Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020                 22nd Day  Monday, January 27, 2020
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Thursday, January 23, 2020
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE KAKATIYA MILLION (GRADE III)
About 1200 Metres   SweepStakes
  For horses, 4 year olds and upward
  WEIGHT : 54 Kgs.,
  PENALTIES : After March 31, 2019 winner of a race value of Rs.7,50,000 or over 1 Kg., Or of a race value of Rs.10,00,000 or over 2 Kgs., Or of a race value of Rs.15,00,000 or over 3 Kgs., Or of a race value of Rs.20,00,000 or over 4 Kgs., Or of a race value of Rs.25,00,000 or over 6 Kgs.,
  ALLOWANCES : Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 IRON AGE
Strong Suit - Intrigue
b g 5y M/s. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, M/s.DT Racing & Breeders LLP, M/s. Vikram D.Shah & Surendra Ramachandra Sanas Imtiaz A Sait
2 CORFE CASTLE
Excellent Art(GB) - Miss Danehill(IRE)
b h 5y M/S.M.Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia & M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep.By Mr.Zavaray S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla L D`Silva
3 SITARA
Arazan(IRE) - Flaming Glory
b f 4y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Ram H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram R.H.Sequeira
4 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b c 4y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
5 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 6y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
6 AGNI
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Auxiliary
ch c 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
7 BE SURE
Bushranger - Miss Gally(IRE)
b m 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 ISABELLA
Excellent Art(GB) - Messalina
b m 5y M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla & M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
9 ACE ACE ACE
Win Legend(JPN) - Refreshing
b g 5y Mr.M.Ramachandra Rao R.H.Sequeira
10 MOONDANCER
Excellent Art(GB) - Pleasure Hunt
b g 6y M/S.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
11 MON GENERAL
Arazan(IRE) - Mauna Kea
b g 4y Mr.S.R.Sanas M.Srinivas Reddy
12 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
13 AEOLUS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Altimara
b g 5y Mr.Rienzie M.K.Edwards & Mrs.P.P.M.Edwards Darius R.Byramji
14 MULTIFACETED
Multidimensional(IRE) - Dhaawiah
b g 5y Mr.Rienzie M.K.Edwards & Mrs.P.P.M.Edwards Darius R.Byramji
15 SAINT PETERSBURG
Air Support(USA) - Sovetskaya
b g 5y The United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Ltd., & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey S.S.Attaollahi
16 LADY LEGEND
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
dkb m 5y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy, Rama Seshu Eyunni & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy S.S.Attaollahi
17 STAR BARON
Total Gallery(IRE) - Soviet Angel
b h 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah B.Suresh
 
2  
THE SRI S. RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For horses, 4 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category I, a race of value over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races (either of Category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not Eligible.
  WEIGHT : 51.5 Kgs.
  PENALTIES : Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. In addition : Winner of a race value Rs. 7,50,000 or over 1.5 Kgs.
  ALLOWANCES : Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 SHANDAAR
Lord Admiral(USA) - Duchess of York
ch g 7y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
2 AGNI
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Auxiliary
ch c 4y M/s.Prakash Babu, V.Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
3 VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA) - Harmonica
b c 4y Mr.V.Krishna Das, Dr.Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s.Rajat Parthasarathy & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
4 TITUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Sabakh
b g 6y M/S.Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd) & Mr.Chander Kumar Patny D.Netto
5 MY JOURNEY
Tazahum(USA) - Berry Girl(USA)
b c 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
6 SUPER DART
Old Fashioned - Corlett(USA)
gr g 5y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
7 TOP LINK
Top Class(USA) - Mizzna
dkb g 6y Mr.Mir Firasath Ali Khan, Mrs.Bindu Laxman Singh & Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan Laxman Singh
8 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 5y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh S.Sreekant
9 MISS LILY
Phoenix Tower(USA) - May(GB)
dkb m 5y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
10 HEAVEN CAN WAIT
Eljohar(IRE) - Hava Nagila
b m 6y Mr.Vinay Kumar A Vatsalya
11 LOCKHART
Sedgefield(USA) - Adams Law
ch g 5y Mr.T.Rakesh Reddy A Vatsalya
 
3  
THE ROCKY PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For maiden horses, 3 year olds only.
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 EXPONENT
David Livingston(IRE) - Elle Et Moi(USA)
b g 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 CLASSY DAME
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Yasmine(IRE)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 JUST INCREDIBLE
Sedgefield(USA - Blitz Kiss(USA)
b g 3y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd), M/s.Ashok Rupani & Sunder Peshwani N.Ravinder Singh
4 GREEK SOUL
Ivory Touch(USA) - Tafcar(USA)
dkb c 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
5 LADY OF WAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Bulan(USA)
ch f 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & G.Krishnamohan Rao N.Ravinder Singh
6 CASTLEROCK
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Covent Garden(USA)
b f 3y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
7 MAHAVI
How's Your Halo(USA) - Thirteen Black
b f 3y M/s.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Tulasi Ram Kaskana S.A.Shehzad Abbas
8 ROYAL ROMANCE
Tazahum(USA) - Elenor
b f 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, Rajesh Sanghani, S.Pathy & Donald Anthony Netto D.Netto
9 BEAUTY ON PARADE
Green Coast(IRE) - Parade Queen
b f 3y M/s.Prakash Babu, K.Rama Krishna & Shailendra Singh D.Netto
10 MISTY RIVER
Sussex(gb) - X Factor
b f 3y Mr.H.Thambuswamy D.Netto
11 BRILLIANT VIEW
Tazahum(USA) - Regal Glory
dkb f 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
12 SOUTHERN SAFFRON
Varenar(FR) - Luminous One(IRE)
b f 3y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
13 VIJAYS SIMHA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Zarandja(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Privte Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kuamr Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
14 FLEUR
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Bellezza
b f 3y M/s. Mirza Ayub Baig, M.Sudheer Reddy, Aziz Ahmed Khan, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
15 LIGHTNING FAIRY
Total Gallery(ire) - Lake Fairy
dkb f 3y M/s. T.Rakesh Reddy, Syed Abul Hasan Razvi, Gujja Srikanth Reddy, N.V.Rohin Kumar & V.Narendar Reddy S.S.F.Hassan
16 LAMHA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - La Surama(GB)
b f 3y M/s. Marthand Singh Mahindra & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
17 FASHION UNIVERSE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Jack In The Cat(USA)
b f 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
18 GOLCONDA DIAMOND
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Namibia(GER)
dkb f 3y M/s. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs Shapoor Mistry L.V.R.Deshmukh
19 MORINGA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Mooring(GB)
b f 3y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
20 ASTRONAUT
One Lucky Dane(USA) - Influence
b c 3y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj & Mr.Kondlapudi Satish L.V.R.Deshmukh
21 COASTAL STORM
Green Coast(IRE) - Molecule
b c 3y Mr.Shailendra Singh M Satyanarayana
22 SHIVALIK MEADOW
David Livingston(ire) - Musk Rose(ire)
dkb f 3y Mr.Nirmal Singh M Satyanarayana
23 FELIX FLAME
Kingda Ka(AUS) - La Tonnarella
b f 3y M/s.Sunder Peshwani, Sriram Uppaluri & K.Venkat Reddy M Satyanarayana
24 BELLE SPRINGS
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Long Beach
b f 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra L D`Silva
25 CHELTENHAM
Pinson(IRE) - Impressive Touch
gr f 3y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
26 ART IN MOTION
Green Coast(IRE) - Pensacola
b c 3y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain, G.B.R.Prasad & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
27 TURF WARRIOR
Midnight Interlude(USA) - Nigella
dkb f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
28 TURF TREASURE
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
29 LOOK OF LOVE
Air Support(USA) - Loch Katrine(GB)
b f 3y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey M.Srinivas Reddy
30 MIRANA
Sedgefield(USA) - Song Dynasty
b f 3y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Sardar Jivtesh Singh, Ashok Chukkla & S.Mohan Raju M.Srinivas Reddy
 
4  
THE R. RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL TROPHY
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race since 1st July 2019, rated 40 to 65.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 PRINCE CASPIAN
Excellent Art(GB) - Entendu(USA)
b g 6y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 SPORTING SMILE
Net Whizz(USA) - Darayka(FR)
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
3 CLASSY GUY
Net Whizz(USA) - Fiery Pegasus(USA)
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
4 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO
Roi Maudit(USA) - Flaming Ruby
b g 7y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
5 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 7y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
6 VANCOUVER
Mr. Mellon(USA) - Watch(IRE)
b m 6y Mr.Rahul Rachupalli, Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill(Retd) & Mr.Rajesh Sanghani D.Netto
7 RUNNING FIRE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Ramatni(GB)
b m 5y Mr.C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
8 RAHIL
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b m 5y Mr.N.Adil Mirza Laxman Singh
9 BLUE EMPRESS
Multidimensional(IRE) - Blue Sky
b m 5y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mrs.Upasana Kamineni & Mr.Laxman Singh Parmar Laxman Singh
10 AMAZING ELEGANCE
Chevalier(IRE) - Elegant Approach
b m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
11 PRIVATE EMPIRE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Ciboney
dkb f 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta R.H.Sequeira
12 SITARA
Arazan(IRE) - Flaming Glory
b f 4y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Ram H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram R.H.Sequeira
13 DANCING DOLL
Net Whizz(USA) - Silvery Star(USA)
ch m 5y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Rammohan Belde S.S.F.Hassan
14 BLAZER
Lucifer Sam(USA) - One Track Minded
b c 4y Mr.A.Vellayan & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
15 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
 
5  
THE CHOWMAHALLA PLATE
About 1400 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race , since 01st July 2019 , rated 20 to 45.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 PATRON SAINT
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Spirit of Chester(IRE)
dkb g 7y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
2 ROYAL DYNAMITE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Fashion Lady(IRE)
gr g 7y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
3 ROYAL GIRL
Ravel(USA) - Graffiti Girl(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Md.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
4 SEA WOLF
Roi Maudit(USA) - Audacious
dkb g 4y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
5 SOUTHERN METEOR
Ravel(USA) - Calliope
b g 5y Mr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Challuri N.Ravinder Singh
6 SPIRITUAL
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Seeking Glory
b f 4y Mr.Dilip Ramanlal Thacker & M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry K.S.V.Prasad Raju
7 SECRET COMMAND
Arazan(IRE) - Mint Approach
b g 4y M/s.K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Sanjay R.Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
8 HALO`S PRINCESS
How's Your Halo(USA) - Savieres(IRE)
b m 6y Mr.S.A.Shehzad Abbas & Ms.Sukaina Fatima Syeda S.A.Shehzad Abbas
9 MONTE REI
Air Support(USA) - Summer Wine
dkb g 4y The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Dilip Thomas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
10 WINDSTEPS
Gusto(GB) - Meg
b f 4y M/s.Gujja Srikanth Reddy, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Alluri Ajay Kumar D.Netto
11 FREE WAY
Lord Admiral(USA) - Nasheeta
dkb f 4y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
12 UNSTOPPABLE
Green Coast(IRE) - On The Trail
b g 4y M/s.Shailendra Singh, Baldev Singh & Rahul Rachupalli D.Netto
13 SPUTNIC
Tazahum(USA) - Loveatfirstsight
b c 4y M/s.V.Krishna Das, S.Pathy, C.Parthasarathy & Ketineni Sayaji Rao D.Netto
14 PROMISEOFHAPPINESS
Eljohar(IRE) - Good Time Sally
ch g 5y Mr.N.V.Rohin Kumar D.Netto
15 SATIN SYMPHONY
China Visit(USA) - Five Satins(IRE)
b g 5y M/s.Ahmed Alam Khan & Mohd Alam Khan Laxman Singh
16 SILVER SET
Abbeyside(GB) - Silver Scent
ch f 4y M/s.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan, Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy S.S.F.Hassan
17 TAPATIO
Top Class(USA) - Paras Mani
b g 4y M/s.Ashok Rupani, V.Narendar Reddy & N.V.Rohin Kumar S.S.F.Hassan
18 INVASION
Opportunist(IRE) - Integer
b m 7y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia S.Sreekant
19 GEORGE CROSS
West Virginia(USA) - Celestina
b g 7y Mr.Rahul Nair S.Sreekant
20 RAAJNEETI
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Safinaz(GB)
gr m 6y M/s. N.V.Rohin Kumar and Mamidi Bhudevi Dilip Kumar S.Sreekant
21 AVANTIKA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Belvedere Vixen(GB)
b m 7y Mr.N.V.Rohin Kumar S.Sreekant
22 RHINE
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Charlotte Ray(IRE)
b m 5y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy S.Sreekant
23 THE SPECIAL ONE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Athabasca Star
b g 5y M/s.G.Anil, M.Madhukar & Vijay Anand Jangiti R.H.Sequeira
24 ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS
Air Support(USA) - Apparition
b f 4y M/s. Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
25 ARCADE FIRE
Abbeyside(GB) - One
b f 4y M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited R.H.Sequeira
26 RUTILANT
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 6y M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula & G.Narsing Rao S.S.F.Hassan
27 ALEXANDERTHEGREAT
Red Jazz - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
ch g 5y M/s.S.M.Ruia, Kersi Homy Vachha & Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
28 BARBOSELLA
Dialed in - Bobby Chic(USA)
b f 4y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj and Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
29 CRACKERSHOW
Roi Maudit(USA) - Casual Look
b f 4y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
30 HASHTAG
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b c 4y M/s.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
31 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr g 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia M Satyanarayana
32 SWEET BRANDY
Green Coast(IRE) - Browne Envelope(IRE)
b f 4y M/s.Murali Mohan Jagarlamudi, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah M Satyanarayana
33 ALLISTON
Win Legend(JPN) - Ray Of Sunshine
ch f 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy & M/s.Sarainaga Racing Private Limited L D`Silva
34 BARNABAS
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Feet of Flames
b r 5y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
35 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
36 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 7y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
37 VALEE TIGER
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Reflectance(GB)
b g 7y Mr.Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
38 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 7y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
39 STERLING KING
Oath(IRE) - Pound Foolish
b g 4y Mr.Ashok Chukkla, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.S.Daljeet Singh M.Srinivas Reddy
40 VASHISHTA
Sedgefield(USA) - High Humor(USA)
ch g 5y M/s.Kodali Venkateswara Rao, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Ashok Rupani & Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary A Vatsalya
41 WINGS OF EAGLES
Hymn(IRE) - Sublimely Single(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
42 YOGYA
Varenar(FR) - Peace(GB)
ch m 5y Dr.D.Ravi Chowdary, M/s.Sunil Kumar Sethi, T.Rakesh Reddy & Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
 
6  
THE BEST OF FUN PLATE
About 1200 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 EKAM
Green Coast(IRE) - Pitlochry
b g 6y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill (Retd)., Mr.Baldev Singh & Dr.Suresh Chintamaneni N.Ravinder Singh
2 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b m 7y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
3 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb m 6y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
4 COUNTRY`S PET
Roi Maudit(USA) - Naughty Gal
ch m 5y M/s.Govind Kumar Gupta, M.Sudheer Reddy & Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
5 KHAN SAHIB
Eljohar(IRE) - Dangerous Belle
ch g 7y Mr. Shaik Kassam Sk.Waseem Ahmed
6 NEGRESS PRINCESS
West Virginia(USA) - Argentina
b m 6y Mr.Gulam Hussain Gulabi S.A.Shehzad Abbas
7 AGILIS
Stern Opinion(USA) - Another Reema(IRE)
b g 6y Mr.N.Shyam Sunder S.S.F.Hassan
8 DUMBLEDORE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Beating The Buzz
dkb g 5y Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
9 SISCO
Pinson(IRE) - Royal Shine
gr g 6y Mr.Shahnawaz Hasan S.Sreekant
10 ALL STAR GENERAL
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b g 6y M/s.K.Venkat Reddy, Chalapathi Rao Parimi & Sreerama Suresh S.Sreekant
11 ET VOICI
Varenar(FR) - Sayuri(USA)
b m 6y Mr.Yerram Srinivasareddy S.Sreekant
12 BOMBASTIC
Green Coast(IRE) - Missey(FR)
b g 5y M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula, G.Raghunandan Chary & Dr.Sardar Mohd Khan S.S.F.Hassan
13 DANCE ALL NIGHT
Green Coast(IRE) - Aunt Dottie(GB)
b g 5y Dr.Polkumpally Saikumar & Mr.Bolla Murali Krishna M Satyanarayana
14 SWEET PISTOL
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b m 6y M/s.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana, Shailendra Singh & Shyam Sunder Jakkula M Satyanarayana
15 HONOURABLE GUEST
Top Class(USA) - Alize
dkb m 5y Mr.Mangilipelly Satyanarayana M Satyanarayana
16 TOP SPRINT
Tariq(GB) - Everybody Counts
b m 7y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
17 ESCALATING STRIKER
Royal Gladiator - Escalating
dkb m 5y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
18 COWBOYS DELIGHT
Varenar(FR) - Eloise
b g 7y Mr.L.D`Silva L D`Silva
19 TAMMANA
Varenar(FR) - Deeleecious
b m 7y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
20 GOLDEN ADARA
Top Class(USA) - Maha Rani
b m 7y Mr.Manish Jaiswal, Mrs.Candida Tania Jaiswal & Mr.C.S.Suresh Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
21 SMARTY
Surfrider(IRE) - Anodyne
b m 5y Mr.Tekula Chandra Reddy M.Srinivas Reddy
  DATE : 23/01/2020
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting