Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 4th Day  Monday, November 19, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, November 14, 2018
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE BHAGYANAGAR CUP
About 1400 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 58 to 78.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 PLATINUM
Varenar(FR) - Willy Nilly
ch m 5y M/s.K.Ramakrishna, K.Mallikarjuna Rao, Mirza Ayub Baig & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
2 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 5y M/S.C.Parthasarathy, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
3 DURANGO
Sedgefield(USA) - Friendly
ch c 3y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
4 HIGHLY ACCLAIMED
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Play That Tune(GB)
b g 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
6 SYMBOL OF GOLD
Pinson(IRE) - Saddlers Star
ch m 5y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, Kodali Venkateswara Rao & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
7 ARAGONDA PRINCESS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reforest(USA)
b m 5y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
8 SOUTHERN LEGACY
Tazahum(USA) - Gracious Melange(GB)
b c 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
9 CELTIC QUEEN
Total Gallery(IRE) - Celtic Rose
dkb f 4y M/S.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, Gudur Narayan Reddy & C.V.Krishna Rao K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b c 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
11 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 5y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
12 BE SURE
Bushranger - Miss Gally(IRE)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
13 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(USA) - Lenwade(GB)
gr g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
14 MARK MY WORD
Net Whizz(USA) - Theworldismystage(CAN)
b g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
 
2  
THE J S DHARIWAL MEMORIAL PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings ... 55 Kgs: Fillies .. 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 AON AON AON
Tazahum(USA) - Gracious Melange(GB)
b c 2y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao & Teegala Balreddy R.H.Sequeira
2 MON GENERAL
Arazan(IRE) - Mauna Kea
b c 2y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
3 STERLING KING
Oath(IRE) - Pound Foolish
b c 2y Mr.Ashok Chukkla, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.S.Daljeet Singh M.Srinivas Reddy
4 COVER GIRL
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
b f 2y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Atul Bhanu Sanghani & Ketineni Sayaji Rao D.Netto
5 GUSTY NOTE
Gusto(GB) - Key Note
ch r 2y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill, M/s.RajeshSanghani & T.Amarender Reddy D.Netto
6 CONSIGLIORI
Air Support(USA) - Caprese
b c 2y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited And Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
7 SURSEINE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Woodchick(USA)
gr f 2y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.S.Prasad Raju & B.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b r 2y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
9 BALADA
Win Legend(JPN) - Integra
b c 2y M/s.Meka Yugandhar & M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
10 TURF CHOICE
Kingda Ka - Choice House
b c 2y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
11 MIND READER
Saamidd(GB) - Clogher Cove(IRE)
b c 2y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 RED RIVER
Tazahum(USA) - Perfect Rhythm
b f 2y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
 
3  
THE ELUSIVE HERO PLATE
About 1100 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 CLASSIC REMARK
Tariq(GB) - Charmstone(USA)
ch g 3y M/S.S.M.Ruia & S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
2 THAT`S MY MAGIC
Saamidd(GB) - Real Magic
gr g 3y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
3 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 3y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
4 PROCLAMATION
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & Mr.V.N.Babu L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
b f 4y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, S.Nagendra Vara Prasad & Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
6 FLYING SPAGHETTI
Hymn(IRE) - Code Red
b m 5y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, M.Prashant Kumar & M.Pradeep Kumar Robin Reddy Kondakalla
7 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb f 4y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
8 HONEST HUNTER
Gaswar(GB) - Kilspindie
b f 3y Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram Sk.Waseem Ahmed
9 TIME TO CLIMB
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Native Princess(USA)
b g 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
10 PERFECTION
Chevalier(IRE) - Sharp Memory
b m 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
11 CLASSY GUY
Net Whizz(USA) - Fiery Pegasus(USA)
dkb g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
 
4  
THE TWIN CITIES CUP
About 1400 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 CLARISA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Celestial Treasure
dkb f 4y Mr.Prakash Babu R.H.Sequeira
2 SARVATRA
Surfrider(IRE) - Agility
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
3 IKIGAI
Royal Gladiator - Pupa Fiorini(ITY)
b m 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
4 KALINDA
Gaswar(GB) - Kilspindie
dkb m 6y M/S.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
5 AVANTIKA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Belvedere Vixen(GB)
b m 5y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & Madharapu Sudhir D.Netto
6 MOZAMBIQUE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Jahanara(IRE)
b f 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy And Mr.Berjis Minoo Desai Laxman Singh
7 EXCLUSIVE STRIKER
Rebuttal(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
8 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 5y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
9 BUDDY BROTHERS
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 4y M/S.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 SOMERSET
Steinbeck(USA) - Royal Confidence
ch r 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
11 SAN VINTO
Steinbeck(USA) - Only Royale
ch g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
12 JUMEIRA EXPRESS
Gaswar(GB) - Jumeirah Park(AUS)
b c 4y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain, K.S.V.Sivakumar & P.A.Raju L D`Silva
13 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 5y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 CITY OF SAILS
Rebuttal(USA) - Christmas Fever(USA)
b g 4y M/S.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
15 INDIAN DREAMS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 5y Mr.V.Ramesh M Satyanarayana
16 COLUMBUS
Gaswar(GB) - Stunning Rose
dkb g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
 
5  
THE VEGAVATHI PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward , rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 RAPID FIRE
Sussex(GB) - Surya Lakshmi
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
2 LONG RANGE
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
3 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 3y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
4 TOKYO JAM
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Ciboney
b f 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
5 DELPHINA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Scent(GB)
gr f 3y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
6 URSULA
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b f 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri & Baldev Singh D.Netto
7 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b f 3y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
8 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b f 3y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 HIS EXCELLENCY
Twirling Candy - Smoky Opal(USA)
b c 3y M/S.Kondlapudi Satish & M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 SYMBOLIC STAR
Tariq(GB) - Supereva(IRE)
ch c 3y M/S.K.Someshwar Bhupal & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 YOGYA
Varenar(FR) - Peace(GB)
ch f 3y Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary, M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, T.Rakesh Reddy & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
12 DANCING DOLL
Net Whizz(USA) - Silvery Star(USA)
ch f 3y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Rammohan Belde C.V.G.K. Kishore
13 YOUR GRACE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - River Cree(USA)
b f 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy Laxman Singh
14 FARMVILLE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Alexander Nitelady(IRE)
b f 3y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao & Ramachandra Raju Manthena Robin Reddy Kondakalla
15 ASGARD
Air Support(USA) - Chase The Sun
b g 3y M/s.Rudraraju Rajendra Verma, S.Prasad Raju & B.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 BAYWATCH BABE
Green Coast(IRE) - Aglitter(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Harinath Reddy Teegala, Amarnath Reddy Teegala, K.S.N.Murthy & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
17 STARIDAR
Oath(IRE) - Starynessey
b g 3y Ms.Viveka Kumari Idar K.S.V.Prasad Raju
18 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 3y Mr.Meka Yugandhar , Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
19 ROSIE FRAGRANCE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Fragrances
b f 3y M/S.Syed Nawaz Hussain & Rajesh Kumar Khatri L D`Silva
20 ROYAL FAITH
Ravel(USA) - Absolute Faith
ch f 3y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
21 ESCALATING STRIKER
Royal Gladiator - Escalating
dkb f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
22 FREEDOM FIRE
Excellent Art(GB) - Strawberry Fields
b g 4y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Thimmaraja Yelamarthi M Satyanarayana
23 DANCE ALL NIGHT
Green Coast(IRE) - Aunt Dottie(GB)
b g 3y Dr.Polkumpally Saikumar M Satyanarayana
24 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 3y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
25 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
26 LOCH STELLA
Mount Nelson - Passionate Girl(IRE)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
27 HAPPY TOGETHER
Tazahum(USA) - Regal Glory
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
 
6  
THE BHONGIR PLATE
About 1400 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 WINDY DAWN
Crimson China(USA) - Chilly Wind
b f 3y Mr.B.Vijay R.H.Sequeira
2 BRUSH THE SKY
Sussex(GB) - Mayfair Girl
b f 3y M/s.Tekula Chandra Reddy & Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
3 PARIZAAT
Decado(IRE) - Forever Honour
ch f 3y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi & Premanand Sugandhi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
4 SINDHU
Stern Opinion(USA) - Mustarde(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Shaik Asif, M.Rafeeq Iqbal & Rajendra Babu Manthena A Vatsalya
5 JUST LIKE THAT
Eljohar(IRE) - Sea Sand
b f 3y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
6 VALLEE IKON
Green Coast(IRE) - Kiana
b g 3y Mr.V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
7 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr h 5y Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram C.V.G.K. Kishore
8 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b f 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 CANNON FURY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
b f 4y Mr.K.R.K.Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 EAU CLAIRE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Sea Value
b f 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
11 NICOLA TESLA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Stringsofmyheart(GB)
ch f 3y Mrs.Rajini Meka, Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
12 NEW DESIRE
Royal Gladiator - Lethals Lady(GB)
b f 3y Dr.Sudhir Nair & Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 VICTORIA
Chevalier(IRE) - Siwah(FR)
b f 3y Mr.Sunil Nair & Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 SOUTHERN METEOR
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
b g 3y Mr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri N.Ravinder Singh
15 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
16 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 4y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh M Satyanarayana
17 BLAZE OF GLORY
Top Class(USA) - Intricate
dkb g 6y Mr.Mir Mustafa Ali Hussaini Sk.Waseem Ahmed
  DATE : 14/11/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting