HRC Video
 Horse History and Performance  
Select Horse Name To Get History and Performance
 Horse Name [ Racing Incidents ] [ Veterinary Remarks ]
 
EXPLOSIVE - History and Performance
Race Date Running
Race
Number
Race Number Distance Category Weight
(Carried
Weight)
Jockey Name Draw
Number
Horse Weight Veridicts Time Rating Place Track Condition Video
15-03-2021 173 THE ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) 1600 3 60.0 P.Ajeeth Kumar 2 429 Shd,2 3/4,3/4,Nk,1/2,1/2 1:41.074 40 5th
03-03-2021 153 THE AGOSTINI PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 57.5 Deepak Singh 3 433 3 1/4,Nose,4 1/4,Nk,3/4,1 1/2 1:27.004 40 4th
22-02-2021 143 THE ECLAIR PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 58.5 (55) Gaurav Singh 4 435 2,3/4,Nose,Nk,3/4,3/4 42 U.P.
07-02-2021 110 THE GANGOTRI PLATE (Division - II) 1200 3 60.5 Mukesh Kumar 13 432 1/2,1/2,1/2,Nk,2 1/4,1 1/4 1:13.824 44 6th
27-01-2021 100 THE TRIAL PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 60.5 P.Trevor 4 429 3,1/2,1 1/2,2,2 1/2,1/2 1:27.736 45 5th
11-01-2021 71 THE ROYAL PLATE (Division - I) 1200 3 61.5 Mukesh Kumar 1 430 2,1 1/2,3/4,2,Nk,Nk 45 U.P.
06-01-2021 62 THE MEGATOP PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 59.5 Mukesh Kumar 3 434 1 1/2,2 1/2,2 3/4,Nk,3/4,3 1:27.598 44 3rd
27-12-2020 53 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE (Division - II) 1600 3 61.5 Irvan Singh 2 437 3 3/4,6 1/4,Nk,5 1/4,5 3/4,3/4 1:42.654 43 3rd
06-12-2020 27 THE CABARET PLATE 1400 3 60.0 Irvan Singh 18 426 2 1/4,5 1/4,Shd,Shd,1/2,Shd 1:28.506 42 3rd
22-11-2020 13 THE RECOMMENDER PLATE (Division - I) 1400 3 60.0 (56.5) Gaurav Singh 15 426 4,2,1 1/4,1,2,Hd 42 U.P.
24-02-2020 196 THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1600 2 52.5 (50.5) C.P.Bopanna 5 422 1/2,3/4,3/4,Nk,3/4,Shd 48 U.P.
19-01-2020 133 THE SHRAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP 1800 2 53.5 P.Trevor 2 414 2,3 1/2,2,2 1/4,Hd,1 1/2 48 U.P.
05-01-2020 110 THE SUNNY BLOSSOM PLATE (Division - II) 1400 3 60.0 A.Ashhad Asbar 5 428 8,1 1/2,Nk,1 1/2,1/2,Nk 1-25.366 45 2nd
22-12-2019 84 THE SARDAR MOHAN SINGH BAGGA MEMORIAL CUP (Division - II) 1400 2 54.5 (51) Jitendra Singh 5 427 Nk,Shd,6 3/4,1/2,5,1/2 1-26.489 47 5th
24-11-2019 33 THE ARTILLERY CUP 1600 2 53.0 (54) R Ajinkya 7 418 1,Nk,7 1/2,Nk,2 1-41.577 48 6th
10-11-2019 10 THE 1 EME CENTRE ROLLING TROPHY (Division - II) 1600 2 53.0 T.S.Jodha 1 417 1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,3,1 1/2,1 1-40.229 48 4th
08-10-2019 171 THE G. SUDHAKAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP 1400 2 52.5 Kuldeep Singh 5 417 1/2,2 1/4,1/4,3/4,SHD,1 1/2 1-26.391 48 6th
16-09-2019 122 THE HERITAGE PLATE 1600 2 55.0 Suraj Narredu 3 426 1 3/4,1/2,3 3/4,1,1 1/4,Shd 1-39.515 48 5th
01-09-2019 88 THE DIABLO PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 56.0 R Ajinkya 1 424 1 3/4,1/2,1/4,NK,3 3/4,2 1/4 1-29.179 40 1st
04-08-2019 34 THE SILVERADO PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56.0 R Ajinkya 7 426 4 1/2,3 1/2,SHD,1,6,5 1/4 1-14.937 36 3rd
18-07-2019 3 THE WELCOME PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 56.0 R Ajinkya 2 418 1 3/4,1 3/4,1 3/4,1 1/2,SHD,NK 1-14.376 33 2
10-02-2019 179 THE CAPACHINO PLATE (Division - II) 1200 2 55 A.A.Vikrant 2 0 1/4,1 3/4,3/4,3/4,1 1/4 1-13.456 0 6th
07-01-2019 118 THE TRADE FARE PLATE (Division - II) 1400 2 55 P.Sai Kumar 7 426 1/2,Nk,1 3/4,1,Shd 1-27.827 0 U.P.
23-12-2018 83 THE GANGOTRI PLATE 1200 2 55 Ajit Singh 7 430 1 1/4,4 1/4,Hd,1 1/2,1 1/4 1-13.402 0 U.P.
10-12-2018 61 THE CRACK REGIMENT PLATE 1200 2 55 Kuldeep Singh 5 427 6 1/4,2,Shd,4,1 1/2 1-14.175 0 4th
11-11-2018 1 THE BEGINNERS PLATE 1100 2 55 G Naresh 9 435 1/2,3,NK,1,3/4 1-07.181 0 U.P.
Total Runs 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place UnPlaced
26 1 1 4 3 17