Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 81st Day  Wednesday, December 19, 2018
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, December 12, 2018
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE BAKRANANGAL PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS: Colts & Geldings ... 55 Kgs: Fillies .. 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SPEED WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Air Star
b g 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 SPORTING SMILE
Net Whizz(USA) - Darayka(FR)
b f 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 STERLING KING
Oath(IRE) - Pound Foolish
b c 2y Mr.Ashok Chukkla, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.S.Daljeet Singh M.Srinivas Reddy
4 SOVET PRIDE
Air Support(USA) - Sovetskaya
dkb f 2y M/S.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
5 MONTE REI
Air Support(USA) - Summer Wine
dkb g 2y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
6 VERSALLIES
Green Coast(IRE) - Delafruz
dkb f 2y M/S.K.Balamukunda Das, K.Shashabindu Das & Krishnan Kamesh D.Netto
7 MARINETTI
Fast Company - Moynsha Girl (USA)
b c 2y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
8 SWANSEA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Guest of Honor(USA)
b f 2y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Bharat Venkat Epur L D`Silva
9 MIDNIGHT DREAM
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Cordoba(GB)
dkb c 2y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal L D`Silva
10 ARISTOCRATS CHARM
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Oh Calcutta
b f 2y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 BUZZ LIGHT YEAR
Total Gallery(IRE) - Majjani
b g 2y Mr.Mukund Kakani S.S.F.Hassan
12 TOP SAGA
Top Class(USA) - Saganaki
b f 2y Gurpal Singh Mr,Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan Mr & Mirza Ayub Baig Mr S.S.F.Hassan
13 GUSTY LOOK
Gusto(GB) - Radical Attraction
b c 2y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
14 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 2y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy R.H.Sequeira
 
2  
THE FALAKNUMA CUP
About 1200 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SWEETIE PIE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Songlark
ch f 4y Mr.S.Daljeet Singh, Sardar Jivtesh Singh & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
2 DIGGER
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch c 4y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
3 VANCOUVER
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Watch(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Rahul Rachupalli, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill(Retd) & Mr.Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
4 WARRIOR SUPREME
Diffident(FR) - Encouragement
ch r 4y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/S.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla D.Netto
5 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 5y M/S.C.Parthasarathy, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
6 BUDDY BROTHERS
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 4y M/S.Harinath Reddy Teegala & Amarnath Reddy Teegala K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 CELTIC QUEEN
Total Gallery(IRE) - Celtic Rose
dkb f 4y M/S.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, Gudur Narayan Reddy & C.V.Krishna Rao K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b f 4y M/S.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
9 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b c 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
10 HANDSOME BOY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Canadian Girl
b g 4y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 SARVATRA
Surfrider(IRE) - Agility
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
 
3  
THE SIKANDER-E-AZAM CUP
About 1100 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 3 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 HAPPY TOGETHER
Tazahum(USA) - Regal Glory
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 CLASSY GUY
Net Whizz(USA) - Fiery Pegasus(USA)
dkb g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh N.Ravinder Singh
4 TOP CONTENDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
b g 5y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan S.A.Shehzad Abbas
5 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 3y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
6 LIGHTNING FIN
Green Coast(IRE) - Finfoot
b f 3y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Atul Bhanu Sanghani, Narender Surana & Madharapu Sudhir D.Netto
7 RAHIL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b f 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
8 NATASHA
Arazan(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Steve Yong, V.Narendar Reddy & Narasaraju Venkataswamy L D`Silva
9 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
10 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b f 3y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 SNOW CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice castle
b f 4y M/S.A.Sandeep Kumar, Arshad Ali Khan Mohd & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
12 VALLEE BLOOMER
Top Class(USA) - Russian Rhytham
b f 4y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Gurpal Singh S.S.F.Hassan
13 DUNKIRK
Surfrider(IRE) - Associate
b f 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
14 LONG RANGE
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
 
4  
THE R.W.I.T.C PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward , rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 3y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri, Col.K.S.Garcha & Mrs.Inderjit Garcha M Satyanarayana
2 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 COMPOSURE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Almost Perfect(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 3y M/s.Rathan Nalla & T.Rakesh Reddy C.V.G.K. Kishore
5 YOGASTHA
Varenar(FR) - Spiffy
ch f 3y M/s.T.Rakesh Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty & Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy C.V.G.K. Kishore
6 DROGAN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Second Look(GB)
gr c 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 PROUD WARRIOR
Green Coast(IRE) - Okati Okati Okati
b g 4y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad & Mr.M.Sudheer Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 SYMBOLIC STAR
Tariq(GB) - Supereva(IRE)
ch c 3y M/S.K.Someshwar Bhupal & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT
Red Jazz - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
ch g 3y M/s.S.M.Ruia, Kersi Homy Vachha & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 EVON VON BRANDO
Net Whizz(USA) - Private Collection(IRE)
b c 3y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 ROSE PETAL
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Social Place(USA)
ch f 4y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
12 TRUMP GIRL
Pinson(IRE) - Premier Perception
gr f 3y Mr.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni R.H.Sequeira
 
5  
THE MOMENT OF GLORY PLATE
About 1400 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 DESERT MOON
Rebuttal(USA) - Moonlit Mistress(USA)
ch g 4y M/S.Sunder Peshwani & Bolla Murali Krishna M Satyanarayana
2 PLATINUM CLAASZ
Lord Admiral(USA) - Cannon Baby
gr f 4y Mr.Shamsuddin Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
3 HALO`S PRINCESS
How`s Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
4 ESCOBAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Flirting Fantasy
b g 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
5 PRETTY STAR
Don Micheletto(GB) - Saddlers Star
b m 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy & Ashok Rupani C.V.G.K. Kishore
6 REACH THE HEIGHTS
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 4y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 LANCASHIRE
Arazan(IRE) - Meohmy
b g 4y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy, R.Vinayak Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
8 ALL THAT JAZZ
Steinbeck(USA) - Alvarada
b g 4y M/S.Rajesh Kumar Khatri & P.A.Raju L D`Silva
9 CITI COLORS
Arabian Gulf(GB) - City Zone(IRE)
b g 5y Mrs SK Kassam Sk.Kassam
10 DANCING AWAY
Ivory Touch(USA) - Stromness
dkb g 4y Mr.Munawar Hussain Sk.Kassam
11 GANGADHAR
Samhoon(USA) - Ganga Divine
b g 6y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
12 LIMOUSINE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Hekayaat(GB)
dkb f 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
 
6  
THE ARDENT KNIGHT PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds & upward, rated upto 30.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SPICY
Gaswar(GB) - My Fantasy
b f 3y M/S.Kanna Phaneendra, Sreenivasa Jagannadha Rao Vellanki & Chalapathi Rao Parimi M Satyanarayana
2 LOCH STELLA
Mount Nelson - Passionate Girl(IRE)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 AAROHI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Charlwood(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.Umesh Kumar Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
5 ROYAL STYLE
Tazahum(USA) - Nasheeta
b g 3y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
6 SOUTHERN METEOR
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
b g 3y Mr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri N.Ravinder Singh
7 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
8 ESCALATING STRIKER
Royal Gladiator - Escalating
dkb f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
9 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b f 4y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
10 DELPHINA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Scent(GB)
gr f 3y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
11 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 3y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
12 BOMBASTIC
Green Coast(IRE) - Missey(FR)
b c 3y M/S.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, G.Raghunandan Chary, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan Arjun Anne
13 AALISHAAN
Abbeyside(GB) - Skyliner
dkb g 5y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 HAMMER
Opportunist(IRE) - Mallett(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas Owner
15 NEW HOPE
Green Coast(IRE) - Pitlochry
b g 4y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd)., Mr.Baldev Singh & Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni D.Netto
16 RED BULLET
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
ch g 4y M/S.Sudheer Pogaku & Sreerama Suresh Robin Reddy Kondakalla
17 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b c 3y M/s.K.T.Raidu & D.Balarama Raju Robin Reddy Kondakalla
18 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr h 5y Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram C.V.G.K. Kishore
19 SOUTHERN BELLE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Destiny
b f 4y M/S.B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao, Gudur Narayan Reddy & K.S.N.Murthy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
20 TROJAN KING
Tazahum(USA) - Lady College(ITY)
b g 3y Mr.Gudur Narayana Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
21 LUCKY STAR
Mull of Kintyre`(USA) - Queveda(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.Niraj Tyagi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
22 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 3y Mr.Meka Yugandhar , Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
23 AFLATUN
Chevalier(IRE) - Bloody Mary
b c 3y M/s.Syed Abul Hasan Razvi, Syed Nawaz Hussain & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
24 NICOLA TESLA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Stringsofmyheart(GB)
ch f 3y Mrs.Rajini Meka, Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
25 ROSIE FRAGRANCE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Fragrances
b f 3y M/S.Syed Nawaz Hussain & Rajesh Kumar Khatri L D`Silva
26 NISSIASHTON
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Sonatina(GB)
b f 3y Mr.Shaik Kassam & Mrs.Marie Prasad Sk.Kassam
27 SILVER DOLLAR
Rebuttal(USA) - Ridawana(IRE)
gr g 5y M/S.Shaik Kassam, Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Kassam
28 NEGRESS DOLLY
Hurricane Center(USA) - Pretty Excessive(USA)
dkb f 3y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.S.F.Hassan
29 ABRACOS
Samhoon(USA) - Sahebzadi
dkb m 6y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain & Mahesh Kumar Gupta A Vatsalya
30 SINDHU
Stern Opinion(USA) - Mustarde(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Shaik Asif, M.Rafeeq Iqbal & Rajendra Babu Manthena A Vatsalya
31 BALIUS
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
b f 3y M/s.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
32 WINDY DAWN
Crimson China(USA) - Chilly Wind
b f 3y Mr.B.Vijay R.H.Sequeira
  DATE : 12/12/2018
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting