Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD MONSOON RACES 2019                 25th Day  Wednesday, October 16, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Thursday, October 10, 2019
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9
 
 
1  
THE INDIAN RACE HORSE OWNERS FEDERATION TROPHY
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 MERITOCRACY
Excellent Art(GB) - Mawaheb(IRE)
ch m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 MAGICAL SKILL
Ontario(usa) - Lenwade(gb)
gr g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 MR.BAAHUBALI
Stern Opinion(usa) - Miss Langkawi(gb)
gr h 6y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mrs.Chalasani Pranavi L.V.R.Deshmukh
4 CLASSIC REMARK
Tariq(GB) - Charmstone(USA)
ch g 4y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
5 AMBITIOUS APPROACH
Mathematician(IRE) - Dance N Celebrate
ch g 6y M/s.Ravinder Reddy Male & A.V.Jayaprakash R.H.Sequeira
6 LONG RANGE
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
7 THAT`S MY CLASS
Top Class(USA) - Bella
dkb g 5y M/s.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy, Arshad Ali Khan Mohd & K.Rama Krishna S.S.F.Hassan
8 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b h 5y Mr.Meka Yugandhar, Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
9 VERSALLIES
Green Coast(IRE) - Delafruz
dkb f 3y M/s.K.Balamukunda Das, K.Shashabindu Das & Krishnan Kamesh D.Netto
10 LEADING LEGEND
Multidimensional(IRE) - Amstel
b g 6y Mr.K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
11 DESTINED DYNAMITE
Charmo(FR) - Desert Dynamite
gr r 5y Mr.Sreeramulu Bommishetty D.Netto
12 PLATTS TOUR
Tazahum(USA) - Karisini
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
13 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 6y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
 
2  
THE ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB TROPHY
About 1600 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SPORTING SMILE
Net Whizz(USA) - Darayka(FR)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b g 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra, M/s.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala & Dilip Ramanlal Thacker L.V.R.Deshmukh
3 ASHWA YASHOBALI
Arazan(IRE) - Bid for Gold
gr c 3y Mr.Narasimha Reddy Balam & Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
4 THAT`S MY MAGIC
Saamidd(GB) - Real Magic
gr g 4y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
5 MIDNIGHT DREAM
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Cordoba(GB)
dkb c 3y M/s.M.Rafeeq Iqbal & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
6 PREMIER ACTION
Green Coast(IRE) - Hunting Hawk
b c 3y M/S.Hari Sharan Devgan & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
7 PASO ROBLES
Arazan(IRE) - Mawaheb(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
8 STAR OF TIARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Star of Peace
ch f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal and M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L D`Silva
9 HAVELOCK CRUISE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Yughanni(GB)
dkb g 3y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, P.Ranga Raju & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
10 BAYRD
Ace(IRE) - Sonic Symphony
dkb g 5y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, M.Madhukar, G.Raghunandan Chary & Kishan Raj Sri Raj Vellore D.Netto
11 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 3y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Laxman Singh
12 ZAMORA
Declaration of War(IRE) - Aptiana
b f 3y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
13 BORN GREEK
Hymn(IRE) - All The Rage
b c 3y Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat & Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
 
3  
THE MRS K LAKSHMI BHUPAL REDDY MEMORIAL TROPHY
About 1100 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds only, rated 40 to 65.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 HER LEGACY
Arazan(IRE) - My Lakshmi
b f 3y M/s.Sanjay R Goyani & S.Prasad Raju K.S.V.Prasad Raju
2 MON GENERAL
Arazan(IRE) - Mauna Kea
b g 3y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
3 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
4 KIONIA
Arazan(IRE) - Freefall(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Meka Yugandhar, Derrick J Rego & M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
5 SHIVALIK VALLEY
Saamidd(GB) - Sashimi(USA)
b f 3y M/S.J.S.Prasad & Nirmal Singh M Satyanarayana
6 CELERITAS
Total Gallery(IRE) - Admiration
b f 3y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto & Peter C Dsouza D.Netto
7 VIJAYS SINGHAM
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by Mr.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Mr.Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
8 FLAMINGO FAME
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Flamingo Fan(USA)
b f 3y M/s.S.Prasad Raju & Sanjay R.Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
 
4  
THE MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ASHWA YUDH VIJETA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Another Reema(IRE)
gr c 3y M/s.Gudur Narayan Reddy & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan K.S.V.Prasad Raju
2 SHELDON
Royal Gladiator - Escalating
dkb c 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
3 GAZEBO
Dean's Kitten(usa) - Wonder Smile
b g 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 BRAVE WARRIOR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 4y Dr.G.Lakshmi Prasad S.Sreekant
5 PRIVATE EMPIRE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ciboney
dkb f 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
6 STRATEGIST
Multidimensional(IRE) - Dazzling Skill
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
7 RENO STAR
Royal Gladiator - Glenviews Purchase(IRE)
dkb g 3y Mr.H.Thambuswamy R.H.Sequeira
8 QUEEN RUNNER
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
b f 3y M/s.V.Narender Reddy, N.V.Rohin Kumar & Ashok Rupani S.S.F.Hassan
9 ANGEL TESORO
Royal Gladiator - Flying Rani
ch f 3y Mrs.Marie Prasad, M/S.Munawar Hussain & K.Pradhyumna Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
10 CALIFORNIA BEAUTY
West Virginia(USA) - Mineral Deposit(CAN)
ch f 3y M/s.Shaik Kassam, S.Z.Quraishy & Tulasi Ram Kaskana Sk.Waseem Ahmed
11 TAMMANA
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b m 6y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 MONTE REI
Air Support(USA) - Summer Wine
dkb g 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
13 MISS MARVELLOUS
Crimson China(USA) - Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
b f 3y Mr.Srinivas Pangam & Col.K.S.Garcha L D`Silva
14 GLENDALE
Green Coast(IRE) - Cheyenne
b c 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
15 NOVA SCOTIA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b r 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
16 BLAZING JUPITER
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b c 3y Mr.Shyam Sunder Jakkula & Dr.Veerathu Santaiah M Satyanarayana
17 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 3y Mr.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru M Satyanarayana
18 CITY OF WISDOM
Saamidd(GB) - Oluchi
b r 3y Mr.K.Thribhuvan Reddy , Mr.Nirmal Singh M Satyanarayana
19 RUN RUNNER RUN
Stern Opinion(USA) - Sekmeta(FR)
dkb f 4y Mr.Syed Jameel Moosavi A Vatsalya
20 KIMBERLY CRUISE
Top Class(usa) - Skyway
dkb f 3y M/s.Angad Singh, P.Ranga Raju & K.S.N.Murthy D.Netto
21 STAR ENVOY
Green Coast(IRE) - Molecule
b g 3y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
22 SOUTHERN STATE
Lucifer Sam(USA) - State Secret
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
23 GALLOPING GANGSTER
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 3y M/s.Veeramachaneni Arjun & Nagendra Prasad Veeramachaneni Laxman Singh
 
5  
THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY
About 1600 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race , since 01st July 2019 , rated 20 to 45.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b c 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT
Red Jazz - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
ch g 4y M/s.S.M.Ruia, Kersi Homy Vachha & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
3 DANDY MAN
Air Support(USA) - Dancer's Fan(CAN)
dkb g 4y M/S.Tekula Chandra Reddy & Rafaat Hussain M.Srinivas Reddy
4 SUPER ACT
Charmo(FR) - Waggamama
dkb g 4y M/s.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy & Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
5 NATHU LA
Crimson China(USA) - Doing My Best
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
6 SEMIRA
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch m 5y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 BARNABAS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b r 4y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
8 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 4y Col.K.S.Garcha, Mrs.Inderjit Garcha & Mr.Harinder Singh Garcha M Satyanarayana
9 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch f 4y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
10 ROYAL STYLE
Tazahum(USA) - Nasheeta
b g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
11 WINGS OF EAGLES
Hymn(IRE) - Sublimely Single(USA)
b g 4y Mr.Ashok Rupani N.Ravinder Singh
 
6  
THE DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 GOLDEN FARASKA
Royal Gladiator - Mina Girl(USA)
b g 3y M/s.C.S.Suresh, Manish Jaiswal & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
2 SURSEINE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Woodchick(USA)
gr f 3y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.S.Prasad Raju & B.S.Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
3 BLAZING SPEED
Green Coast(IRE) - Days of Thunder
b f 4y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, B.S.Reddy, C.V.Krishna Rao & Shailendra Singh K.S.V.Prasad Raju
4 BEST FRIEND
Charmo(FR) - Love Me Tender
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 NEW COMER
Ontario(USA) - Kalimanka(FR)
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 LIGHT MUSIC
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Elle Et Moi(USA)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 RHINE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Charlotte Ray(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor.P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 TURBULENCE
Sedgefield(USA) - Moon Flower
ch g 3y Mr.M.Srinivas Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
9 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(jpn) - Premier Panache
b m 5y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
10 DUMBLEDORE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Beating The Buzz
dkb g 4y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
11 SILVER DOLLAR
Rebuttal(USA) - Ridawana(IRE)
gr g 6y M/S.Shaik Kassam, Md.Sultan & M.A.Hafeez Sk.Waseem Ahmed
12 VALLEE IKON
Green Coast(IRE) - Kiana
b g 4y Mr.Tulasi Ram Kaskana Sk.Waseem Ahmed
13 VICTORIA
Chevalier(IRE) - Siwah(FR)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 BRAVE SYERA
Juniper(USA) - Betfair
b g 3y M/s.N.P.Sharma, Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & G.S.Chandrababu Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
15 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(usa) - Shanghai Gal
b g 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
16 ROYAL AVENGER
MidnightInterlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 4y M/s.Pratik Jain & Rahul Jain L D`Silva
17 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b f 4y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
18 HONOURABLE GUEST
Top Class(USA) - Alize
dkb f 4y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
19 SWEET PISTOL
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b m 5y M/s.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana, Shailendra Singh & Shyam Sunder Jakkula M Satyanarayana
20 DIPPY DIP
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Blue Vision
b g 5y M/s.Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili & Soma Raju Adipudi A Vatsalya
21 SINDHU
Stern Opinion(USA) - Mustarde(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Surjeet Kumar Kuril A Vatsalya
22 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b c 4y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
23 N R I FLAME
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Impassion(FR)
ch f 4y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male Robin Reddy Kondakalla
24 LONDON BRIDGE
Net Whizz(USA) - Circus Star
ch c 4y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
25 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b m 5y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
 
8  
THE TURF AUTHORITIES TROPHY
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-I
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 75 and above.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 PROSPERO
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cherika
b m 6y M/s. Ashok Kumar Gupta,Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
2 ACE ACE ACE
Win Legend(JPN) - Refreshing
b g 4y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
3 MOONDANCER
Excellent Art(GB) - Pleasure Hunt
b g 5y M/S.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
4 STARLIGHT
Royal Gladiator - Rainbow Fog
b h 5y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya M Satyanarayana
5 ISABELLA
Excellent Art(GB) - Messalina
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
6 MOZAMBIQUE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Jahanara(IRE)
b m 5y M/S.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited Rep.By M/s.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Z.K.Dhunjibhoy And Mr.Berjis Minoo Desai Laxman Singh
7 CHASE YOUR DREAMS
Excellent Art(GB) - Star Goddess
b h 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
 
9  
THE ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB TROPHY
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ARC OF HISTORY
Excellent Art(GB) - Raptures
b m 5y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
2 SARVATRA
Surfrider(IRE) - Agility
b m 5y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair R.H.Sequeira
3 MAHIRA
Diffident(FR) - Celebrity
b m 5y M/s.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed & Md.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
4 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 6y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
5 ASTERIA
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b m 5y M/s.Anil Kumar Venkat Epur, Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Goutham Reddy L D`Silva
6 INDIAN DREAMS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b g 6y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
7 ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
b m 5y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, S.Nagendra Vara Prasad & Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
8 WARRIOR SUPREME
Diffident(FR) - Encouragement
ch r 5y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/S.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla D.Netto
9 ARAGONDA PRINCESS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reforest(USA)
b m 6y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
10 ROSE ETERNAL
Virtual - Aline's Wings(ITY)
b m 6y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Barkath Alam Khan & Zafar Alam Khan Laxman Singh
11 NEWS O` STAR
Surfrider(IRE) - Outtostealthescene
b m 5y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
12 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
  DATE : 10/10/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting