HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
BOLD BRIGADE - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
14-02-2013 253 THE FLAG MARCH PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 50.5 (52) K.Anil 9 0 1,1/2,3/4,Hd,1 1/2 1-07.519 4 U.P.
11-02-2013 244 THE ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 50.5 (51.5) N.Ravinder Singh 8 0 1 1/2,1/2,2 ,1 3/4,3/4 1-14.567 4 U.P.
28-01-2013 212 THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE 1100 3 52.5 A.Ramana 6 0 2 3/4,1,1/2,2 1/4,1/2 1-07.322 8 U.P.
15-01-2013 184 THE BEST OF FUN PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 54.5 A.Ramana 4 0 Nk,2,1 1/2,2,2 1-14.518 12 6th
31-12-2012 142 THE WISHFUL THINKING PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 54.5 Deep Shanker 9 0 1/2,1/4,2,1,5 1-16.206 12 4th
10-12-2012 95 THE CRACK REGIMENT PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 55.5 Ch.K.Chary 7 0 Shd,1 1/2,1/2,1/4,Nk 1-07.910 14 U.P.
26-11-2012 65 THE SANGAM PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 55.5 Satish Nayak 12 0 2,Nk,1,1 1/2,Nk 1-15.340 14 U.P.
05-11-2012 12 THE MOMENT OF GLORY PLATE 1100 3 55 (52.5) A.K.Pawar 11 0 1 1/2,2 1/2,1,Shd,Nose 1-10.867 13 3rd
17-09-2012 128 THE SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE 1100 3 57 Laxman 6 0 3,1 1/2,1 1/2,1/2,1 1/4 1-08.677 17 U.P.
20-08-2012 62 THE SUBRAMANYA BHARATI PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 59 Laxman 6 0 1 1/2,3 1/2,1,Nk,3 3/4 1-31.899 21 U.P.
06-08-2012 30 THE BEST OF BOLD PLATE 1200 3 59 Laxman 15 0 5 3/4,1/4,Hd,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-17.040 21 U.P.
27-02-2012 283 THE SILVER ACADEMY PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 49 (50.5) N.Rawal 11 0 1 1/4,1 1/2,Nk,1 1/4,Shd 1-07.00 21 U.P.
19-02-2012 248 THE ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 60.5 Ch.K.Chary 6 0 2 1/2,1 1/4,1 3/4,Nk,2 1-14.40 25 U.P.
30-01-2012 220 THE HOVERCRAFT PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 61 (57.5) A.K.Pawar 9 0 3,3/4,1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4 1-07.44 25 U.P.
12-12-2011 94 THE CRACK REGIMENT PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 61 P.S.Chouhan 4 0 3,3,Shd,1,Shd 1-07.48 25 U.P.
13-11-2011 23 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 49.5 B.Shanker 8 0 3/4,1 3/4,Nk,1 1/2,1/2 1-26.69 27 U.P.
16-10-2011 196 THE LOYAL PRINCE PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 49.5 (48) Ajit Kumar 2 0 3/4,2,1 1/2,Shd,2 1/2 1-08.91 27 6th -
08-10-2011 177 THE STAR OF STARS CUP 1200 3 49.5 (47) P.Venkat 11 0 1,3/4,2 1/2,6,Nk 1-15.41 26 3rd -
03-10-2011 166 THE KAKINADA PLATE 1200 3 49.5 (47) P.Venkat 10 0 2,Shd,1 3/4,Hd,1/2 1-15.78 26 5th -
17-09-2011 127 THE SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE 1400 3 61 Laxman 2 0 1 1/2,1 3/4,1,3 1/2,1 1-30.64 25 3rd -
28-08-2011 81 THE BLUE MAX CUP (Division - II) 1000 3 51 A.Ashhad Asbar 8 0 1 1/4,3/4,1,1/2,Nk 1-03.04 28 6th -
22-08-2011 71 THE KHAMMAM PLATE 1100 3 50.5 K.Anil 7 0 1/2,2,1/2,Nk,1/2 1-09.55 28 6th -
01-03-2011 308 THE VANASTHALI HILLS PLATE 1100 3 50 Nitin Singh 7 0 3/4,3,Nk,Nk,1 1-06.94 29 6th -
13-02-2011 257 THE R.S.JHUNJHUNWALA MEMORIAL CUP 1000 3 51.5 A.J.Nilesh 7 0 1/2,Hd,5,Nk,1/2 1-01.14 31 U.P. -
12-12-2010 99 THE BANARSILAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 52 Ch.K.Chary 4 0 7,3,3,3/4,Hd 1-15.34 31 6th -
06-12-2010 89 THE MING DYNASTY PLATE 1000 3 49.5 (46) P.Venkat 6 0 3/4,1,2 1/2,1 3/4,1 1/4 1-01.15 29 3rd -
28-11-2010 68 THE TRADE FAIR PLATE 1000 3 52 (48.5) P.Venkat 9 0 1 1/4,Shd,2,3/4,Hd 1-01.51 30 U.P. -
15-11-2010 33 THE RACE CLUB CUP (Division - I) 1000 3 52 Aadesh Kumar 9 0 3 1/2,1,Nk,Shd,2 1/2 1-01.17 30 U.P. -
11-10-2010 196 THE P.ANTONY MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - II) 1000 3 51.5 (48) P.Venkat 6 0 3,3/4,3/4,Nk 1-03.01 21 1st -
20-09-2010 153 THE SHOW THE WAY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 55.5 N.Ravinder Singh 9 0 2,1 1/4,1/2,1 1/4,3 1-31.63 24 U.P. -
23-08-2010 84 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 52 N.Ravinder Singh 8 0 Nk,1 1/2,1 1/4,1 1/4,2 1/2 1-09.83 27 U.P. -
08-08-2010 50 THE MALTESE PRINCE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 56 A.Ashhad Asbar 8 0 3,3,1/2,1 1/2,3 1-09.96 27 U.P. -
01-03-2010 289 THE TUNGABHADRA CUP (Division - I) 1200 3 50.5 Ch.K.Chary 1 0 2 1/2,3 1/2,1 3/4,2,1 3/4 1-13.23 27 U.P. -
15-02-2010 260 THE ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL PLATE (Division - I) 1100 3 61 R.Rupesh 3 0 1,2 1/2,3,1/2,1 1-07.46 25 3rd -
25-01-2010 211 THE MAKALU CUP (Division - I) 1400 3 50 (50.5) Ch.K.Chary 8 0 1,1,Shd,1 1/2,3 1-27.72 27 U.P. -
18-01-2010 194 THE JOCKEY B.MADHUKUMAR MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1000 3 52 A.Ramana 1 0 4 1/2,1 3/4,Shd,Hd,3 1-00.65 30 U.P. -
20-12-2009 126 THE GRAND PARADE PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 53.5 Ch.K.Chary 6 0 1,Nk,1/2,8 1-13.51 34 U.P. -
01-12-2009 85 THE MING DYNASTY PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 55 R.Rupesh 8 0 Nk,2,1/2,Nk,1 1-13.82 37 U.P. -
16-10-2009 215 THE ACCOMPLISH PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 60 M.F.Ali Khan 3 0 1/2,Shd,1,1 1/4,Nk 1-10.15 37 4th -
10-10-2009 207 THE MOTHER`S BOY PLATE 1000 3 59.5 Harish 1 0 1/2,1,3/4,4,1 1/4 1-02.11 37 6th -
20-09-2009 146 THE MADANNA PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 56 P.S.Chouhan 7 0 1,3,Shd,3/4,2 1/2 1-16.51 37 2nd -
13-09-2009 127 THE DELHI PLATE 1000 2 56 A.Ashhad Asbar 2 0 4,2 1/2,1,1 1/2,1 1/2 1-01.61 33 3rd -
23-08-2009 76 THE SANGAREDDY PLATE (Division - I) 1000 2 56 R.B.Shinde 4 0 9,1/2,2 1/2,Nk,3 1-02.56 33 3rd -
25-01-2009 194 THE HOT CHOCOLATE PLATE (Division - I) 1200 2 55 M.F.Ali Khan 4 0 6,3 1/2,3/4,2 1-15.02 0 U.P. -
28-12-2008 122 THE LOVEABLE PRINCESS PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 55 Aadesh Kumar 3 0 2 1/2,3 1/2,5,5,1 3/4 1-07.25 0 6th -
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
45 1 1 7 2 34