Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 26th Day  Sunday, February 17, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, February 13, 2019
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE
About 1400 Metres   Category - II
  For Maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : WEIGHTS : Colts & Geldings .. 55 Kgs., : Fillies 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 HAVELOCK CRUISE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Yughanni(GB)
dkb g 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, P.Ranga Raju & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
2 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Syed Nawaz Hussain N.Ravinder Singh
3 BORN GREEK
Hymn(IRE) - All The Rage
b c 3y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat & Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
4 ASTANGA RAKSHAK
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Rising Phoenix
b g 3y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
5 BOB CAMPBELL
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - West With the Wind(USA)
b r 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
6 BAR ET LAW
Knight`s Tour(AUS) - Couleur Rouge
dkb g 3y M/s.Teegala Balreddy, M.Pradeep Kumar & M.Prashant Kumar R.H.Sequeira
7 CALL OF THE BLUE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Nightlife
b g 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
8 GUSTY LOOK
Gusto(GB) - Radical Attraction
b c 3y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
9 RENO STAR
Royal Gladiator - Glenviews Purchase(IRE)
dkb g 3y Mr.H.Thambuswamy R.H.Sequeira
10 RED RIVER
Tazahum(USA) - Perfect Rhythm
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 LESLEY
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Lunar Quest
b f 3y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 EXCELSIOR
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Loveofmylife
b f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Raj H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 AUGENSTERN
Saamidd(GB) - For Sure
b f 3y Mr.M.Rafeeq Iqbal, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan Arjun Anne
14 SHIVALIK VALLEY
Saamidd(GB) - Sashimi(USA)
b f 3y M/S.J.S.Prasad & Nirmal Singh M Satyanarayana
15 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch c 3y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
16 SHOOTER
Total Gallery(IRE) - Lake Fairy
b f 3y M/s.Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala, Mirza Ayub Baig & M/s V I F Stud & Live Stock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Syed Ainuddin Arif S.S.F.Hassan
17 SILVER SET
Abbeyside(GB) - Silver Scent
ch f 3y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
18 STEPPER
Roi Maudit(USA) - Shadow Dancing
b c 3y M/s.Teegala Mohan Reddy & Prabhakar Reddy Marri M.Srinivas Reddy
19 COCONUT COAST
Strong Suit(USA) - Culebra
dkb f 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
20 SWANSEA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Guest of Honor(USA)
b f 3y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Bharat Venkat Epur L D`Silva
21 LET IT BE ME
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Oceanic Wisdom
b r 3y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
22 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b r 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
23 BROOKLYN HEIGHTS
Green Coast(IRE) - Ximena
b c 3y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, E.Anoop Kumar Reddy, Ketineni Sayaji Rao & Narender Surana L D`Silva
24 NOVA SCOTIA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b c 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
 
2  
THE M.C.E.M.E.ROLLING TROPHY
About 1400 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 4y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
2 ACE ACE ACE
Win Legend(JPN) - Refreshing
b g 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
3 ONE ONE ONE
Abbeyside(GB) - Missoni
b f 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
4 ONCE MORE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Joriki
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 EVON VON BRANDO
Net Whizz(USA) - Private Collection(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
7 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 4y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri, Col.K.S.Garcha & Mrs.Inderjit Garcha M Satyanarayana
8 HAILSTORM
Excellent Art(GB) - Icebreaker
ch g 4y M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
9 KAMYAR
Diffident(FR) - Banner Year(USA)
b c 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
10 STARIDAR
Oath(IRE) - Starynessey
b g 4y Ms.Viveka Kumari Idar K.S.V.Prasad Raju
11 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 4y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
12 BARNABAS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b r 4y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
13 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
14 DUNKIRK
Surfrider(IRE) - Associate
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
 
3  
THE DR.M.A.M.RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP
About 1400 Metres   Category - II
  A handicap for horses , 5 year olds and upward , rated 42 to 62.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 BAYRD
Ace(IRE) - Sonic Symphony
dkb g 5y M/S.G.Raghunandan Chary, Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni, P.Ranga Raju & M.Madhukar D.Netto
2 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 6y M/S.G.Raghunandan Chary, Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni & M.Madhukar D.Netto
3 KALINDA
Gaswar(GB) - Kilspindie
dkb m 7y M/S.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
4 AVANTIKA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Belvedere Vixen(GB)
b m 6y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & Madharapu Sudhir D.Netto
5 VANCOUVER
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Watch(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Rahul Rachupalli, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill(Retd) & Mr.Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
6 ROYAL HERO
Samhoon(USA) - In To The Future(GB)
dkb g 7y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
7 ON THE FIRE
Sedgefield(USA) - Buenos Aires
ch g 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
8 VIJAY`S EMPIRE
Princely Heir(IRE) - Royal Tartan(USA)
b m 6y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
9 TOP MAN
Mull of Kintyre (USA) - Just Julie (USA)
dkb g 5y Mr.S.Khalid Qadri Sk.Waseem Ahmed
10 MIRACLE KING
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Michele Marieci
dkb g 6y Mr. Y.Damodar R.H.Sequeira
11 SARVATRA
Surfrider(IRE) - Agility
b m 5y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
12 COLUMBUS
Gaswar(GB) - Stunning Rose
dkb g 7y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
13 EURO ZONE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Run For Roses
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
14 ET VOICI
Varenar(FR) - Sayuri(USA)
b m 5y Mr.S.M.Ruia L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 HANDSOME BOY
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Canadian Girl
b g 5y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
16 THUNDERING
Phoenix Tower(USA) - It`s a Dream
b g 5y Mr.K.Someshwar Bhupal & M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
17 MANDY
Varenar(FR) - Si Gentille
b m 6y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
18 SHIVALIK ARROW
Rebuttal(USA) - Queen Consort(GB)
b m 6y Mr.Premanand Sugandhi Arjun Anne
19 RUTILANT
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 5y M/s.G.Narsing Rao, Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Lt.Col.A.R.Raju Arjun Anne
20 N R I SYMBOL
Dancing Forever(USA) - Secret Path
ch m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
21 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
22 FLYING SPAGHETTI
Hymn(IRE) - Code Red
b m 6y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, M.Prashant Kumar & M.Pradeep Kumar Robin Reddy Kondakalla
23 VALLEE SCEPTRE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Crown Sceptre
dkb m 5y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
24 SYMBOL OF GOLD
Pinson(IRE) - Saddlers Star
ch m 6y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Premanand Sugandhi, Kodali Venkateswara Rao & Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
25 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b m 5y M/S.M.Rama Krishna Reddy, Gautam Chand Jain & Prakash Chand Jain L D`Silva
26 GEORGE CROSS
West Virginia(USA) - Celestina
b g 6y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
27 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 6y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
 
4  
THE SEVEN HILLS PLATE
About 1800 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SOUL EMPRESS
Juniper(USA) - Silver Girl
b f 4y Mr.Gujja Srikanth Reddy D.Netto
2 ROYAL STYLE
Tazahum(USA) - Nasheeta
b g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
3 ONE HEART
Sedgefield(USA) - Sasken
b m 6y Mr.S.Khalid Qadri Sk.Waseem Ahmed
4 BALIUS
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
b f 4y M/s.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
5 BUTTONWOOD
West Virginia(USA) - Tinkerbell
ch f 4y M/s.M.Prashant Kumar, G.Narasa Reddy & G.Anil R.H.Sequeira
6 HALO`S PRINCESS
How`s Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
7 VASHISHTA
Sedgefield(USA) - High Humor(USA)
ch c 4y M/s.Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Ashok Rupani & Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary A Vatsalya
8 YOGASTHA
Varenar(FR) - Spiffy
ch f 4y M/s.T.Rakesh Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty & Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy A Vatsalya
9 ROYAL AVENGER
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 4y Mr.S.Saleem Shah L D`Silva
10 SAN VINTO
Steinbeck(USA) - Only Royale
ch g 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
11 WILLOW GLEN
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Gabeela(GB)
dkb g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
12 NATHU LA
Crimson China(USA) - Doing My Best
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
 
5  
THE KING`S CROWN PLATE
About 1200 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses , 4 year olds & upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch f 4y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
2 SOUTHERN METEOR
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
b g 4y Mr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri N.Ravinder Singh
3 SEFARINA
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Shes Got The Look
dkb m 7y Wg. Cdr. D.S.Gill (Retd.) N.Ravinder Singh
4 TOP SPRINT
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b m 6y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
5 TOKYO JAM
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Ciboney
b f 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta R.H.Sequeira
6 COMPOSURE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Almost Perfect(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 VEGA CASSANDRA
Gaswar(GB) - My Fantasy
b f 4y M/S.Sreenivasa Jagannadha Rao Vellanki, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Rameshbhai Amrutlal Mehta M Satyanarayana
8 SECRETARY
Net Whizz(USA) - Rich Princess(USA)
ch f 4y M/S.D.Balarama Raju & K.T.Raidu Robin Reddy Kondakalla
9 INDIAN ARISTOCRAT
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Midnight Melody(GB)
b g 5y Mr.A.Vijayakumar Reddy Robin Reddy Kondakalla
10 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b m 6y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.S.F.Hassan
11 SUPER ACT
Charmo(FR) - Waggamama
dkb g 4y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
12 SNOW CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice castle
b m 5y M/S.A.Sandeep Kumar, Arshad Ali Khan Mohd & Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan S.S.F.Hassan
13 KHAN SAHIB
Eljohar(IRE) - Dangerous Belle
ch g 6y M/S.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan & S.Mohan Raju S.S.F.Hassan
14 DARSHISH
Arazan(IRE) - Lady One
b g 4y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Ashok Chukkla & Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni M.Srinivas Reddy
15 REACH THE HEIGHTS
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 5y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy & Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 RAZOR WIND
Varenar(FR) - Touch A Star
ch m 7y M/S.Krupakar Reddy Challuri & Srinivas Pangam K.S.V.Prasad Raju
17 HANDSOME DUO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
dkb c 4y M/S.Shaik Asif & M.Rafeeq Iqbal A Vatsalya
18 YOGYA
Varenar(FR) - Peace(GB)
ch f 4y Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary, M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, T.Rakesh Reddy & Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
19 GOLDEN IMAGE
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
dkb g 6y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, L.D`Silva & Surender Singh Makhija L D`Silva
 
6  
THE SQUANDERER PLATE
About 1600 Metres   Category - III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward , rated upto 30.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ADAMANT AND RISING
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Rising Phoenix
b g 4y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
2 NEW COMER
Ontario(USA) - Kalimanka(FR)
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 DORMELLO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Demanding(GB)
gr f 4y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
4 ACTUALLY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
b m 5y Mr. M. Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 VIJAY`S HARMONY
High Chaparral - Therry Girl(IRE)
b g 7y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 ANGELS BAY
Black Cash(USA) - Wisdom Queen
b m 6y Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
7 PARIZAAT
Decado(IRE) - Forever Honour
ch f 4y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi & Premanand Sugandhi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
8 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 5y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh M Satyanarayana
9 SWEET PISTOL
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b m 5y M/s.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana, Shailendra Singh & Shyam Sunder Jakkula M Satyanarayana
10 SAMBA
Varenar(FR) - Takestwototango
ch m 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
11 VALLEE IKON
Green Coast(IRE) - Kiana
b g 4y Mr.V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
12 FABULOUS ART
Eljohar(IRE) - Enchanting Girl
b m 5y M/s.B.N.Reddy, Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala & Tekula Chandra Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
13 AJMAL BIRJU
Multidimensional(IRE) - Lei
b g 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
14 NAZARIYA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Mother`s Pride
b g 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs.Rina Mahindra Laxman Singh
15 GOLDEN XANTHUS
Sharp Attack(USA) - Secret Wish
dkb g 7y M/s.Manish Jaiswal, C.S.Suresh & Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 GOLDEN CABALLO
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Oceanic Wisdom
b g 4y M/s.Manish Jaiswal & Sudhir Paramanand Bajaj K.S.V.Prasad Raju
17 LADY ON TURF
Oxbow - Chamakchallo(USA)
b f 4y M/s.K.S.V.Prasad Raju & S.Prasad Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
18 BRAVE WARRIOR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 4y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad K.S.V.Prasad Raju
19 KOHINOOR LEGEND
Epicentre(USA) - Corn Fleur
ch g 5y Mr.Rathan Nalla A Vatsalya
20 MOSSAD
Hymn(IRE) - Night Dancer(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
21 YOGINI
Sedgefield(USA) - La Nina
ch f 4y Mr.Kodali Venkateswara Rao A Vatsalya
22 EAU CLAIRE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Sea Value
b f 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
23 ULTIMATE RISK
Mathematician (IRE) - Gamble In Gold(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
24 COWBOYS DELIGHT
Varenar(FR) - Eloise
b g 6y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
25 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr h 6y Mr.Junaiduddin Ahmed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
26 SEMIRA
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch m 5y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
  DATE : 13/02/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting