Print Click For Previous Day Entries
HRC Entries
  HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020                 26th Day  Monday, February 17, 2020
 
ENTRIES - CLOSED ON
   Wednesday, February 12, 2020
 SELECT RACE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
 
1  
THE GODOLPHIN BARB MILLION
About 1400 Metres   SweepStakes
  For horses, 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)
  WEIGHT : Colts & Geldings .. 51.5 Kgs., Fillies .. 50 Kgs.,
  PENALTIES : Winner of a race 4 Kgs., or of 2 races 7 Kgs., or of 3 or more races 9 Kgs.,
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 AKASHIMA
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Alexandra Pearl(USA)
b f 3y Mr. Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
2 CAPRICONIA
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
b f 3y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram D.Netto
3 BERKELEY
Excellent Art(GB) - Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
b g 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
4 AMYRA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Pandora
dkb g 3y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
5 DAYS OF RECKONING
Green Coast(IRE) - Days Of Thunder
dkb c 3y M/s.Shailendra Singh, N.V.Rohin Kumar & K.Shashabindu Das D.Netto
6 COASTAL CRUISE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Silver Cruise
gr f 3y M/s.P.Ranga Raju, Eswarachandra Raja Gopal Tripuraneni & G.Raghunandan Chary D.Netto
7 IMMORTALITY
Multidimensional (IRE) - Psychic Light
b f 3y M/s.Mehra Stud & Agrl. Farms Pvt. Ltd., P.Shroff
8 HOUSE OF DIAMONDS
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Choice House(USA)
b f 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
9 PEAKY BLINDERS
Whatsthescript(IRE) - So Charm(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Marthand Singh Mahindra & Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi R.H.Sequeira
10 FASHION UNIVERSE
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Jack In The Cat(USA)
b f 3y Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy R.H.Sequeira
11 TURNING WHEEL
Knight's Tour(AUS) - La Prado
dkb f 3y Mr.S.Pathy R.H.Sequeira
12 BONAPARTE
Oath(IRE) - Starynessey
b r 3y PRATAP STUD FARM M/S Arjun Anne
13 ARTEMIS ARROW
Royal Gladiator - Cuix One(GB)
dkb mtg f 3y PRATAP STUD FARM M/S Arjun Anne
14 LAGARDE
Kingda Ka(AUS) - La Terrasse
b c 3y Mr.Rama Seshu Eyunni, M/s. Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.& Mrs.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy S.S.Attaollahi
15 PISSARRO
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Laserre
ch c 3y M/s.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni & M/s.Five Stars Shipping Co. Pvt., Ltd., S.S.Attaollahi
16 EXCELLENT QUEEN
Excellent Art(GB) - Pure Allure
gr f 3y DT RACING & BREEDERS LLP,Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala Mrs.Parvati Darius Byramji
17 INFINITE SPIRIT
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Aquila Oculus
b f 3y M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, M/s DT Racing & Breeders LLP & Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala Mrs.Parvati Darius Byramji
18 TURF MONARCH
Total Gallery(IRE) - Pretty Lights
b c 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
19 GOOD CONNECTION
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Guest Connections
b f 3y M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep. by M/s. Vijay Kumar Gupta and Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep. by Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla & Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla & Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
20 ROYAL PAL
Speaking of Which(IRE) - Violet Honey
ch c 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
21 EXPONENT
David Livingston(IRE) - Elle Et Moi(USA)
b g 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
22 ROYAL VALENTINE
Saamidd(GB) - Zacheta's Girl(GB)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
23 WHISKEY MARTINI
Arazan(IRE) - Blue Ribbon
dkb c 3y M/s.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi and Rameshbhai Amrutlal Mehta R.H.Sequeira
24 MT. DAVIDSON
David Livingston (IRE) - Roof Fiddle (USA)
b g 3y M/s.Sreenivasa Jagannadha Rao Vellanki, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Nirmal Singh R.H.Sequeira
25 DOWNTOWN GAL
Multidimensional(IRE) - Cest Bon
b f 3y M/s.V.N.Babu, Veeramachaneni Arjun, Proddhutur Vijay Shourya & Mrs.Rajini Meka Laxman Singh
26 POLONSKY
Kingda Ka(AUS) - Dawalisha(IRE)
b c 3y M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
27 STUD POKER
Arazan(IRE) - Ray Of Light
b g 3y M/s.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan Laxman Singh
 
2  
THE DR. M. A. M. RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP
About 1600 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For horses, 4 year olds and upward. Winner of a Category I, a race of value over Rs.10,00,000 or more than four races (either of Category II / or a race of value over Rs.1,50,000 other than category race) Not Eligible.
  WEIGHT : 51.5 Kgs.
  PENALTIES : Winner of a Category II race / or a race of value Rs.1,50,000 or over ( other than a category race ) 3 Kgs., or either of 2 such races 6 Kgs., or either of 3 such races 8 Kgs., or either of 4 such races 10 Kgs. In addition : Winner of a race value Rs. 7,50,000 or over 1.5 Kgs.
  ALLOWANCES : Fillies and Mares ... 1.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 CHAMPION BULL
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Tetisheri(IRE)
ch g 6y M/s. Ashok Kumar Gupta,Rakesh R.Jhunjhunwala M.Srinivas Reddy
2 THAT`S MY MAGIC
Saamidd(GB) - Real Magic
gr g 5y M/s.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Aziz Ahmed Khan, K.Rama Krishna & Mirza Ayub Baig S.S.F.Hassan
3 RIKKI TIKKI TAVI
Excellent Art(GB) - Stravella(IRE)
dkb g 5y M/S.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited.Rep.By Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Mrs.Simone Z.Poonawalla & M/S.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited Rep.By M/S.Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta Laxman Singh
4 EXCLUSIVE BLUE
Ravel(USA) - Blue Sonata
b r 4y Mr.G.Narasa Reddy Laxman Singh
5 SEVEN ELEVEN
Lord Admiral(USA) - Celesta
b h 6y Mr.Teja Gollapudi Laxman Singh
6 GALLOPING GANGSTER
Declaration of War(IRE) - Firebird
b g 4y M/s.Veeramachaneni Arjun & Nagendra Prasad Veeramachaneni Laxman Singh
7 AIR STRIKE
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Crown Princess
b g 6y Col.S.B.Nair S.Sreekant
8 NAYADEEP
Gusto(GB) - Fast Escape(IRE)
b g 5y Mr.Jitendra D.Parekh S.Sreekant
9 HAVELOCK CRUISE
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Yughanni(GB)
dkb g 4y M/s.K.S.N.Murthy, P.Ranga Raju & C.Nanda Kumar D.Netto
10 DURANGO
Sedgefield(USA) - Friendly
ch h 5y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
11 KING MAKER
Varenar(FR) - Yemen Desert(IRE)
b h 5y Mr.N.Prashant Reddy L.V.R.Deshmukh
 
3  
THE PLEASURE HUNT PLATE
About 1100 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  For maiden horses, 3 year olds only. Should have run at least twice, placed 2nd & 3rd Not Eligible.
  WEIGHT : Colts and Geldings ... 55 Kgs., : Fillies ... 53.5 Kgs.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 O`SHEEHAN
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE)
b g 3y M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur, M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
2 ART IN MOTION
Green Coast(IRE) - Pensacola
b c 3y M/s.Syed Nawaz Hussain, G.B.R.Prasad & L.D`Silva L D`Silva
3 ELMIRA
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb f 3y Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy L D`Silva
4 TURF TREASURE
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
5 TURF WINNER
Ivory Touch(USA) - Sublimely Single(USA)
ch f 3y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
6 CLASSY DAME
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Yasmine(IRE)
b f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 ROYAL VALENTINE
Saamidd(GB) - Zacheta's Girl(GB)
b f 3y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 BIG DAY
Saamidd(GB) - Kabeeb(CAN)
ch f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
9 NEW ROLE
Decado(IRE) - Speedy Girl
ch f 3y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 LADY OF WAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Bulan(USA)
ch f 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & G.Krishnamohan Rao N.Ravinder Singh
11 SPICY STAR
Sedgefield(USA) - La Nina
ch c 3y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
12 GREEK SOUL
Ivory Touch(USA) - Tafcar(USA)
dkb c 3y M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat N.Ravinder Singh
13 BULLS ACE
Air Support(USA) - Apparition
b f 3y M/s.Vikas Sachdeva & Niraj Tyagi K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 APPENZELLE
Lord Admiral(USA) - Disarming(USA)
ch f 3y Mr.S.Pathy D.Netto
15 MORINGA
Leitir Mor(IRE) - Mooring(GB)
b f 3y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
16 FLEUR
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Bellezza
b f 3y M/s. Mirza Ayub Baig, M.Sudheer Reddy, Aziz Ahmed Khan, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
17 LAMHA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - La Surama(GB)
b f 3y M/s. Marthand Singh Mahindra & Rama Seshu Eyunni R.H.Sequeira
18 CHARCOAL
Net Whizz (USA) - Glorious Lady
dkb c 3y M/s.Thimmaraja Yelamarthi, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Rameshbhai Amrutlal Mehta R.H.Sequeira
19 CITY OF FUSION
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) - Jade Image(IRE)
b f 3y M/s.K.Thribhuvan Reddy & K.Vivek Reddy R.H.Sequeira
 
4  
THE M.C.E.M.E. ROLLING TROPHY
About 1100 Metres   CATEGORY-II
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ARC OF HISTORY
Excellent Art(GB) - Raptures
b m 6y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta M.Srinivas Reddy
2 MEKA`S
Green Coast(IRE) - Tiana
dkb m 5y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
3 MAX
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Confluence
b g 5y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mr. L. D`Silva L D`Silva
4 MARINA DEL REY
Mull of Kintyre(USA) - Algorithms
b m 6y M/s.Gautam Chand Jain, Prakash Chand Jain, Rahul Jain & Pratik Jain L D`Silva
5 ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA
Win Legend(JPN) - Masquenada
b m 6y Mr.Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao Robin Reddy Kondakalla
6 LOCH STELLA
Mount Nelson - Passionate Girl(IRE)
b m 5y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
7 CLASSY GUY
Net Whizz(USA) - Fiery Pegasus(USA)
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep.by Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
8 SPORTING SMILE
Net Whizz(USA) - Darayka(FR)
b f 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
9 RAPID FIRE
Sussex(GB) - Surya Lakshmi
b g 5y Col.S.B.Nair S.Sreekant
10 PROUD WARRIOR
Green Coast(IRE) - Okati Okati Okati
b g 6y Mr.T.Amarender Reddy S.Sreekant
11 SOUL EMPRESS
Juniper(USA) - Silver Girl
b m 5y M/s. T.Amarender Reddy and Syed Abul Hasan Razvi S.Sreekant
12 WAH MS ZARA
Sedgefield(USA) - Cozumel(USA)
ch f 4y Mr.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy N.Ravinder Singh
13 FLAMINGO FAME
Burden of Proof(IRE) - Flamingo Fan(USA)
b f 4y M/s.S.Prasad Raju & Sanjay R.Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
14 MYSTERY
Corporate Jungle(USA) - My Mood(IRE)
ch r 4y M/s.Niraj Tyagi & Vikas Sachdeva K.S.V.Prasad Raju
15 CELERITAS
Total Gallery(IRE) - Admiration
b f 4y M/S.Donald Anthony Netto & Peter C Dsouza D.Netto
16 INCREDULOUS
Green Coast(IRE) - Coppelia
b f 4y M/s.C.Nanda Kumar, Rahul Rachupalli, Madharapu Sudhir & Raoof Ali Khan D.Netto
17 STAR ENVOY
Green Coast(IRE) - Molecule
b g 4y Dr.K.Hemachandrudu, M/s.G.Krishnamohan Rao & K.Ram Gopal Rao D.Netto
18 LIGHTNING FIN
Green Coast(IRE) - Finfoot
b m 5y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Atul Bhanu Sanghani & Narender Surana D.Netto
19 PALSY WALSY
Green Coast(IRE) - Genevieve
b g 5y M/s.K.Balamukunda Das, Krishnan Kamesh, K.Shashabindu Das & T.N.Mehta D.Netto
20 MAKRAM
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Hoofbeats
b m 5y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
21 PENTAGON
Varenar(FR) - Hi Fi
ch g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
22 DIGGER
Mathematician(IRE) - Akaliki
ch h 6y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
23 YOURS FOREVER
Arazan(IRE) - Yutai
b g 4y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
24 AMAZING SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Fearless
b m 5y M/S.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C.Zaveri, Miss Harsha N.Desai & Miss Niti N.Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
25 LA MER
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b m 5y M/s.Aziz Ahmed Khan, Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan, Mirza Ayub Baig & Shashank Kamineni S.S.F.Hassan
26 DANCING DOLL
Net Whizz(USA) - Silvery Star(USA)
ch m 5y M/s.Premanand Sugandhi, K.Ram Gopal Rao & Rammohan Belde Arjun Anne
27 AMAZING ELEGANCE
Chevalier(IRE) - Elegant Approach
b m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
28 ESTEVA
Whatsthescript(IRE) - Panamera
b f 4y Mr.Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs.Rina Mahindra, Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey R.H.Sequeira
29 N R I VISION
Excellent Art(GB) - Freefall(IRE)
ch m 5y Mr.Ravinder Reddy Male R.H.Sequeira
30 CRIMSON FIRE
Crimson China(USA) - Friendly Type
b m 5y Col.K.S.Garcha, Mrs.Inderjit Garcha & Mr.Harinder Singh Garcha R.H.Sequeira
31 SITARA
Arazan(IRE) - Flaming Glory
b f 4y M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Ram H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah & Mohan Chattaram R.H.Sequeira
 
5  
THE SEVEN HILLS PLATE
About 1600 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 DARSHISH
Arazan(IRE) - Lady One
b g 5y M/s.S.Daljeet Singh, Ashok Chukkla & Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni M.Srinivas Reddy
2 DIESIS DREAM
Hymn(IRE) - Dream Dance(GB)
b m 5y Mr.A.K.Jaiswal L D`Silva
3 GLENDALE
Green Coast(IRE) - Cheyenne
b c 4y Mr.M.Rama Krishna Reddy L D`Silva
4 SUN DANCER
Ravel(USA) - Ekta Ekta Ekta
ch g 4y M/s.Keerthi Narasimhachar, Rajesh Sanghani, Ketineni Sayaji Rao & Atul Bhanu Sanghani L D`Silva
5 RED SNAPER
West Virginia(USA) - Shanghai Gal
b g 4y Ms.Meka Ahalya & Mrs.Rajini Meka L D`Silva
6 ROYAL AVENGER
MidnightInterlude(USA) - Lady Causeway(USA)
dkb g 5y M/s.Pratik Jain & Rahul Jain L D`Silva
7 HEALTHANDHAPPINESS
Air Support(USA) - Stormy Affair
b g 4y Dr.Pratap C Reddy, Mr.K.Ramcharan Tej & Mrs.Upasana Kamineni Laxman Singh
8 RASIKA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Osprey Point(IRE)
gr f 4y M/s.Sreeramulu Bommishetty & Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla Robin Reddy Kondakalla
9 SOLO WINNER
Knight's Tour(AUS) - Mink Mitten(GB)
dkb g 5y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 RED RIVER
Tazahum(USA) - Perfect Rhythm
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 ICE WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Christmas Fever(USA)
b c 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 MIND READER
Saamidd(GB) - Clogher Cove(IRE)
b g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
13 NATHU LA
Crimson China(USA) - Doing My Best
b g 5y Col.S.B.Nair S.Sreekant
14 ALTA VITA
Gaswar(GB) - Grace N Grit
ch m 5y M/s.V.Krishna Das & C.Parthasarathy D.Netto
15 BEDAZZLED
Green Coast(IRE) - Supreme Discovery
b g 4y Mr. Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
16 TIGER OF THE SEA
Phoenix Tower(USA) - Tigi(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
17 BARBOSELLA
Dialed in - Bobby Chic(USA)
b f 4y M/s.Pratap Racecitement Private Limited rep.by The Estate of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Mr.Ashish Bajaj and Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey L.V.R.Deshmukh
18 SUPER ACT
Charmo(FR) - Waggamama
dkb g 5y M/s.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy & Syed Shah Faisal Hassan S.S.F.Hassan
19 WINGS OF EAGLES
Hymn(IRE) - Sublimely Single(USA)
b g 5y Mr.Ashok Rupani A Vatsalya
20 RUTILANT
Dean's Kitten(USA) - Almanzora Bay(IRE)
ch g 6y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju, M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula & G.Narsing Rao Arjun Anne
21 DESERT MOON
Rebuttal(USA) - Moonlit Mistress(USA)
ch g 6y M/S.Sunder Peshwani & Bolla Murali Krishna R.H.Sequeira
 
6  
THE KING`S CROWN PLATE
About 1100 Metres   CATEGORY-III
  A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, which have not won a race , since 01st July 2019 , rated 20 to 45.
No.  Horse / Pedigree Age Owner(s) Trainer
1 ASHWA CALVARI
Varenar(FR) - Supereva(IRE)
b f 4y Mrs.Anita Chauhan M.Srinivas Reddy
2 MEHRZAD
Win Legend(JPN) - Ma Baker
ch g 4y Mr S Daljeet Singh , Sardar Jivtesh Singh , Dr Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr Srinivasa Rao Thota M.Srinivas Reddy
3 AIR SALUTE
Air Support(USA) - Celestrella
dkb m 5y M/s.Narender Surana, M.Praveen Kumar, Steve Yong & K.S.V.Siva Kumar L D`Silva
4 MERRY DANE
Tazahum(USA) - Ancillary
b f 4y Mr.S.Pathy Laxman Singh
5 SECRETARY
Net Whizz(USA) - Rich Princess(USA)
ch m 5y M/S.D.Balarama Raju & K.T.Raidu Robin Reddy Kondakalla
6 FARMVILLE
Stern Opinion(USA) - Alexander Nitelady(IRE)
b m 5y M/S.Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao & Ramachandra Raju Manthena Robin Reddy Kondakalla
7 AIBAK
Stern Opinion(USA) - Jia Yoh Jia Yoh
gr g 4y Mr.Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed Robin Reddy Kondakalla
8 HUMAAGHAR
Sedgefield(USA) - Red Fairy
ch m 7y Dr.A.Jalaluddin, M/s.Junaiduddin Ahmed & D.Balarama Raju Robin Reddy Kondakalla
9 SPICE UP
Saamidd(GB) - Mille Grazie(USA)
b f 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
10 GOLD LABEL
Always A Rainbow(CAN) - Gold Glamour
ch g 4y Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
11 SPEED WARRIOR
Net Whizz(USA) - Air Star
b g 4y Dr.A.C.Muthiah K.Satheesh
12 GEORGE CROSS
West Virginia(USA) - Celestina
b g 7y Mr.Rahul Nair S.Sreekant
13 VIJAY`S EMPRESS
Ace(IRE) - Gold Marie(IRE)
b m 7y Mr.Mukesh Pitti N.Ravinder Singh
14 WITHROSEMAKEUP
Green Coast(IRE) - Passion inthe Park
dkb m 6y Mrs.Junaid Ali Khan N.Ravinder Singh
15 ACADIAN ANGEL
Net Whizz(USA) - Marry The Prince(IRE)
b f 4y Mr.Mukund Kakani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
16 ASHWA YUDH VIJETA
Stern Opinion(USA) - Another Reema(IRE)
gr g 4y M/s.Gudur Narayan Reddy & Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan K.S.V.Prasad Raju
17 SECRET COMMAND
Arazan(IRE) - Mint Approach
b g 4y M/s.K.Mallikarjuna Rao & Sanjay R.Goyani K.S.V.Prasad Raju
18 URSULA
Green Coast(IRE) - Romancing(GB)
b m 5y M/s.Prakash Babu, Vishnuvardhan Reddy Seri & Baldev Singh D.Netto
19 GUSTY NOTE
Gusto(GB) - Key Note
b r 4y Wg.Cdr.D.S.Gill, M/S.Rajesh Sanghani & T.Amarender Reddy D.Netto
20 GORGEOUS LADY
Declaration of War(IRE) - Gaslight
ch m 7y M/s.Rajesh Sanghani, Narender Surana, Chander Kumar Patny & Kishor Siddamsetty D.Netto
21 SPUTNIC
Tazahum(USA) - Loveatfirstsight
b c 4y M/s.V.Krishna Das, S.Pathy, C.Parthasarathy & Ketineni Sayaji Rao D.Netto
22 SEA CASTLE
Green Coast(IRE) - Ice Castle
b g 7y Mr.Syed Abdul Subhan Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
23 BATUR
Chinese Whisper(IRE) - Da Vinci Rose
dkb g 7y Mr.Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan
24 TOUGH LADY
Stern Opinion(USA) - Zumi Zumi
gr f 4y M/s.Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs.Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Niti N.Desai & Miss Harsha N Desai L.V.R.Deshmukh
25 WHISKERY
Green Coast(IRE) - Missey(FR)
b f 4y M/s.V.Narendar Reddy, & N.V.Rohin Kumar S.S.F.Hassan
26 SILVER SET
Abbeyside(GB) - Silver Scent
ch f 4y M/s.Syed Shah Faisal Hassan, Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy S.S.F.Hassan
27 BRUSH THE SKY
Sussex(GB) - Mayfair Girl
b m 5y M/s. E.Anoop Kumar Reddy, Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili, Rajendra Babu Manthena, Pamulapati Srinivasa Rao, Sunil Kumar Sethi & Ramachandra Raju Manthena A Vatsalya
28 MR.BRUSS
Saamidd(GB) - Captain's Lover
b g 5y Lt.Col.A.R.Raju, M/s.Subodh Kumar Ananthula & G.Narsing Rao Arjun Anne
29 STARWALKER
Oath(IRE) - Rubyanne(IRE)
b g 4y Mr.Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mrs.Sudha Gupta R.H.Sequeira
30 ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS
Air Support(USA) - Apparition
b f 4y M/s. Y.Damodar & Ashok Kumar Gupta R.H.Sequeira
31 TIME IS GOOD
How's Your Halo(USA) - Sitting Pretty
b c 4y M/s.Gulam Hussain Gulabi & S.A.Shehzad Abbas S.A.Shehzad Abbas
32 STAR RACER
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Vena Amoris
ch g 4y Mr.Ch.Naga Nancharayya R.H.Sequeira
33 DILLON
Corporate Jungle(USA) - Illaunslea(USA)
b g 4y Mr.Sriram Uppaluri & Dr.Sarojini Gudaru R.H.Sequeira
34 MAXWELL
Crimson China(USA) - Amazon Sky(USA)
dkb r 4y Col.K.S.Garcha R.H.Sequeira
35 CURCUMIN
Charmo(FR) - Helen
gr g 5y Mr.Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia R.H.Sequeira
  DATE : 12/02/2020
  Place : HYDERABAD.
  
SECRETARY  
HYDERABAD RACE CLUB.
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting