Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2019                 1st Day  Thursday, July 18, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Friday, July 12, 2019
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE TELANGANA CUP
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-I
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 75 and above.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 5y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, C.Nanda Kumar & K.Ramakrishna D.Netto
2 LIKE WISE
Dancing Forever(USA) - Farha(USA)
ch m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 AMAZING RESPONSE
Lord Shanakill - Zing Wing(GB)
ch g 5y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Katikaneni Abhijit Rao R.H.Sequeira
4 THAT`S MY CLASS
Top Class(USA) - Bella
dkb g 5y M/s.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy, Arshad Ali Khan Mohd & K.Rama Krishna S.S.F.Hassan
5 PROSPERO
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cherika
b m 6y M/s.Ashok Kumar Gupta, Sumeet Gupta & Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
6 CHASE YOUR DREAMS
Excellent Art(GB) - Star Goddess
b h 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
7 STARLIGHT
Royal Gladiator - Rainbow Fog
b h 5y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
 
2  
THE GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 MERITOCRACY
Excellent Art(GB) - Mawaheb(IRE)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(usa) - Lenwade(gb)
gr g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
b m 5y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, S.Nagendra Vara Prasad & Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
4 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 6y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
5 EXCLUSIVENORTHWIND
Net Whizz(USA) - Amended(GB)
b c 4y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy R.H.Sequeira
6 AMBITIOUS APPROACH
Mathematician(IRE) - Dance N Celebrate
ch g 6y M/s.Ravinder Reddy Male & A.V.Jayaprakash R.H.Sequeira
7 SOUTHERN CROWN
Eljohar(IRE) - Jingles
b g 5y M/S.Venkata Krishna Reddy Challuri & S.Mohan Raju S.S.F.Hassan
8 ASHWA BAHULA
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Lii Najma(GB)
b m 5y Mr.Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
9 ISABELLA
Excellent Art(GB) - Messalina
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
10 PALACE ON WHEELS
Rebuttal(USA) - Sunset Boulevard
b m 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Mohd Alam Khan & Barkath Alam Khan Laxman Singh
11 ARAGONDA PRINCESS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reforest(USA)
b m 6y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
12 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 6y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
13 CLASSIC REMARK
Tariq(GB) - Charmstone(USA)
ch g 4y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
 
3  
THE WELCOME PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For Maiden Horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings .. 56 Kgs., : Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 GIETHORN
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Lucy Diamond
b f 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
2 STAR ENVOY
Green Coast(IRE) - Molecule
b g 3y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
3 SPIRITUAL
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Seeking Glory
b f 3y Mr.Dilip Ramanlal Thacker & M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry K.S.V.Prasad Raju
4 MIND READER
Saamidd(GB) - Clogher Cove(IRE)
b g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 FRIDAY FURY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Brunetta
dkb g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 BAR ET LAW
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Couleur Rouge
dkb g 3y M/s.Teegala Balreddy, M.Pradeep Kumar & M.Prashant Kumar R.H.Sequeira
7 BOB CAMPBELL
Dean's Kitten(USA) - West With the Wind(USA)
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
8 SHOOTER
Total Gallery(IRE) - Lake Fairy
b f 3y M/s.Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala, Mirza Ayub Baig & M/s V I F Stud & Live Stock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Syed Ainuddin Arif S.S.F.Hassan
9 MAHASHAKTI
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Allaire
b f 3y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Berjis Minoo Desai & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
10 ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS
Air Support(USA) - Apparition
b f 3y M/S.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
11 YOURS FOREVER
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b g 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b g 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 PRINCE VALIANT
Varenar(FR) - Alma Mater
b c 3y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 SOUTHERN LADY
Air Support(USA) - Soviet Song
dkb f 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
15 HEALTHANDHAPPINESS
Air Support(USA) - Stormy Affair
dkb g 3y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
16 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch g 3y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
17 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 3y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru M Satyanarayana
18 KINTSUGI
Total Gallery(IRE) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 3y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
19 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Syed Nawaz Hussain N.Ravinder Singh
20 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
21 PREMIER ACTION
Green Coast(IRE) - Hunting Hawk
b c 3y M/S.Hari Sharan Devgan & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
22 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
23 GLENDALE
Green Coast(IRE) - Cheyenne
b c 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
24 STAR OF TIARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Star of Peace
ch f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal and M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L D`Silva
 
4  
THE S.S.CARDMASTER MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b c 3y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
2 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 4y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/S.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
3 STAR GAZER
Excellent Art(GB) - Awarding
ch g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 FLYING SPAGHETTI
Hymn(IRE) - Code Red
b m 6y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, M.Prashant Kumar & M.Pradeep Kumar Robin Reddy Kondakalla
5 N R I VISION
Excellent Art(GB) - Freefall(IRE)
ch f 4y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
6 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 6y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 6y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
8 ROLL CALL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Knockenduff(GB)
b f 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
9 SOLAR HEIGHTS
Abbeyside(GB) - Epic
b f 4y M/s.Ravinder Reddy Male & M.Prashant Kumar R.H.Sequeira
10 RAPID FIRE
Sussex(GB) - Surya Lakshmi
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
11 ET VOICI
Varenar(FR) - Sayuri(USA)
b m 5y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy A Vatsalya
12 PONTIUS PILATE
Varenar(FR) - Pure Elation
b c 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
13 SUPER DART
Old Fashioned - Corlett(USA)
gr c 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
14 PLATTS TOUR
Tazahum(USA) - Karisini
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
15 SIYABONGA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Carousel
b f 4y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
16 HAILSTORM
Excellent Art(GB) - Icebreaker
ch g 4y M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
17 RAAJNEETI
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Safinaz(GB)
gr m 5y Mr.Laxman Singh Laxman Singh
18 NEWS O` STAR
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b m 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
19 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
20 SHANDAAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Duchess of York
ch g 6y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
21 BLAZER
Lucifer Sam(USA) - One Track Minded
b c 3y M/S.A.Vellayan & Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
22 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b h 5y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
23 TREASURE STRIKER
Sedgefield(USA) - Fabulous Fortune
ch g 5y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
24 ASTERIA
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b m 5y M/s.Anil Kumar Venkat Epur, Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Goutham Reddy L D`Silva
25 ASHWA RAFTAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Slam Strike(USA)
ch g 6y M/s.A.K.Jaiswal & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan L D`Silva
26 PALSY WALSY
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
b g 4y M/S.K.Balamukunda Das, Krishnan Kamesh, K.Shashabindu Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
 
5  
THE LOOK OF EAGLES PLATE
About 1100 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 LOVE MACHINE
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Run For Roses
dkb g 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
2 CELERITAS
Total Gallery(IRE) - Admiration
b f 3y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto & Peter C Dsouza D.Netto
3 COMPOSURE
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Almost Perfect(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 LOCH STELLA
Mount Nelson - Passionate Girl(IRE)
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b c 4y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
6 STORMY
Express Wish(GB) - Beldon Hill(USA)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 AON AON AON
Tazahum(USA) - Gracious Melange(GB)
b g 3y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao & Teegala Balreddy R.H.Sequeira
8 PRIVATE EMPIRE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ciboney
dkb f 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
9 MON GENERAL
Arazan(IRE) - Mauna Kea
b g 3y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
10 EVON VON BRANDO
Net Whizz(USA) - Private Collection(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 LIBERATE`
Air Support(USA) - Efrhina(IRE)
b f 3y M/S.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Raj H.Shroff, M/S.Chetan Shantilal Shah, Mohan Chattaram & Phiroze Vazifdar L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 VIJAYS SINGHAM
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta L.V.R.Deshmukh
13 RHINE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Charlotte Ray(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor.P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
14 AJMAL BIRJU
Multidimensional(IRE) - Lei
b g 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
15 LONDON BRIDGE
Net Whizz(USA) - Circus Star
ch c 4y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
16 NAZARIYA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Mother's Pride
b g 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs.Rina Mahindra Laxman Singh
17 SATIN SYMPHONY
China Visit(USA) - Five Satins(IRE)
b g 4y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
18 SUBLIME
Excellent Art(GB) - Final Refrain(USA)
ch f 4y Mr.Sudarshan Singh Rathore Kanwar Laxman Singh
19 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr c 4y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
20 CITY OF AYAANSH
Green Coast(IRE) - Above The Line
b g 4y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
21 NATASHA
Arazan(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Steve Yong, Narasaraju Venkataswamy & M.Rafeeq Iqbal L D`Silva
22 MAX
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b g 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr. L. D`Silva L D`Silva
23 LATEST NEWS
Roi Maudit(USA) - Ice Stone
ch g 4y M/s.Raoof Ali Khan, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
 
6  
THE RAMAPPA PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b f 4y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
2 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b c 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 VICTORIA
Chevalier(IRE) - Siwah(FR)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
4 AGILIS
Stern Opinion(USA) - Another Reema(IRE)
b g 5y Mr.N.Shyam Sunder S.S.F.Hassan
5 DIPPY DIP
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Blue Vision
b g 5y M/s.Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili & Soma Raju Adipudi A Vatsalya
6 RUN RUNNER RUN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Sekmeta(FR)
dkb f 4y Mr.Syed Jameel Moosavi A Vatsalya
7 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 4y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
8 KESARIYA BALAM
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Brindisi(GB)
b g 4y Mrs.Bindu Laxman Singh Laxman Singh
9 COWBOYS DELIGHT
Varenar(FR) - Eloise
b g 6y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
10 JAZZ IT UP
Total Gallery(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.M.Rafeeq Iqbal & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
11 ESCALATING STRIKER
Royal Gladiator - Escalating
dkb f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
12 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
  DATE : 12/07/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting