Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2018-2019                 29th Day  Saturday, March 02, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Saturday, February 16, 2019
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
 
1  
THE SPRINTERS` CUP (GRADE I)
About 1200 Metres   SweepStakes
  For Indian horses 4 years old and upward.
  WEIGHT : Weights: 4 year olds .......58 kgs 5 year olds and upward ......59 kgs
  ALLOWANCES : ALLOWANCES : Allowances: Fillies & Mares ..... 1.5 kgs
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 CAVALLO VELOCE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Mink Kitten(GB)
b h 5y Mr.Arun Alagappan B.Suresh
2 STAR BARON
Total Gallery(IRE) - Soviet Angel
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah B.Suresh
3 TUTANKHAMUN
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Dancerllon(ARG)
b g 5y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, M/s.D.R.Thacker & Madhav G.Patankar S.Narredu
4 LA MAGNIFIQUE
Shamardal - Ajaweed(IRE)
b m 5y M/S.S.M.Ruia, Gaurav Sethi, Abhimanyu J.Thackersey & Berjis Minoo Desai PF rep.by Mr.Gaurav Sethi Altamash A Ahmed
5 CORFE CASTLE
Excellent Art(GB) - Miss Danehill(IRE)
b c 4y M/S.M.Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia & M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla L D`Silva
6 RAHULS PET
Green Coast(IRE) - Singing Speed(USA)
gr m 6y M/s.Rahul Rachupalli, G.Krishnamohan Rao & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
7 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 5y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
8 ST.ANDREWS
Phoenix Tower - Machrihanish
b g 6y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited & The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited B.Chenoy
9 ACCOLADE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Alnasreya(IRE)
b h 6y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Ltd S.S.Attaollahi
10 RUFFINA
Excellent Art - Miss Danehill
dkb m 5y M/S.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd., M/S.Saleem Fazelbhoy, Dinsha P Shroff & Munchi P Shroff D.Todywalla
11 SMILE STONE
Juniper(USA) - Alam Jehan
b g 9y M/s.K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Gamini Jayaratne Sharat Kumar
12 MAURITANIA
Excellent Art (GB) - Classic Sky
b h 5y Mr.M.Rishad, M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeeding Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mr.Phiroze Vazifdar S Padmanabhan
13 CAPTAIN COURAGE
Admiralofthefleet - Celestrella
br g 7y M/S.Blazing Saddles (Pf) P.Shroff
14 CLYMENE
Western Aristocrat - Magdalena
b m 5y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., P.Shroff
15 DREAM CATCHER
Green Coast(IRE) - Florshien
b g 5y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
 
2  
THE DR.M.A.M.RAMASWAMY STAYERSS` CUP (GRADE I)
About 3000 Metres   SweepStakes
  For Indian horses 4 years old and upward
  WEIGHT : Weights: 4 year olds ....56.5 kgs 5 year olds and upward .. 59 kgs.,
  ALLOWANCES : ALLOWANCES : Fillies & Mares .. 1.5 Kgs,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 RAEES
Sedgefield - Lost Perfection
b g 6y Mr.& Mrs.Hoosain S.Nensey & Mr.Saif H.Nensey Imtiaz A Sait
2 MY OPINION
Dialed In(USA) - Love Me Good(USA)
ch c 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep. By Dr.A.C.Muthiah B.Suresh
3 SAVING GRACE
Tazahum(USA) - Someone Special
b f 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey B.Suresh
4 REUNION
Dancing Forever(USA) - Ambos
ch g 5y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
5 NIMBLE MIND
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Systematic
b f 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy, C.Parthasarathy & Rajat Parthasarathy R.H.Sequeira
6 FABULOUS
Burden of Proof (IRE) - Sunny Clime
b h 6y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co., Ltd., rep.by Mr.& Mrs. Dilip Thomas, M/S.Vinayaka Breeders Pvt. Ltd.,rep.by Mr.D.Pritham Basappa & Mr.Ravi Puravankara Arjun Mangalorkar
7 KAMBAKU
Win Legend (JPN) - Star Of The Crop
dkb h 5y M/S.Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep. by Mr.Dilip Thomas Arjun Mangalorkar
8 STEINLIGHT
Steinbeck(USA) - Psychic Light
b g 5y Miss Ameeta Mehra Prathanth D Pawar
9 LIKE WISE
Dancing Forever(USA) - Farha(USA)
ch m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 FRIVOLOUS
Misremembered - Chrismas Fever
b h 6y M/S.J.M.Livestock Pvt Ltd, Mr.M.Narredu & Mr.S.R.Marathe M Narredu
11 ULYSSES
Saamidd(GB) - Aldiora
b c 4y Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan, Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty Arjun Anne
12 PLAY SAFE
Net Whizz(USA) - Ridawana
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah G.Aravind
13 NANHIPARI
Pinson (IRE) - Bourbon Queen
gr m 5y Mr.H.A.Rukhana & Ms.Minal A.Rukhana Warren Singh
14 WATCHMYSCRIPT
Whatsthesceipt (IRE) - Yes Marina
b m 6y M/s.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Nitin Kumar Adiga, Irfan Ghatala & G.Surendranath Irfan Ghatala
15 SMASHER
Multidimensional - Exquisite
b g 6y Mr.Vijay B.Shirke, M/s.Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., Mr.Mehernosh H.Deboo, M/s.Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd.,& Mr.Berjis Minoo Desai P.Shroff
16 SACRED ROMAN
Holy Roman Emperor - Chicquot
b g 4y Mr.& Mrs.Cyrus Palia P.Shroff
 
3  
THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS WELFARE ASSOCIATION JUVENILE MILLION
About 1400 Metres   SweepStakes
  For horses, 3 year olds only
  WEIGHT : Weights: Colts & Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs. Fillies .. 50 Kgs.,
  PENALTIES : PENALTIES : Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of two races 8 Kgs., or of three or more r aces or a race of value Rs.7,50,000 or over 10.5 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 MIDNIGHT DREAM
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Cordoba(GB)
dkb c 3y M/s.M.Rafeeq Iqbal & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
2 SWANSEA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Guest of Honor(USA)
b f 3y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Bharat Venkat Epur L D`Silva
3 A HUNDRED ECHOES
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Isabellas Treasure(IRE)
ch f 3y Mr.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, Lt.Col.A.R.Raju & Mr.Sultan Singh Arjun Anne
4 ROLL CALL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Knockenduff(GB)
b f 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
5 AGNI
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Auxiliary
ch c 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
6 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b c 3y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & Adhiraj Parthasarathy D.Netto
7 ICE WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Christmas Fever(USA)
b c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 BRAVE SYERA
Juniper(USA) - Betfair
b c 3y M/S.N.P.Sharma, Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & G.S.Chandrababu Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
9 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b c 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 CONSIGLIORI
Air Support(USA) - Caprese
b c 3y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited and Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 BORN GREEK
Hymn(IRE) - All The Rage
b c 3y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat & Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
12
-
2019y
13 ROMA VICTOR
Gusto(GB) - Romany Spirit
b c 3y Mr.Ajith Vittal Shetty P.Prasanna Kumar
14 STORM FLAG
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Kalimanka(FR)
dkb f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah & Mr.Sultan Singh Craig Marshall
15 DOMINANT
KIngda Ka(AUS) - Carousel
ch c 3y Mr.Craig Marshall Owner
16 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Syed Nawaz Hussain N.Ravinder Singh
17 ALEXANDRE DUMAS
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Napoleons Mistress(IRE)
b c 3y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd., rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy S.S.Attaollahi
 
4  
THE J & T DEVELOPERS MILLION
About 1400 Metres   Category I - Sweepstakes
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 74 and above
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ISABELLA
Excellent Art(GB) - Messalina
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
2 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 5y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, C.Nanda Kumar & K.Ramakrishna D.Netto
3 LEADING LEGEND
Multidimensional(IRE) - Amstel
b g 6y Mr.K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
4 DREAM CATCHER
Green Coast(IRE) - Florshien
b g 5y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
5 BE SURE
Bushranger - Miss Gally(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 WESTERN WIND
West Virginia(USA) - Miraflores
b h 7y M/S.T.Rakesh Reddy, Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Premanand Sugandhi & Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
7 EXCLUSIVE WIND
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
ch g 6y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 THAT`S MY CLASS
Top Class(USA) - Bella
dkb g 5y M/s.Arshad Ali Khan Mohd, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
9 HIGHLY ACCLAIMED
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Play That Tune(GB)
b g 5y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 MR.BAAHUBALI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Miss Langkawi(GB)
gr h 6y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mrs.Chalasani Pranavi L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 HAEDI`S FOLLY
Multidimensional(IRE) - Haedi(GB)
b h 5y Mr.Rienzie M.K.Edwards & Mrs.P.P.M.Edwards Darius R.Byramji
12 MR HANDSOME
Tazahum (USA) - Youre so Beautiful
dkb g 4y Mr.S.Pathy S.Narredu
13 COURAGE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Abs Fabs
ch g 5y M/S.Vinayaka Breeders Private Limited Rep.By Mr.D.Pritam Basapa & The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas Arjun Mangalorkar
14 LADY LEGEND
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
dkb f 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy, Rama Seshu Eyunni & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy S.S.Attaollahi
15 BRAINSTORM
Dream Ahead - Roof Fiddle
b g 5y M/S.Blazing Saddles(PF) & M/S.Rohan Bloodstock Pvt.Ltd., P.Shroff
16 YANNA RASCALA
Alfred Nobel(IRE) - Lunar Love(IRE)
b g 6y M/s.Sultan Singh, Craig Marshall & Kishore M.Dingra Craig Marshall
17 SEA LAGOON
Phoenix Tower(USA) - North Sea(IRE)
dkb m 7y Mr.K.M.Subramani Sharat Kumar
 
5  
THE COUNTRY STUD FARMS MILLION
About 1400 Metres   Category II - Sweepstakes
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 58 to 78
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b h 5y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
2 SUPER DART
Old Fashioned - Corlett(USA)
gr c 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
3 SHAQUILLE
Oath(IRE) - She`s Hip
b c 4y Sardar Jivtesh Singh, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan D.Netto
4 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 6y M/S.P.Ranga Raju, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni D.Netto
5 BAYRD
Ace(IRE) - Sonic Symphony
dkb g 5y M/S.G.Raghunandan Chary, Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni, P.Ranga Raju & M.Madhukar D.Netto
6 WARRIOR SUPREME
Diffident(FR) - Encouragement
ch r 5y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/S.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla D.Netto
7 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 6y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
8 ASHWA RAFTAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch g 6y M/s.A.K.Jaiswal & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan N.Ravinder Singh
9 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 DESTINED DYNAMITE
Charmo(FR) - Desert Dynamite
gr r 5y Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty Robin Reddy Kondakalla
11 ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
b m 5y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, S.Nagendra Vara Prasad & Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
12 N R I SYMBOL
Dancing Forever(USA) - Secret Path
ch m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
13 SET TO WIN
Multidimensional(IRE) - Set Aside
b g 5y Mr.Rienzie M.K.Edwards & Mrs.P.P.M.Edwards Darius R.Byramji
14 TREASURE DELIGHT
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Celestial Treasure
b g 4y M/S.S.Narredu & Madhav G.Patankar S.Narredu
15 AIR COMMAND
Air Support(USA) - Arabica
b g 4y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Ltd., M/s.Arjun Mangalorkar & Siddharth Morzaria Arjun Mangalorkar
16 PUNJABI GIRL
Win Legend(JPN) - Chapmans Peak
b f 4y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited S.S.Attaollahi
17 AKITA PRO
Knight`s Tour (AUS) - Akaliki
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Irfan Ghatala
18 MOZART
Dream Ahead - Desisterna
gr g 4y Mr.Vijay B Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke, Mr.Jay Vijay Shirke & M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited P.Shroff
19 VALEGRO
Canford Cliffs - Choice House
b c 4y Mr.Vijay B Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke, Mr.Jay Vijay Shirke & M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited P.Shroff
 
6  
THE TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MILLION
About 1200 Metres   Category II - Sweepstakes
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 42 to 62
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 NATASHA
Arazan(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Steve Yong, V.Narendar Reddy & Narasaraju Venkataswamy L D`Silva
2 RAPID FIRE
Sussex(GB) - Surya Lakshmi
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
3 MOZAMBIQUE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Jahanara(IRE)
b m 5y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy And Mr.Berjis Minoo Desai Laxman Singh
4 BIG FLASH
Ravel(USA) - So Will I
b g 6y Mr.Raoof Ali Khan D.Netto
5 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 6y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
6 LOVE MACHINE
Knight`s Tour(AUS) - Run For Roses
dkb g 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
7 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b f 4y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
8 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b f 4y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
9 SOUTHERN STATE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - State Secret
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
10 VANCOUVER
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Watch(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Rahul Rachupalli, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill(Retd) & Mr.Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
11 CLASSY GUY
Net Whizz(USA) - Fiery Pegasus(USA)
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 HONEST HUNTER
Gaswar(GB) - Kilspindie
b f 4y Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram Sk.Waseem Ahmed
13 NEW STATE
Ravel(USA) - Brutta E Cattiva(USA)
b m 5y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 DIGGER
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch h 5y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
15 LA MER
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b f 4y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig & Shashank Kamineni S.S.F.Hassan
16 VALLEE BLOOMER
Top Class(USA) - Russian Rhytham
b m 5y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy & Gurpal Singh S.S.F.Hassan
17 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
18 SHIMMERS
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Stunning Star
b f 4y M/S.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
19 BARACK
Multidimentional (IRE) - Fond Fantasy
b g 4y Mr.Vijay B.Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke & Mr.Berjis Minoo Desai P.Shroff
20 RUN FOREST RUN
Excellent Art (GB) - Nora
b g 4y Mr.Kushaljit Singh Juneja SANGRAM SINH N JOSHI
21 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh N.Ravinder Singh
 
7  
THE GLOBAL STUD MILLION
About 1600 Metres   Category III - Sweepstake
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 26 to 46.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 WILLOW GLEN
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Gabeela(GB)
dkb g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
2 ROYAL AVENGER
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 4y Mr.S.Saleem Shah L D`Silva
3 BALIUS
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
b f 4y M/s.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
4 ASHWA ARJUN
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Fire Streak
ch g 4y Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
5 DARSHISH
Arazan(IRE) - Lady One
b g 4y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Ashok Chukkla & Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni M.Srinivas Reddy
6 SIYABONGA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Carousel
b f 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
7 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch f 4y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
8 SOUL EMPRESS
Juniper(USA) - Silver Girl
b f 4y Mr.Gujja Srikanth Reddy D.Netto
9 ESCOBAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Flirting Fantasy
b g 5y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
10 VASHISHTA
Sedgefield(USA) - High Humor(USA)
ch c 4y M/s.Gongireddy Ramachandra Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Ashok Rupani & Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary A Vatsalya
11 HANDSOME DUO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
dkb c 4y M/S.Shaik Asif & M.Rafeeq Iqbal A Vatsalya
12 NATHU LA
Crimson China(USA) - Doing My Best
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 ROYAL STYLE
Tazahum(USA) - Nasheeta
b g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
14 DORMELLO
Stern Opinion(USA) - Demanding(GB)
gr f 4y Mr.M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 EXCLUSIVE SHANGHAI
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b r 4y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male & Sardar Jivtesh Singh Robin Reddy Kondakalla
16 DUXTON
Crimson China(USA) - Venturous
b g 4y Col.K.S.Garcha & Mr.Tatineni Raghu Ram V. Lokanath
 
8  
THE BOL PUBLICATIONS MILLION
About 1400 Metres   Category III - Sweepstake
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 30
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 AFLATUN
Chevalier(IRE) - Bloody Mary
b c 4y M/s.Syed Abul Hasan Razvi, Syed Nawaz Hussain & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
2 EAU CLAIRE
Multidimensional(IRE) - Sea Value
b f 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
3 MADONNA
Dean`s Kitten(USA) - Impassion(FR)
ch f 4y Mr.Sultan Singh L D`Silva
4 STARBOY
Knight`s Tour(AUS) - Watch(IRE)
dkb g 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
5 FREEDOM FIRE
Excellent Art(GB) - Strawberry Fields
b g 5y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Thimmaraja Yelamarthi M Satyanarayana
6 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 5y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh M Satyanarayana
7 MOSSAD
Hymn(IRE) - Night Dancer(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
8 LIMOUSINE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Hekayaat(GB)
dkb m 5y M/S.Shaik Asif & Rajendra Babu Manthena A Vatsalya
9 SEMIRA
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch m 5y Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
10 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr h 6y Mr.Junaiduddin Ahmed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
11 ADAMANT AND RISING
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Rising Phoenix
b g 4y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
12 ROSE PETAL
Fantastic Dubai(USA) - Social Place(USA)
ch m 5y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
13 GANGADHAR
Samhoon(USA) - Ganga Divine
b g 7y Mr.K.Krishna Kumar K.V.Srinivas
14 VALLEE IKON
Green Coast(IRE) - Kiana
b g 4y Mr.V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
15 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b m 5y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
16 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal N.Ravinder Singh
17 ACTUALLY
Royal Gladiator - Antilia
b m 5y Mr. M. Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
  DATE : 16/02/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting