Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2017-2018                 6th Day  Sunday, November 26, 2017
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, November 22, 2017
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE CABARET PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  For horses, 2 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs., : Fillies 50 Kgs.,
  PENALTIES : PENALTIES : Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of two races 8 Kgs., or of three or more r aces or a race of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 10.5 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch c 2y M/S.Rathan Nalla & T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
2 SILVER BABE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Citrali
gr f 2y M/s.Mukesh Gupta & D.Balarama Raju A Vatsalya
3 SINDHU
Stern Opinion(USA) - Mustarde(IRE)
b f 2y M/S.Shabir Ali Khan, M.Rafeeq Iqbal & Shaik Asif A Vatsalya
4 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 2y M/s.Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala & Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
5 MISS LILY
Phoenix Tower(USA) - May(GB)
dkb f 2y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 RAHIL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b f 2y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
7 LONDON BRIDGE
Net Whizz(USA) - Circus Star
ch c 2y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
8 HOPSCOTCH
Air Support(USA) - Lady Groush(USA)
b g 2y Mr.K.Mallikarjuna Rao K.S.V.Prasad Raju
 
2  
THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE
About 1100 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 HUNTER`S PRIDE
Noverre(USA) - Pescara(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.Bipin Kumar Vashista Zoheb Shaikh
2 GOLDEN JOY
Hurricane Center(USA) - Vice(CAN)
b g 4y Mr.Mukesh Gupta,Mrs.Surekha Gupta & Mr.Mahesh Kumar Gupta A Vatsalya
3 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
4 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
5 COMPOSURE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Almost Perfect(IRE)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 ICE CAVE
Selkirk - West With The Wind(USA)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 BIG FLASH
Ravel(USA) - So Will I
b g 4y Mr.Raoof Ali Khan D.Netto
8 PLATINUM
Varenar(FR) - Willy Nilly
ch f 4y M/s.K.Ramakrishna, K.Mallikarjuna Rao, Mirza Ayub Baig & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
9 CASH FOR RANK
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b g 5y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 SOUTHERN PROMISE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Star of China
b f 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
11 ASTERIA
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b f 3y M/s.Anil Kumar Venkat Epur, Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Goutham Reddy L D`Silva
12 PALISADES PARK
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Sunshiner
b g 4y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
13 CELTIC QUEEN
Total Gallery(IRE) - Celtic Rose
dkb f 3y M/S.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, Gudur Narayan Reddy & C.V.Krishna Rao K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 DREAM GIRL
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
dkb f 4y M/S.K.S.V.Prasad Raju, M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
 
3  
THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY
About 1400 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds & upwards, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 GAYLE FORCE
Gaswar(GB) - Calliope
ch g 6y Mr.Bipin Kumar Vashista Zoheb Shaikh
2 IKIGAI
Royal Gladiator - Pupa Fiorini(ITY)
b f 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
3 POLL PROMISE
Noverre(USA) - Lighting Speed(GB)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 LAVENDER
Hurricane Center(USA) - R Valid Girl(USA)
dkb m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 SURPRISE PARTY
Noverre(USA) - Bridgeofsighs(IRE)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 MIGHTY SWING
Noverre(USA) - Farmers Swing(IRE)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 SWEET MARCH
Gaswar(GB) - Minetta
ch f 4y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy D.Netto
8 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 4y M/S.Rajesh Sanghani, Prakash Babu & Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri D.Netto
9 MIRACLE KING
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Michele Marieci
dkb g 4y Mr. Y.Damodar M.Srinivas Reddy
10 ADVOCATE GENERAL
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ashatamasha
gr g 5y Mr.Sumon Chintala, Dr.Venkatchetan Reddy Majjiga, Mrs.Chalasani Pranavi & M/S.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited Rep.By The Estate Of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 ASHWA ASHOKA
Rebuttal(USA) - Brindle Bug(USA)
b g 4y Mr.K.Someshwar Bhupal & Mrs.Anita Chauhan L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 MANDY
Varenar(FR) - Si Gentille
b f 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 PERFECTION
Chevalier(IRE) - Sharp Memory
b m 5y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 CAROLINA MOON
Multidimensional(IRE) - God`s Grace
b m 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
15 REBELLION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Offshore Anna(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.K.S.V.Prasad Raju Owner
 
4  
THE HIMAYAT SAGAR PLATE
About 1400 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 BACK TO BUSINESS
Top Class(USA) - Amenable
b m 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
2 ICING ON THE CAKE
Samhoon(USA) - Evening Bride
dkb g 5y M/S.P.R.K.Raju & Mahesh Kumar Gupta A Vatsalya
3 REUNION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Ambos
ch g 3y Col.S.B.Nair Arjun Anne
4 YANGA
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Michele Marieci
b f 3y M/S.Vinay Kumar & Ashok Rupani Arjun Anne
5 TOP STARCHY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Tapioca(IRE)
dkb f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
6 NEW COMER
Ontario(USA) - Kalimanka(FR)
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 INDIAN ARISTOCRAT
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b g 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy D.Netto
8 WANNAWIN
Green Coast(IRE) - Alamshaara
dkb g 3y M/S.C.Parthasarathy, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
9 WILD WINGS
Surfrider(IRE) - Wild Anzille(CAN)
b g 3y M/S.Sriram Uppaluri, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Thimmaraja Yelamarthi M Satyanarayana
10 BORN TO DO IT
Varenar(FR) - Semper Eadem
b g 4y M/s.K.Malli Karjuna Rao, K.Rama Krishna, Mirza Ayub Baig & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
11 TA TA
Rebuttal(USA) - Elzain(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
12 MONEY TIME
Win Legend(JPN) - Terra Nova
ch g 3y M/S.N.Prashant Reddy & Gajender Singh L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 THUNDERING
Phoenix Tower(USA) - It`s a Dream
b g 3y Mr.K.Someshwar Bhupal & M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 DEAN`S GAL
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE)
ch f 3y M/S.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
15 GLADSTONE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 3y M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 CREATOR
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
 
5  
THE TRADE FAIR PLATE
About 1100 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 GOOD STRIKE
Black Cash(USA) - Yughanni(GB)
ch f 3y Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram Sk.Waseem Ahmed
2 PAMELLA
Princely Heir(IRE) - Allocate
b m 5y Mrs.Sk.Kassam, M/S.Md.Sultan & Mahesh Kumar Gupta Sk.Kassam
3 GOOD OPINION
Stern Opinion(USA) - Chiquelle
b g 3y M/S.Soma Raju Adipudi & Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili Zoheb Shaikh
4 WOOD CUTTER
Stern Opinion(USA) - Charlwood(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Shamsuddin, Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili & Soma Raju Adipudi Zoheb Shaikh
5 LADY ADMIRAL
Lord Admiral(USA) - Lady College(ITY)
b f 3y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
6 ROSE PETAL
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Social Place(USA)
ch f 3y M/S.N.V.R.N.Reddy & K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
7 BHARAT QUEEN
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch f 4y Dr.A.Jalaluddin & Mr.K.T.Raidu Arjun Anne
8 DOLCE
Hymn(IRE) - Ivona(GB)
b m 6y M/s.Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy, Bhishma Chowdary Donepudi & Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty Arjun Anne
9 TURF LEGEND
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
10 SPACE SHIP
Strategic Prince - Zvonareave(IRE)
dkb f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 BOUNCER
Ontario(USA) - Priceless Princess
ch g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
13 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 3y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
14 ESCOBAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Flirting Fantasy
b g 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
15 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 3y M/s.Chalapathi Rao Parimi & K.Venkat Reddy M Satyanarayana
16 AEROFOIL
Eljohar(IRE) - Shes the One
ch g 3y Capt.Atul Chandra & Mr.Gurpal Singh M Satyanarayana
17 APOWERX
Varenar(FR) - Absolutely Royal
gr f 3y Mr.Sunder Peshwani M Satyanarayana
18 SOUTHERN CROWN
Eljohar(IRE) - Jingles
b g 3y M/s.Chandrasekhar Reddy Challuri & S.Mohan Raju S.S.F.Hassan
19 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b f 3y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
20 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b f 3y M/S.Aditya P.Thackersey & M.Srinivas Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
21 WARRIOR SUPREME
Diffident(FR) - Encouragement
ch r 3y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/S.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
22 ZENSATIONAL
Noverre(USA) - E Sharp(USA)
ch g 5y Mr.Mamidi Bhudevi Dilip Kumar Arjun Anne
23 STRIKER
Roi Maudit(USA) - Shadow Dancing
ch g 3y M/S.Vinay Kumar Reddy Anantula & Kasuganti Srirangarao R.H.Sequeira
24 ARC OF HISTORY
Excellent Art(GB) - Raptures
b f 3y Mr.Doulatram & Mrs.Sudha Gupta L.V.R.Deshmukh
25 FREE EAGLE
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch c 3y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
26 TAKISHA
Green Coast(IRE) - Political Power
b f 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
27 CHINESE THOUGHT
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Pearls Of Thought(IRE)
dkb f 4y M/s.Steve Yong, P.A.Raju & G.B.R.Prasad L D`Silva
28 GOLDEN IMAGE
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
dkb g 4y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, L.D`Silva & Surender Singh Makhija L D`Silva
29 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 4y M/s.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
30 PROUD WARRIOR
Green Coast(IRE) - Okati Okati Okati
b g 3y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad & Mr.M.Sudheer Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
31 REACH THE HEIGHTS
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 3y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
32 ROYAL GIFT
Green Coast(IRE) - Singing Speed(USA)
b f 3y M/s.Gudur Narayan Reddy, P.S.Reddy, K.S.N.Murthy & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
 
6  
THE GOLDEN PLATE
About 1600 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SENSATIONAL GIRL
Top Class(USA) - Sensational Star
b m 5y M/S.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini, P.Nagabhushanam & L.Arun Kumar Sk.Waseem Ahmed
2 CHEMICAL DADDY
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b g 5y Mr.Bipin Kumar Vashista Zoheb Shaikh
3 SEA CHANGE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Spanish Whisper
b g 6y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni Zoheb Shaikh
4 BRIONI
Rebuttal(USA) - Mullagh(IRE)
ch m 6y M/S.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & E.Anoop Kumar Reddy S.A.Shehzad Abbas
5 POWER STAR
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Dream Zone
dkb g 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
6 WHISPER
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Oh Calcutta
b f 4y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
7 ROMA RIO
Royal Gladiator - Saddle Queen
b f 3y Mr.Srinivas Pangam A Vatsalya
8 GREEN MEMORIES
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Youre so Beautiful
dkb f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
9 SCORPIO DZIRE
Ravel(USA) - Killarney
dkb m 5y Dr.A.Jalaluddin Arjun Anne
10 JAYIN
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Struie
b g 4y Mr.Srinivasa Rao Thota & Lt.Col.J.Dev Khanna (Retd) R.H.Sequeira
11 SIR WALTER RALEIGH
Arazan(IRE) - Laserre
b g 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.& Mrs.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
12 CARNIVAL EXPRESS
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Classic Study
ch f 4y Mr.Syed Nawaz Hussain L D`Silva
13 DAWNING HOPE
Chevalier(IRE) - Showstopper
b f 4y Mr.L D Silva L D`Silva
14 CANNON FURY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
b f 3y Mr.K.R.K.Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 CANNON GREY
Sussex(GB) - Arikara
gr f 4y Mr.K.R.K.Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
  DATE : 22/11/2017
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting