Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020                 11th Day  Monday, December 09, 2019
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, December 04, 2019
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE MEGATOP PLATE
About 1100 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For maiden horses, 2 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ELEGANT STROKE
Decado(IRE) - Statuesque
dkb c 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 ROYAL PAL
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Violet Honey
ch c 2y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 CLASSY DAME
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Yasmine(IRE)
b f 2y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 BEDFORD
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Browning(USA)
dkb f 2y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, Mr.Mukund Kakani & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
5 CAPRICONIA
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
b f 2y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 GREEK SOUL
Ivory Touch(USA) - Tafcar(USA)
dkb c 2y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
7 APPENZELLE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Disarming(USA)
ch f 2y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
8 GRAND FINALE
Top Class(USA) - Riverdown Empress(IRE)
dkb g 2y Mr.M.Madhukar,Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni,Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
9 CITY OF PASSION
Net Whizz (usa) - St Finan's Bay (ire)
dkb c 2y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
10 CITY OF FUSION
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 2y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
11 CHARCOAL
Net Whizz (USA) - Glorious Lady
dkb c 2y M/s.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Rameshbhai Amrutlal Mehta M Satyanarayana
12 BELLE SPRINGS
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Long Beach
b f 2y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
13 ELMIRA
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 2y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
14 AINTREE
Green Coast(IRE) - Coco Chanel
b f 2y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
15 BEAUTIFUL LUV
Varenar(FR) - Bunga Bunga
b f 2y M/s.M.Rafeeq Iqbal, S.Saleem Shah & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
 
2  
THE SALARJUNG CUP
About 2000 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b g 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra, M/s.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala & Dilip Ramanlal Thacker L.V.R.Deshmukh
2 HOPE IS ETERNAL
Soldier of Fortune - Haskilclara(FR)
b m 5y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
3 ON MY WAY
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
4 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 6y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
5 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 6y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
6 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 3y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Laxman Singh
7 THE GREAT GATSBY
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Cest Bon
ch c 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
8 CALL OF THE BLUE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Nightlife
b g 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
 
3  
THE CROWN TREASURE PLATE
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b m 5y Mr.Vinay Kumar A Vatsalya
2 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 4y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
3 ONCE MORE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Joriki
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 RAAJNEETI
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Safinaz(GB)
gr m 5y M/s. N.V.Rohin Kumar and Mamidi Bhudevi Dilip Kumar S.Sreekant
5 SEMPER FIDELIS
Green Coast(IRE) - Alero
b f 4y M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, G.Narsing Rao, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & G.Raghunandan Chary S.S.F.Hassan
6 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 4y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 EVON VON BRANDO
Net Whizz(USA) - Private Collection(IRE)
b c 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b f 4y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 DANDY MAN
Air Support(USA) - Dancer's Fan(CAN)
dkb g 4y M/S.Tekula Chandra Reddy & Rafaat Hussain M.Srinivas Reddy
11 DIGGER
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch h 5y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 RAHIL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b f 4y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
13 KINGSWOOD
Air Support(USA) - Flamingo Fan(USA)
b g 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
14 ROYAL GREEN
Ravel(USA) - Cindy Lou Two(USA)
dkb m 5y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
15 BAYRD
Ace(IRE) - Sonic Symphony
dkb g 5y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, M.Madhukar, G.Raghunandan Chary & Kishan Raj Sri Raj Vellore D.Netto
16 N R I HEIGHTS
Abbeyside(GB) - Epic
b f 4y M/s.Ravinder Reddy Male & M.Prashant Kumar R.H.Sequeira
 
4  
THE GREENER PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 JUST LIKE THAT
Eljohar(IRE) - Sea Sand
b f 4y Mr.Surjeet Kumar Kuril A Vatsalya
2 STORY TELLER
Tazahum(USA) - Good Life
b c 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 BEST FRIEND
Charmo(FR) - Love Me Tender
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 LIMOUSINE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Hekayaat(GB)
dkb m 5y M/s.Yerram Srinivasa Reddy & Rajendra Babu Manthena S.Sreekant
5 HUMAN TOUCH
Lucifer Sam(USA) - Celestrella
dkb g 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
6 HIS EXCELLENCY
Twirling Candy - Smoky Opal(USA)
b c 4y M/S.Kondlapudi Satish & M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
7 BRUSH THE SKY
Sussex(GB) - Mayfair Girl
b f 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
8 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b f 4y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
9 TAMMANA
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b m 6y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
10 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 6y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
11 FARMVILLE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Alexander Nitelady(IRE)
b f 4y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao & Ramachandra Raju Manthena Robin Reddy Kondakalla
12 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b c 4y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
13 ROSE ETERNAL
Virtual - Aline's Wings(ITY)
b m 6y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan, Barkath Alam Khan & Zafar Alam Khan Laxman Singh
14 SOUTHERN METEOR
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
b g 4y Mr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri N.Ravinder Singh
15 URSULA
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b f 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri & Baldev Singh D.Netto
16 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b f 4y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
17 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b f 4y Col.K.S.Garcha, Mrs.Inderjit Garcha & Mr.Harinder Singh Garcha M Satyanarayana
18 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 4y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
19 SOMERSET
Steinbeck(USA) - Royal Confidence
ch r 5y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
20 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 4y Mr.Meka Yugandhar , Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
 
5  
THE TRIBUTE PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 3 year olds and upward, placed 1st, 2nd, 3rd since 1st July 2019 Not Eligible, rated 20 to 45
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SPICE UP
Saamidd(GB) - Mille Grazie(USA)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 BREAK THE ICE
Varenar(FR) - Generous Grey
gr f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 FRIDAY FURY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Brunetta
dkb g 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 ACADIAN ANGEL
Net Whizz(USA) - Marry The Prince(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
5 SECRET COMMAND
Arazan(IRE) - Mint Approach
b g 3y M/s.K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Sanjay R.Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
6 SPIRITUAL
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Seeking Glory
b f 3y Mr.Dilip Ramanlal Thacker & M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 TOUGH LADY
Stern Opinion(USA) - Zumi Zumi
gr f 3y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
8 ASHWA CALVARI
Varenar(FR) - Supereva(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
9 APOLLO
Green Coast(ire) - Above The Line
b g 3y Tekula Chandra Reddy Mr & Aditya P.Thackersey Mr M.Srinivas Reddy
10 STARWALKER
Oath(IRE) - Rubyanne(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
11 BOB CAMPBELL
Dean's Kitten(USA) - West With the Wind(USA)
b g 3y Col.S.B.Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 TROUBADOUR
Stern Opinion(USA) - Jia Yoh Jia Yoh
gr g 3y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 TREMENDOUS DESIRE
Sedgefield(USA) - Ramatni(GB)
b g 3y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy & Mrs.Nirupama Chodagam Robin Reddy Kondakalla
14 MINNELLI
Kingda Ka (AUS) - Estonia
ch f 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by M/s.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
15 TOUGH AND GO
Ontario(USA) - Hot and Classic
ch g 3y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi , Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & G S Chandrababu S.A.Shehzad Abbas
16 MY DREAM
How'Your Halo(USA) - Hermanita(GB)
b f 3y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
17 FREE WAY
Lord Admiral(USA) - Nasheeta
dkb f 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
18 INCREDULOUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Coppelia
b f 3y M/s.C.Nanda Kumar, Rahul Rachupalli, Madharapu Sudhir & Raoof Ali Khan D.Netto
19 LATEST NEWS
Roi Maudit(USA) - Ice Stone
ch g 4y M/s.Raoof Ali Khan, Sreeramulu Bommishetty & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
20 N R I VISION
Excellent Art(GB) - Freefall(IRE)
ch f 4y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
21 SREE SREE SREE
Stern Opinion(UUSA) - Second Look(GB)
gr f 3y M/s.M.Ramachandra Rao, Sunder Peshwani & G.Anil R.H.Sequeira
22 HASHTAG
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b c 3y M/s.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
23 SWEET BRANDY
Green Coast(IRE) - Browne Envelope(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
24 CRACKERSHOW
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
b f 3y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
25 DANCE ALL NIGHT
Green Coast(IRE) - Aunt Dottie(GB)
b g 4y Dr.Polkumpally Saikumar & Mr.Bolla Murali Krishna M Satyanarayana
26 LET IT BE ME
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Oceanic Wisdom
b r 3y Mr.L D`Silva L D`Silva
 
6  
THE FLIRTING VISION PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for maiden horses, 3 year olds and upward, rated up to 25.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 MOST WANTED
Foyer(GB) - Sparkling Ruby
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 DUMBLEDORE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Beating The Buzz
dkb g 4y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
3 COUNTRY`S PET
Roi Maudit(USA) - Naughty Gal
ch f 4y M/s.Govind Kumar Gupta, M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
4 GOLDEN FARASKA
Royal Gladiator - Mina Girl(USA)
b g 3y M/s.C.S.Suresh, Manish Jaiswal & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy K.S.V.Prasad Raju
5 BRAVE SYERA
Juniper(USA) - Betfair
b g 3y M/s.N.P.Sharma, Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & G.S.Chandrababu Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
6 VICTORIA
Chevalier(IRE) - Siwah(FR)
b f 4y Col.S.B.Nair & Mr.Rahul Nair Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 RASIKA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Osprey Point(IRE)
gr f 3y M/s.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
8 LION HEART
How's Your Halo(USA) - Thirteen Black
b g 4y Mr. S.A.Shehzad Abbas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
9 JAZZ IT UP
Total Gallery(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.M.Rafeeq Iqbal & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
10 GLENDALE
Green Coast(IRE) - Cheyenne
b c 3y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
11 SUN DANCER
Ravel(USA) - Ekta Ekta Ekta
ch g 3y M/s.Keerthi Narasimhachar, Rajesh Sanghani, Ketineni Sayaji Rao & Atul Bhanu Sanghani L D`Silva
12 DAZZLING KING
Hymn(IRE) - Dazzling Empress
b g 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
13 NICOLA TESLA
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Stringsofmyheart(GB)
ch f 4y Mrs.Rajini Meka, Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr.Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
  DATE : 04/12/2019
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting