HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
PROMISEOFHAPPINESS - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
15-03-2021 173 THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 58.0 A.A.Vikrant 9 396 Shd,2 3/4,3/4,Nk,1/2,1/2 1:40.988 36 4th
22-02-2021 143 THE ECLAIR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 55.5 A.A.Vikrant 8 399 2,3/4,Nose,Nk,3/4,3/4 36 U.P.
27-01-2021 100 THE TRIAL PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 54.0 (54.5) A.A.Vikrant 5 402 3,1/2,1 1/2,2,2 1/2,1/2 1:26.997 32 2nd
18-01-2021 79 THE CYNDY PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 55.5 Kiran Naidu 4 405 Nose,2 1/2,2,1 1/4,Hd,1 1/4 1:28.197 35 U.P.
06-01-2021 62 THE MEGATOP PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 56.5 A.A.Vikrant 11 405 1 1/2,2 1/2,2 3/4,Nk,3/4,3 1:28.199 38 5th
06-12-2020 29 THE HIMAYAT SAGAR PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 59.0 A.A.Vikrant 10 401 3 3/4,Nose,Hd,1,Nk,Nk 1:14.788 40 U.P.
22-11-2020 14 THE DEMOCRACY PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 57.5 A.A.Vikrant 7 410 1/2,2,2 1/4,Hd,1 1/4,Hd 1:17.046 40 6th
24-02-2020 202 THE BEACON PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 60.5 Kiran Naidu 8 393 3/4,Nk,2,Hd,1,1 1/4 43 U.P.
10-02-2020 158 THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 55.0 A.A.Vikrant 4 393 Hd,Nk,Nose,3/4,Hd,2 1-26.512 35 1st
27-01-2020 148 THE CHOWMAHALLA PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 54.5 Rafique Sk. 11 390 2,Nk,Shd,3/4,1 1/4,3/4 1-27.103 34 3rd
06-01-2020 122 THE DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 54.5 Rafique Sk. 9 391 1/2,Nose,1,Shd,2,Nk 1-13.774 34 4th
24-11-2019 30 THE DR. S R CAPTAIN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - IV) 1200 3 57.5 Rafique Sk. 4 390 3 1/4,1,1/2,Hd,Nk,1/2 1-14.788 33 3rd
03-11-2019 6 THE M B MANGALORKAR MEMORIAL PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 59.0 Kiran Naidu 6 391 6 3/4,Shd,1 3/4,1,1,2 1/4 1-28.872 33 6th
07-10-2019 158 THE CLASSIC STORY PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 59.0 Kiran Naidu 4 390 3,1 1/4,2 1/4,1 3/4,5 3/4,5 1-15.079 33 4th
16-09-2019 123 THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE 1100 3 55.5 Suraj Narredu 7 385 1 1/4,3/4,9,1 3/4,2 3/4,Dist 1-06.061 30 2nd
05-08-2019 47 THE KALAMARIS PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 52.5 Rafique Sk. 9 395 1,3/4,HD,1 3/4,1 1/2,2 3/4 1-14.699 30 5th
11-02-2019 187 THE ETURNAGARAM PLATE (Division - II) 1100 3 56 Akshay Kumar 2 383 Shd,1 1/4,1 1/2,3/4,1 1/4 1-06.334 36 6th
21-01-2019 146 THE MAKALU PLATE 1200 3 58.5 (55) Rohit Kumar 7 383 3/4,3/4,Shd,1/2,Nk 1-12.926 35 3rd
24-12-2018 92 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE 1100 3 58 (54.5) R Ajay Kumar 3 382 2 3/4,1/2,1,1 1/2,1 1-06.503 35 U.P.
07-10-2018 163 THE SURYAPET PLATE 1200 3 58 A M Tograllu 6 374 3/4,4 1/2,3/4,2 1/4,1 1/2 1-13.595 35 4th
18-09-2018 124 THE SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE 1400 2 56 Deep Shanker 3 385 1/4,1 1/4,3/4,3 3/4,2 1-27.098 35 5th
09-09-2018 108 THE RANI RUDRAMMA DEVI CUP 1200 2 56 Deep Shanker 7 383 4,1/4,NK,1 1/4,3/4 1-14.269 32 2nd
22-08-2018 74 THE DAL LAKE PLATE 1400 3 52.5 (50) Md.Ismail 3 387 3 1/4,HD,2,1/2,5 1/4 1-26.336 31 3rd
15-08-2018 46 THE SIDDIPET PLATE (Division - I) 1100 2 56 Deep Shanker 2 389 1 3/4,1 3/4,3/4,3/4,3/4 1-08.478 30 3rd
06-08-2018 34 THE SILVERADO PLATE 1600 2 56 Deep Shanker 2 392 1,3 3/4,5,SHD,1/4 1-40.499 0 5th
19-02-2018 202 THE PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE (Division - II) 1100 2 55 A M Tograllu 1 405 3/4,1/4,7,SHD,1/2 1-05.367 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
26 1 3 5 4 13