mr.Shabir Ali Khan Anupam Sharma
14 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 3y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, C.Nanda Kumar & K.Ramakrishna D.Netto
 
7  
THE GRAND ENTRY PLATE
About 1400 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 30
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 MONTE ROSA
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Husun(USA)
b f 4y M/s.M.Ramakrishna Reddy, Gautam Chand Jain & Prakash Chand Jain L D`Silva
2 DAWNING HOPE
Chevalier(IRE) - Showstopper
b f 4y Mr.L D Silva L D`Silva
3 IN COMMAND
Black Cash(USA) - Ferrari
b g 5y M/S.G.Prabhakar Reddy, V.Narendar Reddy & K.S.V.Sivakumar L D`Silva
4 SEFARINA
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Shes Got The Look
dkb m 5y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Md.Sultan Faiyaz Shaikh
5 ROYAL STRIKER
Royal Gladiator - Rising Tide
b f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal Faiyaz Shaikh
6 WAR CRY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Aptiana
b g 4y Mr.Vijay Kumar Agarwal Faiyaz Shaikh
7 PRIDE AND JOY
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Infinite
ch f 4y Mr.Gudur Narayan Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 TOUCH OF GOLD
Rebuttal(USA) - Ana Mae(USA)
b g 4y M/S.K.S.N.Murthy, P.S.Reddy, B.S.Reddy & P.Anil Kumar Kishen K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 CANNON GREY
Sussex(GB) - Arikara
gr f 4y Mr.K.R.K.Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b f 4y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.S.F.Hassan
11 SENSATIONAL GIRL
Top Class(USA) - Sensational Star
b m 5y M/S.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini, P.Nagabhushanam & L.Arun Kumar Sk.Waseem Ahmed
12 ANGELS BAY
Black Cash(USA) - Wisdom Queen
b f 4y Mr.Simon Quraishy & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
13 HAMMER
Opportunist(IRE) - Mallett(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas Owner
14 WINE N DINE
Noverre(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
15 NEW COMER
Ontario(USA) - Kalimanka(FR)
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
16 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta & Mr.Srikanth Reddy Muppidi Laxman Singh
17 ENTER CANTER
Express Wish(GB) - Silver Rose
gr g 5y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
18 CHESTER
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Sexy Gal
b f 4y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Barkath Alam Khan & Zafar Alam Khan Laxman Singh
19 AMARAVATHI
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Blue Gardenia
b f 4y Mr.K.V.Srinivas Owner
20 WAR LADY
Juniper(USA) - Intimacy
b f 4y Mr.K.V.Srinivas Owner
21 BLAZE OF GLORY
Top Class(USA) - Intricate
dkb g 5y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Anupam Sharma
22 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr c 4y Mr.Anupam Sharma Owner
23 SHANDAAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Duchess of York
ch g 4y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
24 ZENSATIONAL
Noverre(USA) - E Sharp(USA)
ch g 5y Mr.Mamidi Bhudevi Dilip Kumar Arjun Anne
25 JAYIN
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Struie
b g 4y Mr.Srinivasa Rao Thota & Lt.Col.J.Dev Khanna (Retd) R.H.Sequeira
26 PRINCESS
Stardan(IRE) - Lake Huron
b f 4y M/S.Shamsuddin & Ch.Naga Nancharayya Zoheb Shaikh
27 CHEMICAL DADDY
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b g 5y Mr.Bipin Kumar Vashista Zoheb Shaikh
  DATE : 20/09/2017
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting