Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2018                 25th Day  Wednesday, October 17, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Thursday, October 11, 2018
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY
About 1600 Metres   Category - I
  A handicap for horses 3 year old & upward, rated 74 and above.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
2 ASHWA RAFTAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch g 5y M/s.A.K.Jaiswal & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan C.V.G.K. Kishore
3 EXCLUSIVE WIND
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 5y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy C.V.G.K. Kishore
4 DESTINED DYNAMITE
Charmo(FR) - Desert Dynamite
gr r 4y Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty Robin Reddy Kondakalla
5 LIKE WISE
Dancing Forever(USA) - Farha(USA)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 AIR STRIKE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Crown Princess
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
8 REUNION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Ambos
ch g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
9 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 4y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, C.Nanda Kumar & K.Ramakrishna D.Netto
10 RAHULS PET
Green Coast(IRE) - Singing Speed(USA)
gr m 5y M/s.Rahul Rachupalli, G.Krishnamohan Rao & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
11 PRECIOSA
Green Coast(IRE) - Coco Chanel
gr m 5y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
 
2  
THE CORDON BLEU CUP
About 1100 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 58 to 78
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 STARLIGHT
Royal Gladiator - Rainbow Fog
b c 4y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
2 SYMBOL OF GOLD
Pinson(IRE) - Saddlers Star
ch m 5y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, Kodali Venkateswara Rao & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
3 LA ROMANCE
Roi Maudit(USA) - Romance In Rain
b f 4y Mr.Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
4 PALACE ON WHEELS
Rebuttal(USA) - Sunset Boulevard
b f 4y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Mohd Alam Khan & Barkath Alam Khan Laxman Singh
5 DANCING LEAF
Arazan(IRE) - Dancing Image
b m 5y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & R.Vinayak Reddy L D`Silva
6 PALISADES PARK
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Sunshiner
b g 5y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
7 ASTERIA
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b f 4y M/s.Anil Kumar Venkat Epur, Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Goutham Reddy L D`Silva
8 PAPRIKA
Tariq(GB) - Encouragement
ch m 5y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 ASTRA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Additive(USA)
b m 6y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr. & Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 SURPRISE PARTY
Noverre(USA) - Bridgeofsighs(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 HANDY MAN
Dancing Forever(USA) - Tourmalet(GB)
ch g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 KING OF POP
Noverre(USA) - Atmosphere
ch g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
13 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 5y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
14 O MS AKILAH
Sedgefield(USA) - Hidden Danger
ch m 6y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
15 AMAZING RESPONSE
Lord Shanakill - Zing Wing(GB)
ch g 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Katikaneni Abhijit Rao R.H.Sequeira
16 FASHION HIGH
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Amber Valley(GB)
b f 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
17 VALLEE SCEPTRE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Crown Sceptre
dkb f 4y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
18 PLATINUM
Varenar(FR) - Willy Nilly
ch m 5y M/s.K.Ramakrishna, K.Mallikarjuna Rao, Mirza Ayub Baig & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
19 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 5y M/S.C.Parthasarathy, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
20 WARRIOR SUPREME
Diffident(FR) - Encouragement
ch r 4y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/S.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla D.Netto
21 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 5y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
22 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 4y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
 
3  
THE RAJA R J K RANGA RAO,ZAMINDAR OF CHIKKAVARAM MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses. 3 year olds only, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 BLUE EMPRESS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Blue Sky
b f 3y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mrs.Upasana Kamineni & Miss Ameeta Mehra Laxman Singh
2 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
3 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh N.Ravinder Singh
4 RIDDARI
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Quiet Lane(GB)
ch g 3y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
5 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 3y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
6 SHAQUILLE
Oath(IRE) - She`s Hip
b c 3y M/s.Sardar Jivtesh Singh, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan D.Netto
 
4  
THE SMT TEEGALA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL TROPHY
About 2000 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 RUTILANT
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 4y M/s.G.Narsing Rao, Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
2 EXCLUSIVE SYMBOL
Dancing Forever(USA) - Secret Path
ch f 4y M/S.Rammohan Belde, G.Narasa Reddy & Premanand Sugandhi C.V.G.K. Kishore
3 EXCLUSIVE STRIKER
Rebuttal(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
4 RAAJNEETI
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Safinaz(GB)
gr f 4y Mr.Laxman Singh Owner
5 VIJAY`S EMPIRE
Princely Heir(IRE) - Royal Tartan(USA)
b m 5y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
6 NIMBLE MIND
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Systematic
b f 3y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy, C.Parthasarathy & Rajat Parthasarathy R.H.Sequeira
7 WAVE RIDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
dkb g 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy, M/S.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
8 BAYRD
Ace(IRE) - Sonic Symphony
dkb g 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, Rajesh Sanghani & Shashank Kamineni D.Netto
 
5  
THE CAMINO PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 3y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
2 DANCING DOLL
Net Whizz(USA) - Silvery Star(USA)
ch f 3y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Rammohan Belde C.V.G.K. Kishore
3 YOGYA
Varenar(FR) - Peace(GB)
ch f 3y Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary, M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, T.Rakesh Reddy & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
4 FARMVILLE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Alexander Nitelady(IRE)
b f 3y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao & Ramachandra Raju Manthena Robin Reddy Kondakalla
5 SIYABONGA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Carousel
b f 3y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
6 HOLLISTER
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Hounds of Love(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
7 SYMBOLIC STAR
Tariq(GB) - Supereva(IRE)
ch c 3y M/S.K.Someshwar Bhupal & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
9 SPACE SHIP
Strategic Prince - Zvonareave(IRE)
dkb m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 MAN APART
Varenar(FR) - Mandara(IRE)
ch g 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
12 BAYWATCH BABE
Green Coast(IRE) - Aglitter(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Harinath Reddy Teegala, Amarnath Reddy Teegala, K.S.N.Murthy & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
13 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b f 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 CORSICAN KING
Stern Opinion(USA) - Aisy(IRE)
gr g 3y M/S.P.S.Reddy, Ramakrishna Nishant Varma Sagi & Sagi Satya Prateek Varma K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 DROGAN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Second Look(GB)
gr c 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 AMAZING ELEGANCE
Chevalier(IRE) - Elegant Approach
b f 3y Mr.A.V.Jayaprakash R.H.Sequeira
17 LONG RANGE
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
18 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b f 4y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
 
6  
THE TICK TOCK PLATE
About 1400 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SHIVALIK ARROW
Rebuttal(USA) - Queen Consort(GB)
b m 5y Mr.Premanand Sugandhi C.V.G.K. Kishore
2 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 5y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
3 CARNIVAL EXPRESS
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Classic Study
ch m 5y Mr.Syed Nawaz Hussain L D`Silva
4 GOLDEN IMAGE
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
dkb g 5y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, L.D`Silva & Surender Singh Makhija L D`Silva
5 WINE N DINE
Noverre(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 VALEE TIGER
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reflectance(GB)
b g 5y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Dwarakanath Reddy Vemireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 DHOOL KA PHOOL
Royal Gladiator - Mount Rose
b m 6y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
8 GOLDEN XANTHUS
Sharp Attack(USA) - Secret Wish
dkb g 6y M/s.Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 ROYAL HERO
Samhoon(USA) - In To The Future(GB)
dkb g 6y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
10 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
11 MY WINDFALL
Arazan(IRE) - Laserre
b g 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
12 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b m 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.S.F.Hassan
13 PRINCESS OF DREAMS
Arazan(IRE) - Placid
b m 5y Mr.K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
14 MAN OF THE SERIES
Sylvanite(USA) - Pyjama Samba
b g 6y Mr.Syed Hamza Ali Sk.Kassam
15 SILVER DOLLAR
Rebuttal(USA) - Ridawana(IRE)
gr g 5y M/S.Shaik Kassam, Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Kassam
  DATE : 11/10/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting