Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020                 21st Day  Sunday, January 19, 2020
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, January 15, 2020
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
 
 
1  
THE GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GRADE I)
About 2400 Metres   SweepStakes
  For horses, 4 year olds only (foaled in 2016)
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings .. 57 Kgs., : Fillies .. 55.5 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 AGNI
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Auxiliary
ch c 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
2 ANJEZE
Win Legend(JPN) - Angelique
b f 4y M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited
3 ARROWHEAD
Sedgefield - Clicquot
ch f 4y Mr.Cyrus F Palia,Mrs.Freny C Palia
4 ARTISTRYY
Sedgefield(USA) - Ballade Danon(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Syed Nawaz Hussain N.Ravinder Singh
5 ASGARDIA
Air Support (USA) - Alhambrah
b c 4y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni
6 BRITISH EMPRESS
Win Legend(JPN) - Deputy Empress(USA)
gr f 4y Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy,Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
7 CAPE KIDNAPPERS
Abbeyside(GB) - Tijuca Forest
ch f 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
8 COMPAR PRIDE
Lucifer Sam(usa) - Moy Joy(ire)
b g 4y M/s.C.Parthasarathy & Rajat Parthasarathy D.Netto
9 CONSIGLIORI
Air Support(USA) - Caprese
b g 4y The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited and Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 DARING PRINCE
Leitir Mor (IRE) - Sweeping Success
ch c 4y POONAWALLA RACING & BREEDING PRIVATE LIMITED M/S,CHADURANGA KANTHRAJ URS MR,DERRICK J REGO MR,,
11 EGALITE
Rip Van Winkle - Mayonga
b g 4y Mr.Vijay B.Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke, M/S.Jay Vijay Shirke & P.Shroff
12 ESTEVA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Panamera
b f 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra, Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
13 FLAMBOYANT LADY
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cesandri
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
14 FRANCIS BACON
Born To Sea - Look Over(GB)
b g 4y M/s.S.M.Ruia & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
15 HUNT FOR GOLD
Leitir Mor - Pleasure Hunt
b f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, DT Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s.Mukul A Sonawala & Surendra Ramachandra Sanas
16 ICE FLOE
Leitir Mor (IRE) - Icebreaker
ch f 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Mrs.Delna Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mr.Rishadi Pandole and M/s.Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Private Limited rep.by Mr.Byram N.Jeejeebhoy
17 ICONIC PRINCESS
Multidimensional (IRE) - Supreme Princess
b f 4y Miss.Ameeta Mehra & Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni
18 IMPAVID
Air Support (usa) - Polenta(ire)
dkb c 4y Dr.Nevill R.Devlaliwalla
19 JINVARA
Whatsthescript (IRE) - Mother's Pride
dkb f 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs.Rina Mahindra
20 KARIEGA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Smoke Ring(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.K.N.Dhunjibhoy and Mr.& Mrs.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy
21 KYROS
Teofilo - Shane
b c 4y Mr.Vijay B.Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke & Mr.Jay Vijay Shirke
22 LADY OF FAME
Win Legend (JPN) - Elusive Trust
gr f 4y M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited
23 LIBERATE`
Air Support(USA) - Efrhina(IRE)
b f 4y M/S.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Ram H.Shroff, M/S.Chetan Shantilal Shah, Mohan Chattaram & Phiroze Vazifdar
24 LIGHTNING BOLT
Excellent Art(GB) - Shamaal
ch c 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
25 MAHASHAKTI
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Allaire
b f 4y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Berjis Minoo Desai & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
26 MALWA
Whatsthescript (ire) - One Punch(usa)
b c 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs.Rina Mahindra S.S.Attaollahi
27 MONTE REI
Air Support(USA) - Summer Wine
dkb g 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
28 MY PASSION
Speaking Of Which (IRE) - Reflected Glory
ch f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah
29 NEKHBET
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Nawazish
b f 4y M/s. Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by M/s. K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Z.K.Dhunjibhoy and Mr.& Mrs.D.P.Adenwalla
30 NICOLLINI
Australia - Jacqueline
b f 4y Mr.Vijay B Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke, M/s.Five Stars Shipping Co., Pvt., Ltd., & Mr.Berjis Minoo Desai
31 RHAPSODY
Speaking of Which - Analeah
b f 4y M/s.Vijay B.Shirke, Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala & Berjis Minoo Desai
32 ROYAL CRYSTAL
Western Aristocrat(usa) - Sparkling Crystal(ire)
b c 4y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni
33 ROYAL TREAT
Multidimensional(IRE) - Stormy Wind
b c 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
34 RUMBA
Poet's Voice - Enchufla
b f 4y Mr.Vijay B.Shirke, Mrs.Padmaja Vijay Shirke, M/s.Jay Vijay Shirke & P.Shroff
35 SIR SUPREMO
Speaking Of Which (ire) - Cool Mover
b c 4y DAULAT CHHABRIA MR,PRASHANTH C A DR,GAUTAM BASAPA MR,APANA SUBAIYA P MR S.Narredu
36 SKIATHOS
Speaking Of Which (IRE) - Silver Print
b f 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey
37 SPEAKING OF STARS
Speaking Of Which (IRE) - Star Supremacy
b g 4y Miss.Ameeta Mehra
38 STAR APPEARANCE
Western Aristocrat(usa) - Tatbeeq
b f 4y DT RACING & BREEDERS LLP Rajesh Narredu
39 STRATEGIST
Multidimensional(IRE) - Dazzling Skill
b g 4y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
40 STREAMING GOLD
Multidimensional (IRE) - Abs Fabs
b c 4y M/s.Vinayaka Breeders Pvt., Ltd.,
41 TETRA RAMA
Mount Nelson - La Surama(GB)
ch c 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
42 THAILAND
Top Class(usa) - Immortal Story
dkb f 4y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni
43 VIJAYS SINGHAM
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 4y M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla and M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
44 BOSTONIA
Multidimensional (IRE) - Real Excellence
b f 4y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited,Mr.Chetan Shantilal Shah,Mr.Mohan Chattaram,PHIROZE VAZIFDAR MR
45 TANHAIYAAN
Phoenix Tower - Shining Glory
b c 4y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited., M/s.Arion Horse Co., Pvt., Ltd., rep. by M/S.D.A.Nanda, Esha Nanda Bhojwani & Amitabh Nanda
46 RULETHEWORLD
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Averoff
b g 4y Miss Ameeta Mehra, M/s.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala & Dilip Ramanlal Thacker L.V.R.Deshmukh
47 ABIRA
Win Legend(JPN) - Eastern Summit
b f 4y M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited Arjun Mangalorkar
48 GAZEBO
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b g 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
49 BALTER
Dean's Kitten (USA) - Perfect Tribute
b c 4y Mr.G.Aravind & M/s Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd., G.Aravind
50 PASO ROBLES
Arazan(IRE) - Mawaheb(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Meka Yugandhar L D`Silva
51 CALL OF THE BLUE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Nightlife
b g 4y M/s. Rama Seshu Eyunni & P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
 
2  
THE VIJAY TEXTILES JUVENILE MULTI MILLION
About 1200 Metres   SweepStakes
  For horses, 3 year olds only
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings .. 53 Kgs., Fillies . 51.5 Kgs.,
  PENALTIES : Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of two races 8 Kgs., or of three or more races 9 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 FLAMEOFTHEFOREST
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Set Ablaze
ch f 3y Miss Ameeta Mehra & Mrs.B.E.Saldanha M Narredu
2 KINGS SPEECH
Speaking of which(IRE) - Amelia
dkb c 3y M/s.Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Private Limited, Miss Ameeta Mehra & Mr.S.Padmanabhan S Padmanabhan
3 WHISKEY MARTINI
Arazan(IRE) - Blue Ribbon
dkb c 3y M/s.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi and Rameshbhai Amrutlal Mehta M Satyanarayana
4 CONSCIOUS GIFT
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Brushed Aside(GB)
b c 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
5 LOMBARDY
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Lombardia
ch f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Privte Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kuamr Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Zavareh S Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Z Poonawalla and Mr.Aditya P. Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
6 SOUTHERN PRINCESS
Excellent Art(GB) - Southern Bay
b f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla, Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
7 STUD POKER
Arazan(IRE) - Ray Of Light
b g 3y M/s.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan Laxman Singh
8 TAIMUR
Multidimensional - Tammy
b c 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by A.C.Muthiah Karthik Ganapathy
9 AIR BLAST
Air Support(USA) - Sabre Dance
b g 3y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni S.K.Sunderji
10 INTENSE APPROACH
Western Aristocrat(USA) - Amber Valley(GB)
ch g 3y M/s. Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi & Rajesh Monga S.K.Sunderji
11 ROYAL PAL
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Violet Honey
ch c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 FASHION UNIVERSE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Jack In The Cat(USA)
b f 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
13 ALLABOUTHER
Win Legend(JPN) - Somethingabouther
dkb f 3y Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni S.S.Attaollahi
14 LAGARDE
Kingda Ka(AUS) - La Terrasse
b c 3y Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni, M/s. Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.& Mrs.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy S.S.Attaollahi
15 FOREST FLAME
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Memory Bay
b f 3y POONAWALLA RACING & BREEDING PRIVATE LIMITED M/S,Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala,DT RACING & BREEDERS LLP,CHADURANGA KANTHRAJ URS MR S.S.Attaollahi
16 LACROSSE
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Coccinella
b f 3y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mrs.Behroze Z.Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z. Poonawalla and Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
17 O`SHEEHAN
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b g 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy, Mrs.Rajini Meka and Mr.Bharat Venkat Epur L D`Silva
18 HORUS
Tenth Star(IRE) - Riverbank(GB)
b c 3y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.G.Raghunandan Chary & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
19 TRUMP STAR
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) - Oceanic Wisdom
b c 3y M/s.G.Raghunandan Chary, P.Ranga Raju, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni D.Netto
20 ASTRAL STAR
Multidimensional(IRE) - Astral Flash
b f 3y AMEETA MEHRA MISS James E.McKeown
 
3  
THE MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-I
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 75 and above
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 THAT`S MY CLASS
Top Class(USA) - Bella
dkb g 6y M/s.Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Ramakrishna & Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy S.S.F.Hassan
2 HIGHLY ACCLAIMED
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Play That Tune(GB)
b g 6y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
3 PRINCE VALIANT
Varenar(FR) - Alma Mater
b c 4y Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan L.V.R.Deshmukh
4 TOOTSIE ROLL
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b h 6y Mrs.Rajini Meka & Ms.Meka Ahalya L D`Silva
5 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 5y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh S.Sreekant
6 MR.BAAHUBALI
Stern Opinion(USA) - Miss Langkawi(GB)
gr h 7y Mr.Ashok Chukkla S.Sreekant
7 ISABELLA
Excellent Art(GB) - Messalina
b m 5y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
8 PHENOMENAL CRUISE
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 6y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, K S N Murthy, C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
9 VERSALLIES
Green Coast(IRE) - Delafruz
dkb f 4y M/s.K.Balamukunda Das, K.Shashabindu Das & Krishnan Kamesh D.Netto
10 PROSPERO
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cherika
b m 7y M/s. Ashok Kumar Gupta and Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
 
4  
THE TELANGANA CUP
About 1800 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 GUIDING FORCE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 5y Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy, M/s.M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
2 MARK MY WORD
Net Whizz(USA) - Theworldismystage(CAN)
b g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
4 GOLDEN FORTUNE
Sedgefield(usa) - Fabulous Fortune
dkb h 5y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 GALLOPING GANGSTER
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 4y M/s.Veeramachaneni Arjun & Nagendra Prasad Veeramachaneni Laxman Singh
6 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 4y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Laxman Singh
7 HAVELOCK CRUISE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Yughanni(GB)
dkb g 4y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, P.Ranga Raju & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
 
5  
THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB CUP
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SWEET MELODY
Net Whizz(USA) - Eye Dazzler(USA)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 ROYAL VALENTINE
Saamidd(GB) - Zacheta's Girl(GB)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 ICE BERRY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Velvet Queen
dkb f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 COASTAL STORM
Green Coast(IRE) - Molecule
b c 3y Mr.Shailendra Singh M Satyanarayana
5 CITY OF PASSION
Net Whizz (usa) - St Finan's Bay (ire)
dkb c 3y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
6 CHUCKIT
Green Coast(IRE) - Exclusive Wiley
b c 3y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
7 QUEEN DAENERYS
Saamidd(GB) - For Sure
b f 3y M/s. Subodh Kumar Ananthula, Srinivasa Rao Thota & K.Ram Gopal Rao S.S.F.Hassan
8 GOOD CONNECTION
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Guest Connections
b f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Privte Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kuamr Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Zavareh S Poonawalla & Simone Z Poonawalla & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 BERKELEY
Excellent Art(GB) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b r 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
10 AMYRA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Pandora
dkb g 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
11 TURF MONARCH
Total Gallery(IRE) - Pretty Lights
b c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
12 LIGHTNING POWER
Multidimensional(IRE) - Skylight Express
b c 3y Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni Laxman Singh
13 DESTINE TO BE
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Distorted Promise(USA)
b f 3y M/s. Tekula Chandra Reddy & Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
14 EAGLE BLUFF
Air Support(USA) - Sugarbird
b c 3y M/s.Rama Seshu Eyunni & P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
15 PEAKY BLINDERS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - So Charm(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi R.H.Sequeira
 
6  
THE SHARAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP
About 1800 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 FLAMBOYANT LADY
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cesandri
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 CITY OF WISDOM
Saamidd(GB) - Oluchi
b r 4y Mr.K.Thribhuvan Reddy M Satyanarayana
3 ON MY WAY
Sedgefield(USA) - No Fair Peeking(USA)
b g 6y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
4 FRANCIS BACON
Born To Sea - Look Over(GB)
b g 4y M/s.S.M.Ruia & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
5 MISS MARVELLOUS
Crimson China(USA) - Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
b f 4y Mr.Srinivas Pangam & Col.K.S.Garcha L D`Silva
6 MIDNIGHT DREAM
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Cordoba(GB)
dkb c 4y M/s.M.Rafeeq Iqbal & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
7 CHARLIE BROWN
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Ocean Crest
b g 7y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
8 THE GREAT GATSBY
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Cest Bon
ch c 4y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
9 NO COMPROMISE
Gusto(GB) - No Complaining(IRE)
b g 4y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy Laxman Singh
10 BEYOND LIMITS
Tazahum(USA) - Magical Night(GB)
b g 4y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Barkath Alam Khan Laxman Singh
11 RENO STAR
Royal Gladiator - Glenviews Purchase(IRE)
dkb g 4y Mr.H.Thambuswamy R.H.Sequeira
12 BUTTONWOOD
West Virginia(USA) - Tinkerbell
ch m 5y M/s. Giri Prathamesh, M.Prashant Kumar & Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
13 VIJAY`S EMPIRE
Princely Heir(IRE) - Royal Tartan(USA)
b m 7y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
14 EXPLOSIVE
Sedgefield(USA) - Pickwick Papers(GB)
b g 4y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
 
7  
THE ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB CUP
About 1100 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 YOUR GRACE
Western Aristocrat(USA) - River Cree(USA)
b m 5y Mr.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi Sk.Waseem Ahmed
2 ANGEL TESORO
Royal Gladiator - Flying Rani
ch f 4y Mrs.Marie Prasad, M/s.Munawar Hussain & K.Pradhyumna Reddy Sk.Waseem Ahmed
3 FLAMINGO FAME
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Flamingo Fan(USA)
b f 4y M/s.S.Prasad Raju & Sanjay R.Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
4 MYSTERY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
ch r 4y M/s.Niraj Tyagi & Vikas Sachdeva K.S.V.Prasad Raju
5 HAPPY TOGETHER
Tazahum(USA) - Regal Glory
b m 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 MERITOCRACY
Excellent Art(GB) - Mawaheb(IRE)
ch m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 PRINCE CASPIAN
Excellent Art(GB) - Entendu(USA)
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 CITY OF BLOSSOM
Net Whizz(USA) - Love Me Tender
ch c 4y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy M Satyanarayana
9 DIGGER
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch h 6y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
10 MAHIRA
Diffident(FR) - Celebrity
b m 6y M/s.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed & Md.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
11 YOURS FOREVER
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b g 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
12 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b m 6y Mr.Vinay Kumar A Vatsalya
13 MAX
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b g 5y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr. L. D`Silva L D`Silva
14 KIONIA
Arazan(IRE) - Freefall(IRE)
b f 4y Mrs.Rajini Meka, M/s.Derrick J.Rego & M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
15 BEST IN SHOW
Tazahum(USA) - Dubai Spirit(USA)
dkb f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
16 GIETHORN
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Lucy Diamond
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
17 CELERITAS
Total Gallery(IRE) - Admiration
b f 4y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto & Peter C Dsouza D.Netto
18 RAPID FIRE
Sussex(GB) - Surya Lakshmi
b g 5y Col.S.B.Nair R.H.Sequeira
19 SOVET PRIDE
Air Support(USA) - Sovetskaya
dkb f 4y M/S.Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
20 ESTEVA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Panamera
b f 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra, Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
21 SHANDAAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Duchess of York
ch g 7y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
22 LINEWILER
West Virginia(USA) - Shades of Beauty
b g 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
 
8  
THE BHAGMATI CUP
About 1600 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SUPER ACT
Charmo(FR) - Waggamama
dkb g 5y M/s.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy & Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
2 TA TA
Rebuttal(USA) - Elzain(IRE)
b g 7y Mrs.Sk.Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
3 GAZEBO
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Wonder Smile
b g 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 ICE WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Christmas Fever(USA)
b c 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
5 MIND READER
Saamidd(GB) - Clogher Cove(IRE)
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
6 ROYAL TREAT
Multidimensional(IRE) - Stormy Wind
b c 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 MAXWELL
Crimson China(USA) - Amazon Sky(USA)
dkb r 4y Col.K.S.Garcha M Satyanarayana
8 DESERT MOON
Rebuttal(USA) - Moonlit Mistress(USA)
ch g 6y M/S.Sunder Peshwani & Bolla Murali Krishna M Satyanarayana
9 AUGENSTERN
Saamidd(GB) - For Sure
b f 4y M/s.M.Rafeeq Iqbal, Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Dr.Sardar Mohd.Khan S.S.F.Hassan
10 WINGS OF EAGLES
Hymn(IRE) - Sublimely Single(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
11 AIBAK
Stern Opinion(USA) - Jia Yoh Jia Yoh
gr g 4y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 JO MALONE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Cocktail Circuit
ch m 5y M/s.M A Hafeez & MD.Sultan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 VALEE TIGER
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reflectance(GB)
b g 7y Mr.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 NOVA SCOTIA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b r 4y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla, M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & Tinder Singh Ahluwalia L D`Silva
15 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
16 ROYAL AVENGER
MidnightInterlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 5y M/s.Pratik Jain & Rahul Jain L D`Silva
17 RHINE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Charlotte Ray(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy S.Sreekant
18 RASIKA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Osprey Point(IRE)
gr f 4y M/s.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
19 MINNELLI
Kingda Ka (AUS) - Estonia
ch f 4y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by M/s.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Z.K.Dhunjibhoy Laxman Singh
20 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch m 5y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
21 MAHASHAKTI
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Allaire
b f 4y M/S.Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala, Berjis Minoo Desai & Ashok Kumar Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
22 ROYAL GIRL
Ravel(USA) - Graffiti Girl(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
 
9  
THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 WOOD BRIDGE
Win Legend(JPN) - Premier Panache
b m 6y M/S.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
2 MOKA
Top Class(USA) - Rebecca
dkb g 5y Mrs.Sk.Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
3 BEST FRIEND
Charmo(FR) - Love Me Tender
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 KINGSWOOD
Air Support(USA) - Flamingo Fan(USA)
b g 5y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited Rep.By Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
5 MAGIC STREET
Green Coast(IRE) - Justicia
b g 5y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi M Satyanarayana
6 FREEDOM FIRE
Excellent Art(GB) - Strawberry Fields
b g 6y M/S.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Thimmaraja Yelamarthi M Satyanarayana
7 RUTILANT
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 6y M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula & G.Narsing Rao S.S.F.Hassan
8 TIGER OF THE SEA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Tigi(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
9 HIS EXCELLENCY
Twirling Candy - Smoky Opal(USA)
b h 5y M/S.Kondlapudi Satish & M.Satyanarayana L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 VASHISHTA
Sedgefield(USA) - High Humor(USA)
ch g 5y M/s.Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Ashok Rupani & Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary A Vatsalya
11 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
12 SEMIRA
Varenar(FR) - Sun Absolute
ch m 6y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 7y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
14 BARNABAS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b r 5y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
15 SOMERSET
Steinbeck(USA) - Royal Confidence
ch r 6y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
16 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b m 5y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
17 ET VOICI
Varenar(FR) - Sayuri(USA)
b m 6y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy S.Sreekant
18 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b m 7y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
19 HURRICANE
Green Coast(IRE) - Destiny
b h 5y Mr.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
20 PROMISEOFHAPPINESS
Eljohar(IRE) - Good Time Sally
ch g 5y Mr.N.V.Rohin Kumar D.Netto
21 SHILOH
Gaswar(GB) - Aptiana
b m 5y M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao, Kona Venkata Rao, Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
22 DELPHINA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Scent(GB)
gr m 5y Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.S.Daljeet Singh & Ashok Chukkla M.Srinivas Reddy
23 ASHWA ARJUN
Arabian Gulf(GB) - Fire Streak
ch g 5y Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
24 SOUTHERN METEOR
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
b g 5y Mr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri N.Ravinder Singh
25 ROYAL DANCER
Sussex(GB) - Dream Dancer
b m 6y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
26 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 7y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
 
10  
THE PRINCE PRADEEP PLATE
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 KHAN SAHIB
Eljohar(IRE) - Dangerous Belle
ch g 7y Mr. Shaik Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
2 LIGHT MUSIC
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Elle Et Moi(USA)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 FRIDAY FURY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Brunetta
dkb g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 HALO`S PRINCESS
How's Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b m 6y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
5 HONOURABLE GUEST
Top Class(USA) - Alize
dkb m 5y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
6 SWEET PISTOL
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b m 6y M/s.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana, Shailendra Singh & Shyam Sunder Jakkula M Satyanarayana
7 BRAVE SYERA
Juniper(USA) - Betfair
b g 4y M/s.N.P.Sharma, Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed & G.S.Chandrababu Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
8 TAMMANA
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b m 7y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
9 SYMBOL OF STAR`S
Stardan(IRE) - Interlaken
gr h 7y Mr.Junaiduddin Ahmed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
10 SUN DANCER
Ravel(USA) - Ekta Ekta Ekta
ch g 4y M/s.Keerthi Narasimhachar, Rajesh Sanghani, Ketineni Sayaji Rao & Atul Bhanu Sanghani L D`Silva
11 ULTIMATE RISK
Mathematician (IRE) - Gamble In Gold(IRE)
b g 7y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
12 TOP SPRINT
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b m 7y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
13 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 6y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh S.Sreekant
14 HOPSCOTCH
Air Support(USA) - Lady Groush(USA)
b g 5y Mr.K.Mallikarjuna Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
15 LONDON BRIDGE
Net Whizz(USA) - Circus Star
ch g 5y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
16 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b m 7y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
17 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb m 6y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
  DATE : 15/01/2020
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting