HRC NEWS DETAILS  
ENTRIES FOR THE DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III)
Posted On :Wed, December, 04, 2019
 

HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-20

23rd day, Sunday, 09th February, 2020

THE DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III)

 

STAKES: A Trophy value Rs.50,000 Presented by HYDERABAD RACE CLUB


A Sweepstakes of Rs.18,750 each of which Rs.15,000 fell due at the time of entry at 05:00 PM on Saturday,16th November, 2019, A further Rs.3,000 falls due for horses not struck out by 10:00 AM on Monday,30th December,2019 and the final Rs.750 falls due for horses not struck out by 11:00 AM on Thursday, 6th February, 2020 with RUPEES ONE MILLION added by the HYDERABAD RACE CLUB

 

 

Owner- The Trophy and 49.50% of the stakes to the winner, 18.975% of the stakes to the second, 8.25% of the stakes to the third and 4.125% of the stakes to the fourth.



Trainer - 6% of the stakes to the winner, 2.3% of the stakes to the second, 1% of the stakes to the third and 0.5% of the stakes to the fourth.
 

Jockey– 4.5% of the stakes to the winner, 1.725% of the stakes to the second, 0.75% of the stakes to the third and 0.375% of the stakes to the fourth.
 

The Breeder of the winner to receive 2% of the stakes.

For horses, 3 year olds only (Foaled in 2017)

Weights: Colts & Geldings .. 56 Kgs., Fillies .. 54.5 Kgs.,

Distance - (About) 1200 – Meters


Final Entries @ Rs 2,81,250 (plus applicable taxes) per horse will close along with the entries time and date of the race day where the above race is scheduled.

 

(Entries closed at 05:00 PM on Saturday 16th November, 2019)

 

 

HORSE

ENTERED BY

1

ADVANCE GUARD dkb c2y
(Air Support(USA) - Six Sigma)
Col.S.B.Nair

R.H.Sequeira

2

AINTREE b f2y
(Green Coast(IRE) - Coco Chanel)
M/s.Bharat Venkat Epur & M.Ramakrishna Reddy

L D'Silva

3

AKASHIMA b f2y
(Kingda Ka(AUS) - Alexandra Pearl(USA))
Mr. Aditya P.Thackersey

L.V.R.Deshmukh

4

APPENZELLE ch f2y
(Lord Admiral(USA) - Disarming(USA))
Mr.S.Pathy

D.Netto

5

BEDFORD dkb f2y
(Phoenix Tower(USA) - Browning(USA))
M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, Mr.Mukund Kakani & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy

K.S.V.Prasad Raju

6

CAPRICONIA b f2y
(Air Support(USA) - Celestrella)
M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah &

Mohan Chattaram

L.V.R.Deshmukh

7

CERTITUDE b f2y
(Multidimensional(IRE) - Olivia Valere)
Miss Ameeta Mehra

K.S.V.Prasad Raju

8

CONSCIOUS GIFT b c2y
(Speaking of Which(IRE) - Brushed Aside(GB))
Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy & Miss Ameeta Mehra

L D'Silva

9

ENIGMA b f2y
(Phoenix Tower - Maisha)
Mr.Mehernosh H.Deboo, Mrs.Auzita M.Deboo & Mr.Sultan Singh

P.Shroff

10

EXCELLENT QUEEN gr f2y
(Excellent Art(GB) - Pure Allure)
DT RACING & BREEDERS LLP,Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala

Mrs.Parvati Darius Byramji

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III).. contd.

 

:: 2 ::

 

11

EXPONENT b c2y
(David Livingston(IRE) - Elle Et Moi(USA))
Dr.A.C.Muthiah

K.Satheesh

12

FLAMING ORANGE ch f2y
(Win Legend(JPN) - One LIfe to Love)
Mr.R.R.Byramji

Darius R.Byramji

13

GOOD CONNECTION b f2y
(Leitir Mor(IRE) - Guest Connections)
M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta, M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla &

Mr.Aditya P.Thackersey

L.V.R.Deshmukh

14

GREEK SOUL dkb c2y
(Ivory Touch(USA) - Tafcar(USA))
M/s.Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat

N.Ravinder Singh

15

HIDDEN HOPE ch c2y
(Excellent Art (GB) - Heiress)
M/s.Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla

Laxman Singh

16

HORUS b c2y
(Tenth Star(IRE) - Riverbank(GB))
Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s.G.Raghunandan Chary & Alluri Ajay Kumar

D.Netto

17

IMMORTALITY b f2y
(Multidimensional - Psychic Light)
M/s.Mehra Stud & Agricultural Farms Private Limited

P.Shroff

18

INFINITE SPIRIT b f2y
(Phoenix Tower(USA) - Aquila Oculus)
M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, M/s Dt Racing & Breeders LLP & Mr.Mukul Amratlal Sonawala

Mrs.Parvati Darius Byramji

19

KHALASAR b g2y
(Arazan(IRE) - Mufradat(IRE))
M/s.Stride Livestock Private Limited rep.by Dr.Raj H.Shroff, M/s.Chetan Shantilal Shah,Mohan Chattaram & Rohit Jayaramdas Patel

L.V.R.Deshmukh

20

KING ROGER b g2y
(Western Aristocrat(USA) - Catherine Linton(IRE))
M/s.Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep.by Mr & Mrs. Farouq K Rattonsey , Mr Sameer F. Rattonsey & Mr.Zaheer F.Rattonsey

R.H.Sequeira

21

LA LADY dkb f2y
(Phoenix Tower(USA) - Athens)
M/s.Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep.by Mr.& Mrs.Shapoor P.Mistry, Mr.Mukund Kakani & Dr.Teegala Vijender Reddy

K.S.V.Prasad Raju

22

LACROSSE b f2y
(Leitir Mor(IRE) - Coccinella)
M/s.Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep.by Mr.Zavareh S.Poonawalla & Ms.Simone Zavareh Poonawalla and Mr.M.Ramakrishna Reddy

L D'Silva

23

MT. DAVIDSON b c2y
(David Livingston (IRE) - Roof Fiddle (USA))
M/s.Sreenivasa Jagannadha Rao Vellanki, Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah & Nirmal Singh

M Satyanarayana

24

O'SHEEHAN b g2y
(Leitir Mor(IRE) - Shalaya(IRE))
M/s.M.Rama Krishna Reddy, Meka Yugandhar & Bharat Venkat Epur

L D'Silva

25

POLONSKY b c2y
(Kingda Ka(AUS) - Dawalisha(IRE))
M/s.Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep.by Mr.K.N.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Z.K.Dhunjibhoy & Mr.Teja Gollapudi

Laxman Singh

 

 

 

 

 

THE DARLEY ARABIAN MILLION (GRADE III).. contd…

 

:: 3 ::

26

PORTSTEWART ch c2y
(Burden Of Proof(IRE) - Dan's Delight(GB))
The Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Company Limited rep.by Mr. & Mrs.Dilip Thomas

S.A.Shehzad Abbas

 

 

 

27

PROFOUND ch g2y
(Leitir Mor(IRE) - Fervent Wish)
M/s.Aditya P.Thackersey & Darius R.Byramji

Darius R.Byramji

28

ROYAL PAL ch c2y
(Speaking of Which(IRE) - Violet Honey)
Dr.A.C.Muthiah

K.Satheesh

29

SCRAMJET b g2y
(Air Support(usa) - Scarlette)
M/s.Niraj Tyagi & Vikas Sachdeva

K.S.V.Prasad Raju

30

SHANU SHANU b c2y
(New Famous(BRZ) - Phlox)
Mr.Mir Saqafath Ali Khan

Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan

31

SMASHING BLUE dkb f2y
(Win Legend(JPN) - Twice Over)
Mr.P.Prabhakar Reddy & Dr.Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy

R.H.Sequeira

32

STUD POKER b g2y
(Arazan(IRE) - Ray Of Light)
M/s.Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep.by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & Mr.Ahmed Alam Khan

Laxman Singh

33

TRUMP STAR b c2y
(Mull Of Kintyre(USA) - Oceanic Wisdom)
M/s.Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni, G.Raghunandan Chary, Dr.Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni & Mr.P.Ranga Raju

D.Netto

34

TURNING WHEEL dkb f2y
(Knight's Tour(AUS) - La Prado)
Mr.S.Pathy

R.H.Sequeira

35

WHISKEY MARTINI dkb c2y
(Arazan(IRE) - Blue Ribbon)
M/s.Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah, Thimmaraja Yelamarthi & Rameshbhai Amrutlal Mehta

M Satyanarayana

36

ZEE ZEE TOP dkb f2y
(Top Class(USA) - Lovely Feelings)
M/s.Gurpal Singh & Hari Sharan Devgan

Darius R.Byramji

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

PLACE: HYDERABAD                                                                Chief Operating Officer/Secretary

Date: 23-11-2019                                                                         Hyderabad Race Club

 
[View Attachment]
 
 
Golden Jubilee 1961 - 2011
 
Guest Mailer
Stay in touch
Interested in receiving 
Instant Racing updates 
and happenings from HRC!!.
Sign up now to get FREE 
Horse Racing info mails. 
Sign Up
Hrc News
More..  
Our Partners
+
This website is BEST Viewed in Latest & Modern browsers like Firefox, Chrome, Opera & IE 8.0+.
Disclaimer : The Club takes due care to publish accurate information. However, it is not responsible for any errors or otherwise.
Developed & Hosted by Rify Hosting