Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 21st Day  Monday, January 21, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Thursday, January 17, 2019
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III)
About 1200 Metres   SweepStakes
  For horses, 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2016)
  WEIGHT : Weights: Colts & Geldings .. 56 Kgs., Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 AGNI
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Auxiliary
ch c 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, Madharapu Sudhir & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
2 AON AON AON
Tazahum(USA) - Gracious Melange(GB)
b c 3y SANS CRAINTES STUD FARM (P) LTD M/S R.H.Sequeira
3 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Syed Nawaz Hussain N.Ravinder Singh
4 BLAZER
Lucifer Sam(USA) - One Track Minded
b c 3y M/S.A.Vellayan & Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
5 BORN GREEK
Hymn(IRE) - All The Rage
b c 3y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat & Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
6 CITY OF BLOSSOM
Net Whizz(USA) - Love Me Tender
ch c 3y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
7 COMPAR PRIDE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Moy Joy(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.C.Parthasarathy, Rajat Parthasarathy & Adhiraj Parthasarathy D.Netto
8 CONSIGLIORI
Air Support(USA) - Caprese
b c 3y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited And Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 DAZZLING KING
Hymn(IRE) - Dazzling Empress
b c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
10 DILLON
Corporate Jungle(USA) - illaunslea(USA)
b c 3y Sriram Uppaluri Mr & Sarojini Gudaru Dr M Satyanarayana
11 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 3y CHHATARI EQUINE & AGRICULTURAL FARMS R.H.Sequeira
12 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
13 MON GENERAL
Arazan(IRE) - Mauna Kea
b c 3y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
14 MONTE REI
Air Support(USA) - Summer Wine
dkb g 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
15 MOSKOVA
Multidimensional(IRE) - Brushed Aside(GB)
b f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
16 NOVA SCOTIA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b c 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
17
-
2019y
18 PASO ROBLES
Arazan(IRE) - Mawaheb(IRE)
b f 3y Rama Krishna Reddy M Mr & Meka Yugandhar Mr L D`Silva
19 RATHASAPTHAMI
Net Whizz(USA) - Kentucky Queen
ch r 3y Dr.Veerathu Santaiah & Mr.V.Ramesh M Satyanarayana
20 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b r 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
21 ROYAL TREAT
Multidimensional(IRE) - Stormy Wind
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
22 SITARA
Arazan(IRE) - Flaming Glory
b f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
23 SWANSEA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Guest of Honor(USA)
b f 3y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Bharat Venkat Epur L D`Silva
24 TURF RUNNER
Abbeyside(GB) - Avalon
b c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
25 VIJAYS SINGHAM
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 3y VILLOOS GREENFIELD FARMS M/S L.V.R.Deshmukh
26 YOURS FOREVER
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b c 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
27 ME TOO
Green Coast(IRE) - Methodical
b f 3y M/s.K.Rama Krishna, Aziz Ahmed Khan, Prakash Babu & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
28 QUEEN RUNNER
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
b f 3y PRITAM SINGH SANDHU & SONS M/S(not to accept entry) S.S.F.Hassan
29 THAT`S MY KING
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Ayla(IRE)
gr c 3y Kang J S Mr S.S.F.Hassan
30 ROYAL TIGER
Roi Maudit(USA) - Audacious
dkb g 3y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
31 MARINETTI
Fast Company - Moynsha Girl (USA)
b c 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
32 GAZEBO
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b r 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
 
2  
THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP
About 1400 Metres   Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS : Colts & Geldings .. 55 Kgs., : Fillies 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ICE WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Christmas Fever(USA)
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 FABULOUS GIFT
Crimson China(USA) - Bells of Holland(GB)
dkb g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 GAZEBO
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b r 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 GUSTY LOOK
Gusto(GB) - Radical Attraction
b c 3y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
5 SILVER SET
Abbeyside(GB) - Silver Scent
ch f 3y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
6 HAVELOCK CRUISE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Yughanni(GB)
dkb g 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, P.Ranga Raju & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
7 STERLING KING
Oath(IRE) - Pound Foolish
b c 3y Mr.Ashok Chukkla, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.S.Daljeet Singh M.Srinivas Reddy
8 PRIVATE EMPIRE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ciboney
dkb f 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
9 KHLOE
Top Class(USA) - Daniella
b f 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
10 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Syed Nawaz Hussain N.Ravinder Singh
11 NOVA SCOTIA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b c 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
12 ALLISTON
Win Legend(JPN) - Ray Of Sunshine
ch f 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited L D`Silva
13 CALEDONIA
Win Legend(JPN) - Silver Profile
dkb f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b c 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra L.V.R.Deshmukh
 
3  
THE ARTISTIC TRIBUTE CUP
About 1600 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 5 year olds and upward , rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SHIVALIK ARROW
Rebuttal(USA) - Queen Consort(GB)
b m 6y Mr.Premanand Sugandhi Arjun Anne
2 MAHATHI
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Kia Ora
b g 6y Mr.Boppidi Sham Sunder Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
3 EURO ZONE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Run For Roses
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 ICE CRYSTAL
Noverre(USA) - Mandavilla(IRE)
b m 7y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 SUNDAY CARNIVAL
Carnival Dancer(GB) - Sunday Dreams
b g 6y M/s.Munawar Hussain, Mirza Ayub Baig & M/s.V I F Stud & Live Stock Private Limited rep. by Dr.Syed Ainuddin Arif S.S.F.Hassan
6 TA TA
Rebuttal(USA) - Elzain(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
7 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 6y M/S.Rajesh Sanghani, Prakash Babu & Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri D.Netto
8 AVANTIKA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Belvedere Vixen(GB)
b m 6y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & Madharapu Sudhir D.Netto
9 BAYRD
Ace(IRE) - Sonic Symphony
dkb g 5y M/s.Prakash Babu, Rajesh Sanghani & Shashank Kamineni D.Netto
10 IKIGAI
Royal Gladiator - Pupa Fiorini(ITY)
b m 6y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
11 TOP CONTENDER
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
b g 6y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan S.A.Shehzad Abbas
12 TAKISHA
Green Coast(IRE) - Political Power
b m 5y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
13 VIJAY`S EMPIRE
Princely Heir(IRE) - Royal Tartan(USA)
b m 6y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
14 SOMERSET
Steinbeck(USA) - Royal Confidence
ch r 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
15 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 6y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
16 ON MY WAY
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
17 N R I SYMBOL
Dancing Forever(USA) - Secret Path
ch m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
18 HOPE IS ETERNAL
Soldier of Fortune - Haskilclara(FR)
b m 5y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
19 ET VOICI
Varenar(FR) - Sayuri(USA)
b m 5y Mr.S.M.Ruia L.V.R.Deshmukh
 
4  
THE RED ORCHID CUP
About 1100 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ROSE PETAL
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Social Place(USA)
ch m 5y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
2 GANGADHAR
Samhoon(USA) - Ganga Divine
b g 7y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
3 MR.BRUSS
Saamidd(GB) - Captain`s Lover
b c 4y M/S.G.Narsing Rao, Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
4 DANCING DOLL
Net Whizz(USA) - Silvery Star(USA)
ch f 4y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Rammohan Belde Arjun Anne
5 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b m 5y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
7 HOLY HEALER
Tazahum(USA) - Alexandra(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
8 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b f 4y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
9 URSULA
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b f 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri & Baldev Singh D.Netto
10 BAYWATCH BABE
Green Coast(IRE) - Aglitter(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Harinath Reddy Teegala, Amarnath Reddy Teegala, K.S.N.Murthy & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
11 ROYAL GIFT
Green Coast(IRE) - Singing Speed(USA)
b m 5y M/s.Gudur Narayan Reddy, P.S.Reddy, K.S.N.Murthy & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
12 VEGA CASSANDRA
Gaswar(GB) - My Fantasy
b f 4y M/S.Kanna Phaneendra, Sreenivasa Jagannadha Rao Vellanki & Chalapathi Rao Parimi M Satyanarayana
13 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 4y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri, Col.K.S.Garcha & Mrs.Inderjit Garcha M Satyanarayana
14 MAN APART
Varenar(FR) - Mandara(IRE)
ch g 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
15 SIYABONGA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Carousel
b f 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
16 AAROHI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Charlwood(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Umesh Kumar Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
17 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b m 5y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
18 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b m 5y M/S.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Sultan Singh L D`Silva
19 SHAKESPHERE
Varenar(FR) - Pointillist(IRE)
ch g 6y Mr.M.Madhukar Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
20 SHIMMERS
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Stunning Star
b f 4y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
 
5  
THE MAKALU PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for Maiden horses , 4 year olds only, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 PROMISEOFHAPPINESS
Eljohar(IRE) - Good Time Sally
ch g 4y Mr.Gujja Srikanth Reddy D.Netto
2 LATEST NEWS
Roi Maudit(USA) - Ice Stone
ch g 4y M/s.Raoof Ali Khan, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
3 CITY OF AYAANSH
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
b g 4y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
4 DANCE ALL NIGHT
Green Coast(IRE) - Aunt Dottie(GB)
b g 4y Dr.Polkumpally Saikumar M Satyanarayana
5 DANDY MAN
Air Support(USA) - Dancer`s Fan(CAN)
dkb c 4y M/S.Tekula Chandra Reddy & Rafaat Hussain M.Srinivas Reddy
6 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar , Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
7 AIR SALUTE
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
dkb f 4y M/s.Narender Surana, M.Praveen Kumar, Steve Yong & K.S.V.Siva Kumar L D`Silva
8 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b c 4y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
9 TIGER OF THE SEA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Tigi(USA)
b g 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
 
6  
THE NELSTON PLATE
About 1100 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for Maiden horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 30.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 BOMBASTIC
Green Coast(IRE) - Missey(FR)
b c 4y M/S.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, G.Raghunandan Chary, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan Arjun Anne
2 LOCH STELLA
Mount Nelson - Passionate Girl(IRE)
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 TOP SINGER
Top Class(USA) - Sing Along
b f 4y M/S.K.Rama Krishna, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.S.F.Hassan
4 YOGINI
Sedgefield(USA) - La Nina
ch f 4y Mr.Kodali Venkateswara Rao C.V.G.K. Kishore
5 TRUMPH BOY
Green Coast(IRE) - La Reine
dkb g 5y M/s.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni & P.A.Raju C.V.G.K. Kishore
6 NEW HOPE
Green Coast(IRE) - Pitlochry
b g 5y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd)., Mr.Baldev Singh & Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni D.Netto
7 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b f 4y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 DUMBLEDORE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Beating The Buzz
dkb g 4y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
9 GOLDEN CABALLO
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Oceanic Wisdom
b g 4y M/s.Manish Jaiswal & Sudhir Paramanand Bajaj K.S.V.Prasad Raju
10 MARVEL PRINCESS
Mull of Kintyre`(USA) - Queveda(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Niraj Tyagi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
11 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 4y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
12 BRUSH THE SKY
Sussex(GB) - Mayfair Girl
b f 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
13 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 4y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
14 HANDSOME DUO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
dkb c 4y M/S.Shaik Asif & M.Rafeeq Iqbal A Vatsalya
15 DELMONICO
Ontario(USA) - Mizillablack(IRE)
dkb g 5y Mr.M.P.Ananta Vatsalya A Vatsalya
16 HAMMER
Opportunist(IRE) - Mallett(IRE)
b m 6y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas Owner
17 LION HEART
How`s Your Halo(USA) - Thirteen Black
b g 4y M/s.S.Z.Quraishy & Tulasi Ram Kaskana S.A.Shehzad Abbas
18 MAAHISMATHI
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Graces
b m 5y Mrs.T.Geeta Srinagesh & Mukesh Gupta N.Ravinder Singh
19 ROYAL FAITH
Ravel(USA) - Absolute Faith
ch f 4y Mr.M.Majid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
20 ROSIE FRAGRANCE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Fragrances
b f 4y M/S.Syed Nawaz Hussain & Rajesh Kumar Khatri L D`Silva
21 AFLATUN
Chevalier(IRE) - Bloody Mary
b c 4y M/s.Syed Abul Hasan Razvi, Syed Nawaz Hussain & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
22 JAZZ IT UP
Total Gallery(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal L D`Silva
23 VICTORIA
Chevalier(IRE) - Siwah(FR)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
24 SECRETARY
Net Whizz(USA) - Rich Princess(USA)
ch f 4y M/S.D.Balarama Raju & K.T.Raidu Robin Reddy Kondakalla
25 SOUTHERN BELLE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Destiny
b m 5y M/S.B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao, Gudur Narayan Reddy & K.S.N.Murthy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
  DATE : 17/01/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting